Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 3:01.80  1999      Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
        State: S 3:01.80  1999      Bolles, Jacksonville
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
    School                              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Gainesville                         3:21.00    3:17.68 
     1) Wilder, Russell 11           2) Taylor, Anders 12           
     3) Sintjago, Alfonso 12         4) Bastak, Adam 12             
                 23.33        48.81 (48.81)
        1:12.89 (24.08)     1:40.29 (51.48)
        2:04.54 (24.25)     2:30.57 (50.28)
        2:52.35 (21.78)     3:17.68 (47.11)
  2 Leon                                3:19.03    3:18.76 
     1) Shrestha, Eric 10            2) Vega, Adam 11               
     3) Chatham, Billy 12            4) Mrazek, Billy 12            
                 24.24        49.98 (49.98)
        1:13.78 (23.80)     1:42.19 (52.21)
        2:05.59 (23.40)     2:31.13 (48.94)
        2:53.98 (22.85)     3:18.76 (47.63)
  3 Astronaut                           3:22.55    3:18.99 
     1) Kodesch, Andrew 12           2) Levine, Jeff 12             
     3) Hays, Scott 12               4) Mulligan, Patrick 12        
                 24.38        50.16 (50.16)
        1:14.42 (24.26)     1:41.61 (51.45)
        2:05.63 (24.02)     2:31.79 (50.18)
        2:54.73 (22.94)     3:18.99 (47.20)
  4 BELV                                3:20.88    3:21.09 
     1) Hamshar, Jason 12            2) Foos, Kevin 11              
     3) Hamshar, Justin 11           4) Proctor, John 12            
                 23.51        49.90 (49.90)
        1:14.96 (25.06)     1:42.59 (52.69)
        2:05.73 (23.14)     2:31.71 (49.12)
        2:55.08 (23.37)     3:21.09 (49.38)
  5 Saint Thomas                        3:23.46    3:21.35 
     1) Meringolo, Cole 11           2) Coan, Kyle 9                
     3) Pedisich, David 10           4) Rojas, Daniel 9             
                 23.78        49.47 (49.47)
        1:13.68 (24.21)     1:40.03 (50.56)
        2:04.32 (24.29)     2:31.28 (51.25)
        2:55.21 (23.93)     3:21.35 (50.07)
  6 Lake Region                         3:20.31    3:21.59 
     1) Kennon, Alex 12              2) Myers, Kyle 11              
     3) Curtis, David 11             4) Herrington, Bryce 12        
                 23.17        48.70 (48.70)
        1:12.70 (24.00)     1:39.95 (51.25)
        2:05.90 (25.95)     2:34.41 (54.46)
        2:56.77 (22.36)     3:21.59 (47.18)
  7 CHAR                                3:19.76    3:21.80 
     1) Edwards, Brandon 11          2) Reichle, Chris 11           
     3) Nielsen, Christien 11        4) Cain, Zach 11               
                 23.82        49.35 (49.35)
        1:13.62 (24.27)     1:40.39 (51.04)
        2:05.23 (24.84)     2:32.96 (52.57)
        2:56.38 (23.42)     3:21.80 (48.84)
  8 FORE                                3:22.88    3:24.75 
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 11         2) Idziak, Blake 12            
     3) MACKEY, Mark 12              4) Nicholas, Jason 12          
                 23.13        48.48 (48.48)
        1:12.30 (23.82)     1:38.02 (49.54)
        2:03.24 (25.22)     2:31.67 (53.65)
        2:56.92 (25.25)     3:24.75 (53.08)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Satellite                           3:27.46    3:22.81 
     1) Mack, Colby 12               2) Rowley, Mike 12             
     3) Campbell, Ben 12             4) Waganaar, Clint 10          
                 22.74        46.85 (46.85)
        1:12.66 (25.81)     1:40.70 (53.85)
                            2:32.24 (51.54)
        2:56.94 (24.70)     3:22.81 (50.57)
 10 Niceville                           3:26.13    3:23.38 
     1) Semasko, Jason JR            2) Campbell, Mark JR           
     3) Spock, Todd FR               4) Kramer, Matt JR             
                 24.31        51.58 (51.58)
        1:15.56 (23.98)     1:42.54 (50.96)
        2:06.83 (24.29)     2:33.87 (51.33)
        2:57.53 (23.66)     3:23.38 (49.51)
 11 BKEN                                3:24.22    3:24.93 
     1) Algire, Theodore 10          2) Stetson, John 9             
     3) Campbell, Christopher 12     4) Long, John 9                
                 23.90        49.71 (49.71)
        1:14.93 (25.22)     1:42.72 (53.01)
        2:07.43 (24.71)     2:34.96 (52.24)
        2:58.50 (23.54)     3:24.93 (49.97)
 12 Northeast                           3:25.75    3:25.67 
     1) Underwood, Sean 12           2) Angel, Bobby 12             
     3) John, Chris 12               4) Varanda, Brenno 10          
                 24.34        51.23 (51.23)
        1:15.97 (24.74)     1:43.64 (52.41)
        2:08.44 (24.80)     2:35.86 (52.22)
        2:59.70 (23.84)     3:25.67 (49.81)
 13 Pensacola                           3:27.61    3:26.95 
     1) Dmytrenko, Mike              2) Neal, Chris                 
     3) Sanborn, Graham              4) Penniman, Daniel            
                 24.07        51.14 (51.14)
        1:18.19 (27.05)     1:46.63 (55.49)
        2:12.13 (25.50)     2:39.59 (52.96)
        3:02.19 (22.60)     3:26.95 (47.36)
 14 ERDG                                3:29.87    3:27.43 
     1) Phelps, Kevin 11             2) Rinus, Chris 10             
     3) Felton, Robert 9             4) Wells, Skipper 11           
                 25.23        52.16 (52.16)
        1:17.33 (25.17)     1:44.24 (52.08)
        2:09.20 (24.96)     2:37.58 (53.34)
        3:01.43 (23.85)     3:27.43 (49.85)
 15 Sickles                             3:28.23    3:27.45 
     1) Epperson, Tyler 12           2) Bernstein, Adam 12          
     3) Libnoch, John 12             4) Moore, Bradley 12           
                 25.36        52.43 (52.43)
        1:17.35 (24.92)     1:45.63 (53.20)
        2:10.18 (24.55)     2:37.79 (52.16)
        3:01.41 (23.62)     3:27.45 (49.66)
 16 Merritt Island                      3:29.75    3:30.91 
     1) Milburn, Bruce 10            2) Poye, Matt 11               
     3) Wetmore, Jason 12            4) Love, David 11              
                 25.40        51.62 (51.62)
        1:17.44 (25.82)     1:46.29 (54.67)
        2:12.07 (25.78)     2:39.53 (53.24)
        3:03.76 (24.23)     3:30.91 (51.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Sebastian River                     3:30.28            
 18 FTMY                                3:30.34            
 19 Eastside                            3:31.71            
 20 Lakewood                            3:32.60            
 21 Largo                               3:34.97            
 22 Fort Walton Bch.                    3:36.69            
 23 East Lake                           3:38.89            
 24 Atlantic-Delray                     3:39.34            
 25 Washington-PCOLA                    3:40.59            
 25 Rockledge                           3:40.59            
 27 SAUG                                3:40.76            
 28 Chiles                              3:42.44            
 29 Ridgewood                           3:43.21            
 30 Land O' Lakes                       3:43.25            
 31 FORR                                3:43.75            
 32 Countryside                         3:44.13            
 33 LELY                                3:44.33            
 34 Jupiter                             3:44.51            
 35 Clay                                3:45.96            
 36 George Jenkins                      3:46.90            
 37 Tampa Bay Tech                      3:47.60            
 38 King-TPA                            3:48.44            
 39 Armwood                             3:50.33            
 -- Choctawhatchee                           DQ            
 
              Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24              
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas          300  2. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)       185
 3. Leon High School              163  4. Astronaut (Titusville)        148
 5. Gainesville High School       147  6. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)      120
 7. Satellite (Satellite Beach    102  8. Bishop Kenny High School       93
 8. BELLEVIEW                      93  8. Northeast (St. Petersburg)     93
11. FOREST (OCALA)                 85 12. Rickards High School           84
13. Pensacola                      77 14. Plant (Tampa)                  48
15. Sebastian River (Sebastian     46 16. Niceville                      45
17. Cypress Lake (Ft. Meyers)      43 18. Merritt Island                 42
19. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          29 20. Countryside (Clearwater)       27
21. Largo                          26 21. LEESBURG                       26
23. Hudson                         25 24. Fort Myers                     23
25. Tampa Bay Tech                 21 25. Barron Collier ( Naples)       21
27. Fort Lauderdale                20 28. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     19
29. Osceola (Seminole)             17 30. Palm Bay (Melbourne)           15
31. Sickles (Tampa)                14 32. Armwood (Seffner)              13
32. Stanton Prep High School       13 34. Lakewood (St. Petersburg)      12
35. Washington (Pensacola)         11 36. First Coast High School         7
36. Eastside High School            7 38. Forrest High School             6
38. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walto      6 40. Lake Wales                      5
41. Pace                            4 42. Pine Forest (Pensacola)         3
43. Port Charlotte                  2 43. Dixie Hollins (St. Petersb      2
43. New Smyrna Beach                2 46. Paxon High School               1
46. Atlantic (Delray Beach)         1