Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     National: N 1:00.74  2000      Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA
        State: S 1:01.98  2001      Annie Babicz,Sarasota, Sarasota
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Robertson, Caroline    10 FORE              1:05.99    1:05.02 
                 31.06      1:05.02 (33.96)
  2 Thomas, Barbara         9 Saint Thomas      1:06.93    1:05.83 
                 31.36      1:05.83 (34.47)
  3 Hartley, Amanda        11 Leon              1:05.89    1:05.86 
                 30.99      1:05.86 (34.87)
  4 Carusone, Julie        10 Gainesville       1:07.97    1:06.95 
                 32.03      1:06.95 (34.92)
  5 Frazier, Jennifer      10 Satellite         1:08.20    1:07.22 
                 31.87      1:07.22 (35.35)
  6 Messmore, Ashley       12 Countryside       1:07.98    1:09.10 
                 32.03      1:09.10 (37.07)
  7 Hill, Erin             11 East Lake         1:09.12    1:09.54 
                 32.39      1:09.54 (37.15)
  8 Potts, Jamey           11 CYLK              1:09.74    1:10.47 
                 33.32      1:10.47 (37.15)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Carr, Jessica          FR Choctawhatchee    1:09.84    1:09.57 
                 32.89      1:09.57 (36.68)
 10 Nunez, Mandy           11 FTMY              1:11.83    1:10.15 
                 33.53      1:10.15 (36.62)
 11 Cameron, JC            11 NFTM              1:10.70    1:10.99 
                 33.67      1:10.99 (37.32)
 12 Coward, Katie          10 CHAR              1:10.34    1:11.06 
                 33.15      1:11.06 (37.91)
 13 Dalton, Caitlin        10 FTMY              1:10.56    1:11.16 
                 33.23      1:11.16 (37.93)
 14 Surlis, India           9 Gulf              1:09.87    1:11.86 
                 33.38      1:11.86 (38.48)
 15 Lozier, Sarah             Pensacola         1:11.62    1:12.14 
                 33.98      1:12.14 (38.16)
 16 Kurzhals, Laural       12 BELV              1:11.79    1:14.02 
                 34.71      1:14.02 (39.31)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dofka, Carli           12 HERN              1:11.86            
 18 Milo, Jaime             9 Northeast         1:12.10            
 19 Barry, Sarah            9 SPRG              1:12.79            
 20 Parker, Christine      12 Northeast         1:13.17            
 21 Skillen, Rebecca       10 Merritt Island    1:13.43            
 22 Watson, Kathleen       10 BKEN              1:13.64            
 23 Kennon, Caroline       10 Lake Region       1:13.85            
 24 Work, Rebeccah         11 LEES              1:13.95            
 25 Hamm, Nicole            9 Centennial        1:13.96            
 26 Helton, Brittany        9 Atlantic-Delray   1:14.22            
 27 Maguire, Catherine      9 Plant             1:14.48            
 28 Meyers, Taulor         11 Winter Haven      1:14.53            
 29 Kail, Jaimie            9 Leon              1:14.59            
 30 Moosmann, Brittny      11 Gainesville       1:14.78            
 31 Grogan, Samantha        9 Flagler Palm Cst  1:14.96            
 32 Kuestner, Kristina     11 Dunedin           1:15.00            
 33 Strom, Lydia           12 BKEN              1:15.13            
 34 Smith, Heather            Washington-PCOLA  1:15.37            
 35 Rose, Jesy              9 Merritt Island    1:15.91            
 36 Effler, Brandi         12 FCST              1:16.11            
 37 Morotti, Gina          11 CHAR              1:16.20            
 38 Morrow, Hilary            Pace              1:16.78            
 39 Glenn, Austin          SO Niceville         1:17.08            
 40 Lawrence, Katie        11 George Jenkins    1:20.99            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21             
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas          233  2. Fort Myers                    203
 3. Satellite (Satellite Beach    160  4. Atlantic (Delray Beach)       103
 5. FOREST (OCALA)                 94  6. Gainesville High School        87
 7. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        85  8. Countryside (Clearwater)       84
 9. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     80 10. Osceola (Seminole)             67
11. Leon High School               62 12. Dunedin                        53
12. Gulf (New Port Richey)         53 14. Plant (Tampa)                  52
15. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     46 16. Mariner( Cape Coral)           38
17. Cape Coral                     36 18. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       35
19. George Jenkins (Lakeland)      34 20. Northeast (St. Petersburg)     33
21. VANGUARD (OCALA)               31 22. Washington (Pensacola)         29
23. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          25 24. Barron Collier ( Naples)       24
25. Pace                           23 26. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walto     22
27. Land O' Lakes                  19 28. Chiles High School             18
29. Clay High School               17 30. Booker (Sarasota)              14
31. Astronaut (Titusville)         13 32. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)      12
32. Ridgewood (New Port Richey     12 32. Sickles (Tampa)                12
35. Cypress Lake (Ft. Meyers)      11 35. Winter Haven                   11
37. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)          9 38. Rockledge                       8
39. Largo                           7 40. Niceville                       6
40. North Fort Myers                6 40. Jupiter                         6
43. Lake Howell (Winter Park)       5 43. Stanton Prep High School        5
45. Merritt Island                  4 45. HERNANDO (BROOKSVILLE)          4
47. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)          3 47. King (Tampa)                    3
47. Bayshore ( Bradenton)           3 50. Pensacola                       2
50. BELLEVIEW                       2