2000 FHSAA Florida Swimming & Diving Finals
Class 3A Prelim Results


Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Park High School  ''                       1:51.51    1:49.48  
     1) Clark, Shanna 9                 2) Mann, Monica 12                
     3) Roberts, Meredith 12            4) Reponen, Megan 10              
       28.03    59.17  1:25.42  1:49.48                                    
  2 Ft. Myers H.S.  ''                                1:52.64    1:52.09  
     1) Hamann, Chelsea SR              2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Kowalsky, Becky SO              4) Biddison, Liz SR               
       29.02  1:00.18  1:26.98  1:52.09                                    
  3 Sarasota High School  ''                          1:52.10    1:52.32  
     1) Maglich, Nicole JR              2) Babicz, Annie SO               
     3) Schaefer, Kylie JR              4) Shirley, Liz JR                
       28.69    58.57  1:26.87  1:52.32                                    
  4 Durant H.S.  ''                                   1:57.23    1:53.28  
     1) Bowden, Katie JR                2) Overman, Lindsay FR            
     3) Shawah, Alana FR                4) Ellis, Carrie SR               
       29.22  1:01.82  1:29.82  1:53.28                                    
  5 Lake Brantley High School  ''                     1:53.98    1:53.48  
     1) McFadden, Kerry                 2) Demlow, Erin                   
     3) Kelly, Corie                    4) Napolitano, Ashley             
       28.03  1:00.15  1:28.38  1:53.48                                    
  6 Buchholz High School  ''                          1:54.13    1:53.92  
     1) Fiedler, Nicole 9               2) Barnard, Alissa 10             
     3) Herbert, Sandra 10              4) Gilliam, Kristin 10            
       28.03  1:01.48  1:28.96  1:53.92                                    
  7 Boca Raton High School  ''                        1:57.85    1:54.60  
     1) Abukhalaf, Jacqueline M 11      2) Slaight, Christine             
     3) Hackett, Ryan S 11              4) Byrnes, Briana J 11            
       30.74  1:03.51  1:29.67  1:54.60                                    
  8 Lake Mary High School  ''                         1:57.75    1:55.52  
     1) Berzinis, Jennifer              2) O'Connel, Danielle             
     3) Engel, Marcy                    4) Epperly, Christina             
       28.97  1:02.26  1:30.32  1:55.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fletcher High School  ''                          1:54.25    1:55.57  
     1) Bledsoe, Kelsey 12              2) Salles-Cunha, Monique 12       
     3) Lehane, Colleen 9               4) Fabiani, Alicia 11             
       30.86  1:02.25  1:30.56  1:55.57                                    
 10 Martin County High School  ''                     1:56.48    1:55.62  
     1) Sansregret, Myriam 12           2) Townsend, Katie 11             
     3) Leshe, Shelly 9                 4) Tarsches, Monica 10            
       30.86  1:01.94  1:30.69  1:55.62                                    
 11 Dr. Phillips High School  ''                      1:57.99    1:56.74  
     1) Acosta, Joyce 12                2) Adams, Allison 11              
     3) Crouch, Joanna 11               4) Nickson, Nancy 12              
       29.73  1:03.06  1:31.11  1:56.74                                    
 12 Spruce Creek High School  ''                      1:55.60    1:56.77  
     1) Watson, Elizabeth               2) Thomas, Ana                    
     3) Duz, Tricia                     4) Woisard, Carion                
       28.85  1:02.76  1:31.29  1:56.77                                    
 13 Flanagan  ''                                      1:58.12    1:57.20  
     1) Lockie, Candice 11              2) Burts, Geni 10                 
     3) Toles, Cari 12                  4) Andreasson, Jennifer 10        
       29.38  1:02.26  1:31.56  1:57.20                                    
 14 MS Douglas HS  ''                                 1:58.45    1:57.58  
     1) Crouteau, Kerri                 2) Clabby, Caitlin                
     3) Clabby, Colleen                 4) Spalding, Sienna               
       30.64  1:03.42  1:32.07  1:57.58                                    
 15 Niceville High School  ''                         1:59.29    1:57.88  
     1) Jolley, Carly                   2) Rasor, Heather                 
     3) Teman, Valerie                  4) Hufstedler, Rachelle           
       30.93  1:01.75  1:31.09  1:57.88                                    
 16 Mosley High School  ''                            1:58.51    1:58.84  
     1) Comins, Erin                    2) Sweetser, Marisa               
     3) Hassler, Jessica                4) Mixon, Brittney                
       32.19  1:04.58  1:32.60  1:58.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edgewater High School  ''                         1:58.80    1:59.29  
     1) Crimmings, Nicole 12            2) Lavette, Danielle 10           
     3) Dawson, Kristen 11              4) Lamb, Stephanie 10             
       31.52  1:04.00  1:32.83  1:59.29                                    
 18 Miami Sunset  ''                                  2:00.05    1:59.42  
     1) Guerra, Jenna                   2) Okuzumi, Mie                   
     3) Olivas, Isabel                  4) Okuzumi, Chie                  
       32.72  1:06.87  1:33.57  1:59.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spanish River High School  ''                     1:58.47    1:59.86  
     1) Costero, Jessica                2) Chodos, Erica 9                
     3) Bowyer, Alyson 12               4) Younce, Marissa 11             
       32.85  1:04.98  1:33.91  1:59.86                                    
 20 Riverview H.S.  ''                                2:01.02    2:01.28  
     1) Hudak, Courtney FR              2) Graham, Jeanine SR             
     3) Botts, Jaclyn JR                4) Reynolds, Dora SO              
       31.25  1:05.38  1:34.59  2:01.28                                    
 21 West Orange High School  ''                       2:02.11    2:01.42  
     1) Lewis, Christina 12             2) Milliken, Crystal 9            
     3) Bergh, Katie 11                 4) Gorman, Terry 11               
       32.27  1:06.40  1:35.62  2:01.42                                    
 22 Leon High School  ''                              2:01.00    2:01.48  
     1) Harris, Jenna                   2) Mrazek, Sarah                  
     3) McLemore, Hilary                4) Tomasi, Roseanne               
       32.39  1:03.75  1:34.92  2:01.48                                    
 23 Hillsborough H.S.  ''                             2:01.75    2:01.58  
     1) Medina, Veronica SO             2) Richardson, Cara SO            
     3) Bickoff, Crystal JR             4) Mueller, Amy JR                
       31.74  1:07.96  1:35.91  2:01.58                                    

 24 Western  ''                                       2:02.36    2:01.65  
     1) Northrup, Tara 10               2) Hartley, Amanda 9              
     3) Koziol, Catherine 10            4) Rhoads, Lea 12                 
       32.18  1:03.23  1:34.40  2:01.65                                    
 25 J.M. Tate High School  ''                         2:02.45    2:02.05  
     1) Knoll, Michele                  2) Taylor, Amanda                 
     3) Nicholson, Caitlin              4) Rhoden, Heather                
       32.01  1:06.24  1:35.83  2:02.05                                    
 26 Wharton H.S.  ''                                  2:01.36    2:02.39  
     1) Scott, Michelle SR              2) Heise, Ellen SO                
     3) Kearney, Kelly SR               4) Cutler, Mary SO                
       32.69  1:06.56  1:36.08  2:02.39                                    
 27 Seminole High School  ''                          1:58.76    2:02.52  
     1) Ellis, Angela                   2) Seland, Corrie                 
     3) Bahr, Lindsey                   4) Elston, Amanda                 
       32.38  1:06.52  1:36.07  2:02.52                                    
 28 Dwyer High School  ''                                  NT    2:03.90  
     1) Bolte, Christin                 2) Duarte, Natasha                
     3) Swartzbaugh, Katy               4) Bush, Jessica                  
       32.31  1:06.01  1:36.98  2:03.90                                    
 29 Titusville High School  ''                        2:02.32    2:04.24  
     1) Crandall, Carly                 2) Gowder, Rose                   
     3) Rahn, Kristen                   4) Glass, Kindra                  
       30.46  1:06.25  1:36.28  2:04.24                                    
 30 Cooper City  ''                                   2:02.59    2:04.38  
     1) Thompson, Caitlin 9             2) Layer, Lindsay 9               
     3) Ecott, Stephanie 11             4) Neaves, Lauren 11              
       32.09  1:08.66  1:37.97  2:04.38                                    
 31 Braddock High School  ''                          2:04.53    2:05.77  
     1) Quiroz, Margarita               2) Jimenez, Melanie               
     3) Frias, Stephanie                4) Ramos, Victoria                
       31.15  1:09.19  1:39.71  2:05.77                                    
 32 Palmetto High School  ''                          2:03.50    2:05.79  
     1) Mennis, Monique                 2) Skjong-Nilsen, Christine       
     3) Echevarria, Tania               4) Santin, Leitza                 
       32.99  1:06.58  1:38.06  2:05.79                                    
 33 Orange Park High School  ''                       2:03.05    2:06.01  
     1) Gonzalez, Heemar 12             2) Lewis, Erica 11                
     3) Wakefield, Sarah                4)                                
       32.98  1:08.24  1:38.33  2:06.01                                    
 34 Coral Springs HS  ''                              2:04.84    2:06.15  
     1) Vaziri, Leila                   2) Ferreira, Erika                
     3) Robinson, Melissa               4) Heffernan, Heather             
       28.75  1:03.50  1:37.43  2:06.15                                    
 35 Dr. Michael Krop  ''                              2:11.69    2:10.85  
     1) Steiner, Gayle 11               2) Heineman, Amy 11               
     3) Espionsa, Cheryl 12             4) Good, Chloe 11                 
       34.47  1:10.54  1:43.47  2:10.85                                    
 36 North Miami  ''                                   2:15.89    2:13.19  
     1) Cartagena, Angelique            2) Mitchell, Jacquelyn N 11       
     3) Hunt-Darta, Lynda               4) Hambacher, Elyse               
       38.24  1:15.64  1:57.39  2:13.19                                    
 37 Miami Springs Senior High  ''                     2:18.69    2:19.14  
     1) Velasco, Natalie                2) Sabando, Christina A 12        
     3) Gonzales, Lucia 9               4) Valdivia, Carol K 12           
       37.05  1:15.35  1:49.63  2:19.14                                    
 -- Deerfield Beach HS  ''                            2:14.46         DQ  
     1) Millar, Kirsten                 2) Pomereola, Patricia            
     3) Purficato, Marisa               4) Silsby, Emily                  
       32.82  1:11.87  1:44.14       DQ                                    
 -- Gainesville High School  ''                       1:59.45         DQ  
     1) Hahn, Amanda 9                  2) Bracewell, Kiyo 12             
     3) Moosmann, Brittny 9             4) Vonderharr, Thalia 12          
       31.54  1:04.28  1:33.36       DQ                                    
 -- Boone  H.S.  ''                                   2:02.98         DQ  
     1) Morlen, Brandi 10               2) Campbell, Michelle 11          
     3) Abel, Ashleigh 9                4) Hall, Kaycee 10                
       31.65  1:05.76  1:35.30       DQ                                    
 

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Spruce Creek High School '' 1:42.60 1:37.41 1) Lochte, Ryan 2) Bradley, Tom 3) Swenson, Andrew 4) Kuendig, John 24.07 50.86 1:15.67 1:37.41 2 Spanish River High School '' 1:42.92 1:41.07 1) Cohen, Jamie 12 2) Parker, David 12 3) Goldin, Gregg 12 4) Loncteaux, Christopher 11 27.07 53.32 1:18.62 1:41.07 3 Wellington High School '' 1:42.04 1:41.44 1) Clough, Bryce 10 2) Rosen, Alec 11 3) York, Jesse 12 4) Jansen, Nicholas 12 24.02 53.36 1:19.19 1:41.44 4 Lake Brantley High School '' 1:44.63 1:42.68 1) Lee, Robert 2) Krummick, Jeff 3) Certain, Tim 4) Dunkin, Blake 26.30 55.37 1:20.21 1:42.68 5 Flanagan '' 1:45.07 1:43.24 1) Atkinson, Jevon 11 2) Atkinson, Adi 11 3) Lockie, Warren 12 4) Rodrigues, Luis 11 27.99 55.43 1:19.51 1:43.24 6 Winter Park High School '' 1:43.47 1:43.56 1) Jolly, Billy 11 2) Collington, Kevin 10 3) Townsend, Brad 11 4) HO, Albert 12 26.08 55.99 1:20.24 1:43.56 7 Christopher Columbus '' 1:43.60 1:43.57 1) Rodriguez, David 2) Thiry, Jonathan 3) Mendoza, Alejandro 4) Montes, Javier 25.58 56.22 1:20.77 1:43.57 8 Sarasota High School '' 1:43.94 1:43.84 1) Gorski, Kieth JR 2) Falk, Ryan JR 3) Lathrop, TJ SO 4) Swick, Michael FR 27.36 55.30 1:20.77 1:43.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Plant City H.S. '' 1:47.33 1:43.93 1) Dicks, John JR 2) Baker, Michael SR 3) Banks, Bucky SO 4) Pollock, Tommy JR 28.10 56.83 1:22.45 1:43.93 10 Nease High School '' 1:44.51 1:43.99 1) Rooney, Tory 12 2) Ploetz, Geordie 10 3) Schmidt, Andrew 12 4) Kozikowski, Ray 11 28.00 55.81 1:21.18 1:43.99 11 Durant H.S. '' 1:46.26 1:45.05 1) McGrath, Rich SR 2) Temple, Adam FR 3) Steinberg, Kyle JR 4) Ellis, David SO 27.83 56.31 1:22.57 1:45.05 12 Palm Harbor University '' 1:47.02 1:45.08 1) Reinshuttle, Robert SO 2) Postell, Michael JR 3) Curnette, Ora SO 4) MACIK, Justin JR 27.68 57.16 1:21.32 1:45.08 13 MS Douglas HS '' 1:47.36 1:45.14 1) Kushnick, Michael 2) Barbosa, Nicholas 3) Friedlander, Stephen 4) Peck, Joshua 29.17 58.72 1:22.65 1:45.14 14 Western '' 1:49.22 1:45.19 1) Campbell, Brent 11 2) Derisi, Amedeo 12 3) Bernard, Chris 9 4) DellaTorre, Luis 12 26.62 56.68 1:22.20 1:45.19 15 Leon High School '' 1:46.63 1:45.37 1) Wells, Kyle 2) Mrazek, Bill 3) Burkholder, Adam 4) Chatham, Billy 27.95 55.11 1:22.54 1:45.37 16 Dr. Phillips High School '' 1:47.43 1:45.43 1) Martinez, Eduardo 10 2) Johnson, Carlo 12 3) Palvisak, Steve 12 4) Massey, Brandon 11 27.08 57.61 1:22.11 1:45.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Palmetto High School '' 1:47.15 1:45.58 1) King, Kris 2) Milchteim, Jairo 3) Petersen, Chris 4) Holtzman, Sam 29.74 58.02 1:22.11 1:45.58 18 Niceville High School '' 1:47.41 1:45.96 1) Kramer, Matt 2) Semasko, Philip 3) Wager, Jason 4) Semasko, Jason 27.14 56.11 1:22.65 1:45.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Lincoln High School '' 1:47.64 1:46.44 1) McCaleb, David 2) Vega, Adam 3) Boylan, Jimmy 4) Meighan, Jonathan 26.90 55.81 1:23.60 1:46.44 20 Cypress Creek High School '' 1:44.70 1:46.48 1) Bianco, Filipe 10 2) Mayoral, Brandon 11 3) Forleo, Marcio 10 4) Honigmann, Fabio 11 26.95 55.79 1:22.15 1:46.48 21 Winter Springs H. S. '' 1:45.78 1:46.69 1) Guess, Robbie 2) Cacho, Carlos 3) King, Ronan 4) Sapp, Casey 26.89 55.09 1:23.28 1:46.69 22 Boone H.S. '' 1:46.54 1:46.71 1) Abel, Dusty 11 2) Reillo, Xavier 11 3) Abel, Cameron 12 4) Sheffield, Clyde 12 28.08 58.96 1:23.47 1:46.71 23 Ft. Myers H.S. '' 1:49.20 1:46.89 1) Davies Deis, David SR 2) Decicco, Kyle SO 3) Shue, Brian JR 4) Bursytyn, Chad SO 29.06 59.03 1:23.49 1:46.89 24 Gainesville High School '' 1:46.92 1:47.53 1) Sintjago, Alfonso 11 2) Degner, Travis 11 3) Berquist, Jason 12 4) Myers, Dan 28.37 58.13 1:24.19 1:47.53 25 Martin County High School '' 1:48.05 1:47.68 1) Fowler, Chris 11 2) Elam, Ryan 10 3) Tidikis, A 4) Lowenberg, M 24.27 56.34 1:23.77 1:47.68 26 Titusville High School '' 1:48.87 1:48.36 1) Propst, Michael 2) Dondero, Erik 3) Bollinger, Michael 4) Propst, Ray 27.99 57.71 1:24.40 1:48.36 27 Buchholz High School '' 1:49.61 1:48.70 1) Ballatore, Ron 9 2) Porro, Felipe 9 3) Etienne, Adrien 11 4) Gresham, Parker 12 30.09 59.41 1:25.27 1:48.70 28 Oviedo High School '' 1:48.58 1:49.00 1) Mraz, Ryan 2) Bishop, John 3) Charon, Chris 4) Bridges, Adam 28.79 58.47 1:25.21 1:49.00 29 Lake Mary High School '' 1:49.87 1:49.29 1) Bonsman, Derrick 2) Lay, Justin 3) Romero, Jose 4) Keiner, Gavin 27.81 59.35 1:25.59 1:49.29 30 Miami Sunset '' 1:50.07 1:49.37 1) Chanying, Jesse 2) Manrique, Daniel 3) Grubin, Ilya 4) Yeatman, J 26.95 57.76 1:26.36 1:49.37 31 Venice High School '' 1:48.77 1:49.85 1) Cogburn, Brian SO 2) Brownfield, Cory SR 3) Seuch, Nick FR 4) Cogburn, Mark SO 29.45 1:00.13 1:26.06 1:49.85 32 Mandarin High School '' 1:49.42 1:50.41 1) Gillis, Eric 12 2) Demri, Michael 11 3) Allen, Ross 4) Brady, Matt 28.52 1:00.26 1:26.59 1:50.41 33 Hialeah-Miami Lakes '' 1:52.16 1:51.96 1) Verga, Michael 12 2) Llamazares, Carlos 11 3) Herrera, Santiago 9 4) Fernandez, Chadli 12 29.15 1:00.16 1:28.79 1:51.96 34 Fletcher High School '' 1:52.80 1:52.08 1) Hand, Chris 11 2) Anderson, Alex 9 3) Martin, Chris 4) Chambers, Steven 29.44 59.60 1:27.84 1:52.08 35 Deerfield Beach HS '' 1:52.46 1:52.28 1) Armstrong, Matt 2) Adair, Jamie 3) Lohr, Chris 4) Jimenez, Jose 28.61 1:00.64 1:28.37 1:52.28 36 Cooper City '' 1:53.25 1:52.33 1) Wright, Jimmy 12 2) Chen, Mike 11 3) Thompson, Kevin 12 4) Dorison, Mark 12 30.48 1:01.56 1:28.63 1:52.33 37 Rutherford High School '' 1:52.35 1:53.93 1) Crandall, Daniel 2) Santoro, Michael 3) Syfrett, Adam 4) Sholtis, Daniel 27.70 58.53 1:27.62 1:53.93 38 North Miami '' 1:55.29 1:55.03 1) Taylor, Nathan M 10 2) Ausan, Julian D 11 3) Jaquez, Orlando A 12 4) Lorenz, Justin M 9 30.48 1:01.01 1:29.45 1:55.03 39 Plantation HS '' 1:52.84 1:56.14 1) Barbosa, Daniel 2) Mascumbruno, Ricardo 3) Marin, Thomas 4) Vaucher, James 29.40 1:04.48 1:31.83 1:56.14 40 Dr. Michael Krop '' 1:56.49 1:58.36 1) Weiss, Jonathan 2) Axinn, David 3) Roth, Roger 11 4) Funes, Tomas 30.38 1:05.09 1:32.42 1:58.36

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Grams, Beth SPRU 1:53.71 1:52.68 26.57 54.82 1:23.34 1:52.68 2 Bowden, Katie DHSS 1:56.61 1:52.98 26.48 55.35 1:24.50 1:52.98 3 Kowalsky, Becky FMHS 1:53.38 1:53.36 27.07 56.12 1:24.71 1:53.36 4 Gilliam, Kristin BUCH 1:54.41 1:54.07 27.09 55.71 1:24.63 1:54.07 5 Larson, Kim LBRN 1:55.47 1:54.64 27.15 56.40 1:25.59 1:54.64 6 Miteff, Amy WELL 1:56.09 1:54.69 26.97 55.76 1:25.12 1:54.69 7 Kirchner, Anne WPHS 1:57.41 1:56.05 27.37 56.20 1:25.88 1:56.05 8 Heinricher, Leslie TTVL 1:57.75 1:56.11 27.76 56.92 1:26.76 1:56.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Devanney, Valerie DHS 1:57.12 1:56.91 27.97 57.89 1:27.57 1:56.91 10 Renner, Maggie DPHS 1:57.16 1:57.05 27.29 56.60 1:26.39 1:57.05 11 White, Elizabeth SPRU 1:57.57 1:57.12 27.35 56.45 1:26.73 1:57.12 12 Shue, Lauren FMHS 1:56.36 1:57.16 27.61 56.91 1:27.27 1:57.16 13 Maglich, Nicole SHS 1:56.68 1:57.31 27.69 57.14 1:27.08 1:57.31 14 Capella, Anna BUCH 1:58.62 1:57.84 27.78 57.18 1:27.40 1:57.84 15 Vaziri, Leila CSHS 1:57.12 1:57.98 27.64 57.31 1:27.90 1:57.98 16 Nunez, Mandy FMHS 1:58.72 1:58.56 28.15 58.14 1:28.95 1:58.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Quinn, Catherine LMAY 1:58.52 1:58.61 28.28 58.49 1:28.50 1:58.61 18 Vaars, Susan FWB 1:58.80 1:58.71 27.47 57.04 1:27.73 1:58.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Martin, Katie DPHS 2:00.38 2:00.09 28.09 58.47 1:29.30 2:00.09 20 Merrell, Lauren WPHS 2:02.02 2:00.27 27.68 58.05 1:29.36 2:00.27 21 Sansregret, Myriam MART 2:01.09 2:00.39 28.10 58.57 1:29.37 2:00.39 22 Carriere, Mary FMHS 1:59.89 2:00.95 27.86 58.21 1:29.53 2:00.95 23 Howard, Jennifer LBRN 2:02.20 2:01.11 29.00 59.49 1:30.37 2:01.11 24 Pichardo, Angela Stranahan 2:01.78 2:01.72 27.79 58.48 1:29.90 2:01.72 25 Langeland, Nellie BUCH 2:03.65 2:01.87 28.33 59.05 1:30.69 2:01.87 26 Ayoub, Debra CR 2:02.05 2:02.82 27.90 58.84 1:30.99 2:02.82 27 Mennis, Monique PAL 2:02.11 2:03.58 28.32 59.28 1:31.36 2:03.58 28 Okuzumi, Mie MSUN 2:02.54 2:03.87 28.59 1:00.08 1:32.15 2:03.87 29 Bowyer, Alyson SPRI 2:01.33 2:04.26 28.62 59.31 1:31.63 2:04.26 30 Singleton, Krystle OHS 2:04.31 2:04.45 29.38 1:01.00 1:33.00 2:04.45 31 Taylor, Amanda TATE 2:02.69 2:05.10 29.53 1:01.29 1:33.32 2:05.10 32 Norris, Karla LINC 2:04.36 2:06.54 29.07 1:01.11 1:33.71 2:06.54 33 Hayes, Kelly SD 2:03.38 2:10.06 29.22 1:02.05 1:36.17 2:10.06 34 Pearce, Elizabeth JPTHS 2:09.27 2:12.17 30.64 1:04.34 1:38.02 2:12.17 35 Toles, Cari Flanagan 2:12.59 2:16.77 29.04 1:02.42 1:39.31 2:16.77 36 Roust, Cynthia MB 2:17.08 2:17.79 30.28 1:04.77 1:41.56 2:17.79 37 Lowe, Rachel Western 2:16.64 2:18.24 29.74 1:03.86 1:40.81 2:18.24 38 Valdivia, Carol K MSPR 2:17.83 2:19.09 32.10 1:07.13 1:43.65 2:19.09 39 Deferrari, Delores M MSPR 2:18.24 2:19.89 31.68 1:06.83 1:43.71 2:19.89

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Heinricher, Oliver TTVL 1:47.51 1:42.32 24.35 50.23 1:16.27 1:42.32 2 Lochte, Ryan SPRU 1:41.39 1:44.16 24.48 51.96 1:17.00 1:44.16 3 Shue, Brian FMHS 1:44.95 1:44.87 24.86 51.67 1:18.40 1:44.87 4 Flowers, Michael GAIN 1:48.44 1:46.32 25.07 51.73 1:18.83 1:46.32 5 Lockie, Warren Flanagan 1:46.87 1:46.68 24.58 51.47 1:19.03 1:46.68 6 Jansen, Nicholas WELL 1:47.33 1:47.15 25.13 52.06 1:19.42 1:47.15 7 Bernard, Chris Western 1:50.49 1:47.53 25.09 52.17 1:19.92 1:47.53 8 Hughes, Tim WPHS 1:48.73 1:47.78 25.45 52.76 1:20.46 1:47.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Caysido, Mark PLHS 1:48.84 1:47.85 25.17 52.26 1:19.74 1:47.85 10 Curnette, Ora PHU 1:50.50 1:48.18 24.84 52.32 1:20.48 1:48.18 11 Arckey, Brent WPHS 1:47.02 1:48.45 24.71 51.66 1:19.29 1:48.45 12 Palvisak, Steve DPHS 1:48.73 1:48.50 25.26 53.45 1:20.69 1:48.50 13 Bursytyn, Chad FMHS 1:52.54 1:49.27 25.40 53.09 1:21.54 1:49.27 14 Bidlack, Adam FLET 1:48.08 1:49.59 24.68 52.21 1:20.38 1:49.59 15 Kushnick, Michael DHS 1:50.57 1:49.62 25.48 52.92 1:21.41 1:49.62 16 Cabrera, Herman SW 1:50.76 1:49.74 25.73 53.63 1:21.61 1:49.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Chatham, Billy LEON 1:52.55 1:50.62 25.70 54.03 1:23.04 1:50.62 18 Goldin, Gregg SPRI 1:53.30 1:50.90 25.80 53.90 1:21.63 1:50.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Johnson, Carlo DPHS 1:50.80 1:51.11 25.35 53.58 1:22.31 1:51.11 20 Almeida, Douglas DHS 1:54.16 1:51.59 25.87 53.52 1:22.18 1:51.59 21 HO, Albert WPHS 1:53.23 1:51.81 26.09 54.06 1:22.81 1:51.81 22 Petersen, Chris PAL 1:53.39 1:51.83 25.50 54.24 1:23.08 1:51.83 23 Feuerstein, Ryan LBRN 1:52.15 1:51.93 25.28 53.63 1:23.02 1:51.93 24 Rhinehart, Greg MOSL 1:54.24 1:52.11 25.29 53.43 1:22.91 1:52.11 25 Cope, Alexander SPRI 1:54.17 1:52.29 25.31 53.35 1:22.80 1:52.29 26 Dean, Clayton LBRN 1:52.44 1:52.71 26.11 54.33 1:23.41 1:52.71 27 Wilson, Graham PHU 1:54.61 1:53.34 25.23 53.46 1:23.22 1:53.34 28 Abramczyk, Timmy Nova 1:57.63 1:53.37 25.47 53.65 1:23.43 1:53.37 29 Swick, Michael SHS 1:52.88 1:53.83 25.69 54.71 1:24.60 1:53.83 30 Etienne, Adrien BUCH 1:54.30 1:53.85 26.42 55.69 1:24.54 1:53.85 31 Yerkes, Paul WPHS 1:52.88 1:54.18 25.62 54.02 1:23.72 1:54.18 32 Harwood, Eric OVDO 1:54.87 1:54.42 26.51 55.22 1:24.88 1:54.42 33 Cogburn, Mark VHS 1:52.50 1:54.87 26.09 55.13 1:25.06 1:54.87 34 Arcos, Juan CR 1:55.46 1:55.78 26.74 56.13 1:26.62 1:55.78 35 Lancaster, Paul WELL 1:53.96 1:56.60 26.20 54.98 1:25.61 1:56.60 36 Miller, Andrew SPRU 1:56.55 1:56.92 26.31 55.81 1:26.73 1:56.92 37 Meade, Chris TATE 1:59.00 1:59.53 26.47 56.56 1:28.28 1:59.53 38 Deltoro, Jorge L HIA 2:00.72 2:00.43 27.75 57.88 1:28.95 2:00.43 39 Pinto, Rodolpho A MB 2:00.43 2:01.19 27.62 58.72 1:30.07 2:01.19 40 Alminaque, Gustavo A MB 2:07.18 2:08.41 27.96 1:00.19 1:34.04 2:08.41

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Kennedy, Katie FMHS 2:08.31 2:07.27 28.54 1:01.32 1:36.76 2:07.27 2 McFadden, Kerry LBRN 2:08.10 2:07.61 28.71 59.91 1:38.50 2:07.61 3 Carusone, Ashley GAIN 2:07.75 2:07.97 27.66 1:00.34 1:38.23 2:07.97 4 Burts, Geni Flanagan 2:11.24 2:11.51 28.89 1:04.42 1:41.64 2:11.51 5 Cavalieri, Jackie GHS 2:14.28 2:11.65 28.46 1:02.58 1:41.39 2:11.65 6 Urquhart, Katie SPRU 2:13.46 2:12.26 28.58 1:02.71 1:41.91 2:12.26 7 Mueller, Amy HHS 2:12.55 2:12.34 29.04 1:02.72 1:42.02 2:12.34 8 Mrazek, Sarah LEON 2:11.62 2:12.72 29.46 1:05.95 1:41.52 2:12.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Childress, Courtney PHU 2:14.39 2:13.22 30.10 1:02.67 1:42.37 2:13.22 10 Harms, Jenny FMHS 2:13.36 2:13.26 29.84 1:06.22 1:44.16 2:13.26 11 Beckman, Lori UHS 2:14.97 2:13.40 28.58 1:01.83 1:41.23 2:13.40 12 Berzinis, Jennifer LMAY 2:13.65 2:13.48 29.31 1:02.45 1:41.89 2:13.48 13 Herbert, Sandra BUCH 2:17.09 2:14.37 28.79 1:03.53 1:42.61 2:14.37 14 Morris, Lindsay MART 2:16.75 2:14.76 29.71 1:05.07 1:43.68 2:14.76 15 Akers, Katie FMHS 2:17.53 2:15.41 29.67 1:03.96 1:43.14 2:15.41 16 Nickson, Nancy DPHS 2:16.35 2:15.49 29.99 1:05.62 1:44.01 2:15.49 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Fabiani, Alicia FLET 2:14.69 2:16.48 28.93 1:03.50 1:44.79 2:16.48 18 Mann, Katie LMAY 2:16.59 2:16.51 29.59 1:06.12 1:44.89 2:16.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Olivas, Isabel MSUN 2:20.81 2:17.05 28.99 1:04.81 1:44.66 2:17.05 20 Heidrich, Brittany WPHS 2:17.21 2:17.28 28.89 1:04.61 1:45.37 2:17.28 21 Marshall, Alison WPHS 2:15.96 2:17.34 28.85 1:04.57 1:45.43 2:17.34 22 Demlow, Erin LBRN 2:18.54 2:17.37 29.98 1:05.44 1:45.22 2:17.37 23 Wytrykusz, Maria KILL 2:15.41 2:17.44 28.52 1:03.63 1:44.96 2:17.44 24 Chandler, Danielle SR 2:17.96 2:17.65 30.22 1:04.43 1:45.28 2:17.65 25 Ecott, Stephanie Cooper City 2:18.51 2:17.98 29.56 1:04.74 1:45.77 2:17.98 26 McIntrye, Kelly MART 2:18.10 2:18.93 30.31 1:06.03 1:45.93 2:18.93 27 Moosmann, Brittny GAIN 2:20.78 2:18.94 30.11 1:05.68 1:46.64 2:18.94 28 Hassler, Jessica MOSL 2:19.28 2:19.02 30.31 1:06.29 1:46.96 2:19.02 29 Howard, Ashley LBRN 2:19.96 2:19.81 31.03 1:07.75 1:47.15 2:19.81 30 Painter, Vanessa OLYM 2:21.94 2:19.97 30.66 1:05.19 1:46.76 2:19.97 31 Lehman, Sam South Plantation 2:23.17 2:20.49 31.89 1:09.14 1:49.19 2:20.49 32 DiFonte, Andrea WELL 2:20.21 2:20.81 29.56 1:07.29 1:49.07 2:20.81 33 Younce, Marissa SPRI 2:17.23 2:22.04 30.27 1:07.97 1:49.38 2:22.04 34 Clabby, Caitlin DHS 2:24.29 2:23.30 31.02 1:09.65 1:48.66 2:23.30 35 Wright, Gia PLHS 2:23.25 2:25.77 32.01 1:09.52 1:51.26 2:25.77 36 Levy, Jaime JPTHS 2:23.23 2:32.13 30.92 1:08.42 1:53.62 2:32.13 37 Mallet, Veronica HIA 2:28.61 2:33.08 31.78 1:08.70 1:56.79 2:33.08 38 Ingram, Amber HML 2:34.44 2:35.38 33.27 1:12.15 1:57.95 2:35.38 39 Comins, Erin MOSL 2:29.90 2:38.75 32.01 1:12.50 2:01.82 2:38.75 40 Reyner, Augustina MB 2:35.52 2:39.86 31.81 1:11.74 1:59.90 2:39.86

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Rumble, Kevin RRHS 1:58.19 1:56.21 25.13 54.30 1:27.70 1:56.21 2 Edder, Lee SPRU 1:57.91 1:56.83 25.07 55.35 1:28.67 1:56.83 3 Mrazek, Bill LEON 2:00.73 1:57.32 26.21 58.00 1:28.75 1:57.32 4 Racette, Carl GJHS 2:00.43 1:57.67 25.51 55.70 1:29.94 1:57.67 5 Rodriguez, David COL 1:58.73 1:58.00 26.40 55.99 1:30.96 1:58.00 6 Townsend, Brad WPHS 1:59.06 1:58.12 24.77 55.32 1:30.00 1:58.12 7 Head, Clayton LBRN 2:02.02 1:58.26 25.70 55.72 1:30.02 1:58.26 8 Campbell, Brent Western 2:00.64 1:58.43 25.45 55.72 1:29.93 1:58.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 McGrath, Rich DHSS 2:02.65 1:58.65 26.01 57.32 1:30.87 1:58.65 10 Chanying, Jesse MSUN 1:59.04 2:00.39 25.69 56.76 1:32.36 2:00.39 11 Ploetz, Geordie NEAS 2:05.59 2:01.33 25.51 57.32 1:33.00 2:01.33 12 Falk, Ryan SHS 2:04.67 2:01.40 27.41 59.71 1:32.77 2:01.40 13 Stevens, Kale Patriots 2:07.98 2:01.47 25.91 58.22 1:32.67 2:01.47 14 Andrews, Tyler JIL 2:02.66 2:01.58 24.92 56.11 1:32.67 2:01.58 15 Collington, Kevin WPHS 2:03.22 2:03.88 26.57 58.94 1:34.06 2:03.88 16 Perez, Daniel COL 2:06.72 2:05.09 26.74 59.24 1:35.59 2:05.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Porro, Felipe BUCH 2:09.05 2:05.60 26.26 58.31 1:35.92 2:05.60 18 Irby, Geoff GHS 2:06.34 2:05.77 26.88 1:00.44 1:37.99 2:05.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Lee, Robert LBRN 2:08.09 2:06.52 27.76 59.64 1:36.74 2:06.52 20 Milchteim, Jairo PAL 2:06.72 2:06.89 27.02 59.44 1:35.30 2:06.89 21 Atkinson, Adi Flanagan 2:08.27 2:08.67 28.24 1:02.97 1:37.69 2:08.67 22 Manrique, Daniel MSUN 2:07.62 2:08.68 27.61 1:02.79 1:39.40 2:08.68 23 Krasoski, Mike UHS 2:10.04 2:08.93 26.92 59.73 1:38.85 2:08.93 24 Rosen, Alec WELL 2:10.85 2:09.01 27.47 1:02.27 1:38.38 2:09.01 25 Degner, Travis GAIN 2:12.69 2:09.08 27.43 1:01.09 1:40.00 2:09.08 26 Taylor, Nathan M NM 2:13.70 2:09.12 27.84 1:02.73 1:39.49 2:09.12 27 York, Jesse WELL 2:10.27 2:09.30 27.41 1:01.54 1:39.16 2:09.30 28 Phipps, Kyle Nova 2:10.58 2:09.34 27.47 1:02.31 1:39.14 2:09.34 29 Roberts, Spencer PLHS 2:13.33 2:09.80 27.29 59.22 1:39.86 2:09.80 30 Johnston, Ian WPHS 2:09.93 2:11.35 27.36 1:00.99 1:40.14 2:11.35 31 Caysido, Matthew PLHS 2:13.19 2:11.45 26.96 1:00.53 1:39.81 2:11.45 32 White, Philip LBRN 2:09.98 2:11.56 29.51 1:04.09 1:40.07 2:11.56 33 Crandall, Daniel RUTH 2:09.36 2:11.72 27.33 59.62 1:39.79 2:11.72 34 Brownfield, Cory VHS 2:09.60 2:11.82 27.90 1:03.09 1:40.30 2:11.82 35 Horner, Wes BAHS 2:14.20 2:13.69 28.17 1:02.14 1:42.85 2:13.69 36 Yu, Simon LEON 2:10.61 2:13.92 29.12 1:03.97 1:40.74 2:13.92 37 Gillespie, Alex TATE 2:10.86 2:14.95 28.56 1:03.92 1:41.34 2:14.95 38 Llamazares, Carlos HML 2:20.81 2:20.64 29.26 1:07.02 1:48.03 2:20.64 -- McLarty, Dustin DELD 2:04.49 DQ 27.17 59.10 1:35.55 -- Munoz, Marcos I HIA 2:25.96 DQ

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jeffrey, Rhiannon ATDB 24.16 23.35 2 Ellis, Carrie DHSS 23.96 23.44 3 Hackett, Ryan S BRTN 24.81 24.16 4 Byrnes, Briana J BRTN 24.72 24.51 5 Reponen, Megan WPHS 24.55 24.53 6 Zemina, Kayce PLHS 24.70 24.56 7 Dalmastro, Valeria CG 24.51 24.62 8 Fiedler, Nicole BUCH 25.01 24.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Clark, Shanna WPHS 25.32 24.95 10 Woodruff, Christine DPHS 25.12 25.06 11 Shirley, Liz SHS 25.78 25.08 12 Spalding, Sienna DHS 25.47 25.13 13 Mann, Monica WPHS 25.69 25.21 14 Napolitano, Ashley LBRN 24.92 25.26 15 Ketterer, Eileen LYMN 25.35 25.29 16 Tarsches, Monica MART 25.23 25.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hartley, Amanda Western 25.67 25.34 18 Kivipelto, Shannon NEAS 25.66 25.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Biddison, Liz FMHS 25.53 25.49 20 Andreasson, Jennifer Flanagan 25.84 25.50 21 LI, Jennifer LBRN 25.41 25.64 22 Johnson, Julie SMSA 25.35 25.82 23 St.Aubin, Nicole TTVL 25.24 25.83 24 Duran, Jenny WPHS 25.70 25.86 25 Lind, Lauren VERO 26.42 25.87 26 Chodos, Erica SPRI 26.24 25.88 27 Williams, Alana CR 25.52 25.94 27 Millar, Kirsten DBHS 26.01 25.94 29 Mixon, Brittney MOSL 26.34 26.00 30 Person, Dena American 25.80 26.02 31 Anderson, Tess S MSPR 25.81 26.11 32 Okuzumi, Chie MSUN 25.73 26.14 33 Kitaoka, Michelle WSPR 25.04 26.20 34 Abel, Ashleigh BHS 26.36 26.23 35 Neaves, Lauren Cooper City 25.47 26.27 36 Vega, Christina LINC 26.01 26.29 37 Rhoden, Heather TATE 26.24 26.30 38 Salles-Cunha, Monique FLET 26.27 26.50 39 Engmann, Kate NEAS 26.33 26.51 40 Vaisman, Tetje J MB 27.94 28.47

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel WPHS 21.67 21.28 2 Pollock, Tommy PCHS 22.54 21.65 3 Vanlue, Jason LBRN 21.87 21.97 4 Woods, Terell PLHS 22.10 22.09 5 Bastak, Adam GAIN 22.75 22.15 6 Loncteaux, Christopher SPRI 22.28 22.16 7 Rooney, Tory NEAS 22.33 22.22 8 Bradley, Tom SPRU 22.01 22.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Cunio, Tristan TTVL 22.14 22.33 9 Hammond, Matt SPRU 22.22 22.33 11 Sheaffer, Jason MELB 22.38 22.35 12 Abel, Cameron BHS 22.79 22.41 13 Ring, Eric SD 22.76 22.43 14 Charnas, Nick LBRN 22.33 22.56 15 Ellis, David DHSS 23.19 22.83 16 Salazar, Patrick JPTHS 22.96 22.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Lee, Kevin EHS 22.75 22.94 18 Vignocchi, C J SHS 23.59 22.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Yeatman, J MSUN 23.05 23.00 20 Verga, Michael HML 23.26 23.03 20 Falcha, Andrew WELL 23.12 23.03 22 Shambora, Derek Nova 23.54 23.06 23 Taube, Gelson SPRI NT 23.21 23 Suddarth, Kyle FWB 23.16 23.21 23 Wulf, James L BRTN 23.43 23.21 26 Allison, Jared COLU 23.05 23.23 27 Wasieleski, Ryan GHS 23.32 23.24 28 Mejeur, Matthew LWOR 23.40 23.27 29 DellaTorre, Luis Western 23.65 23.33 30 Kimmel, Chad OHS 23.43 23.35 31 Snedaker, James COL 23.40 23.36 31 Hernandez, Jiklis BG 22.87 23.36 33 McCall, Mike Patriots 23.06 23.41 34 Montes, Javier COL 23.42 23.46 35 Santos, Gustavo TATE 23.48 23.51 36 Fernandez, Chadli HML 23.74 23.58 37 Sheffield, Clyde BHS 23.43 23.60 38 Williams, Sammy EHS 23.36 23.69 39 Santoro, Michael RUTH 23.52 23.91 40 Dorison, Mark Cooper City 24.16 24.10 41 Arseneau, Billy DBHS 23.92 24.11

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Babicz, Annie SHS 58.05 57.61 27.36 57.61 2 Miteff, Amy WELL 59.09 58.23 27.53 58.23 3 Carusone, Ashley GAIN 58.64 58.32 27.58 58.32 4 Roberts, Meredith WPHS 59.86 58.69 27.33 58.69 5 Grams, Beth SPRU 1:00.09 58.76 27.62 58.76 6 Kowalsky, Becky FMHS 59.47 59.02 27.96 59.02 7 Lavette, Danielle EHS 58.68 59.16 27.46 59.16 8 Pollock, Lauren BUCH 59.81 59.20 27.68 59.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Olivas, Isabel MSUN 59.32 59.94 28.74 59.94 10 Fedler, Sarah BUCH 1:00.22 1:00.79 28.43 1:00.79 11 Bickoff, Crystal HHS 1:02.41 1:00.87 28.18 1:00.87 11 Cal, Nerea CR 1:02.39 1:00.87 28.56 1:00.87 13 Young, Ashley FMHS 1:01.23 1:00.97 28.66 1:00.97 14 Marshall, Alison WPHS 1:02.64 1:01.14 29.42 1:01.14 15 Spalding, Sienna DHS 1:01.58 1:01.19 29.12 1:01.19 16 Lehane, Colleen FLET 1:01.61 1:01.41 28.71 1:01.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ecott, Stephanie Cooper City 1:01.98 1:01.54 28.92 1:01.54 18 Schaefer, Kylie SHS 1:02.91 1:01.57 29.03 1:01.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Swanson, Melissa Nova 1:01.96 1:01.68 28.32 1:01.68 20 Leshe, Shelly MART 1:02.17 1:02.18 28.88 1:02.18 21 Kelly, Corie LBRN 1:02.19 1:02.45 29.15 1:02.45 22 DiFonte, Andrea WELL 1:02.93 1:02.57 29.30 1:02.57 23 Bowyer, Alyson SPRI 1:03.07 1:02.73 29.58 1:02.73 24 Hassler, Jessica MOSL 1:02.17 1:02.92 29.16 1:02.92 25 Kearney, Kelly WHS 1:03.21 1:03.05 29.82 1:03.05 26 Morris, Lindsay MART 1:04.01 1:03.39 29.84 1:03.39 27 Ore, Carolina BAHS 1:04.13 1:03.57 30.09 1:03.57 28 Frost, Susan JIL 1:04.71 1:03.71 29.50 1:03.71 29 Crouch, Joanna DPHS 1:04.16 1:04.15 29.59 1:04.15 30 Seland, Corrie SMSA 1:02.25 1:04.26 29.83 1:04.26 31 Watson, Elizabeth SPRU 1:03.32 1:04.27 29.52 1:04.27 32 Clabby, Colleen DHS 1:02.26 1:04.33 29.40 1:04.33 33 Gonzalez, Heemar ORPK 1:04.13 1:04.38 30.15 1:04.38 34 Norris, Karla LINC 1:03.26 1:04.68 30.02 1:04.68 35 Lockie, Candice Flanagan 1:05.68 1:05.76 30.43 1:05.76 36 Reyner, Karina MB 1:04.65 1:07.30 30.02 1:07.30 37 Teman, Valerie NICE 1:07.00 1:07.85 31.22 1:07.85 38 Echevarria, Tania PAL 1:05.46 1:09.95 32.09 1:09.95

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Fowler, Chris MART 50.80 50.61 23.35 50.61 2 Roycik, Joel WPHS 52.42 51.26 24.01 51.26 3 Friedlander, Stephen DHS 52.50 52.27 24.22 52.27 4 Andrews, Tyler JIL 54.02 53.24 24.89 53.24 5 Racette, Carl GJHS 54.56 53.86 25.10 53.86 6 Petersen, Chris PAL 54.40 54.25 25.19 54.25 7 Parker, David SPRI 54.48 54.32 25.02 54.32 8 Certain, Tim LBRN 55.58 54.99 25.56 54.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ring, Eric SD 54.79 55.11 25.50 55.11 9 Lathrop, TJ SHS 55.63 55.11 25.68 55.11 11 Cookerly, Kyle RHS 54.95 55.17 25.69 55.17 12 Swenson, Andrew SPRU 54.75 55.25 25.75 55.25 13 Wells, Skipper SLHS 55.77 55.50 25.89 55.50 14 Campbell, Brent Western 56.62 55.58 25.97 55.58 15 Bianco, Filipe CCHS 56.29 55.63 25.72 55.63 16 Seuch, Nick VHS 56.79 55.68 25.74 55.68 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Porro, Felipe BUCH 56.30 55.69 25.63 55.69 18 Atkinson, Jevon Flanagan 56.87 55.79 25.67 55.79 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Irby, Geoff GHS 56.25 55.88 26.20 55.88 20 Mejeur, Matthew LWOR 56.32 55.95 26.32 55.95 21 Kozikowski, Ray NEAS 56.45 56.21 26.08 56.21 22 Gorski, Kieth SHS 56.51 56.32 26.66 56.32 23 Metzdorf, Ben LYMN 55.96 56.44 25.80 56.44 24 Fathallah, Omar South Plantation 56.55 56.68 26.63 56.68 25 Arcos, Juan CR 57.22 56.80 26.97 56.80 26 Cunio, Phillip TTVL 57.13 56.92 26.58 56.92 27 Etienne, Adrien BUCH 57.50 57.37 26.65 57.37 28 Vinci, Chris South Plantation 56.65 57.49 26.21 57.49 29 Taylor, Nathan M NM 58.87 57.61 26.93 57.61 30 Martinez, Eduardo DPHS 57.30 57.82 26.77 57.82 31 Mitchell, Brad PHS 57.65 57.91 27.04 57.91 32 McCaleb, David LINC 59.81 58.06 27.10 58.06 33 Caysido, Matthew PLHS 59.22 58.18 27.58 58.18 34 Naidzich, Art NEAS 57.49 58.55 26.26 58.55 35 Romero, Jose LMAY 57.68 58.72 26.72 58.72 36 Verga, Michael HML 58.62 58.90 27.64 58.90 37 Wager, Jason NICE 1:02.07 59.49 26.89 59.49 38 Wells, Kyle LEON 59.65 1:00.64 28.13 1:00.64 39 Roth, Roger KROP 1:00.89 1:04.83 27.72 1:04.83

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Ellis, Carrie DHSS 51.96 50.56 24.75 50.56 2 Jeffrey, Rhiannon ATDB 52.80 51.69 24.98 51.69 3 Hackett, Ryan S BRTN 54.00 53.07 25.69 53.07 4 Reponen, Megan WPHS 53.76 53.43 25.41 53.43 5 Byrnes, Briana J BRTN 54.00 53.53 26.06 53.53 6 Crouteau, Kerri DHS 56.06 53.57 25.90 53.57 7 Maglich, Nicole SHS 53.61 53.60 26.00 53.60 8 Zemina, Kayce PLHS 54.93 53.71 26.11 53.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Shirley, Liz SHS 55.92 54.55 26.33 54.55 10 Urquhart, Katie SPRU 54.83 54.60 26.50 54.60 11 Napolitano, Ashley LBRN 54.25 54.69 26.63 54.69 12 Woodruff, Christine DPHS 54.27 54.76 26.06 54.76 13 Kivipelto, Shannon NEAS 55.54 54.89 26.44 54.89 14 Tarsches, Monica MART 54.40 54.92 26.56 54.92 15 Andreasson, Jennifer Flanagan 55.17 54.97 26.82 54.97 16 Vaars, Susan FWB 54.99 54.98 26.62 54.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Renner, Maggie DPHS 55.71 55.28 26.78 55.28 18 Dalmastro, Valeria CG 54.66 55.29 26.35 55.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Biddison, Liz FMHS 54.98 55.34 26.84 55.34 20 Capella, Anna BUCH 56.15 55.42 27.23 55.42 21 Epperly, Christina LMAY 55.97 55.56 26.62 55.56 22 Heidrich, Brittany WPHS 56.12 55.90 27.03 55.90 23 Pichardo, Angela Stranahan 55.71 55.97 26.95 55.97 24 Duran, Jenny WPHS 55.95 56.08 27.20 56.08 25 Herbert, Sandra BUCH 57.04 56.22 27.32 56.22 26 Thomas, Ana SPRU 56.56 56.40 27.35 56.40 26 St.Aubin, Nicole TTVL 56.28 56.40 26.97 56.40 28 Bledsoe, Kelsey FLET 56.91 56.71 27.21 56.71 29 Hoza, Meghan MART 56.95 56.81 27.55 56.81 30 Johnson, Julie SMSA 56.92 56.99 27.56 56.99 31 Taylor, Amanda TATE 57.78 57.15 27.43 57.15 32 Aguilar, Cynthia HML 56.37 57.73 27.67 57.73 33 Anderson, Tess S MSPR 56.95 57.77 27.63 57.77 34 Ayoub, Debra CR 57.03 57.86 27.93 57.86 35 Dawson, Kristen EHS 57.17 58.11 27.52 58.11 36 Vega, Christina LINC 57.09 58.35 28.19 58.35 37 Cal, Elizabeth CR 57.96 58.43 28.21 58.43 38 Brown, Elizabeth PHS 59.67 59.16 29.00 59.16 39 Neaves, Lauren Cooper City 58.06 59.81 28.32 59.81 40 Person, Dena American 59.58 59.84 28.42 59.84

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Clough, Bryce WELL 46.67 46.84 22.45 46.84 2 Pollock, Tommy PCHS 49.38 46.86 22.87 46.86 3 Curnette, Ora PHU 50.15 48.07 22.96 48.07 4 Rooney, Tory NEAS 48.06 48.21 23.24 48.21 5 Woods, Terell PLHS 48.45 48.41 23.46 48.41 6 Sintjago, Rinaldo GAIN 49.31 48.52 23.25 48.52 7 Vanlue, Jason LBRN 48.38 48.66 23.65 48.66 8 Jansen, Nicholas WELL 49.44 48.85 23.57 48.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Meighan, Jonathan LINC 49.85 49.08 23.67 49.08 9 Arckey, Brent WPHS 48.66 49.08 23.63 49.08 11 Hammond, Matt SPRU 48.59 49.13 23.81 49.13 12 Peck, Joshua DHS 49.46 49.19 24.02 49.19 13 Lamb, Brian EHS 50.14 49.33 23.01 49.33 14 Loncteaux, Christopher SPRI 51.31 49.42 23.73 49.42 15 Palvisak, Steve DPHS 50.33 49.61 23.87 49.61 16 Cabrera, Herman SW 50.13 49.64 23.84 49.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sintjago, Alfonso GAIN 49.96 49.80 23.63 49.80 18 Dunkin, Blake LBRN 49.64 49.97 24.15 49.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Charnas, Nick LBRN 49.46 50.13 24.05 50.13 20 Bastak, Adam GAIN 51.37 50.19 24.06 50.19 21 Williams, Kyle SMSA 49.83 50.31 23.64 50.31 22 Holtzman, Sam PAL 50.75 50.44 24.31 50.44 23 Jolly, Billy WPHS 50.71 50.47 23.33 50.47 24 Abel, Cameron BHS 50.99 50.51 24.59 50.51 25 Burrell, William COL 51.94 50.60 23.95 50.60 26 Chatham, Billy LEON 51.78 50.63 24.68 50.63 27 Allison, Jared COLU 50.14 50.71 24.36 50.71 28 Cope, Alexander SPRI 50.98 51.09 25.05 51.09 29 Cunio, Tristan TTVL 50.82 51.27 24.31 51.27 30 DellaTorre, Luis Western 52.73 51.60 24.63 51.60 31 Abel, Dusty BHS 51.51 51.68 24.29 51.68 32 Santos, Gustavo TATE 51.36 51.92 24.79 51.92 33 Wasieleski, Ryan GHS 51.18 52.09 24.64 52.09 34 Miller, Joseph DHS 52.37 52.11 24.94 52.11 35 Puig, Alex Flanagan 53.51 52.27 25.01 52.27 36 Fernandez, Chadli HML 53.24 52.70 26.29 52.70 37 Sergin, Dusko Cooper City 52.86 53.10 25.15 53.10 38 Velez, Pablo BG 54.74 56.04 25.89 56.04 39 Cruz, Rafael MSPR 54.73 56.65 27.63 56.65

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Gilliam, Kristin BUCH 5:01.27 4:57.09 27.64 57.11 1:26.87 1:56.64 2:26.33 2:56.14 3:26.28 3:56.71 4:27.04 4:57.09 2 Bowden, Katie DHSS 5:08.55 5:00.54 27.49 57.79 1:28.43 1:58.96 2:29.54 3:00.03 3:30.39 4:00.59 4:31.11 5:00.54 3 Krieg, Chelsie DHSS 5:12.25 5:01.94 28.52 58.25 1:28.48 1:59.13 2:29.77 3:00.37 3:30.90 4:01.35 4:31.76 5:01.94 4 Larson, Kim LBRN 5:02.67 5:01.95 27.89 57.91 1:28.41 1:58.99 2:29.73 2:59.88 3:30.30 4:01.08 4:31.81 5:01.95 5 Heinricher, Leslie TTVL 5:14.20 5:03.02 28.32 58.68 1:29.23 1:59.93 2:30.55 3:01.28 3:31.75 4:02.39 4:33.23 5:03.02 6 Mueller, Amy HHS 5:03.12 5:03.18 27.80 57.92 1:28.63 1:59.14 2:29.98 3:00.87 3:31.47 4:02.46 4:33.63 5:03.18 7 White, Elizabeth SPRU 5:06.46 5:03.84 28.22 58.12 1:28.41 1:59.11 2:29.69 3:00.63 3:31.38 4:02.32 4:33.40 5:03.84 8 Shue, Lauren FMHS 5:03.20 5:03.96 28.26 58.08 1:28.09 1:58.66 2:29.39 3:00.24 3:31.07 4:02.21 4:33.31 5:03.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ames, Sara SHS 5:10.93 5:04.24 28.18 58.62 1:29.22 1:59.96 2:30.87 3:01.82 3:32.78 4:03.57 4:34.29 5:04.24 10 Miller, Holly Stranahan 5:10.77 5:04.80 27.96 58.02 1:28.48 1:58.88 2:29.69 3:00.96 3:31.84 4:02.98 4:34.08 5:04.80 11 Fedler, Sarah BUCH 5:08.91 5:05.67 28.33 58.43 1:29.01 1:59.63 2:30.56 3:01.54 3:32.66 4:04.05 4:35.26 5:05.67 12 Kirchner, Anne WPHS 5:12.78 5:05.70 27.91 57.41 1:27.87 1:58.90 2:29.92 3:01.15 3:32.75 4:04.21 4:35.72 5:05.70 13 Devanney, Valerie DHS 5:12.32 5:07.97 28.89 59.94 1:30.99 2:02.48 2:33.79 3:04.76 3:36.08 4:07.41 4:38.33 5:07.97 14 Rasor, Heather NICE 5:09.22 5:08.84 28.16 58.37 1:29.17 2:00.36 2:31.42 3:02.34 3:33.57 4:05.44 4:37.44 5:08.84 15 Harms, Jenny FMHS 5:08.88 5:13.63 28.77 59.86 1:31.52 2:03.10 2:34.48 3:06.32 3:38.15 4:10.06 4:41.99 5:13.63 16 Langeland, Nellie BUCH 5:17.80 5:14.57 28.28 59.12 1:30.68 2:02.58 2:34.49 3:06.48 3:38.70 4:10.74 4:43.07 5:14.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Quinn, Catherine LMAY 5:16.07 5:16.76 28.86 59.78 1:31.30 2:03.26 2:35.36 3:07.64 3:40.11 4:12.67 4:45.04 5:16.76 18 Cal, Nerea CR 5:23.84 5:18.75 28.41 59.55 1:31.61 2:03.95 2:36.67 3:09.31 3:42.70 4:14.94 4:47.67 5:18.75 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Singleton, Krystle OHS 5:18.60 5:18.83 29.60 1:01.07 1:33.32 2:05.98 2:38.88 3:11.61 3:43.81 4:16.09 4:47.88 5:18.83 20 Howard, Jennifer LBRN 5:22.18 5:19.68 29.83 1:01.68 1:34.00 2:06.34 2:38.79 3:11.27 3:43.97 4:16.42 4:48.86 5:19.68 21 Leshe, Jean MART 5:21.70 5:19.86 28.44 59.69 1:31.74 2:04.08 2:36.45 3:09.07 3:41.82 4:14.81 4:47.64 5:19.86 22 Martin, Katie DPHS 5:24.86 5:21.68 29.10 1:00.68 1:32.81 2:05.12 2:37.75 3:10.55 3:43.27 4:16.19 4:49.25 5:21.68 23 Merrell, Lauren WPHS 5:21.10 5:23.00 28.91 1:00.56 1:32.50 2:05.03 2:37.81 3:10.97 3:44.21 4:17.36 4:50.63 5:23.00 24 Okuzumi, Mie MSUN 5:23.81 5:24.08 28.71 1:00.19 1:32.33 2:05.03 2:37.94 3:11.11 3:44.49 4:17.56 4:50.67 5:24.08 25 Lehman, Sam South Plantation 5:25.13 5:26.86 29.90 1:02.42 1:34.97 2:07.58 2:40.59 3:13.86 3:47.40 4:20.71 4:54.10 5:26.86 26 Goldman, Robyn Flanagan 5:38.64 5:28.09 29.92 1:02.44 1:35.56 2:09.34 2:42.63 3:16.04 3:49.55 4:22.63 4:55.85 5:28.09 27 Aguilar, Cynthia HML 5:40.79 5:29.03 30.00 1:01.92 1:35.05 2:08.32 2:41.55 3:14.97 3:48.55 4:22.32 4:55.53 5:29.03 28 Williams, Catherine WELL 5:30.71 5:29.15 29.32 1:01.10 1:33.39 2:05.92 2:39.03 3:12.31 3:46.28 4:20.22 4:54.30 5:29.15 29 Adams, Allison DPHS 5:30.10 5:30.53 28.84 1:00.94 1:33.92 2:07.13 2:40.63 3:14.39 3:48.45 4:22.50 4:56.74 5:30.53 30 Lehane, Colleen FLET 5:21.98 5:31.34 28.73 1:00.31 1:32.76 2:06.05 2:40.21 3:14.71 3:49.28 4:23.72 4:58.15 5:31.34 31 Hayes, Kelly SD 5:29.38 5:31.42 30.29 1:02.87 1:36.40 2:09.77 2:43.65 3:17.61 3:51.52 4:25.04 4:59.02 5:31.42 32 Clabby, Colleen DHS 5:34.34 5:33.87 30.08 1:02.64 1:35.72 2:09.20 2:43.06 3:17.19 3:51.26 4:25.55 4:59.99 5:33.87 33 Seland, Corrie SMSA 5:30.87 5:33.96 30.23 1:02.92 1:36.13 2:10.07 2:43.99 3:17.95 3:52.43 4:27.15 5:01.25 5:33.96 34 Germano, Christina VERO 5:30.68 5:34.09 30.80 1:03.91 1:37.51 2:11.67 2:45.75 3:19.78 3:54.13 4:28.57 5:02.20 5:34.09 35 Hufstedler, Rachelle NICE 5:36.96 5:34.41 29.87 1:02.70 1:36.32 2:10.33 2:44.70 3:18.72 3:52.91 4:27.23 5:01.46 5:34.41 36 Cal, Elizabeth CR 5:29.37 5:37.73 30.24 1:03.44 1:37.30 2:11.89 2:45.97 3:20.79 3:55.80 4:30.14 5:03.89 5:37.73 37 Schnell, Katherine MOSL 5:43.77 5:41.65 29.78 1:03.07 1:37.17 2:11.91 2:46.17 3:21.18 3:56.39 4:31.76 5:07.38 5:41.65 38 Pearce, Elizabeth JPTHS 5:50.45 5:53.18 31.68 1:06.40 1:42.07 2:18.24 2:54.52 3:30.85 4:06.81 4:42.89 5:18.20 5:53.18 39 Deferrari, Delores M MSPR 6:08.77 6:09.51 32.70 1:08.33 1:45.13 2:22.65 3:00.06 3:38.20 4:16.32 4:54.04 5:32.78 6:09.51 40 Roust, Cynthia MB 6:17.99 6:15.87 31.25 1:06.89 1:43.48 2:22.15 3:00.97 3:40.20 4:19.56 4:59.06 5:37.85 6:15.87

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Lochte, Ryan SPRU 4:36.66 4:35.76 25.39 53.32 1:21.26 1:49.58 2:18.28 2:45.50 3:13.44 3:41.99 4:09.36 4:35.76 2 Heinricher, Oliver TTVL 4:47.69 4:36.31 25.46 53.30 1:21.00 1:49.40 2:17.76 2:45.61 3:13.60 3:41.37 4:09.32 4:36.31 3 Shue, Brian FMHS 4:41.71 4:36.58 25.80 53.54 1:21.19 1:49.22 2:17.54 2:45.53 3:13.66 3:41.69 4:09.53 4:36.58 4 Friedlander, Stephen DHS 4:39.68 4:41.82 25.94 53.55 1:21.29 1:49.48 2:17.95 2:46.46 3:15.14 3:44.10 4:13.33 4:41.82 5 Lockie, Warren Flanagan 4:43.28 4:44.94 25.76 53.76 1:22.37 1:51.15 2:20.13 2:49.14 3:18.19 3:47.32 4:16.88 4:44.94 6 Flowers, Michael GAIN 4:51.53 4:45.04 26.28 54.76 1:23.44 1:52.40 2:21.39 2:50.48 3:19.59 3:48.78 4:17.58 4:45.04 7 Swenson, Andrew SPRU 4:46.58 4:46.07 25.81 54.15 1:22.63 1:51.49 2:20.69 2:49.79 3:19.08 3:48.44 4:17.67 4:46.07 8 Bernard, Chris Western 4:55.64 4:48.56 25.75 53.90 1:22.82 1:51.93 2:21.25 2:50.73 3:20.24 3:49.83 4:19.63 4:48.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Chanying, Jesse MSUN 5:08.28 4:50.91 25.33 53.48 1:22.85 1:52.54 2:22.30 2:51.95 3:21.87 3:52.13 4:22.01 4:50.91 10 Lathrop, TJ SHS 4:56.26 4:51.18 26.25 54.85 1:24.01 1:53.42 2:22.71 2:52.16 3:22.09 3:52.01 4:22.04 4:51.18 11 Head, Clayton LBRN 5:00.59 4:52.54 26.45 54.79 1:23.79 1:52.98 2:22.19 2:52.05 3:22.35 3:52.93 4:23.16 4:52.54 12 Bidlack, Adam FLET 4:55.87 4:52.57 26.44 55.30 1:23.84 1:53.57 2:23.38 2:53.23 3:23.38 3:53.45 4:23.17 4:52.57 13 Bursytyn, Chad FMHS 4:58.67 4:54.80 26.51 55.33 1:25.15 1:55.26 2:25.60 2:55.66 3:26.31 3:56.71 4:26.49 4:54.80 14 Feuerstein, Ryan LBRN 4:54.80 4:55.01 26.20 55.22 1:24.79 1:54.45 2:24.55 2:54.83 3:24.91 3:55.25 4:25.36 4:55.01 15 Caysido, Mark PLHS 4:58.80 4:55.52 26.71 55.33 1:24.70 1:54.39 2:24.16 2:54.02 3:23.93 3:54.18 4:24.98 4:55.52 16 Hughes, Tim WPHS 4:57.40 4:55.89 26.51 55.18 1:24.27 1:53.73 2:23.62 2:53.86 3:24.44 3:55.32 4:26.22 4:55.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Brody, Matt BHS 4:58.97 4:56.06 26.47 55.40 1:24.70 1:54.25 2:24.06 2:53.99 3:24.39 3:54.92 4:25.78 4:56.06 18 Hillhouse, Jason PHU 4:58.79 4:58.73 26.30 55.27 1:24.95 1:55.00 2:25.32 2:56.19 3:26.65 3:57.65 4:28.49 4:58.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Mitchell, Brad PHS 5:03.15 4:59.74 25.90 54.57 1:24.16 1:54.26 2:24.58 2:54.92 3:26.23 3:57.58 4:28.94 4:59.74 20 HO, Albert WPHS 5:06.30 5:00.79 27.08 56.03 1:25.80 1:56.10 2:26.49 2:57.38 3:28.25 3:59.50 4:30.66 5:00.79 21 Wells, Skipper SLHS 5:01.80 5:00.86 27.31 56.94 1:27.55 1:58.53 2:29.57 3:00.88 3:31.39 4:02.46 4:32.28 5:00.86 22 Abramczyk, Timmy Nova 5:12.28 5:02.22 26.52 56.08 1:26.32 1:57.01 2:27.99 2:58.77 3:29.98 4:01.35 4:32.12 5:02.22 23 Swick, Michael SHS 5:04.13 5:02.48 27.08 57.24 1:27.78 1:58.54 2:29.47 3:00.54 3:31.24 4:02.87 4:32.80 5:02.48 24 Almeida, Douglas DHS 5:10.64 5:04.27 27.32 56.52 1:26.67 1:57.28 2:28.35 2:59.25 3:30.25 4:01.78 4:33.26 5:04.27 25 Goldin, Gregg SPRI 5:18.26 5:07.72 27.09 57.03 1:28.15 1:59.89 2:32.32 3:04.97 3:36.71 4:08.89 4:40.95 5:07.72 26 Welsh, James OHS 5:12.92 5:09.37 26.87 56.40 1:26.61 1:57.61 2:29.13 3:01.10 3:33.71 4:06.09 4:39.00 5:09.37 27 Yerkes, Paul WPHS 5:04.77 5:10.35 27.05 56.81 1:27.35 1:58.13 2:29.99 3:01.94 3:34.18 4:06.13 4:38.55 5:10.35 28 Harwood, Eric OVDO 5:07.72 5:11.12 27.34 57.86 1:29.19 2:00.50 2:32.05 3:04.33 3:36.32 4:08.36 4:40.41 5:11.12 29 Kushnick, Michael DHS 5:05.14 5:11.98 27.54 57.63 1:28.35 2:00.86 2:32.76 3:04.64 3:36.79 4:09.04 4:41.10 5:11.98 30 Combs, Ben LEON 5:23.14 5:13.54 27.90 59.59 1:31.53 2:03.70 2:35.85 3:07.64 3:39.28 4:10.99 4:42.50 5:13.54 31 Lancaster, Paul WELL 5:10.55 5:14.02 27.47 57.56 1:28.85 2:00.53 2:31.91 3:03.78 3:35.98 4:08.62 4:41.67 5:14.02 32 Bostick, Steven GAIN 5:16.57 5:14.44 28.25 58.57 1:30.36 2:02.22 2:34.12 3:05.82 3:38.01 4:10.56 4:43.23 5:14.44 33 Montgomery, Jan NICE 5:21.06 5:19.09 27.37 58.41 1:30.72 2:03.25 2:35.67 3:08.54 3:41.26 4:14.64 4:47.82 5:19.09 34 Pinto, Rodolpho A MB 5:26.31 5:19.82 27.68 59.34 1:31.48 2:04.10 2:36.12 3:08.74 3:41.27 4:14.09 4:47.20 5:19.82 35 Hodges, William MOSL 5:33.97 5:21.80 27.58 57.87 1:29.36 2:01.79 2:34.64 3:07.53 3:41.30 4:15.73 4:48.88 5:21.80 36 Deltoro, Jorge L HIA 5:27.14 5:27.28 28.78 1:00.93 1:33.63 2:06.73 2:39.20 3:12.53 3:46.39 4:20.33 4:54.32 5:27.28 37 Arias, Chris COL 5:29.53 5:29.24 28.60 1:00.65 1:33.39 2:07.07 2:40.64 3:14.37 3:48.30 4:22.89 4:56.89 5:29.24 38 Mejia, Kenny SANT 5:23.28 5:30.30 28.32 59.81 1:31.93 2:04.66 2:38.13 3:12.16 3:46.36 4:21.01 4:56.52 5:30.30 39 Grubin, Ilya MSUN 5:33.23 5:37.55 28.06 1:00.95 1:34.65 2:08.41 2:42.89 3:17.65 3:52.69 4:27.82 5:03.07 5:37.55 40 Siegel, Andre BG 5:48.52 5:46.65 28.94 1:00.67 1:35.22 2:10.80 2:46.51 3:22.89 3:58.81 4:36.34 5:11.77 5:46.65

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Winter Park High School '' 1:41.93 1:41.13 1) Heidrich, Brittany 11 2) Mann, Monica 12 3) Roberts, Meredith 12 4) Duran, Jenny 11 26.00 51.08 1:16.81 1:41.13 2 Spruce Creek High School '' 1:42.38 1:41.23 1) Grams, Beth 2) Woisard, Carion 3) Thomas, Ana 4) Urquhart, Katie 24.73 50.05 1:15.70 1:41.23 3 Ft. Myers H.S. '' 1:42.43 1:42.34 1) Harms, Jenny FR 2) Nunez, Mandy FR 3) Shue, Lauren FR 4) Biddison, Liz SR 25.93 51.68 1:17.28 1:42.34 4 Fletcher High School '' 1:42.76 1:43.36 1) Lehane, Colleen 9 2) Bledsoe, Kelsey 12 3) Salles-Cunha, Monique 12 4) Fabiani, Alicia 11 25.80 52.11 1:18.59 1:43.36 5 Buchholz High School '' 1:44.06 1:43.42 1) Capella, Anna 11 2) Cochran, Jeremie 11 3) Pollock, Lauren 10 4) Fedler, Sarah 10 26.64 53.11 1:17.95 1:43.42 6 Boca Raton High School '' 1:42.88 1:43.45 1) Abukhalaf, Jacqueline M 11 2) Kosova, Shelbey A 11 3) Hackett, Ryan S 11 4) Byrnes, Briana J 11 27.15 54.49 1:18.61 1:43.45 7 Dr. Phillips High School '' 1:43.91 1:43.56 1) Nickson, Nancy 12 2) Martin, Katie 11 3) Renner, Maggie 11 4) Woodruff, Christine 12 26.24 52.29 1:18.27 1:43.56 8 Plantation HS '' 1:45.38 1:43.60 1) Zemina, Kayce 2) Rutherford, Vivian 3) Wright, Gia 4) Rutherford, Debbie 24.46 50.97 1:17.08 1:43.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lake Brantley High School '' 1:43.70 1:43.93 1) Larson, Kim 2) Demlow, Erin 3) LI, Jennifer 4) Howard, Jennifer 25.63 50.96 1:17.35 1:43.93 10 Spanish River High School '' 1:45.79 1:44.50 1) Chodos, Erica 9 2) Campanini, Lisa 12 3) Bowyer, Alyson 12 4) Younce, Marissa 11 25.59 52.35 1:18.98 1:44.50 11 Martin County High School '' 1:45.88 1:45.06 1) Hoza, Meghan 12 2) McIntrye, Kelly 9 3) Morris, Lindsay 11 4) Leshe, Shelly 9 25.99 52.77 1:19.23 1:45.06 12 Atlantic Community High School '' 1:46.42 1:45.52 1) Jordan, Christine 2) Myers, Jessica 3) Heather, Robert 4) Jeffrey, Rhiannon 9 27.34 54.87 1:21.91 1:45.52 13 Titusville High School '' 1:49.09 1:45.55 1) St.Aubin, Nicole 2) Heinricher, Leslie 3) Rahn, Kristen 4) Crandall, Carly 26.31 52.37 1:19.52 1:45.55 14 Gainesville High School '' 1:49.55 1:45.75 1) Carusone, Ashley 10 2) Moosmann, Brittny 9 3) Cecil, Laura 4) Vonderharr, Thalia 12 25.69 52.17 1:18.94 1:45.75 15 Nease High School '' 1:47.33 1:45.88 1) Forfar, Caitlin 9 2) Mitchell, Ginger 3) Engmann, Kate 9 4) Kivipelto, Shannon 11 28.61 54.44 1:20.32 1:45.88 16 Wellington High School '' 1:46.44 1:45.93 1) Morgan, Rachel 12 2) DiFonte, Andrea 9 3) 4) Miteff, Amy 11 26.65 52.94 1:20.31 1:45.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sarasota High School '' 1:46.95 1:45.94 1) Detra, Holly SO 2) Schaefer, Kylie JR 3) Brunette, Sara FR 4) Ames, Sara JR 27.24 53.72 1:19.94 1:45.94 18 Lyman High School '' 1:47.23 1:46.04 1) Lewis, Claire 2) Ketterer, Eileen 3) Buker, Beth 4) Sandlak, Renee 26.52 51.79 1:19.16 1:46.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Palm Harbor University '' 1:48.17 1:46.05 1) Dehnel, Tiffany SO 2) Childress, Courtney SO 3) Davis, Michelle SO 4) Hodges, Jacqueline SR 27.09 53.12 1:19.76 1:46.05 20 Seminole High School '' 1:44.55 1:46.90 1) Bahr, Lindsey 2) Elston, Amanda 3) Johnson, Julie 4) Hutchison, Brittany 27.85 54.31 1:19.93 1:46.90 21 Durant H.S. '' 1:47.60 1:47.29 1) Krieg, Chelsie SR 2) Shawah, Alana FR 3) Fabry, Brittany FR 4) Overman, Lindsay FR 27.28 55.26 1:22.39 1:47.29 22 John I Leonard High School '' 1:50.13 1:47.82 1) Molnar, Chanel 10 2) Frost, Susan 12 3) Roth, Megan 4) Bennett, Sirena 26.39 52.42 1:21.00 1:47.82 23 Mandarin High School '' 1:47.48 1:48.17 1) Gerdeman, Amanda 9 2) Wilson, Carrie 3) Brown, Beth 4) Harkins, Beth 11 27.55 54.14 1:21.49 1:48.17 24 Boone H.S. '' 1:49.28 1:48.64 1) Morlen, Brandi 10 2) Campbell, Michelle 11 3) Abel, Ashleigh 9 4) Hall, Kaycee 10 26.45 54.72 1:22.78 1:48.64 25 J.M. Tate High School '' 1:48.56 1:48.70 1) Taylor, Amanda 2) Anderson, Stephanie 3) Knoll, Michele 4) Rhoden, Heather 26.63 54.76 1:22.64 1:48.70 26 Niceville High School '' 1:49.15 1:48.87 1) Jolley, Carly 2) Kallmann, Tanya 3) Jolley, Andee 4) Damron, Carla 27.73 54.38 1:21.87 1:48.87 26 MS Douglas HS '' 1:47.81 1:48.87 1) Clabby, Caitlin 2) Bandy, Alicia 3) Devanney, Valerie 4) Clark, Rebecca 27.36 55.55 1:22.25 1:48.87 28 Nova '' 1:49.13 1:48.95 1) Swanson, Melissa 10 2) Sidelko, Stephanie 10 3) Billings, Erin 9 4) Millheiser, Kathryn 9 25.91 52.05 1:20.27 1:48.95 29 Palmetto High School '' 1:48.74 1:49.19 1) Mennis, Monique 2) Skjong-Nilsen, Christine 3) Echevarria, Tania 4) Santin, Leitza 26.48 53.35 1:21.65 1:49.19 30 Lincoln High School '' 1:47.86 1:49.32 1) Norris, Karla 2) Shropshire, Gail 3) Branigan, Lianne 4) Vega, Christina 27.04 54.69 1:23.12 1:49.32 31 Coral Reef High School '' 1:47.70 1:49.36 1) Ayoub, Debra 2) Cal, Nerea 3) Cal, Elizabeth 4) Ramos, Jeanette 26.92 54.32 1:22.78 1:49.36 32 Flanagan '' 1:51.31 1:50.13 1) Roth, Jenna 11 2) Cunicelli, Janelle 12 3) Goldman, Robyn 11 4) Toles, Cari 12 28.33 58.73 1:23.43 1:50.13 33 Braddock High School '' 1:49.37 1:50.18 1) Quiroz, Margarita 2) Jimenez, Melanie 3) Ramos, Victoria 4) Frias, Stephanie 27.67 56.51 1:23.74 1:50.18 34 Plant City H.S. '' 1:50.37 1:50.81 1) Coons, Christy SR 2) Coons, Karen FR 3) Barker, Emily SO 4) Daughtery, Jennifer SO 27.83 56.00 1:23.82 1:50.81 35 Hillsborough H.S. '' 1:50.36 1:50.99 1) Tomelz, Holli SR 2) Weitekamp, Cari JR 3) Coughlin, Bridget FR 4) Cohen, Jenna SO 27.73 55.65 1:23.76 1:50.99 36 Deerfield Beach HS '' 1:52.53 1:51.10 1) Millar, Kirsten 2) Pomereola, Patricia 3) Silsby, Emily 4) Balistreri, Laura 26.14 54.59 1:24.08 1:51.10 37 Cooper City '' 1:48.25 1:52.29 1) Thompson, Caitlin 9 2) Ecott, Stephanie 11 3) Layer, Lindsay 9 4) Neaves, Lauren 11 27.51 56.52 1:25.22 1:52.29 38 Hialeah-Miami Lakes '' 1:53.34 1:54.15 1) Aguilar, Cynthia 11 2) Ingram, Amber 9 3) Gutierrez, Julissa 11 4) Strandell, Meghan 27.83 59.27 1:27.84 1:54.15 39 Miami Beach '' 1:53.40 1:54.59 1) Vaisman, Tetje J 11 2) Carlozzi, Armanda 10 3) Reyner, Augustina 11 4) Reyner, Karina 10 27.96 1:01.31 1:27.23 1:54.59

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Gainesville High School '' 1:32.52 1:29.60 1) Sintjago, Rinaldo 12 2) Bastak, Adam 10 3) Flowers, Michael 12 4) Sintjago, Alfonso 11 22.39 44.05 1:07.25 1:29.60 1 Lake Brantley High School '' 1:29.65 1:29.60 1) Vanlue, Jason 2) Charnas, Nick 3) Dunkin, Blake 4) Certain, Tim 22.60 45.05 1:07.96 1:29.60 3 Spruce Creek High School '' 1:28.04 1:29.62 1) Hammond, Matt 2) Bradley, Tom 3) Lochte, Ryan 4) Edder, Lee 22.88 44.83 1:06.59 1:29.62 4 Winter Park High School '' 1:31.68 1:30.12 1) HO, Albert 12 2) Jolly, Billy 11 3) Arckey, Brent 11 4) Roycik, Joel 11 23.66 46.05 1:08.59 1:30.12 5 Spanish River High School '' 1:32.99 1:30.62 1) Parker, David 12 2) Taube, Gelson 12 3) Goldin, Gregg 12 4) Loncteaux, Christopher 11 22.49 45.60 1:08.32 1:30.62 6 Edgewater High School '' 1:32.99 1:31.73 1) Lamb, Brian 12 2) Williams, Sammy 11 3) Radecki, Michael 11 4) Lee, Kevin 12 22.54 45.54 1:09.41 1:31.73 7 Plantation HS '' 1:34.61 1:32.32 1) Caysido, Matthew 2) Roberts, Spencer 3) Caysido, Mark 4) Woods, Terell 24.07 47.45 1:10.82 1:32.32 8 Christopher Columbus '' 1:38.12 1:32.56 1) Mendoza, Alejandro 2) Burrell, William 3) Snedaker, James 4) Montes, Javier 22.90 46.27 1:09.54 1:32.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Boone H.S. '' 1:33.45 1:32.70 1) Abel, Dusty 11 2) Askey, Corey 10 3) Sheffield, Clyde 12 4) Abel, Cameron 12 23.54 47.75 1:10.74 1:32.70 10 Titusville High School '' 1:33.96 1:33.00 1) Cunio, Tristan 2) Cunio, Phillip 3) Heinricher, Oliver 4) Propst, Ray 22.45 46.90 1:08.98 1:33.00 11 Winter Springs H. S. '' 1:37.06 1:33.04 1) Cacho, Carlos 2) Warrick, Nathan 3) Sapp, Casey 4) Guess, Robbie 23.98 47.76 1:10.69 1:33.04 12 Durant H.S. '' 1:37.38 1:33.50 1) Collins, JW SR 2) Steinberg, Kyle JR 3) Hammel, Alex FR 4) Ellis, David SO 23.53 47.45 1:11.33 1:33.50 13 Lyman High School '' 1:33.51 1:33.54 1) Geary, Johnny 2) Metzdorf, Ben 3) Turner, Jessie 4) Dalrymple, Ryan 23.35 46.41 1:10.32 1:33.54 14 Lincoln High School '' 1:35.20 1:33.73 1) Reinert, Doug 2) McCaleb, David 3) Vega, Adam 4) Meighan, Jonathan 24.63 47.80 1:11.10 1:33.73 15 Sarasota High School '' 1:33.94 1:33.92 1) Vignocchi, C J SO 2) Falk, Ryan JR 3) Phillips, Matt SO 4) Lathrop, TJ SO 23.12 46.44 1:10.18 1:33.92 16 Plant City H.S. '' 1:37.97 1:33.98 1) Baker, Michael SR 2) Riggsbee, James 3) Causey, Robby 4) Banks, Bucky SO 23.02 46.92 1:11.32 1:33.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wellington High School '' 1:34.48 1:34.84 1) York, Jesse 12 2) Rosen, Alec 11 3) Bates, Tim 10 4) Falcha, Andrew 11 23.94 46.99 1:11.91 1:34.84 18 Nova '' 1:36.28 1:34.95 1) Shambora, Derek 12 2) Phipps, Kyle 10 3) Rochman, Matt 11 4) Abramczyk, Timmy 11 23.32 46.96 1:11.24 1:34.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Dr. Phillips High School '' 1:34.10 1:35.21 1) Mello, Thiago 11 2) Almeida, Marcelo 11 3) Massey, Brandon 11 4) Ferreira, Lucas 11 24.02 47.41 1:11.30 1:35.21 20 Flanagan '' 1:36.71 1:35.29 1) Rodrigues, Rudy 11 2) Hartwell, Johnathan 12 3) Claxon, Ryan 12 4) Puig, Alex 11 23.79 47.03 1:11.94 1:35.29 21 Oviedo High School '' 1:37.81 1:35.55 1) Bishop, John 2) Bridges, Adam 3) Charon, Chris 4) Harwood, Eric 23.69 48.11 1:11.92 1:35.55 22 Fletcher High School '' 1:35.13 1:35.61 1) Chambers, Steven 2) Hand, Chris 11 3) Bidlack, Adam 11 4) Martin, Chris 24.65 48.57 1:11.18 1:35.61 23 Deerfield Beach HS '' 1:36.49 1:36.09 1) Arseneau, Billy 2) Armstrong, Matt 3) Adair, Jamie 4) Jimenez, Jose 25.13 49.18 1:12.97 1:36.09 24 MS Douglas HS '' 1:35.76 1:36.19 1) Whelan, Jason 2) Barth, Taylor 3) Almeida, Douglas 4) Miller, Joseph 24.54 48.81 1:12.30 1:36.19 25 John I Leonard High School '' 1:38.03 1:36.63 1) Andrews, Tyler 12 2) Perez, Jose 12 3) Crowley, Clancey 12 4) Arenas, Ricardo 22.38 47.11 1:11.56 1:36.63 26 Nease High School '' 1:36.50 1:36.77 1) Schmidt, Andrew 12 2) Vetere, Greg 12 3) Naidzich, Art 10 4) Becker, Wiley 11 24.87 49.34 1:13.41 1:36.77 27 Hialeah-Miami Lakes '' 1:37.70 1:36.81 1) Verga, Michael 12 2) Llamazares, Carlos 11 3) Herrera, Santiago 9 4) Fernandez, Chadli 12 23.82 48.23 1:13.62 1:36.81 28 Palmetto High School '' 1:39.03 1:37.32 1) King, Kris 2) Felice, Chris 3) Holtzman, Sam 4) Rothenberg, Aaron 24.55 50.10 1:14.01 1:37.32 29 Cypress Creek High School '' 1:38.66 1:37.66 1) Bianco, Filipe 10 2) Kim, David 12 3) Honigmann, Fabio 11 4) Forleo, Marcio 10 24.19 49.51 1:13.80 1:37.66 30 Mandarin High School '' 1:37.32 1:39.21 1) Brown, Matt 2) Fawcett, Derek 3) Brady, Matt 4) Deal, Curtis 24.88 49.51 1:14.03 1:39.21 31 South Plantation '' 1:39.21 1:39.35 1) Vinci, Chris 9 2) Cohen, Jake 12 3) Frank, Ray 9 4) Fathallah, Omar 10 23.93 50.14 1:16.08 1:39.35 32 Columbia High School '' 1:37.96 1:40.19 1) Geisler, Matt 2) Russell, Travis 3) Pennington, Jeffrey 4) Allison, Jared 12 24.40 50.90 1:16.45 1:40.19 33 Braddock High School '' 1:39.37 1:40.51 1) Ramos, Ruben 2) Sumerez, Diego 3) Rios, Jason 4) Hincalie, Alejando 25.41 50.14 1:15.72 1:40.51 34 Fort Walton Beach '' 1:40.28 1:40.76 1) Echeverri, Blake 2) Destin, Dewey 3) Henderson, Mitchell 4) Suddarth, Kyle 25.68 51.70 1:17.69 1:40.76 35 North Miami '' 1:41.08 1:40.94 1) Taylor, Nathan M 10 2) Ausan, Julian D 11 3) Jaquez, Orlando A 12 4) Lorenz, Justin M 9 24.04 50.24 1:15.21 1:40.94 36 Rutherford High School '' 1:39.48 1:41.35 1) Crandall, Daniel 2) Sholtis, Daniel 3) White, Jon 4) Santoro, Michael 24.69 50.70 1:18.06 1:41.35 37 Dr. Michael Krop '' 1:41.07 1:42.44 1) Funes, Tomas 2) Hachet, Jean 12 3) Weiss, Jonathan 4) Roth, Roger 11 26.57 52.04 1:17.01 1:42.44 38 Gaither H. S. '' 1:38.29 1:46.10 1) Wasieleski, Ryan SR 2) Labadie, Adam FR 3) Wise, Aaron SR 4) Irby, Geoff SR 22.95 50.75 1:20.27 1:46.10 -- Palm Harbor University '' 1:33.87 DQ 1) Ayotte, Timothy SR 2) MACIK, Justin JR 3) Postell, Michael JR 4) Curnette, Ora SO 24.15 47.79 1:10.69 -- Ft. Myers H.S. '' 1:38.45 DQ 1) Hammer, Mike SR 2) Bush, Alex JR 3) Decicco, Kyle SO 4) Beeson, Will JR 23.42 48.15 1:12.81

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 McFadden, Kerry LBRN 58.07 58.74 28.97 58.74 2 Vaziri, Leila CSHS 1:01.00 59.19 28.93 59.19 3 Clark, Shanna WPHS 1:01.87 59.61 28.55 59.61 4 Fiedler, Nicole BUCH 59.48 59.82 28.94 59.82 5 Pollock, Lauren BUCH 1:01.56 1:00.72 29.75 1:00.72 6 Beckman, Lori UHS 1:01.89 1:01.01 29.39 1:01.01 7 Miller, Holly Stranahan 1:02.13 1:01.32 29.99 1:01.32 8 Berzinis, Jennifer LMAY 1:00.71 1:01.54 29.87 1:01.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Watson, Elizabeth SPRU 1:01.33 1:01.71 29.94 1:01.71 10 Childress, Courtney PHU 1:01.66 1:01.85 30.47 1:01.85 11 Swanson, Melissa Nova 1:02.36 1:02.29 30.47 1:02.29 12 Lockie, Candice Flanagan 1:04.23 1:02.36 30.37 1:02.36 13 Fabiani, Alicia FLET 1:01.06 1:02.50 29.90 1:02.50 14 Onachila, Katie LBRN 1:02.39 1:02.59 30.58 1:02.59 15 Hamann, Chelsea FMHS 1:03.60 1:02.72 29.88 1:02.72 16 Chandler, Danielle SR 1:02.21 1:02.81 30.02 1:02.81 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Williams, Catherine WELL 1:03.36 1:03.26 30.61 1:03.26 18 Crouteau, Kerri DHS 1:03.20 1:03.61 30.71 1:03.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Leshe, Jean MART 1:04.31 1:03.83 30.99 1:03.83 20 Acosta, Joyce DPHS 1:03.82 1:03.93 30.37 1:03.93 21 Duz, Tricia SPRU 1:04.48 1:04.17 30.73 1:04.17 22 Dawson, Kristen EHS 1:04.28 1:04.37 30.64 1:04.37 23 Sansregret, Myriam MART 1:06.23 1:04.38 31.05 1:04.38 24 Painter, Vanessa OLYM 1:05.53 1:04.52 31.21 1:04.52 25 Bledsoe, Kelsey FLET 1:04.84 1:04.65 31.53 1:04.65 26 Akers, Katie FMHS 1:03.92 1:04.70 31.23 1:04.70 27 Jolley, Carly NICE 1:04.79 1:05.46 31.32 1:05.46 28 Williams, Alana CR 1:03.65 1:05.55 31.18 1:05.55 29 Reyner, Karina MB 1:05.55 1:05.87 31.89 1:05.87 30 Abukhalaf, Jacqueline M BRTN 1:06.28 1:06.29 31.88 1:06.29 31 Clough, Amy BUCH 1:06.05 1:06.53 31.99 1:06.53 32 Schreiber, Jenny GJHS 1:05.49 1:06.63 32.48 1:06.63 33 Teman, Valerie NICE 1:06.47 1:06.66 32.57 1:06.66 34 Heise, Ellen WHS NT 1:06.87 32.24 1:06.87 35 Mallet, Veronica HIA 1:06.62 1:07.37 32.93 1:07.37 36 Quiroz, Margarita BRAD 1:04.26 1:07.54 32.32 1:07.54 37 Rhoden, Heather TATE 1:07.08 1:08.19 33.37 1:08.19 38 Ellis, Angela SMSA 1:04.44 1:08.62 34.16 1:08.62 39 Chodos, Erica SPRI 1:05.56 1:08.92 32.24 1:08.92 40 Bandy, Alicia DHS 1:06.97 1:09.38 33.70 1:09.38 41 Gutierrez, Julissa HML 1:12.49 1:13.98 35.38 1:13.98

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Rumble, Kevin RRHS 54.32 52.84 25.80 52.84 2 Fowler, Chris MART 51.99 52.92 25.66 52.92 3 Clough, Bryce WELL 51.51 53.08 26.11 53.08 4 Rodriguez, David COL 54.52 53.55 26.11 53.55 5 Townsend, Brad WPHS 54.96 54.31 26.41 54.31 6 Kuendig, John SPRU 57.68 54.36 26.11 54.36 7 Sintjago, Rinaldo GAIN 56.30 55.44 26.68 55.44 8 Rhinehart, Greg MOSL 56.59 55.72 27.05 55.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Jolly, Billy WPHS 57.15 56.02 27.07 56.02 10 Meighan, Jonathan LINC 56.75 56.04 27.52 56.04 11 Lee, Robert LBRN 56.65 56.09 27.32 56.09 12 Szabuino, Adam WHS 57.56 56.35 27.63 56.35 13 McLarty, Dustin DELD 56.67 56.91 28.19 56.91 14 Shambora, Derek Nova 58.64 56.95 27.89 56.95 15 Johnson, Carlo DPHS 57.77 57.02 27.65 57.02 16 Cookerly, Kyle RHS 57.73 57.11 27.69 57.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kramer, Matt NICE 58.35 57.14 27.47 57.14 18 Hillhouse, Jason PHU 58.10 57.20 27.93 57.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Cohen, Jamie SPRI 58.90 57.26 27.34 57.26 20 Kozikowski, Ray NEAS 59.78 57.38 27.99 57.38 21 Crandall, Daniel RUTH 59.97 57.70 27.94 57.70 22 Salazar, Patrick JPTHS 58.46 57.79 28.00 57.79 23 Dean, Clayton LBRN 58.25 58.57 28.10 58.57 24 Martinez, Eduardo DPHS 58.19 58.68 28.10 58.68 25 Perez, Daniel COL 1:01.57 58.70 28.42 58.70 26 Reinshuttle, Robert PHU 59.87 58.88 28.50 58.88 27 Atkinson, Jevon Flanagan 58.12 59.07 28.50 59.07 28 Fathallah, Omar South Plantation 1:00.47 59.90 29.25 59.90 29 Gorski, Kieth SHS 59.71 1:00.06 28.47 1:00.06 30 Roberts, Spencer PLHS 1:00.81 1:00.08 29.48 1:00.08 31 Gillis, Eric MAND 59.51 1:00.10 28.79 1:00.10 32 Propst, Michael TTVL 1:00.17 1:00.14 28.84 1:00.14 33 Bianco, Filipe CCHS 59.95 1:00.21 29.47 1:00.21 34 Abel, Dusty BHS 1:00.09 1:00.28 29.42 1:00.28 35 Ramos, Ruben BRAD 1:02.78 1:01.87 29.88 1:01.87 36 Bonsman, Derrick LMAY 59.96 1:02.31 29.74 1:02.31 37 Lohr, Chris DBHS 1:04.35 1:03.61 30.69 1:03.61 38 Siegel, Andre BG 1:06.43 1:05.05 31.15 1:05.05 39 Ausan, Julian D NM 1:06.33 1:06.47 -- Mantilla, Rolando KROP 1:05.43 DQ 33.67

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Babicz, Annie SHS 1:05.56 1:05.15 30.92 1:05.15 2 Hartley, Amanda Western 1:07.47 1:05.78 31.12 1:05.78 3 Kennedy, Katie FMHS 1:07.04 1:06.00 31.37 1:06.00 4 Mrazek, Sarah LEON 1:06.93 1:06.38 31.66 1:06.38 5 Rasor, Heather NICE 1:08.15 1:07.20 32.06 1:07.20 6 Overman, Lindsay DHSS 1:08.81 1:07.23 32.00 1:07.23 7 Townsend, Katie MART 1:08.46 1:07.26 31.72 1:07.26 8 Roberts, Meredith WPHS 1:10.33 1:08.04 32.12 1:08.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Salles-Cunha, Monique FLET 1:08.91 1:08.64 31.89 1:08.64 10 Sweetser, Marisa MOSL 1:09.52 1:08.89 32.88 1:08.89 11 Mann, Monica WPHS 1:10.47 1:08.98 32.28 1:08.98 12 Mann, Katie LMAY 1:08.57 1:09.42 32.84 1:09.42 13 Burts, Geni Flanagan 1:09.11 1:09.87 32.79 1:09.87 14 LI, Jennifer LBRN 1:08.95 1:09.94 33.41 1:09.94 15 Frost, Susan JIL 1:11.32 1:10.31 33.04 1:10.31 16 Bracewell, Kiyo GAIN 1:12.48 1:10.33 33.29 1:10.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Okuzumi, Chie MSUN 1:10.41 1:10.36 33.53 1:10.36 18 Demlow, Erin LBRN 1:11.57 1:11.04 33.33 1:11.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Lavette, Danielle EHS 1:09.94 1:11.08 33.47 1:11.08 20 Cavalieri, Jackie GHS 1:12.30 1:11.13 33.04 1:11.13 21 Clabby, Caitlin DHS 1:12.40 1:11.35 33.95 1:11.35 22 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine PAL 1:11.65 1:11.95 34.22 1:11.95 23 Graham, Jeanine RHS 1:12.95 1:12.38 34.66 1:12.38 24 Wright, Erin DPHS 1:13.25 1:12.42 33.96 1:12.42 25 Campanini, Lisa SPRI 1:12.89 1:12.48 34.16 1:12.48 25 Crossman, Molly PHU 1:12.36 1:12.48 34.33 1:12.48 27 Wright, Gia PLHS 1:12.15 1:12.86 34.62 1:12.86 28 Barnard, Alissa BUCH 1:14.24 1:13.13 34.97 1:13.13 29 Adams, Allison DPHS 1:13.43 1:13.16 34.21 1:13.16 30 McIntrye, Kelly MART 1:13.15 1:13.65 34.93 1:13.65 31 Howard, Ashley LBRN 1:12.44 1:13.70 34.98 1:13.70 32 Wytrykusz, Maria KILL 1:13.38 1:14.00 34.62 1:14.00 33 Rhoads, Lea Western 1:13.89 1:14.91 34.91 1:14.91 34 Younce, Marissa SPRI 1:14.06 1:15.02 35.18 1:15.02 35 Rutherford, Debbie PLHS 1:15.60 1:15.53 35.27 1:15.53 36 Gutierrez, Julissa HML 1:19.83 1:17.42 35.73 1:17.42 37 Heineman, Amy KROP 1:21.98 1:20.39 36.86 1:20.39 38 Reyner, Augustina MB 1:21.79 1:23.49 38.48 1:23.49 -- Miller, Jackie UHS 1:12.53 DQ 33.98

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Mrazek, Bill LEON 59.64 58.05 27.28 58.05 2 Bradley, Tom SPRU 1:00.63 58.82 27.45 58.82 3 Parker, David SPRI 1:00.17 59.32 27.62 59.32 4 Lamb, Brian EHS 1:00.92 59.55 27.65 59.55 5 Edder, Lee SPRU 59.32 59.94 28.38 59.94 6 Falk, Ryan SHS 1:02.04 1:00.16 28.65 1:00.16 7 Atkinson, Adi Flanagan 1:03.27 1:00.34 28.29 1:00.34 8 Stevens, Kale Patriots 1:03.12 1:00.91 28.75 1:00.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Cacho, Carlos WSPR 1:00.60 1:01.06 28.47 1:01.06 10 Milchteim, Jairo PAL 1:02.76 1:01.47 29.09 1:01.47 11 McGrath, Rich DHSS 1:03.15 1:01.92 29.21 1:01.92 12 Guess, Robbie WSPR 1:03.25 1:02.34 28.52 1:02.34 13 Vega, Adam LINC 1:03.93 1:02.45 29.55 1:02.45 14 Baker, Michael PCHS 1:03.79 1:03.28 29.73 1:03.28 15 Peck, Joshua DHS 1:03.36 1:03.44 29.97 1:03.44 16 Semasko, Philip NICE 1:04.38 1:03.79 29.61 1:03.79 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ploetz, Geordie NEAS 1:05.21 1:03.81 29.76 1:03.81 18 Gillespie, Alex TATE 1:03.46 1:04.02 30.10 1:04.02 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Phillips, Matt SHS 1:05.25 1:04.10 29.90 1:04.10 20 Lago, Shawn ATDB 1:05.70 1:04.40 29.63 1:04.40 21 Collington, Kevin WPHS 1:04.54 1:04.48 30.77 1:04.48 22 Barbosa, Nicholas DHS 1:05.01 1:04.64 30.28 1:04.64 23 Mayoral, Brandon CCHS 1:04.04 1:04.70 30.47 1:04.70 24 Wells, Kyle LEON 1:04.59 1:05.34 30.53 1:05.34 25 Thiry, Jonathan COL 1:05.74 1:05.56 31.09 1:05.56 26 Krummick, Jeff LBRN 1:05.84 1:05.75 30.20 1:05.75 27 Decicco, Kyle FMHS 1:05.52 1:05.97 30.89 1:05.97 28 Manrique, Daniel MSUN 1:06.89 1:05.98 31.20 1:05.98 29 Yu, Simon LEON 1:04.97 1:06.00 30.40 1:06.00 30 Vinci, Chris South Plantation 1:05.89 1:06.19 31.06 1:06.19 31 White, Philip LBRN 1:06.07 1:06.25 31.22 1:06.25 32 Claxon, Ryan Flanagan 1:05.08 1:06.33 31.37 1:06.33 33 Anderson, Alex FLET 1:06.37 1:06.36 30.73 1:06.36 34 Schmidt, Andrew NEAS 1:06.35 1:06.57 31.32 1:06.57 35 Hernandez, Jiklis BG 1:07.13 1:06.58 31.07 1:06.58 36 Cruz, Rafael MSPR 1:07.10 1:06.70 31.60 1:06.70 37 Sanchez, Jaddier LWOR 1:04.53 1:07.17 30.70 1:07.17 38 Brownfield, Cory VHS 1:06.23 1:09.02 32.02 1:09.02 39 Kelly, Bryan JPTHS 1:09.62 1:10.83 32.28 1:10.83 40 Herrera, Santiago HML 1:12.90 1:13.53 32.80 1:13.53

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Durant H.S. '' 3:40.42 3:35.41 1) Bowden, Katie JR 2) Overman, Lindsay FR 3) Krieg, Chelsie SR 4) Ellis, Carrie SR 25.89 53.53 1:21.02 1:50.23 2:15.96 2:44.50 3:09.06 3:35.41 2 Buchholz High School '' 3:38.85 3:35.68 1) Fiedler, Nicole 9 2) Fedler, Sarah 10 3) Pollock, Lauren 10 4) Gilliam, Kristin 10 25.65 53.90 1:20.11 1:48.60 2:14.77 2:43.18 3:08.30 3:35.68 3 Ft. Myers H.S. '' 3:37.38 3:37.02 1) Kowalsky, Becky SO 2) Harms, Jenny FR 3) Shue, Lauren FR 4) Kennedy, Katie SR 25.73 53.11 1:19.57 1:48.24 2:14.35 2:42.54 3:08.75 3:37.02 4 Lake Brantley High School '' 3:38.54 3:38.89 1) Larson, Kim 2) Napolitano, Ashley 3) LI, Jennifer 4) McFadden, Kerry 26.67 54.89 1:20.52 1:49.11 2:15.91 2:44.80 3:10.63 3:38.89 5 Sarasota High School '' 3:38.05 3:39.82 1) Babicz, Annie SO 2) Maglich, Nicole JR 3) Brunette, Sara FR 4) Shirley, Liz JR 26.09 54.01 1:12.05 1:47.84 2:14.69 2:44.41 3:01.49 3:39.82 6 Spruce Creek High School '' 3:40.24 3:41.82 1) Urquhart, Katie 2) White, Elizabeth 3) Thomas, Ana 4) Grams, Beth 26.85 55.43 1:22.94 1:52.37 2:19.13 2:48.50 3:14.07 3:41.82 7 Winter Park High School '' 3:41.09 3:42.21 1) Kirchner, Anne 11 2) Heidrich, Brittany 11 3) Duran, Jenny 11 4) Reponen, Megan 10 27.27 55.78 1:22.62 1:52.24 2:19.50 2:48.54 3:14.05 3:42.21 8 Martin County High School '' 3:46.83 3:43.34 1) Hoza, Meghan 12 2) Sansregret, Myriam 12 3) Leshe, Shelly 9 4) Tarsches, Monica 10 26.98 56.07 1:23.50 1:53.61 2:20.28 2:49.73 3:15.51 3:43.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dr. Phillips High School '' 3:43.50 3:43.90 1) Renner, Maggie 11 2) Nickson, Nancy 12 3) Martin, Katie 11 4) Woodruff, Christine 12 26.87 55.69 1:22.63 1:51.94 2:19.41 2:48.33 3:14.33 3:43.90 10 MS Douglas HS '' 3:49.61 3:44.85 1) Crouteau, Kerri 2) Clabby, Colleen 3) Devanney, Valerie 4) Spalding, Sienna 26.47 54.79 1:21.99 1:51.85 2:19.05 2:48.01 3:15.05 3:44.85 11 Lake Mary High School '' 3:43.31 3:44.98 1) Quinn, Catherine 2) Mann, Katie 3) Berzinis, Jennifer 4) Epperly, Christina 27.69 57.09 1:24.20 1:54.08 2:20.59 2:49.29 3:15.95 3:44.98 12 Wellington High School '' 3:49.52 3:47.54 1) Williams, Catherine 11 2) Morgan, Rachel 12 3) Miteff, Amy 11 4) DiFonte, Andrea 9 27.95 59.33 1:24.83 1:54.86 2:22.18 2:52.45 3:18.90 3:47.54 13 Titusville High School '' 3:56.09 3:49.05 1) Rahn, Kristen 2) St.Aubin, Nicole 3) Crandall, Carly 4) Heinricher, Leslie 28.48 59.16 1:26.38 1:55.67 2:22.26 2:53.18 3:20.22 3:49.05 14 Plantation HS '' 3:52.76 3:50.57 1) Zemina, Kayce 2) Rutherford, Debbie 3) Wright, Gia 4) Rutherford, Vivian 25.93 53.72 1:22.28 1:53.15 2:21.23 2:51.46 3:19.59 3:50.57 15 Mosley High School '' 3:52.79 3:50.65 1) Hassler, Jessica 2) Schnell, Katherine 3) Sweetser, Marisa 4) Mixon, Brittney 26.70 56.29 1:24.37 1:55.61 2:22.77 2:53.11 3:20.48 3:50.65 16 Atlantic Community High School '' 3:54.83 3:50.85 1) Jeffrey, Rhiannon 9 2) Ellis, Leigh 3) Bogle, Natalie 4) Torocsik, Ester 25.62 52.31 1:19.88 1:50.78 2:18.85 2:50.20 3:19.58 3:50.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hillsborough H.S. '' 3:53.17 3:50.88 1) Bickoff, Crystal JR 2) Richardson, Cara SO 3) Medina, Veronica SO 4) Mueller, Amy JR 27.50 56.89 1:26.03 1:57.19 2:24.83 2:56.12 3:22.58 3:50.88 18 Gainesville High School '' 3:54.44 3:50.98 1) Carusone, Ashley 10 2) Moosmann, Brittny 9 3) Cecil, Laura 4) Vonderharr, Thalia 12 26.61 54.80 1:22.32 1:52.75 2:21.48 2:52.59 3:20.58 3:50.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Coral Reef High School '' 3:50.69 3:51.65 1) Ayoub, Debra 2) Cal, Elizabeth 3) Cal, Nerea 4) Williams, Alana 27.58 56.68 1:25.00 1:55.32 2:23.44 2:53.74 3:21.36 3:51.65 20 West Orange High School '' 3:55.79 3:52.02 1) Gorman, Terry 11 2) Jowett, Juslin 11 3) Bergh, Katie 11 4) Miller, Elizabeth 9 27.28 57.57 1:25.64 1:57.07 2:24.33 2:55.65 3:22.22 3:52.02 21 Miami Sunset '' 3:50.61 3:52.33 1) Okuzumi, Mie 2) Guerra, Jenna 3) Olivas, Isabel 4) Okuzumi, Chie 28.17 58.74 1:26.61 1:57.95 2:25.23 2:55.41 3:22.65 3:52.33 22 Palm Harbor University '' 3:55.73 3:52.78 1) Dehnel, Tiffany SO 2) Crossman, Molly SO 3) Hodges, Jacqueline SR 4) Childress, Courtney SO 28.48 59.98 1:28.49 1:59.17 2:26.99 2:57.01 3:23.91 3:52.78 23 Seminole High School '' 3:54.50 3:53.07 1) Elston, Amanda 2) Johnson, Julie 3) Seland, Corrie 4) Ellis, Angela 28.52 58.94 1:26.46 1:57.01 2:23.16 2:52.74 3:21.21 3:53.07 24 Flanagan '' 3:55.66 3:53.11 1) Andreasson, Jennifer 10 2) Goldman, Robyn 11 3) Lockie, Candice 11 4) Burts, Geni 10 27.45 56.89 1:25.54 1:57.02 2:25.84 2:57.29 3:23.94 3:53.11 25 Riverview H.S. '' 3:54.42 3:54.33 1) Hudak, Courtney FR 2) Botts, Jaclyn JR 3) Graham, Jeanine SR 4) Reynolds, Dora SO 27.51 56.35 1:24.53 1:56.86 2:25.38 2:56.53 3:24.36 3:54.33 26 Leon High School '' 3:53.39 3:55.07 1) Moore, Heather 2) English, Leah 3) Tomasi, Roseanne 4) Mrazek, Sarah 28.00 57.87 1:26.64 1:58.19 2:26.29 2:57.09 3:24.61 3:55.07 27 Western '' 4:07.90 3:56.18 1) Rhoads, Lea 12 2) Lowe, Rachel 11 3) Parsons, Jessica 11 4) Hartley, Amanda 9 28.43 59.55 1:28.06 2:01.21 2:29.42 3:00.40 3:16.55 3:56.18 28 Niceville High School '' 3:53.07 3:56.38 1) Hufstedler, Rachelle 2) Kallmann, Tanya 3) Jolley, Andee 4) Rasor, Heather 28.26 58.94 1:27.24 1:55.13 2:28.47 2:52.45 3:10.04 3:56.38 29 Winter Springs H. S. '' 3:59.27 4:00.38 1) Ramsey, Kelly 2) Fair, Laura 3) Eberwein, Rebecca 4) Kitaoka, Michelle 28.28 59.32 1:27.82 2:00.21 2:27.90 2:59.15 3:27.26 4:00.38 30 Cypress Creek High School '' 4:03.57 4:00.96 1) Moreno, Andrea 10 2) Mahoney, Kim 12 3) Enlow, Katie 11 4) Nielsen, Lianna 10 29.10 1:00.65 1:30.57 2:02.30 2:30.76 3:02.41 3:30.55 4:00.96 31 JP Taravella HS '' 4:02.16 4:02.01 1) Orchard, Jami 2) Ortner, Stephanie 3) Wiggans, Katherine 4) Levy, Jaime 28.61 59.96 1:29.16 2:01.48 2:30.47 3:02.44 3:30.68 4:02.01 32 Lincoln High School '' 3:55.95 4:02.67 1) Norris, Karla 2) Shropshire, Gail 3) Branigan, Lianne 4) Vega, Christina 28.94 1:01.24 1:30.08 2:02.78 2:31.85 3:05.17 3:32.20 4:02.67 33 Braddock High School '' 4:06.91 4:06.55 1) Ramos, Victoria 2) Jimenez, Melanie 3) Frias, Stephanie 4) Quiroz, Margarita 28.79 1:01.56 1:30.89 2:05.63 2:22.10 3:03.70 3:33.46 4:06.55 34 Miami Springs Senior High '' 4:11.57 4:10.42 1) Anderson, Tess S 12 2) Deferrari, Delores M 11 3) Valdivia, Carol K 12 4) Gonzales, Lucia 9 27.62 57.67 1:27.80 2:00.82 2:19.31 3:05.95 3:36.51 4:10.42 35 Mandarin High School '' 4:03.95 4:10.50 1) Brown, Beth 2) Soles, Katies 3) Witzke, Justine 10 4) Colongelo, Sarah 29.77 1:11.07 1:32.07 2:04.63 2:34.57 3:08.36 3:38.32 4:10.50 36 Miami Beach '' 4:11.92 4:17.78 1) Vaisman, Tetje J 11 2) Reyner, Karina 10 3) Reyner, Augustina 11 4) Aguilar, Cinthia 29.83 1:02.72 1:33.83 2:08.45 2:40.93 3:16.88 3:45.67 4:17.78 37 Dr. Michael Krop '' 4:21.17 4:18.97 1) Espionsa, Cheryl 12 2) Marcus, Marisa 3) Hiraldo, Maria 11 4) Good, Chloe 11 30.49 1:04.67 1:35.51 2:10.79 2:42.91 3:17.90 3:46.64 4:18.97 38 Nova '' 4:52.14 4:38.88 1) Billings, Erin 9 2) Clouser, Kasie 10 3) Goldberg, Robin 12 4) Metcalf, Kate 10 29.84 1:05.00 1:38.71 2:18.02 2:51.59 3:29.95 4:01.51 4:38.88 -- Vero Beach High School '' 4:02.64 DQ 1) Lind, Lauren 12 2) Buck, Katie 3) Higgins, Caitlin 10 4) Germano, Christina 11 27.79 58.92 1:28.48 2:02.89 2:30.87 3:01.70 3:29.86

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Spruce Creek High School '' 3:16.36 3:14.81 1) Edder, Lee 2) Swenson, Andrew 3) Hammond, Matt 4) Kuendig, John 23.85 48.90 1:12.12 1:37.54 2:01.29 2:26.91 2:49.67 3:14.81 2 Gainesville High School '' 3:23.27 3:16.64 1) Sintjago, Rinaldo 12 2) Bastak, Adam 10 3) Sintjago, Alfonso 11 4) Flowers, Michael 12 23.32 48.77 1:11.90 1:37.86 2:01.35 2:27.73 2:50.90 3:16.64 3 Winter Park High School '' 3:17.74 3:17.59 1) Hughes, Tim 9 2) Arckey, Brent 11 3) Townsend, Brad 11 4) Roycik, Joel 11 24.70 51.22 1:14.84 1:40.70 2:03.97 2:30.13 2:52.73 3:17.59 4 Wellington High School '' 3:28.53 3:19.29 1) Rosen, Alec 11 2) Jansen, Nicholas 12 3) Falcha, Andrew 11 4) Clough, Bryce 10 24.86 51.73 1:14.85 1:40.30 2:04.99 2:31.68 2:54.52 3:19.29 5 MS Douglas HS '' 3:22.35 3:19.62 1) Kushnick, Michael 2) Almeida, Douglas 3) Friedlander, Stephen 4) Peck, Joshua 24.48 50.50 1:15.42 1:42.01 2:05.47 2:30.99 2:54.47 3:19.62 6 Nease High School '' 3:21.46 3:19.85 1) Kozikowski, Ray 11 2) Rooney, Tory 12 3) Schmidt, Andrew 12 4) Ploetz, Geordie 10 24.40 51.08 1:13.65 1:39.25 2:03.52 2:30.84 2:54.21 3:19.85 7 Lake Brantley High School '' 3:18.92 3:20.12 1) Dunkin, Blake 2) Head, Clayton 3) Feuerstein, Ryan 4) Vanlue, Jason 24.33 49.89 1:13.63 1:39.17 2:03.15 2:30.36 2:53.67 3:20.12 8 Plant City H.S. '' 3:26.22 3:20.95 1) Banks, Bucky SO 2) Causey, Robby 3) Baker, Michael SR 4) Pollock, Tommy JR 24.52 50.04 1:15.82 1:43.56 2:07.41 2:34.15 2:56.70 3:20.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Christopher Columbus '' 3:28.65 3:21.60 1) Mendoza, Alejandro 2) Montes, Javier 3) Burrell, William 4) Rodriguez, David 24.37 50.57 1:14.91 1:41.49 2:05.19 2:32.37 2:55.78 3:21.60 10 Flanagan '' 3:27.70 3:22.03 1) Atkinson, Jevon 11 2) Puig, Alex 11 3) Atkinson, Adi 11 4) Lockie, Warren 12 23.52 48.99 1:13.86 1:41.31 2:06.07 2:33.07 2:56.37 3:22.03 10 Edgewater High School '' 3:30.77 3:22.03 1) Lamb, Brian 12 2) Williams, Sammy 11 3) Radecki, Michael 11 4) Lee, Kevin 12 23.43 50.22 1:14.33 1:41.78 2:06.08 2:33.07 2:50.63 3:22.03 12 Plantation HS '' 3:22.61 3:23.10 1) Caysido, Matthew 2) Roberts, Spencer 3) Caysido, Mark 4) Woods, Terell 25.24 53.15 1:17.89 1:45.26 2:09.16 2:35.12 2:58.12 3:23.10 13 Dr. Phillips High School '' 3:24.08 3:23.27 1) Almeida, Marcelo 11 2) Martinez, Eduardo 10 3) Johnson, Carlo 12 4) Palvisak, Steve 12 24.96 52.72 1:16.82 1:44.30 2:07.83 2:33.94 2:57.32 3:23.27 14 Ft. Myers H.S. '' 3:28.13 3:23.75 1) Hammer, Mike SR 2) Bursytyn, Chad SO 3) Beeson, Will JR 4) Shue, Brian JR 24.78 51.22 1:15.44 1:41.89 2:06.58 2:35.26 2:58.82 3:23.75 15 Durant H.S. '' 3:25.90 3:24.34 1) Collins, JW SR 2) Ellis, David SO 3) Mook Sang, Chris SR 4) McGrath, Rich SR 24.60 51.58 1:15.32 1:41.90 2:06.93 2:35.25 2:58.83 3:24.34 16 Sarasota High School '' 3:33.60 3:26.41 1) Vignocchi, C J SO 2) Phillips, Matt SO 3) Gorski, Kieth JR 4) Swick, Michael FR 23.95 50.73 1:15.43 1:42.78 2:08.01 2:35.50 2:59.93 3:26.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Palmetto High School '' 3:30.35 3:27.77 1) Holtzman, Sam 2) Felice, Chris 3) Milchteim, Jairo 4) Petersen, Chris 24.52 50.04 1:15.67 1:43.56 2:07.41 2:34.15 3:00.82 3:27.77 18 Titusville High School '' 3:33.36 3:27.97 1) Propst, Michael 2) Cunio, Tristan 3) Cunio, Phillip 4) Heinricher, Oliver 26.16 54.94 1:18.16 1:44.86 2:10.78 2:39.10 3:02.16 3:27.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Palm Harbor University '' 3:31.90 3:28.82 1) Hillhouse, Jason SO 2) Reinshuttle, Robert SO 3) Wilson, Graham SR 4) MACIK, Justin JR 25.14 51.98 1:16.47 1:44.42 2:09.18 2:36.54 3:01.24 3:28.82 20 Western '' 3:33.93 3:29.61 1) DellaTorre, Luis 12 2) Derisi, Amedeo 12 3) Bernard, Chris 9 4) Campbell, Brent 11 11.86 27.50 44.36 1:00.48 1:16.14 1:34.46 1:50.28 3:29.61 21 Spanish River High School '' 3:36.44 3:30.31 1) Cope, Alexander 12 2) Cohen, Jamie 12 3) Sonntag, Adan 9 4) Taube, Gelson 12 25.17 51.31 1:16.32 1:44.31 2:10.57 2:38.76 3:03.03 3:30.31 22 Leon High School '' 3:36.20 3:30.35 1) Chatham, Billy 2) Combs, Ben 3) Wells, Kyle 4) Mrazek, Bill 25.31 51.27 1:16.89 1:45.40 2:10.59 2:38.33 3:03.46 3:30.35 23 Venice High School '' 3:29.02 3:30.67 1) Seuch, Nick FR 2) Brownfield, Cory SR 3) Cogburn, Brian SO 4) Cogburn, Mark SO 24.31 51.16 1:16.75 1:45.51 2:10.81 2:38.79 3:03.22 3:30.67 24 Miami Sunset '' 3:36.29 3:31.42 1) Chanying, Jesse 2) Quintana, Ricardo 3) Grubin, Ilya 4) Manrique, Daniel 24.12 49.76 1:15.84 1:44.16 2:11.03 2:40.00 3:04.81 3:31.42 25 Martin County High School '' 3:34.51 3:31.86 1) Fowler, Chris 11 2) Elam, Ryan 10 3) Lowenberg, M 4) Tidikis, A 22.82 38.99 54.64 1:14.00 1:35.17 1:54.90 2:16.72 3:31.86 26 Lyman High School '' 3:31.07 3:32.16 1) Metzdorf, Ben 2) Almon, John 3) Geary, Johnny 4) Turner, Jessie 24.26 51.37 1:15.44 1:44.13 2:06.58 2:35.34 3:03.80 3:32.16 27 Niceville High School '' 3:38.43 3:33.59 1) Semasko, Jason 2) Ringstad, Bron 3) Semasko, Philip 4) Kramer, Matt 25.65 54.55 1:19.96 1:49.21 2:14.94 2:42.77 3:06.73 3:33.59 28 Nova '' 3:39.66 3:33.89 1) Phipps, Kyle 10 2) Abramczyk, Timmy 11 3) Platt, Teddy 4) Shambora, Derek 12 25.24 52.86 1:18.06 1:45.88 2:13.45 2:43.22 3:07.55 3:33.89 29 Winter Springs H. S. '' 3:36.26 3:35.00 1) Sapp, Casey 2) Palau, Mauricio 3) Cacho, Carlos 4) Warrick, Nathan 25.77 55.96 1:21.15 1:49.38 2:13.52 2:41.91 3:06.69 3:35.00 30 Cooper City '' 3:37.94 3:35.65 1) Thompson, Kevin 12 2) Wigginton, Chris 12 3) Wright, Jimmy 12 4) Sergin, Dusko 11 25.90 55.13 1:20.62 1:49.72 2:11.03 2:42.24 3:08.34 3:35.65 31 Mandarin High School '' 3:35.50 3:36.70 1) Demri, Michael 11 2) Deal, Curtis 3) Fawcett, Derek 4) Gillis, Eric 12 26.30 55.58 1:21.38 1:50.89 2:16.14 2:44.44 3:09.07 3:36.70 32 Cypress Creek High School '' 3:38.63 3:37.17 1) Honigmann, Fabio 11 2) Kim, David 12 3) Forleo, Marcio 10 4) Mayoral, Brandon 11 25.72 53.31 1:19.43 1:48.36 2:04.26 2:42.24 3:08.46 3:37.17 33 South Lake High School '' 3:42.46 3:41.33 1) Wells, Skipper 9 2) Ricklick, David 12 3) Sit, Dane 11 4) Brouson, Dylan 25.05 51.69 1:18.68 1:48.56 2:14.96 2:44.41 3:11.67 3:41.33 34 Braddock High School '' 3:42.39 3:42.71 1) Sumerez, Diego 2) Rios, Jason 3) Hincalie, Alejando 4) Ramos, Ruben 26.33 54.72 1:21.20 1:50.90 2:06.65 2:46.08 3:12.90 3:42.71 35 Mosley High School '' 3:42.06 3:45.16 1) Mason, Jeff 2) Robeson, Brian 3) Winterman, Michael 4) Rhinehart, Greg 27.32 57.63 1:25.09 1:55.19 2:21.58 2:52.44 3:17.97 3:45.16 36 Piper HS '' 3:54.55 3:48.55 1) Mitchell, Brad 2) Leiner, Victor 3) Larsen, Erick 4) Schearer, Norman 25.60 53.49 1:19.58 1:49.71 2:17.67 2:47.62 3:16.63 3:48.55 37 Miami Springs Senior High '' 3:49.04 3:49.95 1) Cruz, Rafael 10 2) Prieto, Pedro E 11 3) Sanchez, Alexander M 12 4) Deno, Carl 28.62 58.63 1:24.92 1:53.20 2:20.36 2:52.44 3:19.88 3:49.95 38 Hialeah Senior High '' 3:57.23 3:57.17 1) Ojeda, Daniel 10 2) Munoz, Marcos I 10 3) Pereda, Jose I 11 4) Deltoro, Jorge L 9 27.63 58.21 1:26.35 1:57.71 2:26.79 3:00.31 3:27.45 3:57.17 39 Dr. Michael Krop '' 3:51.85 3:57.44 1) Funes, Tomas 2) Sangerman, Jordan 3) Hachet, Jean 12 4) Roth, Roger 11 27.87 58.21 1:28.58 1:59.76 2:28.04 2:59.28 3:26.55 3:57.44 -- Lake Mary High School '' 3:34.12 DQ 1) Keiner, Gavin 2) Keely, Jeff 3) Bonsman, Derrick 4) Romero, Jose 25.27 53.38 1:18.53 1:33.61 1:49.56 2:05.56 2:30.28