Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX
                          C. Counts, S. Faulkner, P. Sorensen, & G. Counts
        State: S 1:23.64  1990      Bolles, Jacksonville
                          Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
    School                              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Saint Thomas                        1:28.59    1:26.72 
     1) Coan, Matt 12                2) Farrugia, Mark 10           
     3) Thula, Luis 11               4) Ally, Bradley 10            
                 20.94        43.67 (22.73)
        1:05.68 (22.01)     1:26.72 (21.04)
  2 Gainesville                         1:28.73    1:28.61 
     1) Wilder, Russell 11           2) Sintjago, Alfonso 12        
     3) Taylor, Anders 12            4) Bastak, Adam 12             
                 22.04        45.05 (23.01)
        1:07.65 (22.60)     1:28.61 (20.96)
  3 Satellite                           1:32.46    1:31.44 
     1) Mack, Colby 12               2) Waganaar, Clint 10          
     3) Campbell, Ben 12             4) Rowley, Mike 12             
                 22.15        45.12 (22.97)
        1:07.87 (22.75)     1:31.44 (23.57)
  4 FORE                                1:31.80    1:32.13 
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 11         2) Idziak, Blake 12            
     3) Landt, Freddy 12             4) Nicholas, Jason 12          
                 22.15        44.13 (21.98)
        1:08.07 (23.94)     1:32.13 (24.06)
  5 BKEN                                1:32.51    1:32.40 
     1) Long, John 9                 2) Stetson, John 9             
     3) Algire, Theodore 10          4) Campbell, Christopher 12    
                 23.08        46.97 (23.89)
        1:09.38 (22.41)     1:32.40 (23.02)
  6 CHAR                                1:32.02    1:32.62 
     1) Satron, Shawn 12             2) Reichle, Chris 11           
     3) Coward, Bryan 12             4) Nielsen, Christien 11       
                 23.53        46.30 (22.77)
        1:09.14 (22.84)     1:32.62 (23.48)
  7 Northeast                           1:32.83    1:33.39 
     1) Underwood, Sean 12           2) Schamp, John 11             
     3) Sadler, John 10              4) Angel, Bobby 12             
                 22.80        46.67 (23.87)
        1:10.10 (23.43)     1:33.39 (23.29)
  8 Rickards                            1:33.83    1:34.32 
     1) Baker, Christian 12          2) Johnson-Rule, Taylor 10     
     3) Dender, Michael 10           4) Dunaway, Seth 11            
                 22.79        48.19 (25.40)
        1:11.98 (23.79)     1:34.32 (22.34)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 CYLK                                1:34.27    1:34.01 
     1) Green, Kevin 12              2) Gleasen, Nick 11            
     3) Brennan, Matt 10             4) Gaunt, John 12              
                 22.33        47.02 (24.69)
        1:11.75 (24.73)     1:34.01 (22.26)
 10 Sebastian River                     1:34.51    1:34.43 
     1) Caywood, Sean 12             2) Cicceroni, Trevor 12        
     3) Watkins, Chris 11            4) Caywood, Chris 12           
                 24.23        48.22 (23.99)
        1:11.78 (23.56)     1:34.43 (22.65)
 11 Plant                               1:35.07    1:34.78 
     1) Critcher, Alex 10            2) Brannan, Andrew 10          
     3) Poklepovic, Mike 12          4) Maguire, Dan 11             
                 24.09        48.58 (24.49)
        1:11.67 (23.09)     1:34.78 (23.11)
 12 Lakewood                            1:35.57    1:34.91 
     1) Jones, Everett 12            2) Crawford, Jeff 10           
     3) Bambace, Morgan 12           4) Cheam, Simon 12             
                 24.97        49.05 (24.08)
        1:12.11 (23.06)     1:34.91 (22.80)
 13 Astronaut                           1:34.33    1:35.05 
     1) Delgado, Nick 12             2) Seidel, Steven 12           
     3) Garand, Aaron 11             4) Levine, Jeff 12             
                 24.27        47.91 (23.64)
        1:11.98 (24.07)     1:35.05 (23.07)
 14 Sickles                             1:35.35    1:35.10 
     1) Epperson, Tyler 12           2) Smith, Chris 11             
     3) Libnoch, John 12             4) Moore, Bradley 12           
                 24.01        48.77 (24.76)
        1:12.34 (23.57)     1:35.10 (22.76)
 15 STAN                                1:35.04    1:35.74 
     1) Hill, Stewart 10             2) Cole, Brett 11              
     3) MacDowell, Chris 12          4) Denman, Ashford 12          
                 24.56        49.71 (25.15)
        1:13.52 (23.81)     1:35.74 (22.22)
 16 Tampa Bay Tech                      1:34.17    1:37.37 
     1) Agosto, Ami 10               2) Smalley, Will 12            
     3) Hotchkiss, Chris 12          4) O'Linger, Chris 9           
                 23.09        46.82 (23.73)
        1:11.95 (25.13)     1:37.37 (25.42)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Niceville                           1:35.63            
 18 ERDG                                1:35.80            
 19 Fort Walton Bch.                    1:36.05            
 20 LEES                                1:36.19            
 21 FTMY                                1:36.26            
 22 Columbia                            1:36.69            
 23 Countryside                         1:36.72            
 24 Washington-PCOLA                    1:37.33            
 25 Atlantic-Delray                     1:37.37            
 26 PAXN                                1:37.43            
 27 Largo                               1:37.80            
 28 East Lake                           1:38.02            
 29 Clay                                1:38.29            
 30 Merritt Island                      1:39.01            
 31 BCOL                                1:39.95            
 32 Choctawhatchee                      1:40.17            
 33 Bartow                              1:40.39            
 34 Dunedin                             1:40.69            
 35 Winter Haven                        1:41.22            
 36 Jupiter                             1:41.30            
 37 Flagler Palm Cst                    1:41.31            
 38 Armwood                             1:41.37            
 39 LELY                                1:41.92            
 -- Rockledge                                DQ            
 
              Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18              
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas          234  2. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)       126
 3. Gainesville High School       107  4. Leon High School               94
 5. Astronaut (Titusville)         89  6. Satellite (Satellite Beach     84
 7. Bishop Kenny High School       81  8. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       73
 9. Rickards High School           72 10. Northeast (St. Petersburg)     67
11. Pensacola                      64 12. FOREST (OCALA)                 63
13. BELLEVIEW                      62 14. Plant (Tampa)                  48
15. Sebastian River (Sebastian     46 16. Merritt Island                 31
16. Cypress Lake (Ft. Meyers)      31 18. Largo                          26
19. Hudson                         25 20. LEESBURG                       23
21. Tampa Bay Tech                 21 21. Countryside (Clearwater)       21
23. Fort Lauderdale                20 24. Osceola (Seminole)             17
25. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          16 25. Niceville                      16
25. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     16 28. Palm Bay (Melbourne)           15
29. Stanton Prep High School       13 29. Armwood (Seffner)              13
31. Lakewood (St. Petersburg)      12 32. Sickles (Tampa)                10
33. Barron Collier ( Naples)        7 33. Eastside High School            7
33. First Coast High School         7 36. Fort Myers                      6
36. Forrest High School             6 38. Lake Wales                      5
39. Pine Forest (Pensacola)         3 40. Port Charlotte                  2
40. Dixie Hollins (St. Petersb      2 42. Atlantic (Delray Beach)         1
42. Paxon High School               1