Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: N 1:45.98  1982      Cynthia Woodhead, MissionVeijo, Monterey Pk,
        State: S 1:46.63  1987      Nancy Marley, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Jeffrey, Rhi           11 Atlantic-Delray   1:47.80    1:45.49N
                 25.23        51.73 (26.50)
        1:19.00 (27.27)     1:45.49 (26.49)
  2 Illescas, Jennifer     10 George Jenkins    1:52.51    1:51.61 
                 26.00        54.72 (28.72)
        1:23.15 (28.43)     1:51.61 (28.46)
  3 Moreau, Laurie         12 Osceola           1:52.27    1:52.57 
                 25.85        54.35 (28.50)
        1:23.29 (28.94)     1:52.57 (29.28)
  4 Kowalsky, Becky        12 FTMY              1:55.42    1:53.43 
                 26.45        54.93 (28.48)
        1:24.00 (29.07)     1:53.43 (29.43)
  5 Carusone, Julie        10 Gainesville       1:56.61    1:54.58 
                 27.01        55.86 (28.85)
        1:24.96 (29.10)     1:54.58 (29.62)
  6 Shue, Lauren           11 FTMY              1:55.44    1:54.82 
                 26.97        55.70 (28.73)
        1:25.37 (29.67)     1:54.82 (29.45)
  7 Aiken, Sherah          10 VANO              1:53.65    1:55.82 
                 26.15        55.51 (29.36)
        1:25.74 (30.23)     1:55.82 (30.08)
  8 Felton, Tiffany        11 ERDG              1:56.62    1:56.09 
                 26.68        55.88 (29.20)
        1:26.36 (30.48)     1:56.09 (29.73)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Schmidt, Kassie        11 Dunedin           1:57.82    1:55.87 
                 26.78        56.13 (29.35)
        1:25.94 (29.81)     1:55.87 (29.93)
 10 Kent, Julie            11 FORE              1:57.05    1:56.05 
                 27.11        56.69 (29.58)
        1:26.54 (29.85)     1:56.05 (29.51)
 11 Rossetti, Dominique    10 BCOL              1:57.86    1:56.37 
                 27.59        57.05 (29.46)
        1:26.76 (29.71)     1:56.37 (29.61)
 12 Rosal, Cindy           12 Countryside       1:57.73    1:56.91 
                 27.55        57.11 (29.56)
        1:27.53 (30.42)     1:56.91 (29.38)
 13 Bakewell, Sally        10 Clay              1:58.39    1:57.79 
                 28.31        57.98 (29.67)
        1:28.22 (30.24)     1:57.79 (29.57)
 14 Chamberlin, Margie      9 Land O' Lakes     1:57.61    1:57.86 
                 27.48        57.24 (29.76)
        1:27.92 (30.68)     1:57.86 (29.94)
 15 Plotkin, Lisa          12 Satellite         1:57.75    1:58.33 
                 27.49        57.49 (30.00)
        1:28.09 (30.60)     1:58.33 (30.24)
 16 Orndorff, Sara         10 Rockledge         1:58.15    1:58.41 
                 27.25        56.86 (29.61)
        1:27.80 (30.94)     1:58.41 (30.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Scoppetuolo, Leighann  10 Saint Thomas      1:58.57            
 18 Bird, Becky            11 Sickles           1:59.21            
 19 Michael, Sarah         11 Countryside       1:59.57            
 20 Klein, Kelly           10 Atlantic-Delray   1:59.70            
 21 Pacheco, Laura          9 FTMY              1:59.89            
 22 Gullen, Amanda         12 Lake Region       2:00.29            
 23 Taylor, Joy            10 Ridgewood         2:00.34            
 24 Good, Ashley           10 Saint Thomas      2:00.79            
 25 Johnson, Jessica       10 BYSH              2:00.81            
 26 Cianci, Carmen          9 Saint Thomas      2:00.82            
 27 Colley, Cydney            Pace              2:00.87            
 28 Cunningham, Jennifer    9 Gainesville       2:01.34            
 29 Sanchez, Lauren         9 Northeast         2:01.36            
 30 Allen, Brittany         9 Chiles            2:01.80            
 31 Nunez, Mandy           11 FTMY              2:02.34            
 32 Manan, Carolina        11 Lady of Lourdes   2:02.72            
 33 Blumsack, Michelle     12 Leon              2:03.18            
 34 Smith, Alison          10 Satellite         2:04.58            
 35 Blais, Felicia            Rutherford        2:07.81            
 36 Jolley, Andee          SR Niceville         2:10.33            
 37 Herrington, Cari       10 Lake Region       2:10.57            
 38 Flake, Madison          9 SAUG              2:11.10            
 39 Schlytter, Amanda       9 BKEN              2:12.94            
 40 Culley, Teresa         11 FERN              2:13.24            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3              
 
 1. Fort Myers                     54  2. Countryside (Clearwater)       42
 3. Saint Thomas Aquinas           37  4. Satellite (Satellite Beach     34
 5. Gainesville High School        32  6. Leon High School               30
 7. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        28  8. Gulf (New Port Richey)         24
 9. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     22 10. FOREST (OCALA)                 21
11. Atlantic (Delray Beach)        20 12. George Jenkins (Lakeland)      17
13. Osceola (Seminole)             16 14. VANGUARD (OCALA)               12
14. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     12 16. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          11
17. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       10 18. Dunedin                         9
19. Pace                            8 20. Niceville                       6
20. Barron Collier ( Naples)        6 22. Northeast (St. Petersburg)      4
22. Clay High School                4 24. Land O' Lakes                   3
25. Mariner( Cape Coral)            2 26. Rockledge                       1