Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
     National: N 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
        State: S 54.69  1997      Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Stallings, Taylor      10 Satellite           59.46      58.09 
                 28.39        58.09 (29.70)
  2 Alexander, Lindsey     10 MANR                59.21      58.42 
                 28.43        58.42 (29.99)
  3 Healy, Colleen         11 CCOR              1:00.69      59.08 
                 28.73        59.08 (30.35)
  4 Noland, Katherine      10 Saint Thomas      1:00.15      59.67 
                 28.90        59.67 (30.77)
  5 Ronan, Katie              Washington-PCOLA  1:00.30    1:00.26 
                 29.17      1:00.26 (31.09)
  6 Kent, Julie            11 FORE              1:01.22    1:01.24 
                 29.82      1:01.24 (31.42)
  7 Cianci, Carmen          9 Saint Thomas      1:01.46    1:01.38 
                 29.84      1:01.38 (31.54)
  8 Lampkin, Jessica       11 Gulf              1:01.07    1:01.82 
                 29.64      1:01.82 (32.18)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Shields, Jenn          12 Leon              1:02.02      59.93 
                 29.19        59.93 (30.74)
 10 Lucas, Kaley           12 Saint Thomas      1:02.80    1:02.31 
                 30.50      1:02.31 (31.81)
 11 Rossetti, Dominique    10 BCOL              1:02.37    1:02.32 
                 30.38      1:02.32 (31.94)
 12 Herrington, Cari       10 Lake Region       1:02.49    1:02.68 
                 30.89      1:02.68 (31.79)
 13 Scaccia, Justine       10 Clay              1:02.49    1:03.01 
                 30.78      1:03.01 (32.23)
 14 Widmer, Stephanie       9 Countryside       1:02.78    1:03.23 
                 31.27      1:03.23 (31.96)
 15 Cummings, Jessica      11 East Lake         1:03.87    1:03.55 
                 31.08      1:03.55 (32.47)
 16 Mars, Lindsay          10 MANR              1:03.08    1:03.68 
                 30.94      1:03.68 (32.74)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jolley, Baily          SO Niceville         1:03.92            
 18 Swanson, Melissa       12 Nova              1:04.31            
 19 Snawerdt, Patricia      9 Satellite         1:04.43            
 20 Batchelder, Cassie      9 VANO              1:04.72            
 21 Wade, Lauren            9 Chiles            1:04.86            
 22 Cox, Vanessa           10 BOOK              1:05.19            
 23 Istanova, Petra        12 Flagler Palm Cst  1:05.21            
 24 Hee, Trisha             9 Satellite         1:05.31            
 25 Pandorf, Rebecca        9 King-TPA          1:05.43            
 26 Norris, Karla          12 Lincoln           1:06.10            
 27 Brown, Sara            FR Niceville         1:06.17            
 28 Ventsam, Mallory        9 Freedom-TPA       1:06.74            
 29 Moore, Allison         11 Chiles            1:06.92            
 30 Warden, Becky          11 CHAR              1:07.01            
 31 Murphy, Kimberly        9 Gulf              1:07.17            
 32 Jordan, Kristen        10 Gainesville       1:07.48            
 33 Blais, Nicole             Rutherford        1:07.49            
 34 Martin, Ashley         11 SPRG              1:07.62            
 35 Imperial, Chelsea      10 PAXN              1:09.51            
 36 Midence, Anna          12 Bartow            1:09.52            
 37 Grochmal, Lauren        9 BKEN              1:11.68            
 38 Groover, Whitney       10 Winter Haven      1:14.93            
 39 Yocum, Jennie          12 BKEN              1:16.04            
 -- Zhu, Jane              12 King-TPA               NS            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19             
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas          216  2. Fort Myers                    192
 3. Satellite (Satellite Beach    146  4. Atlantic (Delray Beach)       103
 5. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        80  6. FOREST (OCALA)                 74
 7. Gainesville High School        72  8. Countryside (Clearwater)       71
 9. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     68 10. Osceola (Seminole)             67
11. Dunedin                        53 12. Plant (Tampa)                  52
13. Gulf (New Port Richey)         50 14. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     46
14. Leon High School               46 16. Mariner( Cape Coral)           38
17. Cape Coral                     36 18. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       35
19. George Jenkins (Lakeland)      34 20. Northeast (St. Petersburg)     33
21. VANGUARD (OCALA)               31 22. Washington (Pensacola)         29
23. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          25 24. Barron Collier ( Naples)       24
25. Pace                           23 26. Land O' Lakes                  19
27. Chiles High School             18 28. Clay High School               17
29. Booker (Sarasota)              14 30. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walto     13
30. Astronaut (Titusville)         13 32. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)      12
32. Sickles (Tampa)                12 32. Ridgewood (New Port Richey     12
35. Winter Haven                   11 36. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)          9
37. Rockledge                       8 38. Largo                           7
39. Niceville                       6 39. Jupiter                         6
41. Stanton Prep High School        5 41. Lake Howell (Winter Park)       5
43. Merritt Island                  4 43. HERNANDO (BROOKSVILLE)          4
45. King (Tampa)                    3 45. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)          3
45. Bayshore ( Bradenton)           3 48. BELLEVIEW                       1