2000 FHSAA Florida Swimming & Diving Finals
Class 3A Boys Team Scores

  Place    School    Points 
  1   Spruce Creek (Port Orange) SPRU   226  
  2   Winter Park WPHS   206  
  3   Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) LBRN   164  
  4   Gainesville GAIN   132  
  5   Wellington WELL   123  
  6   Spanish River (Boca Raton) SPRI   117  
  7   Christopher Columbus (Miami) COL   94  
  8   Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) FLAN   83  
  9   Plantation PLHS   76  
  10   Douglas (Parkland) DHS   74  
  11   Plant City PCHS   72  
  12   Nease (St. Augustine) NEAS   71  
  13   Sarasota SHS   68  
  14   Titusville TTVL   53  
  15   Western (Davie) WEST   47  
  16   Leon (Tallahassee) LEON   45  
  17   Fort Myers FMHS   44  
  18   Edgewater (Orlando) EHS   43  
  19   Dr. Phillips (Orlando) DPHS   40  
  19   Martin County (Stuart) MART   40  
  21   Durant (Plant City) DHSS   39  
  22   River Ridge (New Port Richey) RRHS   36  
  22   Boone (Orlando) BHS   36  
  24   Palm Harbor University PHU   34  
  25   Lincoln (Tallahassee) LINC   29  
  26   Fletcher (Neptune Beach) FLET   27  
  27   George Jenkins (Lakeland) GJHS   26  
  28   Winter Springs WSPR   21  
  29   Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) OLYM   20  
  29   Palmetto PAL   20  
  29   John I. Leonard (Greenacres) JIL   20  
  32   Taravella (Coral Springs) JPTHS   18  
  33   Apopka AHS   15  
  34   West Orange (Winter Garden) WOHS   14  
  35   Miami Sunset MSUN   12  
  36   Mandarin (Jacksonville) MAND   11  
  36   Mosley (Lynn Haven) MOSL   11  
  38   South Dade (Homestead) SD   10  
  39   Melbourne MELB   9  
  39   Buchholz (Gainesville) BUCH   9  
  41   Lyman (Longwood) LYMN   8  
  42   Riverview (Sarasota) RHS   7  
  43   DeLand DELD   5  
  43   Palm Bay (Melbourne) PBAY   5  
  45   Wharton (Tampa) WHS   4  
  45   Venice VHS   4  
  47   Southwest Miami SW   3  
  47   Niceville NICE   3  
  47   Cypress Creek (Orlando) CCHS   3  
  50   Nova (Davie) NOVA   2  
  51   South Lake (Groveland) SLHS   1