Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 1:45.09  1999      Englewood Cherry Creek, Color. Sprgs, CO
                          L. Garcia, A. Hutton, J. Lyman and A. Sheremeta
        State: S 1:45.01  1997      Bolles, Jacksonvillle
                          A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
    School                              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Saint Thomas                        1:53.87    1:52.09 
     1) Lucas, Kaley 12              2) Thomas, Barbara 9           
     3) Vargas, Michelle 12          4) Cianci, Carmen 9            
                 29.42        59.49 (30.07)
        1:26.96 (27.47)     1:52.09 (25.13)
  1 Countryside                         1:53.79    1:52.09 
     1) Widmer, Stephanie 9          2) Messmore, Ashley 12         
     3) Iaquinto, Kim 10             4) Rosal, Cindy 12             
                 29.35        59.92 (30.57)
        1:27.28 (27.36)     1:52.09 (24.81)
  3 Satellite                           1:53.84    1:52.34 
     1) Stallings, Taylor 10         2) Frazier, Jennifer 10        
     3) Snawerdt, Patricia 9         4) Wilson, Halley 11           
                 27.56        59.06 (31.50)
        1:26.53 (27.47)     1:52.34 (25.81)
  4 Leon                                1:55.68    1:53.13 
     1) Shields, Jenn 12             2) Hartley, Amanda 11          
     3) Masterton, Mary 10           4) Kail, Jaimie 9              
                 28.19        58.22 (30.03)
        1:27.91 (29.69)     1:53.13 (25.22)
  5 CHAR                                1:55.25    1:54.39 
     1) Warden, Becky 11             2) Coward, Katie 10            
     3) Dido, Dominique 11           4) Gehring, Katie 10           
                 30.38      1:02.78 (32.40)
        1:30.68 (27.90)     1:54.39 (23.71)
  6 FTMY                                1:55.85    1:54.47 
     1) Shue, Lauren 11              2) Dalton, Caitlin 10          
     3) Young, Ashley 12             4) Nunez, Brittney 9           
                 29.61      1:01.61 (32.00)
        1:28.49 (26.88)     1:54.47 (25.98)
  7 Gulf                                1:55.91    1:56.17 
     1) Lampkin, Jessica 11          2) Surlis, India 9             
     3) Vlahakis, Emily 12           4) Murphy, Kimberly 9          
                 28.17      1:00.57 (32.40)
        1:30.15 (29.58)     1:56.17 (26.02)
  8 East Lake                           1:55.94    1:57.53 
     1) Cummings, Jessica 11         2) Hill, Erin 11               
     3) Esker, Jamie 10              4) Wright, Leah 12             
                 30.94      1:03.44 (32.50)
        1:31.61 (28.17)     1:57.53 (25.92)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Gainesville                         1:56.86    1:55.37 
     1) Moosmann, Brittny 11         2) Carusone, Julie 10          
     3) Taylor, Kaarin 10            4) Carusone, Ashley 12         
                 31.03      1:02.18 (31.15)
        1:30.74 (28.56)     1:55.37 (24.63)
 10 FORE                                1:57.53    1:56.54 
     1) Kent, Julie 11               2) Robertson, Caroline 10      
     3) Vargo, Rachael 12            4) Kent, Tara 10               
                 29.15        59.73 (30.58)
        1:29.54 (29.81)     1:56.54 (27.00)
 11 Lady of Lourdes                     1:58.29    1:56.62 
     1) Manan, Carolina 11           2) Duenas, Vanessa 11          
     3) Lee, Romy 12                 4) Borgmann, Storie 10         
                 29.26      1:01.35 (32.09)
        1:30.69 (29.34)     1:56.62 (25.93)
 12 Lake Region                         1:57.97    1:57.01 
     1) Herrington, Cari 10          2) Kennon, Caroline 10         
     3) Gullen, Amanda 12            4) Gullen, Megan 11            
                 29.49      1:03.21 (33.72)
        1:30.72 (27.51)     1:57.01 (26.29)
 13 Pace                                1:59.68    1:57.49 
     1) Snodgrass, Ivy               2) Morrow, Hilary              
     3) Colley, Alex                 4) Colley, Cydney              
                 31.07      1:04.98 (33.91)
        1:31.98 (27.00)     1:57.49 (25.51)
 14 Niceville                           1:58.24    1:58.13 
     1) Jolley, Baily SO             2) Glenn, Austin SO            
     3) Voigt, Rachael FR            4) Kallmann, Tanya SR          
                 29.31      1:04.14 (34.83)
        1:32.20 (28.06)     1:58.13 (25.93)
 15 Northeast                           1:58.58    1:59.07 
     1) King, Victoria 9             2) Milo, Jaime 9               
     3) Sanchez, Lauren 9            4) Parker, Christine 12        
                 29.82      1:03.74 (33.92)
        1:33.36 (29.62)     1:59.07 (25.71)
 16 MANR                                1:59.50    2:00.37 
     1) Alexander, Lindsey 10        2) Mars, Lindsay 10            
     3) Cobb, Kelly 11               4) Carey, Malerie 10           
                 28.03      1:03.31 (35.28)
        1:33.59 (30.28)     2:00.37 (26.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Winter Haven                        2:00.97            
 18 BELV                                2:01.32            
 19 King-TPA                            2:01.84            
 20 Flagler Palm Cst                    2:02.13            
 21 CCOR                                2:02.74            
 22 Clay                                2:04.12            
 23 SPRG                                2:04.35            
 24 BKEN                                2:04.37            
 25 Washington-PCOLA                    2:05.00            
 26 Merritt Island                      2:05.13            
 27 Chiles                              2:05.24            
 28 Seabreeze                           2:05.76            
 29 Astronaut                           2:05.78            
 30 PAXN                                2:05.94            
 31 Plant                               2:06.45            
 32 George Jenkins                      2:07.28            
 33 Sickles                             2:07.51            
 34 Jupiter                             2:08.17            
 35 Choctawhatchee                      2:08.23            
 36 BCOL                                2:10.09            
 37 River Ridge                         2:11.33            
 38 STAN                                2:11.56            
 -- Lincoln                                  DQ            
 -- Dunedin                                  DQ            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1              
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas           37  1. Countryside (Clearwater)       37
 3. Satellite (Satellite Beach     32  4. Leon High School               30
 5. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        28  6. Fort Myers                     26
 7. Gulf (New Port Richey)         24  8. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     22
 9. Gainesville High School        18 10. FOREST (OCALA)                 14
11. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     12 12. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       10
13. Pace                            8 14. Niceville                       6
15. Northeast (St. Petersburg)      4 16. Mariner( Cape Coral)            2