Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     National: N 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
        State: S 55.11  1989      Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Healy, Colleen         11 CCOR                56.87      56.46 
                 26.48        56.46 (29.98)
  2 Duenas, Vanessa        11 Lady of Lourdes     58.12      56.59 
                 26.77        56.59 (29.82)
  3 Chamberlin, Margie      9 Land O' Lakes       57.14      58.04 
                 27.18        58.04 (30.86)
  4 Stallings, Taylor      10 Satellite           58.66      58.14 
                 27.65        58.14 (30.49)
  5 Young, Ashley          12 FTMY              1:00.01      58.71 
                 27.61        58.71 (31.10)
  6 Gallo, Courtney        10 Atlantic-Delray     59.83      59.77 
                 28.26        59.77 (31.51)
  7 Largo, Linsey          10 BOOK              1:00.08      59.85 
                 28.63        59.85 (31.22)
  8 Messmore, Ashley       12 Countryside         59.80    1:00.64 
                 28.08      1:00.64 (32.56)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Snawerdt, Patricia      9 Satellite         1:00.56    1:00.50 
                 28.26      1:00.50 (32.24)
  9 Colley, Alex              Pace              1:00.27    1:00.50 
                 27.71      1:00.50 (32.79)
 11 Gullen, Amanda         12 Lake Region       1:01.30    1:01.25 
                 28.13      1:01.25 (33.12)
 12 Edwards, Lora             Winter Haven      1:00.15    1:01.30 
                 27.92      1:01.30 (33.38)
 13 Chumbler, Hailey        9 Chiles            1:01.18    1:01.35 
                 28.64      1:01.35 (32.71)
 14 Cummings, Jessica      11 East Lake         1:01.34    1:01.78 
                 28.97      1:01.78 (32.81)
 15 Wade, Lauren            9 Chiles            1:01.34    1:02.35 
                 29.26      1:02.35 (33.09)
 16 Mars, Lindsay          10 MANR              1:01.51    1:02.42 
                 28.94      1:02.42 (33.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Vargas, Michelle       12 Saint Thomas      1:01.52            
 18 Patterson, Jessica      9 King-TPA          1:01.66            
 19 Cunningham, Jennifer    9 Gainesville       1:01.91            
 20 Pinault, Amelie        11 Saint Thomas      1:02.15            
 21 Iaquinto, Kim          10 Countryside       1:02.29            
 22 Taylor, Kaarin         10 Gainesville       1:02.79            
 23 Lopez, Bernice         11 Flagler Palm Cst  1:02.99            
 24 Haslip, Melanie        11 FERN              1:03.00            
 25 Torres, Margarita      12 BELV              1:03.02            
 26 Norris, Karla          12 Lincoln           1:03.51            
 27 Dido, Dominique        11 CHAR              1:03.62            
 28 Hotchkiss, Erin         9 Sickles           1:03.63            
 29 Voigt, Rachael         FR Niceville         1:03.70            
 30 Esker, Jamie           10 East Lake         1:04.06            
 31 Allen, Sarah            9 Plant             1:04.49            
 32 Vargo, Rachael         12 FORE              1:04.85            
 32 Wolf, Diana            10 Gainesville       1:04.85            
 34 Batchelder, Cassie      9 VANO              1:04.89            
 35 Nolan, Megan           10 Saint Thomas      1:05.10            
 36 Scheurer, Lisa         SR Pine Forest       1:05.64            
 37 Dyer, Meagan           12 BKEN              1:06.52            
 38 Wilshire, Tiffani       9 George Jenkins    1:07.30            
 39 Yocum, Jennie          12 BKEN              1:08.89            
 -- Noland, Katherine      10 Saint Thomas           DQ            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11             
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas          128  2. Fort Myers                     94
 3. Satellite (Satellite Beach     88  4. Countryside (Clearwater)       59
 5. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     55  6. Gainesville High School        52
 7. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     46  8. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        45
 9. Gulf (New Port Richey)         39 10. FOREST (OCALA)                 37
10. Leon High School               37 12. Atlantic (Delray Beach)        33
13. Osceola (Seminole)             32 14. Northeast (St. Petersburg)     26
15. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          25 16. Pace                           23
17. Cape Coral                     20 18. Land O' Lakes                  19
19. Plant (Tampa)                  18 19. Chiles High School             18
21. George Jenkins (Lakeland)      17 22. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       16
23. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walto     13 23. Astronaut (Titusville)         13
25. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)      12 25. VANGUARD (OCALA)               12
25. Booker (Sarasota)              12 28. Clay High School               10
29. Dunedin                         9 29. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)          9
31. Largo                           7 31. Winter Haven                    7
33. Jupiter                         6 33. Niceville                       6
33. Barron Collier ( Naples)        6 36. Lake Howell (Winter Park)       5
36. Stanton Prep High School        5 38. HERNANDO (BROOKSVILLE)          4
39. King (Tampa)                    3 39. Mariner( Cape Coral)            3
39. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)          3 42. Rockledge                       1
42. BELLEVIEW                       1