Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: N 1:58.45  2000      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
        State: S 1:58.91  1994      Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Carusone, Ashley       12 Gainesville       2:06.25    2:01.19 
                 27.10        58.73 (31.63)
        1:33.43 (34.70)     2:01.19 (27.76)
  2 Duenas, Vanessa        11 Lady of Lourdes   2:10.59    2:05.12 
                 27.00        59.79 (32.79)
        1:35.94 (36.15)     2:05.12 (29.18)
  3 Robertson, Caroline    10 FORE              2:08.70    2:06.57 
                 28.19      1:01.38 (33.19)
        1:37.09 (35.71)     2:06.57 (29.48)
  4 Thomas, Barbara         9 Saint Thomas      2:09.31    2:06.69 
                 27.55        58.69 (31.14)
        1:36.10 (37.41)     2:06.69 (30.59)
  5 Frazier, Jennifer      10 Satellite         2:12.89    2:11.70 
                 29.02      1:03.20 (34.18)
        1:39.87 (36.67)     2:11.70 (31.83)
  6 Roka, Heather          11 FTMY              2:13.24    2:13.75 
                 29.32      1:05.12 (35.80)
        1:43.27 (38.15)     2:13.75 (30.48)
  7 Chumbler, Hailey        9 Chiles            2:13.54    2:13.90 
                 29.19      1:04.34 (35.15)
        1:43.44 (39.10)     2:13.90 (30.46)
 -- Hartley, Amanda        11 Leon              2:12.77         DQ 
                 28.71      1:04.20 (35.49)
        1:39.64 (35.44)     2:10.54 (30.90)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Harms, Jenny           11 FTMY              2:13.81    2:10.54 
                 29.13      1:03.87 (34.74)
        1:41.62 (37.75)     2:10.54 (28.92)
 10 Colley, Alex              Pace              2:15.38    2:11.43 
                 28.08      1:01.87 (33.79)
        1:41.06 (39.19)     2:11.43 (30.37)
 11 Widmer, Stephanie       9 Countryside       2:14.18    2:13.43 
                 29.51      1:03.67 (34.16)
        1:42.05 (38.38)     2:13.43 (31.38)
 12 Lucas, Kaley           12 Saint Thomas      2:15.30    2:13.47 
                 30.06      1:03.92 (33.86)
        1:41.77 (37.85)     2:13.47 (31.70)
 13 Young, Ashley          12 FTMY              2:17.04    2:15.20 
                 28.42      1:04.52 (36.10)
        1:44.09 (39.57)     2:15.20 (31.11)
 14 Hill, Erin             11 East Lake         2:15.98    2:15.98 
                 29.56      1:05.54 (35.98)
        1:43.72 (38.18)     2:15.98 (32.26)
 15 Scaccia, Justine       10 Clay              2:16.31    2:18.10 
                 30.22      1:04.83 (34.61)
        1:45.79 (40.96)     2:18.10 (32.31)
 16 Kurzhals, Laural       12 BELV              2:17.36    2:20.98 
                 31.36      1:06.68 (35.32)
        1:47.59 (40.91)     2:20.98 (33.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Iaquinto, Kim          10 Countryside       2:18.13            
 18 Dyer, Meagan           12 BKEN              2:18.23            
 19 Plotkin, Amy           12 Satellite         2:19.47            
 20 Potts, Jamey           11 CYLK              2:19.65            
 21 Milo, Jaime             9 Northeast         2:19.97            
 22 Work, Rebeccah         11 LEES              2:20.35            
 23 Barry, Sarah            9 SPRG              2:20.65            
 23 Cox, Vanessa           10 BOOK              2:20.65            
 25 Moore, Ashley          11 Chiles            2:21.81            
 26 Morrow, Hilary            Pace              2:23.01            
 27 Maynard, Summer        11 Jupiter           2:23.71            
 28 Surlis, India           9 Gulf              2:23.74            
 29 Morotti, Gina          11 CHAR              2:23.83            
 30 Brasier, Alana         11 Plant             2:24.24            
 31 Edwards, Lora             Winter Haven      2:24.90            
 32 Esker, Jamie           10 East Lake         2:24.95            
 33 Ying, Teresa            9 PAXN              2:25.13            
 34 Valverde, Samantha     10 Flagler Palm Cst  2:25.26            
 35 Moosmann, Brittny      11 Gainesville       2:25.37            
 36 Funk, Jennie            9 King-TPA          2:25.73            
 37 Kennon, Caroline       10 Lake Region       2:29.37            
 38 Gullen, Megan          11 Lake Region       2:31.48            
 39 Voigt, Rachael         FR Niceville         2:32.07            
 40 McGlynn, Brittany       9 BKEN              2:33.11            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5              
 
 1. Fort Myers                     80  2. Saint Thomas Aquinas           57
 3. Gainesville High School        52  4. Satellite (Satellite Beach     48
 4. Countryside (Clearwater)       48  6. FOREST (OCALA)                 37
 7. Leon High School               30  8. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     29
 9. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        28 10. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     25
11. Gulf (New Port Richey)         24 12. Atlantic (Delray Beach)        20
13. George Jenkins (Lakeland)      17 14. Osceola (Seminole)             16
15. Pace                           15 16. Chiles High School             12
16. VANGUARD (OCALA)               12 18. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          11
19. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       10 20. Dunedin                         9
21. Clay High School                6 21. Niceville                       6
21. Barron Collier ( Naples)        6 24. Northeast (St. Petersburg)      4
25. Land O' Lakes                   3 26. Mariner( Cape Coral)            2
27. BELLEVIEW                       1 27. Rockledge                       1