2000 FHSAA Florida Swimming & Diving Finals
Class 2A Prelim Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast Highschool  ''                          2:00.99    1:52.87  
     1) Skaggs, Heather 12              2) Coppins, Lynn 12               
     3) Langenhan, Monica 11            4) Skaggs, Haley 11               
       27.79  1:00.89  1:28.58  1:52.87                                    
  2 Satellite High School  ''                         1:54.72    1:53.32  
     1) Berens, Jessica 9               2) Adkins, Colleen 12             
     3) Ryan, Haley 11                  4) Plotkin, Lisa 10               
       30.23  1:00.99  1:28.76  1:53.32                                    
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  ''                            1:54.44    1:53.54  
     1) Lucas, Kaley                    2) Scaringi, Vanessa              
     3) Vargas, Michelle                4) Brugger, Zoe                   
       29.20  1:01.38  1:29.66  1:53.54                                    
  4 Washington  ''                                    1:56.00    1:53.84  
     1) Ronan, Kaherine                 2) Guyett, Heather                
     3) Galbavy, Christine              4) Kaufman, Lauren                
       28.79  1:02.19  1:27.77  1:53.84                                    
  5 Charlotte High School  ''                         1:59.06    1:54.57  
     1) Deshaw, Jessica 12              2) Didio, Dominque 9              
     3) Walter, Ashley 11               4) Ketola, Jessica 12             
       28.93  1:02.00  1:29.38  1:54.57                                    
  6 Merritt Island High School  ''                    1:55.14    1:55.10  
     1) Milburn, Mary 11                2) Hartnett, Amber 11             
     3) Stransky, Sara 12               4) Peavler, Paige 12              
       28.60  1:02.09  1:28.79  1:55.10                                    
  7 Our Lady of Lourdes  ''                           1:54.65    1:55.29  
     1) Manan, Carolina                 2) Duenas, Vanessa                
     3) Vivo, Kacie                     4) Gidel, Rebecca                 
       30.03  1:01.64  1:29.89  1:55.29                                    
  8 Lakewood Highschool  ''                           1:54.69    1:56.57  
     1) Edwards, Megan 12               2) Nieset, Jessica 12             
     3) Stambaugh, Suzanne 12           4) Borschel, Kristy 11            
       28.81  1:02.47  1:30.64  1:56.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seminole Highschool  ''                           1:58.23    1:58.67  
     1) Coulombe, Mallory 11            2) Morton, Christine 11           
     3) Laing, Leeann 9                 4) Byrne, Katie 11                
       29.66  1:03.17  1:32.41  1:58.67                                    
 10 Seabreeze High School  ''                         1:56.13    1:58.99  
     1) Babcock, Keli 9                 2) Babcock, Lindsey 12            
     3) Stalnaker, Tara 12              4) Gatz, Lindsey 9                
       29.50  1:02.10  1:32.96  1:58.99                                    
 11 Cape Coral High School  ''                        2:00.75    1:59.21  
     1) Golden, Cassandra 9             2) Golden, Jennie                 
     3) Healy, Colleen 9                4) Pear, Jennifer 12              
       30.44  1:03.91  1:32.86  1:59.21                                    
 11 East Lake Highschool  ''                          1:58.29    1:59.21  
     1) Fry, Nicole 10                  2) Hill, Erin 9                   
     3) Cummings, Jessica 9             4) Wright, Leah 10                
       30.44  1:03.91  1:32.86  1:59.21                                    
 13 Leesburg  ''                                      1:57.09    1:59.28  
     1) McDonough, Jordan 9             2) Work, Rebeccah 9               
     3) Barley, Zoanna 9                4) Watson, Kacie 11               
       32.37  1:04.41  1:33.34  1:59.28                                    
 14 Suncoast High School  ''                          1:59.71    1:59.35  
     1) Koehler, Rebecca 12             2) Iler, Juliet 11                
     3) Rushfeldt, Lisa 11              4) Augeri, Casey 9                
       29.71  1:02.31  1:28.58  1:59.35                                    
 15 Barron Collier High School  ''                    2:01.36    2:00.57  
     1) Parisi, Leigh 12                2) Revel, Kiley 11                
     3) Sprude, Sandra 12               4) Albert, Amber 9                
       31.55  1:06.76  1:34.60  2:00.57                                    
 16 Bishop Kenny  ''                                  2:00.22    2:00.77  
     1) Yocum, Jennie                   2) Noles, Amanda                  
     3) Dyer, Meagan                    4) Long, Kelly                    
       31.16  1:05.90  1:35.67  2:00.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winter Haven High School  ''                      2:00.89    2:00.85  
     1) Ishizaka, Wakana 11             2) Meyers, Taylor 9               
     3) Edwards, Seola N 11             4) Edwards, Lora J 9              
       28.93  1:02.00  1:29.38  2:00.85                                    
 18 Belleview  ''                                     1:59.95    2:00.97  
     1) Kurzhals, Laural 10             2) Hall, Autumn 11                
     3) Torres, Margarita 10            4) Coffey, Megan 9                
       30.20  1:05.52  1:34.33  2:00.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 St. Petersburg Highschool  ''                     2:02.53    2:02.80  
     1) Clifton, Julie 9                2) Williams, Amy 12               
     3) Hartley, Nikki 10               4) Brown, Robin 10                
       32.07  1:05.64  1:34.67  2:02.80                                    
 20 Stanton  ''                                       2:01.91    2:02.92  
     1) Oshields, Lauren                2) Williams, Jenny                
     3) Coxe, Katie K                   4) Lopriore, Shellie              
       32.69  1:08.29  1:35.99  2:02.92                                    
 21 Gulf Breeze  ''                                   2:03.04    2:02.97  
     1) Gibson, Sunny                   2) Skinner, Kelly                 
     3) Saul, Carly                     4) Gordon, Melissa                
       27.79  1:00.89  1:28.58  2:02.97                                    
 22 Gulf Coast High School  ''                        2:04.83    2:03.25  
     1) Franks, Amy 11                  2) Jones, Katie 12                
     3) Reischl, Alyson 10              4) Reynolds, Annie                
       31.37  1:07.26  1:36.27  2:03.25                                    
 23 Eastside  ''                                      2:02.45    2:03.31  
     1) Ware, Jesse                     2) Burchefield, Haley             
     3) Wilson, Marly                   4) Kao, Allison                   
       31.72  1:06.25  1:33.17  2:03.31                                    
 24 Hudson  ''                                        2:00.33    2:03.58  
     1) Paulo, Amanda 10                2) Bialkoski, Kiersten 12         
     3) Finneran, Megan 12              4) Caron, Hilary                  
       27.45  1:04.80  1:35.99  2:03.58                                    
 24 Lake Region High School  ''                       2:02.16    2:03.58  
     1) Bairley, Brittany 10            2) Gullen, Meghan M 09            
     3) Gullen, Amanda C 10             4) Bondurant, Elizabeth A 09      
       32.42  1:07.76  1:36.08  2:03.58                                    
 26 Plant (Tampa)  ''                                 2:07.16    2:04.97  
     1) McAdams, Emily L                2) Kirkwood, Emily F              
     3) Yamokoski, Katherine M          4) Kenkel, Carly D                
       32.81  1:07.78  1:38.40  2:04.97                                    
 27 Vanguard  ''                                      2:05.01    2:06.04  
     1) Daniels, Tegan 10               2) Wright, Emily 10               
     3) Wright, Allison 10              4) Craggs, Ashley 12              
       32.11  1:08.23  1:37.82  2:06.04                                    
 28 New Smyrna High School  ''                        2:06.72    2:06.64  
     1) McClain, Katie 12               2) Scott, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Doster, Jamie 11                4) Parish, Kathryn 12             
       30.85  1:08.93  1:39.34  2:06.64                                    
 29 Port Charlotte High School  ''                    2:07.08    2:06.89  
     1) Greek, Brooke                   2) Tamayo, Claudia                
     3) Bek, Sarah                      4) Newhouse, Adrian 11            
       31.99  1:08.12  1:40.67  2:06.89                                    
 30 Jupiter High School  ''                           2:06.12    2:07.01  
     1) O'Farrill, Kaitlin 9            2) Greene, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Maynard, Summer 9               4) Westcott, Jennifer 9           
       31.99  1:08.12  1:40.67  2:07.01                                    
 31 Clearwater Highschool  ''                         2:05.25    2:07.12  
     1) Whitcher, Kristi 12             2) Tragos, Gina                   
     3) Margalis, Stephanie 11          4) Haynes, Jessica 12             
       31.97  1:09.71  1:38.53  2:07.12                                    
 32 Cypress Lake High School  ''                      2:05.05    2:07.29  
     1) Huffman, Amy                    2) Potts, Jamie                   
     3) Scott, Ashley                   4) Kaestner, Adir                 
       32.62  1:07.26  1:38.96  2:07.29                                    
 33 Clay  ''                                          2:08.30    2:07.68  
     1) Ledbetter, Lisa Marie           2) West, Michelle                 
     3) Dickson, Lauren                 4) Done, Brittany                 
       33.90  1:08.55  1:42.46  2:07.68                                    
 34 King (Tampa)  ''                                  2:11.32    2:08.04  
     1) Zhu, Jane M                     2) Pandorf, Tanya S               
     3) Estes, Ginger R                 4) Salazar, Megan M               
       32.41  1:08.55  1:39.51  2:08.04                                    
 35 Pensacola  ''                                     2:07.82    2:10.57  
     1) Cramer, Paige                   2) Wiscombe, Robin                
     3) McMillen, Jamie                 4) Andrus, Michelle               
       32.83  1:09.16  1:40.74  2:10.57                                    
 36 Chamberlain (Tampa)  ''                           2:10.23    2:10.87  
     1) Pippinger, Katherine A          2) Balter, Anne                   
     3) Hutek, Katherine A              4) Broderick, Lauren              
       31.33  1:11.01  1:41.88  2:10.87                                    
 37 Fort Lauderdale High  ''                          2:18.67    2:21.12  
     1) Wend, Stefani                   2) Carrell, Laura                 
     3) Martinez, Sonia                 4) Schechter, Brittany            
       34.81  1:14.18  1:45.18  2:21.12                                    
 -- South Fork High School  ''                        2:12.61         DQ  
     1) Tatje, Jacquelynn               2) Sabataso, Kelly                
     3) Haramis, Janice 9               4) Foley, Marilyn 10              
       34.81  1:14.18  1:45.18       DQ                                    
 -- Choctawhatche  ''                                 2:05.52         DQ  
     1) Lippert, Karynn                 2) Diebold, Chelsea               
     3) Nikitin, Haley                  4) Cousineau, Tasha               
       32.49  1:05.96  1:38.83       DQ                                    
 -- Bartow High School  ''                            2:13.65         DQ  
     1) Midence, Anna M 10              2) Wallace, Annie K 10            
     3) McTiernan, Jessica M 10         4) Dodson, Ellie J 10             
       31.43  1:11.15  1:42.95       DQ                                    
 
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 1:40.59 1:39.52 1) Mereingolo, Cole 2) Polyakov, Vladislav 3) Thula, Luis 4) Smith, Brandon 26.17 53.96 1:18.22 1:39.52 2 Northeast Highschool '' 1:40.85 1:41.75 1) Bradley, Ted 12 2) Halttunen, Clayton 12 3) Snyder, Brad 11 4) Raynovich, Jordan 11 25.55 54.09 1:19.25 1:41.75 3 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 1:43.01 1:42.85 1) Nardozzi, Ryan 10 2) Mahoney, Kent 12 3) Eberhard, Joe 10 4) Wudy, Stephan 11 26.05 54.22 1:19.74 1:42.85 4 Astronaut High School '' 1:46.66 1:43.15 1) Mustard, Matt 11 2) Seidel, Steven 10 3) Kodesch, Andrew 10 4) Hays, Scott 10 26.45 55.86 1:20.25 1:43.15 5 Charlotte High School '' 1:45.16 1:43.48 1) Cain, Zach 9 2) Coward, Bryan 10 3) Muir, David 10 4) Jemison, Shawn 11 25.75 54.39 1:20.03 1:43.48 6 Washington '' 1:45.47 1:45.69 1) Roche, Mark 2) Sjoberg, John 3) Mills, James 4) Fox, Patrick 27.62 56.26 1:21.15 1:45.69 7 Forest '' 1:46.29 1:45.96 1) Landt, Freddy 10 2) Idziak, Blake 10 3) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 9 4) Maloney, John 11 26.52 54.57 1:22.90 1:45.96 8 Barron Collier High School '' 1:50.14 1:48.70 1) Richard, Adam 12 2) Holtz, Michael 10 3) Baker, Derek 4) Miller, Luke 11 26.51 56.31 1:24.39 1:48.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gulf Breeze '' 1:45.77 1:48.97 1) Panzram, Neale 2) Morgan, Robert 3) Nguyen, Minh 4) Holway, Jeffrey 28.76 57.50 1:26.19 1:48.97 10 Belleview '' 1:49.80 1:49.40 1) Hamshar, Justin 9 2) Proctor, John 10 3) Foos, Kevin 9 4) Eichler, Erik 10 27.81 57.51 1:24.38 1:49.40 11 Choctawhatche '' 1:49.72 1:49.67 1) Smith, Chester 2) Ward, Kyle 3) Lippert, Cameron 4) Brown, Michael 27.84 1:00.84 1:24.93 1:49.67 12 Springstead '' 1:49.58 1:49.76 1) McDonald, Sentell 11 2) Barry, Matt 9 3) Wilson, Will 12 4) Foreman, Matt 12 28.75 58.10 1:24.40 1:49.76 13 Lake Region High School '' 1:54.92 1:49.89 1) Kennon, Alex W 10 2) Beissinger, Ryan R 12 3) Myers, Kyle R 09 4) Stoelton, David L 11 29.55 59.07 1:25.48 1:49.89 14 South Fork High School '' 1:49.58 1:49.94 1) Metzger, Chad 12 2) Beeler, Ian 11 3) Rivers, James 12 4) Imbriale, Gerald 12 28.76 59.80 1:27.03 1:49.94 15 Countryside Highschool '' 1:50.86 1:50.42 1) Merritt, Chris 11 2) Hoskins, Robert 10 3) Schrayer, Bret 12 4) Scott, Kellen 11 29.06 58.39 1:15.37 1:50.42 16 Clearwater Highschool '' 1:49.86 1:50.43 1) Kimball, Seth 12 2) Morgan, Ryan 10 3) Dearmas, Joe 12 4) Johnston, Brett 12 27.72 1:00.22 1:29.17 1:50.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Pinellas Park Highschool '' 1:51.02 1:50.52 1) Charlton, Matt 11 2) Ciolko, Konrad 11 3) Sinclair, Jamie 11 4) Murray, Brian 10 28.37 58.08 1:24.89 1:50.52 18 Fort Lauderdale High '' 1:50.32 1:50.55 1) Langsett, Robert 2) Langsett, John 3) Hunte, Jarrod 4) Linette, Jonathan 26.62 57.56 1:25.70 1:50.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Stanton '' 1:50.84 1:50.69 1) Thomas, Sean JR 2) Carlin, John P JR 3) Carlin, Charley B SO 4) McAlister, Sean 29.81 59.97 1:26.26 1:50.69 20 Bay '' 1:50.30 1:51.55 1) Blue, Robert 2) Erben, Paul 3) Adams, Daniel 4) McCloy, Benjamin 29.62 58.29 1:25.31 1:51.55 21 Terry Parker '' 1:48.11 1:51.69 1) Granger, Tim 2) Trego, Robert 3) Anderson, Kenny 4) Davis, William 29.32 1:02.86 1:27.49 1:51.69 22 Vanguard '' 1:51.39 1:52.16 1) Kee-Manon, Dylan 11 2) Owens, Jeremy 12 3) Hall, Rob 11 4) Noble, Josh 12 29.63 1:00.50 1:27.48 1:52.16 23 Bishop Kenny '' 1:54.15 1:52.25 1) Waters, Michael 2) Watson, Tim 3) Campbell, Chris 4) Waters, Richard 29.90 1:01.96 1:27.57 1:52.25 24 Northeast High '' 1:53.08 1:52.34 1) Price, Lance 2) Lazala, Freidy 3) Ribot, Harold 4) Checchia, Michael 29.90 1:01.96 1:28.02 1:52.34 25 Suncoast High School '' 1:53.55 1:52.41 1) Lopez, Daniel 9 2) Manolis, Harisis 12 3) Cromartie, Michael 10 4) Wazyniak, Kenneth 10 28.27 1:01.44 1:28.24 1:52.41 26 New Smyrna High School '' 1:52.04 1:52.91 1) Krall, J.C. 11 2) Massey, Cody 11 3) Fajardo, Hector 11 4) Stafford, James 11 29.63 1:01.90 1:27.57 1:52.91 27 Seminole Highschool '' 1:46.48 1:53.34 1) Zarbeck, Matt 2) Eyermann, Mike 3) Zarbeck, Tim 11 4) Palm, John 12 26.76 56.32 1:21.16 1:53.34 28 Armwood (Seffner) '' 1:55.29 1:54.29 1) VanWalker, Nathan 2) Moore, Ian 3) Barnes, Bobby 4) Welch, David 28.44 1:01.65 1:30.50 1:54.29 29 Bartow High School '' 1:55.55 1:54.40 1) Stubbs, Eric A 11 2) Large, Philip M 9 3) Lucius, Justin W 10 4) Sylvain, Thomas J 10 29.61 1:01.06 1:28.02 1:54.40 30 Winter Haven High School '' 1:57.03 1:54.59 1) Moore, Eric 11 2) Hoecker, Ryan 11 3) Smith, James 11 4) Lyons, Doug 12 30.84 1:01.36 1:29.67 1:54.59 31 Clay '' 1:52.95 1:54.70 1) Mitchell, David 2) Cornett, Jon 3) Delk, Josh 4) Provow, Nick 28.06 1:01.62 1:28.24 1:54.70 32 Merritt Island High School '' 1:54.32 1:55.26 1) Love, David 9 2) Wetmore, Jason 10 3) Zelinsky, Mike 12 4) Curtis, Ray 12 30.84 1:02.02 1:31.40 1:55.26 33 Cypress Lake High School '' 1:54.45 1:56.40 1) Green, Kevin 2) Gleason, Nick 3) Coomer, Kip 4) Kaestner, Dillion 30.99 1:01.96 1:27.57 1:56.40 34 Rockledge High School '' 1:55.91 1:56.93 1) Smith, Scott 12 2) Martin, Zachary 9 3) Ross, Bob 11 4) Schuermann, David 11 30.35 1:02.08 1:31.88 1:56.93 35 Satellite High School '' 1:55.87 1:57.28 1) Jones, Andrew 10 2) Sommers, Alex 10 3) Human, Robert 11 4) Garafolo, Mike 31.43 1:01.65 1:30.64 1:57.28 36 King (Tampa) '' 2:00.70 2:00.33 1) Long, Thomas C 2) Morgan, Yannick B 3) Diaz-Vasaquez, Erik 4) Schweitzer, Jamison 32.05 1:04.54 1:34.36 2:00.33 37 Chamberlain (Tampa) '' 2:01.08 2:01.51 1) Smit, Jurgen O 2) Flynn, Bryce P 3) Bray, Matt D 4) Fykes, Jon F 30.84 1:01.36 1:29.67 2:01.51 38 Sebastian River High School '' 1:49.97 2:29.89 1) Ciceroni, Tevor 2) Miller, Ian 3) Strath-Adam, Daniel 4) Morein, Jeff 29.06 58.39 1:15.37 2:29.89 -- St. Cloud High School '' 1:51.22 DQ 1) O'Dell, Ryan 12 2) Walters, Joey 11 3) Dunham, T.J. 10 4) Collins, Kurtis 11 26.51 56.31 1:24.39 DQ -- Eastside '' 1:50.06 DQ 1) Coons, Devin 2) Konrad, Bryon 3) Wilder, Russell 4) Denton, John 28.37 58.08 1:24.40 DQ
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Schrock, Jessica East Lake 1:50.69 1:50.34 25.79 53.50 1:21.90 1:50.34 2 Kearns, Paige Rockledge 1:51.86 1:50.94 26.14 54.41 1:22.93 1:50.94 3 Margalis, Stephanie Clearwater 1:50.10 1:51.60 26.35 54.57 1:23.29 1:51.60 4 Anseeuw, Christine M Plant 1:53.44 1:51.65 25.91 54.07 1:22.58 1:51.65 5 Welsh, Megan STAQ 1:53.11 1:53.19 26.02 54.70 1:23.97 1:53.19 6 Mahoney, Meaghan STAQ 1:55.09 1:53.91 26.78 55.76 1:25.03 1:53.91 7 Plotkin, Lisa Satellite 1:57.82 1:53.98 26.67 55.40 1:24.58 1:53.98 8 Bullock, Lauren M Dunedin 1:55.69 1:55.67 26.67 55.93 1:25.62 1:55.67 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Leach, Angela LEES 1:57.03 1:56.43 27.58 56.85 1:26.65 1:56.43 10 Pesce, Christina L Plant 1:59.36 1:56.59 26.92 56.39 1:26.72 1:56.59 11 Stambaugh, Suzanne Lakewood 1:57.95 1:57.80 27.57 57.02 1:27.37 1:57.80 11 Hatfield, Melissa Merritt Island 2:00.31 1:57.80 28.08 57.90 1:27.90 1:57.80 13 Erben, Andrea BAY 1:59.15 1:58.23 27.03 56.44 1:27.29 1:58.23 14 Gullen, Amanda C Lake Region 2:03.11 1:58.95 27.76 58.28 1:28.84 1:58.95 15 Milburn, Mary Merritt Island 1:58.53 1:59.04 27.14 56.96 1:27.55 1:59.04 16 Gidel, Rebecca LADY 2:01.13 1:59.53 27.03 56.44 1:27.29 1:59.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Marks, Allison P Brandon 2:02.19 1:59.55 27.37 57.37 1:28.43 1:59.55 18 Bishop, Jennifer L Plant 2:03.35 1:59.94 27.79 58.52 1:29.54 1:59.94 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ketola, Jessica CHAR 2:01.14 2:00.15 27.82 58.06 1:29.11 2:00.15 20 Rushfeldt, Lisa SUNC 1:59.84 2:00.32 28.21 58.38 1:29.49 2:00.32 21 Gibson, Sunny GBRZ 2:00.34 2:00.48 27.14 56.96 1:27.55 2:00.48 22 Rosal, Cindy Countryside 1:59.98 2:01.25 27.79 58.47 1:30.35 2:01.25 23 Long, Jillian B King 2:01.64 2:01.35 28.03 58.89 1:30.43 2:01.35 24 Vivo, Kacie LADY 2:03.59 2:02.05 27.87 58.27 1:29.99 2:02.05 25 Newhouse, Adrian PTCH 2:01.66 2:02.58 28.08 57.90 1:27.90 2:02.58 26 Leskody, Erica STAQ 2:04.35 2:02.80 28.30 59.11 1:31.13 2:02.80 27 Gramm, Vanessa NAPL 2:01.76 2:02.86 27.58 58.29 1:29.64 2:02.86 28 Torres, Margarita BELV 2:03.49 2:03.67 27.79 58.52 1:30.97 2:03.67 29 Jones, Katie GUCO 2:03.90 2:04.73 28.75 58.52 1:32.51 2:04.73 30 Pardue, Sara WOLF 2:03.39 2:04.89 27.80 58.27 1:29.99 2:04.89 31 Westcott, Jennifer JUPT 2:06.25 2:05.05 28.28 59.73 1:32.69 2:05.05 32 Walls, Adrianne D Southeast High 2:05.99 2:05.36 28.61 1:00.12 1:32.77 2:05.36 33 Scott, Ashley CYLK 2:01.38 2:05.65 29.19 1:00.65 1:33.30 2:05.65 34 Metka, Katie Seminole 2:04.89 2:08.32 28.75 1:00.05 1:32.51 2:08.32 35 Henderson, Elizabeth ESCM 2:16.92 2:08.86 29.40 1:02.22 1:35.82 2:08.86 35 Anderson, Heather LOL 2:06.31 2:08.86 29.32 1:01.87 1:32.77 2:08.86 35 Coburn, Catherine JUPT 2:12.84 2:08.86 29.40 1:02.22 1:35.82 2:08.86 38 Culley, Teresa FERN 2:09.37 2:12.41 30.33 1:04.05 1:38.72 2:12.41 39 Andreu, Maria BKEN 2:11.06 2:13.98 29.73 1:03.04 1:38.41 2:13.98 40 Bondurant, Elizabeth A Lake Region 2:14.84 2:14.55 1:04.25 1:39.54 2:14.55
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Goldberg, Bryan STAQ 1:41.09 1:38.49 22.91 47.54 1:12.76 1:38.49 2 Coan, Matthew STAQ 1:42.31 1:44.61 24.25 50.63 1:17.30 1:44.61 3 Mack, Colby Satellite 1:45.29 1:44.71 24.64 51.42 1:17.93 1:44.71 4 Caywood, Chris SBRI 1:48.91 1:45.97 24.66 51.12 1:18.10 1:45.97 5 Bradley, Ted Northeast 1:44.89 1:45.98 24.70 51.55 1:18.73 1:45.98 6 Lotz, King East Lake 1:48.67 1:46.38 24.56 51.89 1:19.53 1:46.38 7 Thula, Luis STAQ 1:48.06 1:47.62 24.94 51.82 1:19.57 1:47.62 8 Coomer, Kip CYLK 1:48.01 1:48.21 24.68 51.43 1:19.66 1:48.21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Richardson, Brian LEES 1:51.82 1:48.43 25.10 51.69 1:19.88 1:48.43 10 Coghlan, Craig Largo 1:51.96 1:48.52 24.79 52.86 1:20.86 1:48.52 11 Holway, Jeffrey GBRZ 1:50.41 1:49.35 24.79 52.56 1:21.03 1:49.35 12 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FORE 1:49.35 1:50.23 25.75 53.43 1:21.44 1:50.23 13 Erben, Paul BAY 1:50.55 1:50.26 25.25 52.68 1:21.64 1:50.26 14 Keyes, John Flagler Palm Cst 1:51.77 1:50.81 25.49 53.28 1:21.94 1:50.81 15 Nelson, Grant T Chamberlain 1:51.86 1:52.05 26.05 54.64 1:23.65 1:52.05 16 Proctor, John BELV 1:52.53 1:52.32 25.20 53.38 1:23.10 1:52.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Carlin, Charley B STAN 1:52.83 1:52.52 26.55 55.57 1:23.94 1:52.52 18 Garrity, Matt CHAR 1:52.65 1:52.64 25.25 53.69 1:23.06 1:52.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Munoz, Daniel A King 1:57.12 1:52.86 25.80 54.40 1:24.05 1:52.86 20 Moeller, Cameron Seminole 1:55.79 1:53.70 26.49 55.34 1:24.65 1:53.70 21 Hoecker, Ryan Winter Haven 1:57.06 1:54.09 26.76 55.82 1:25.15 1:54.09 22 MACKEY, Mark FORE 1:54.23 1:54.25 25.42 52.86 1:20.86 1:54.25 23 Hall, Rob VANO 1:55.44 1:54.41 25.20 53.38 1:23.10 1:54.41 24 VanWalker, Nathan Armwood 1:51.78 1:54.75 26.37 55.04 1:24.68 1:54.75 25 Sanborn, Thomas PENS 1:53.68 1:55.06 25.15 53.73 1:24.20 1:55.06 26 Lang, Tim Seminole 1:54.23 1:55.16 27 Kennon, Alex W Lake Region 1:57.33 1:55.93 28 Eggert, Jared East Lake 1:57.78 1:56.28 26.98 56.75 1:27.23 1:56.28 29 Rivers, James SFRK 1:55.94 1:56.86 26.42 55.73 1:26.39 1:56.86 30 Wazyniak, Kenneth SUNC 1:57.02 1:57.63 26.63 56.22 1:27.30 1:57.63 31 Manekas, Chris HOHI 1:57.50 1:57.80 25.80 54.40 1:24.05 1:57.80 32 Porter, Robbie NAPL 1:56.06 1:57.93 27.39 55.82 1:27.20 1:57.93 33 Reichle, Chris CHAR 2:00.15 1:58.51 26.86 57.32 1:28.54 1:58.51 34 Love, David Merritt Island 1:55.57 1:59.08 25.25 53.69 1:23.06 1:59.08 35 Buddin, Grayson Astronaut 1:58.93 2:00.01 26.98 56.89 1:28.67 2:00.01 36 Coen, Dennis PACE 1:59.14 2:00.26 26.34 56.89 1:29.19 2:00.26 37 Fox, Patrick WSHP 1:59.06 2:01.48 26.98 57.32 1:28.54 2:01.48 38 Provow, Nick CLAY 2:01.08 2:01.76 26.34 56.89 1:28.98 2:01.76 39 Wilder, Russell ESID 2:02.07 2:05.60 28.36 2:05.60 40 Large, Philip M Bartow 2:05.31 2:06.27 26.88 57.02 1:28.98 2:06.27
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Galbavy, Christine WSHP 2:17.39 2:08.57 27.04 1:00.56 1:38.69 2:08.57 2 Duenas, Vanessa LADY 2:07.02 2:08.69 27.83 1:01.81 1:38.68 2:08.69 3 Genova, Victoria STAQ 2:07.27 2:08.90 27.61 1:01.32 1:39.91 2:08.90 4 Adkins, Colleen Satellite 2:11.31 2:09.63 28.46 1:03.38 1:38.99 2:09.63 5 Scaringi, Vanessa STAQ 2:10.50 2:10.86 28.55 1:03.51 1:40.16 2:10.86 6 Coxe, Katie K STAN 2:15.48 2:11.59 28.81 1:04.17 1:41.40 2:11.59 7 Lucas, Kaley STAQ 2:12.37 2:12.72 29.26 1:02.35 1:40.87 2:12.72 8 Colley, Alexandra PACE 2:18.75 2:13.95 28.36 1:02.58 1:43.09 2:13.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ware, Jessica Lakewood 2:13.51 2:14.56 29.33 1:04.02 1:42.99 2:14.56 10 Work, Rebeccah LEES 2:16.00 2:16.58 30.71 1:06.19 1:45.80 2:16.58 11 Dyer, Meagan BKEN 2:20.70 2:16.76 29.70 1:05.65 1:44.63 2:16.76 12 Kurzhals, Laural BELV 2:15.82 2:16.84 28.36 1:02.58 1:43.09 2:16.84 13 Revel, Kiley BCOL 2:15.35 2:16.96 29.44 1:04.58 1:45.32 2:16.96 14 Wazyniak, Michelle SUNC 2:18.74 2:17.36 29.81 1:06.22 1:46.35 2:17.36 15 Hatfield, Elise Merritt Island 2:20.64 2:17.88 29.48 1:04.89 1:46.04 2:17.88 16 Langenhan, Monica Northeast 2:17.96 2:17.98 28.95 1:04.87 1:45.11 2:17.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Cummings, Jessica East Lake 2:17.79 2:20.49 29.33 1:05.05 1:48.77 2:20.49 18 Coffey, Megan BELV 2:23.13 2:20.75 30.63 1:06.09 1:48.95 2:20.75 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Plotkin, Amy Satellite 2:23.22 2:21.00 30.63 1:07.24 1:49.46 2:21.00 20 Hill, Erin East Lake 2:19.19 2:21.46 31.73 1:08.78 1:48.04 2:21.46 21 Dickson, Lauren CLAY 2:23.19 2:21.65 30.63 1:07.04 1:48.89 2:21.65 22 Morton, Christine Seminole 2:22.67 2:22.61 33.11 1:09.69 1:48.88 2:22.61 23 Gullen, Meghan M Lake Region 2:26.03 2:22.83 30.52 1:07.27 1:50.26 2:22.83 24 Meyers, Taylor Winter Haven 2:23.31 2:24.04 30.34 1:08.01 1:49.91 2:24.04 25 Saul, Carly GBRZ 2:20.99 2:24.26 32.20 1:09.83 1:51.55 2:24.26 26 Ishizaka, Wakana Winter Haven 2:23.46 2:24.31 31.03 1:07.24 1:50.41 2:24.31 27 Catala, Lisette WOLF 2:23.07 2:24.36 29.70 1:05.65 1:44.63 2:24.36 28 Reischl, Alyson GUCO 2:22.36 2:24.76 30.36 1:08.50 1:50.62 2:24.76 29 Potts, Jamie CYLK 2:21.45 2:25.27 32.08 1:09.92 1:50.46 2:25.27 30 Golden, Cassandra CCOR 2:26.30 2:25.45 31.26 1:08.50 1:51.29 2:25.45 31 Iler, Juliet SUNC 2:26.68 2:25.79 31.34 1:11.50 1:52.33 2:25.79 32 Pandorf, Tanya S King 2:27.30 2:25.84 30.91 1:09.00 1:51.99 2:25.84 33 Istanor, Petra Flagler Palm Cst 2:25.56 2:26.00 31.40 1:06.60 1:49.52 2:26.00 34 McAdams, Emily L Plant 2:25.97 2:26.79 31.34 1:09.50 1:51.29 2:26.79 35 Wright, Emily VANO 2:23.77 2:27.12 31.40 1:06.60 1:49.52 2:27.12 36 Durian, Kelly NAPL 2:24.91 2:29.11 31.71 1:11.36 1:53.45 2:29.11 37 Collom, Jamie King 2:30.48 2:30.65 30.91 1:09.00 1:51.99 2:30.65 38 Scheurer, Lisa PFOR 2:29.43 2:30.88 32.00 1:12.64 1:54.97 2:30.88 39 Maynard, Summer JUPT 2:26.87 2:33.01 32.10 1:12.79 1:58.87 2:33.01 40 Rouisse, Vicki St. Petersburg 2:21.36 2:38.70 32.60 1:13.94 2:01.06 2:38.70
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Raynovich, Jordan Northeast 1:55.13 1:55.60 24.94 55.09 1:28.02 1:55.60 2 Cole, Geoffery STAQ 1:59.01 1:56.74 25.91 55.87 1:28.91 1:56.74 3 Langsett, Robert FTL 1:56.08 1:57.38 24.79 54.06 1:28.03 1:57.38 4 Lopez, Thomas SUNC 2:00.96 1:57.83 25.20 55.96 1:30.00 1:57.83 5 Lang, Chris Seminole 1:58.37 1:58.00 25.52 54.30 1:29.91 1:58.00 6 Mills, James WSHP 2:07.58 2:00.35 26.11 58.59 1:32.80 2:00.35 7 Ciolko, Konrad Pinellas Park 2:01.17 2:01.02 25.68 56.67 1:33.07 2:01.02 7 Nguyen, Minh GBRZ 1:59.93 2:01.02 25.61 55.99 1:32.38 2:01.02 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hays, Scott Astronaut 2:01.94 2:01.83 25.37 56.81 1:31.74 2:01.83 10 Idziak, Blake FORE 2:02.37 2:02.60 27.36 59.32 1:33.28 2:02.60 11 Halttunen, Clayton Northeast 2:03.61 2:02.78 27.40 59.72 1:33.89 2:02.78 12 Polyakov, Vladislav STAQ 2:02.69 2:02.91 26.60 59.70 1:32.70 2:02.91 13 Cain, Zach CHAR 2:01.37 2:02.99 26.60 57.25 1:34.15 2:02.99 14 Cormier, Kyle PACE 2:02.84 2:03.19 26.38 57.75 1:33.91 2:03.19 15 Coomer, Kip CYLK 2:02.93 2:04.06 25.69 56.79 1:33.47 2:04.06 16 Baker, Christian RICK 2:10.90 2:05.29 28.42 1:01.28 1:36.20 2:05.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Barry, Matt SPRG 2:07.11 2:05.51 26.67 1:00.11 1:34.90 2:05.51 18 Konrad, Bryon ESID 2:08.32 2:06.62 27.52 59.70 1:37.14 2:06.62 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Brault, Nathaniel CNBR 2:03.44 2:07.15 25.70 58.52 1:36.28 2:07.15 20 Foos, Kevin BELV 2:06.76 2:07.52 27.39 1:01.29 1:37.75 2:07.52 21 Fowles, David East Lake 2:08.96 2:08.56 26.42 1:01.81 1:38.54 2:08.56 22 Coward, Bryan CHAR 2:09.13 2:08.86 28.39 1:03.97 1:37.82 2:08.86 23 Hamshar, Justin BELV 2:08.28 2:09.93 28.53 1:01.16 1:39.38 2:09.93 24 King, Garret J Plant 2:18.83 2:11.10 27.68 1:00.08 1:40.47 2:11.10 25 Krall, J.C. New Smyrna 2:12.81 2:11.14 28.53 1:01.89 1:39.67 2:11.14 26 Mereingolo, Cole STAQ 2:10.04 2:11.31 28.78 59.79 1:41.43 2:11.31 27 Beeler, Ian SFRK 2:12.71 2:11.83 28.17 1:04.32 1:40.94 2:11.83 28 Turgeon, Craig Merritt Island 2:06.84 2:11.84 27.40 1:00.68 1:40.35 2:11.84 29 Wetmore, Jason Merritt Island 2:10.53 2:13.83 29.91 1:05.08 1:42.22 2:13.83 30 Walters, Joey St. Cloud 2:13.94 2:13.88 29.22 1:06.11 1:42.25 2:13.88 31 Myers, Kyle R Lake Region 2:17.73 2:14.27 27.49 1:02.93 1:43.81 2:14.27 32 Seidel, Steven Astronaut 2:15.38 2:14.57 30.03 1:06.34 1:42.56 2:14.57 33 Zarbeck, Tim Seminole 2:12.54 2:15.11 28.85 1:04.06 1:44.62 2:15.11 34 McCoy, William R Plant 2:18.69 2:16.49 29.01 1:02.80 1:42.79 2:16.49 35 Denman, Ashford STAN 2:23.07 2:19.56 29.46 1:07.34 1:49.24 2:19.56 36 Waters, Richard BKEN 2:23.53 2:20.29 29.26 1:06.90 1:48.72 2:20.29 37 Lucius, Justin W Bartow 2:22.98 2:22.86 28.61 1:05.70 1:50.00 2:22.86 38 Bray, Matt D Chamberlain 2:22.07 2:23.60 29.13 1:05.35 1:49.89 2:23.60 39 Smith, James Winter Haven 2:25.13 2:25.40 29.51 1:07.75 1:53.20 2:25.40 40 Gersch, Kevin JUPT 2:26.16 2:29.95 29.42 1:09.78 1:55.05 2:29.95
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Kirkwood, Allison L Plant 25.03 24.12 2 Brugger, Zoe STAQ 24.80 24.27 3 Paulo, Amanda HUDS 24.41 24.34 4 Skaggs, Haley Northeast 24.67 24.49 5 Deshaw, Jessica CHAR 24.78 24.73 6 Shafer, Ashley M Lk. Wales 25.56 24.87 7 Felton, Tiffany LEES 24.85 25.04 8 Stransky, Sara Merritt Island 25.95 25.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Long, Kelly BKEN 25.50 25.08 10 Wakefield, Julia SUNC 25.13 25.11 11 Babcock, Lindsey Seabreeze 25.28 25.24 12 Coulombe, Mallory Seminole 25.53 25.25 13 Brundage, Allison LECA 25.63 25.28 14 Albert, Amber BCOL 25.79 25.82 15 Schmidt, Kassie F Dunedin 25.83 25.92 16 Colley, Cydney PACE 26.80 25.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Watson, Kacie LEES 26.24 26.00 18 Esguerra, Candice LEES 26.02 26.01 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Kaufman, Lauren WSHP 26.33 26.04 20 Braun, Cari LELY 26.38 26.13 21 Antozzi, Jeannine East Lake 26.15 26.14 22 Hughes, Loree Merritt Island 26.63 26.18 22 Borschel, Kristy Lakewood 25.58 26.18 24 Ryan, Haley Satellite 26.01 26.21 25 Gouldy, Cary JUPT 25.64 26.22 26 Diebold, Chelsea CHOC 26.59 26.26 27 Kirkmyer, Sara SUNC 26.21 26.38 28 Aldrich, Brennan Seminole 26.31 26.53 29 Edwards, Lora J Winter Haven 26.69 26.59 30 Perry, Margo STAQ 27.01 26.71 31 Yocum, Jennie BKEN 26.73 26.74 31 Terenzi, Kimberly A King 27.14 26.74 33 Sobel, Amber JUPT 26.07 26.76 34 Lawson, Catherine RDGV 26.49 26.85 35 Seppala, Jessica OKEE 26.57 26.94 36 Gatz, Lindsey Seabreeze 26.11 26.99 37 Daniels, Tegan VANO 26.67 27.24 38 Lee, Romeena LADY 27.30 27.25 39 Bryan, Erin R Aburndale 28.60 27.75 40 Hutek, Katherine A Chamberlain 28.21 28.58
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Babaev, Pavel LEHI 22.33 21.10 2 Cruz, Daniel Flagler Palm Cst 21.22 21.13 3 Smith, Brandon STAQ 21.71 21.23 4 Penniman, Graham PENS 22.30 21.72 5 Bowen, Matt East Lake 22.11 21.96 6 Preston, Joseph SBRI 22.18 22.01 7 McGhan, Mike Satellite 22.22 22.11 8 Anderson, Kenny TPAR 22.20 22.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ribot, Harold NEOP 22.22 22.32 10 Banister, Stephen D King 23.75 22.49 11 Singletary, Ryan Seminole 22.75 22.51 12 Mustard, Matt Astronaut 22.37 22.52 13 Engelman, Alex Plant 23.80 22.57 14 Mizell, Cameron Tarpon Springs 22.56 22.59 15 Maloney, John FORE 22.70 22.75 16 Pointer, Nick Merritt Island 22.93 22.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Bittner, Greg Merritt Island 23.09 22.80 18 Ramm, Christopher S Plant 23.92 22.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Thrun, Allen Northeast 22.82 22.90 20 Penniman, Daniel PENS 23.16 23.00 21 Imbriale, Gerald SFRK 22.78 23.15 22 Perkins, Sean Poinciana 23.64 23.26 23 Johnston, Brett Clearwater 22.88 23.40 24 Manolis, Teddy SUNC 23.53 23.43 25 Edwards, Brandon CHAR 23.50 23.51 26 Kilburn, Chase C Lake Region 24.01 23.55 27 Wardell, Danny ZEPH 23.17 23.61 28 Chefas, Steve East Lake 23.32 23.66 29 Jemison, Shawn CHAR 23.72 23.73 30 Mains, Trayton STAQ 23.68 23.75 31 Tittle, Travis LELY 23.54 23.76 32 Morris, Tyler LEES 23.98 23.87 33 Moore, Eric Winter Haven 24.02 23.91 34 Stubbs, Eric A Bartow 24.18 23.92 35 Campbell, Chris BKEN 24.07 23.93 36 Justham, Craig GODB 24.12 24.20 37 Dunteman, Colt JUPT 24.03 24.26 38 Green, Charles OKEE 24.01 24.33 39 Delk, Josh CLAY 24.20 24.34 40 Gregory, Alan NAPL 23.95 24.44
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Genova, Victoria STAQ 56.54 56.84 26.98 56.84 2 Skaggs, Heather Northeast 57.46 56.90 26.50 56.90 3 Galbavy, Christine WSHP 1:00.15 56.91 26.80 56.91 4 Duenas, Vanessa LADY 58.90 58.68 27.70 58.68 5 Healy, Colleen CCOR 1:00.81 59.42 27.59 59.42 6 Colley, Alexandra PACE 1:01.10 59.93 28.44 59.93 7 Sprude, Sandra BCOL 1:00.07 1:00.04 28.30 1:00.04 8 Coxe, Katie K STAN 1:01.85 1:00.10 28.81 1:00.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Rushfeldt, Lisa SUNC 1:00.42 1:00.32 28.34 1:00.32 10 Walter, Ashley CHAR 1:00.31 1:00.84 28.69 1:00.84 11 Stransky, Sara Merritt Island 1:01.90 1:00.91 28.39 1:00.91 12 Scott, Ashley CYLK 1:00.29 1:00.95 28.92 1:00.95 13 Langenhan, Monica Northeast 1:01.69 1:01.65 28.81 1:01.65 14 Vargas, Michelle STAQ 1:02.42 1:02.02 29.25 1:02.02 15 Gullen, Amanda C Lake Region 1:02.92 1:02.34 29.06 1:02.34 16 Perry, Margo STAQ 1:03.48 1:02.78 29.40 1:02.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Diebold, Chelsea CHOC 1:04.38 1:03.10 29.41 1:03.10 18 Torres, Margarita BELV 1:02.12 1:03.36 29.90 1:03.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ryan, Haley Satellite 1:02.41 1:03.43 29.53 1:03.43 20 Bialkoski, Kiersten HUDS 1:06.13 1:03.47 29.40 1:03.47 21 Kirkwood, Emily F Plant 1:05.33 1:03.51 29.37 1:03.51 22 Edwards, Seola N Winter Haven 1:03.14 1:03.84 30.24 1:03.84 23 Catala, Lisette WOLF 1:03.42 1:03.91 29.69 1:03.91 24 Hall, Autumn BELV 1:04.02 1:04.15 29.86 1:04.15 25 Haslip, Melanie FERN 1:03.00 1:04.34 29.67 1:04.34 26 Cummings, Jessica East Lake 1:03.75 1:04.55 30.37 1:04.55 27 Augeri, Casey SUNC 1:04.37 1:04.96 29.94 1:04.96 28 Didio, Dominque CHAR 1:04.72 1:05.07 30.41 1:05.07 29 Felicetti, Michelle St. Cloud 1:05.73 1:05.09 29.84 1:05.09 30 Vargo, Rachael FORE 1:06.14 1:05.11 30.81 1:05.11 31 Pinault, Amellie STAQ 1:05.48 1:05.41 30.11 1:05.41 32 Walls, Adrianne D Southeast High 1:05.98 1:05.62 30.61 1:05.62 33 Wright, Allison VANO 1:04.95 1:05.70 30.13 1:05.70 34 Haley, Teresa Tarpon Springs 1:04.34 1:05.99 29.50 1:05.99 35 Reischl, Alyson GUCO 1:06.86 1:06.21 30.05 1:06.21 36 Hower, Katerina Y Tampa Bay Tech 1:08.60 1:06.84 31.57 1:06.84 37 Zhu, Jane M King 1:07.23 1:07.26 30.98 1:07.26 38 Vogt, Lauren JUPT 1:04.82 1:07.42 31.37 1:07.42 39 Reid, Katie Boca Ciega 1:06.90 1:07.72 30.95 1:07.72 40 Nieset, Jessica Lakewood 1:06.27 1:09.06 31.53 1:09.06
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Cruz, Daniel Flagler Palm Cst 50.46 50.20 23.61 50.20 2 Anderson, Kenny TPAR 52.18 52.78 24.69 52.78 3 Marzonie, Richard CCOR 54.29 52.83 24.69 52.83 4 Thula, Luis STAQ 53.43 53.33 25.14 53.33 5 Lopez, Thomas SUNC 53.26 53.49 25.21 53.49 6 Smith, Brandon STAQ 54.35 53.53 24.96 53.53 7 Nguyen, Minh GBRZ 53.50 53.66 25.38 53.66 8 Lippert, Cameron CHOC 55.95 54.18 24.82 54.18 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hays, Scott Astronaut 54.40 54.44 25.55 54.44 10 Snyder, Brad Northeast 54.74 54.59 25.59 54.59 11 Brault, Nathaniel CNBR 54.12 54.65 25.51 54.65 12 Ciolko, Konrad Pinellas Park 54.28 54.86 25.66 54.86 13 Kodesch, Andrew Astronaut 55.14 54.91 25.89 54.91 14 McGhan, Mike Satellite 55.56 54.94 25.55 54.94 15 Tremper, Aaron Boca Ciega 55.76 55.21 25.47 55.21 16 Caywood, Sean SBRI 55.82 55.30 25.74 55.30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Leon, Luis Seminole 54.47 55.31 25.32 55.31 18 Teeven, Casey STAQ 56.49 55.78 25.80 55.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Engelman, Alex Plant 57.56 55.84 25.83 55.84 20 Mitchell, David CLAY 58.09 56.91 27.01 56.91 21 Eberhard, Joe St. Petersburg 56.19 57.63 26.16 57.63 22 Metzger, Chad SFRK 58.06 57.66 26.17 57.66 23 Mains, Trayton STAQ 58.30 57.70 27.07 57.70 24 Carlin, Charley B STAN 56.76 57.96 27.11 57.96 25 Walters, Jamison B Dunedin 57.22 58.30 25.54 58.30 26 Muir, David CHAR 59.37 58.31 26.94 58.31 27 Myers, Kyle R Lake Region 59.71 58.57 27.32 58.57 28 Foos, Kevin BELV 1:00.05 58.79 27.54 58.79 29 Sjoberg, John WSHP 58.65 58.87 27.28 58.87 30 Thomas, Sean STAN 59.92 58.98 27.37 58.98 31 Dunaway, Seth RICK 59.08 59.45 28.01 59.45 32 Hall, Rob VANO 59.58 59.83 28.50 59.83 33 Wilson, Will SPRG 1:00.24 1:01.46 27.47 1:01.46 34 Wilder, Russell ESID 59.57 1:02.43 28.75 1:02.43 35 Smith, James Winter Haven 1:04.92 1:03.36 29.87 1:03.36 36 Hunter, Erik East Bay 1:02.61 1:04.72 30.25 1:04.72 37 Proses, Andrew W Chamberlain 1:02.79 1:04.77 28.66 1:04.77 38 Worden, Jarett GUCO 1:03.23 1:05.99 29.03 1:05.99 39 Lucius, Justin W Bartow 1:04.59 1:07.15 29.49 1:07.15 -- Buschmen, Michael SBRW 57.76 DQ
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Kearns, Paige Rockledge 52.00 51.56 25.17 51.56 2 Anseeuw, Christine M Plant 53.48 51.91 25.34 51.91 3 Kirkwood, Allison L Plant 54.30 52.47 25.35 52.47 4 Welsh, Megan STAQ 53.16 52.49 25.37 52.49 5 Skaggs, Haley Northeast 54.27 53.02 25.47 53.02 6 Plotkin, Lisa Satellite 54.34 53.41 25.55 53.41 7 Pesce, Christina L Plant 56.19 54.79 26.28 54.79 8 Kent, Julie FORE 55.76 55.23 26.63 55.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Edwards, Megan Lakewood 55.52 55.39 26.72 55.39 10 Babcock, Keli Seabreeze 55.40 55.41 26.30 55.41 11 Ketola, Jessica CHAR 55.49 55.42 26.96 55.42 11 Deshaw, Jessica CHAR 54.94 55.42 26.09 55.42 13 Gidel, Rebecca LADY 56.88 55.44 26.95 55.44 14 Felton, Tiffany LEES 54.93 55.48 26.71 55.48 15 Wakefield, Julia SUNC 55.36 55.54 26.27 55.54 16 Ware, Jessica Lakewood 55.28 55.64 26.58 55.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Laing, Leeann Seminole 55.87 55.94 26.92 55.94 18 Brundage, Allison LECA 54.87 56.05 26.73 56.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Colley, Cydney PACE 57.62 56.45 27.39 56.45 20 Schmidt, Kassie F Dunedin 56.42 56.46 27.04 56.46 21 Gouldy, Cary JUPT 56.22 57.00 27.04 57.00 22 Albert, Amber BCOL 56.72 57.10 27.08 57.10 23 Kirkmyer, Sara SUNC 56.85 57.14 27.47 57.14 24 Watson, Kacie LEES 57.56 57.23 27.44 57.23 25 Aldrich, Brennan Seminole 56.99 57.32 27.90 57.32 26 Esguerra, Candice LEES 58.63 57.65 27.65 57.65 27 Long, Kelly BKEN 57.10 57.95 27.03 57.95 28 Pippinger, Katherine A Chamberlain 57.96 58.31 27.99 58.31 29 Gordon, Melissa GBRZ 57.69 58.44 28.18 58.44 30 Braun, Cari LELY 58.09 58.74 27.65 58.74 31 Bayne, Johanna TPAR 58.53 58.91 28.29 58.91 32 Seppala, Jessica OKEE 58.16 59.08 28.49 59.08 33 Edwards, Lora J Winter Haven 59.46 59.09 28.14 59.09 33 Smith, Savanna GBRZ 59.70 59.09 28.37 59.09 35 Hartnett, Amber Merritt Island 58.69 59.16 28.15 59.16 36 Sobel, Amber JUPT 58.08 59.46 28.77 59.46 37 Lopriore, Shellie STAN 58.76 59.52 28.15 59.52 38 Sejas, Alika STAQ 1:01.71 1:01.65 29.09 1:01.65 39 Bryan, Erin R Aburndale 1:04.73 1:02.22 29.41 1:02.22 40 Petrat, Aubrey V Southeast High 1:04.52 1:04.13 30.37 1:04.13
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Babaev, Pavel LEHI 49.40 47.71 22.43 47.71 2 Penniman, Graham PENS 48.28 47.82 23.21 47.82 3 Bowen, Matt East Lake 49.11 48.09 23.04 48.09 4 Castro, Andrew STAQ 48.56 48.18 23.15 48.18 5 Crosby, Carter C Plant 51.40 48.25 23.03 48.25 6 Preston, Joseph SBRI 48.82 49.10 23.25 49.10 7 Maloney, John FORE 49.59 49.44 23.43 49.44 8 Singletary, Ryan Seminole 49.94 49.50 23.56 49.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Herrington, Bryce B Lake Region 50.50 49.55 23.83 49.55 10 Mizell, Cameron Tarpon Springs 49.83 49.69 23.81 49.69 11 Ribot, Harold NEOP 49.34 49.74 23.59 49.74 12 Mustard, Matt Astronaut 50.21 49.91 23.45 49.91 13 Holway, Jeffrey GBRZ 50.16 50.01 24.11 50.01 14 Banister, Stephen D King 52.85 50.14 24.00 50.14 15 Keyes, John Flagler Palm Cst 50.36 50.60 24.76 50.60 16 Garrity, Matt CHAR 50.72 50.70 24.21 50.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Perkins, Sean Poinciana 51.42 50.73 24.67 50.73 18 Wudy, Stephan St. Petersburg 51.33 51.12 23.95 51.12 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Munoz, Daniel A King 52.51 51.52 24.78 51.52 20 Bittner, Greg Merritt Island 51.54 52.01 24.42 52.01 21 Manolis, Teddy SUNC 51.79 52.04 24.76 52.04 22 Jemison, Shawn CHAR 52.16 52.07 24.83 52.07 23 Landt, Freddy FORE 52.77 52.21 24.58 52.21 24 Richard, Adam BCOL 51.57 52.31 25.20 52.31 25 Thrun, Allen Northeast 51.75 52.52 25.15 52.52 26 Lang, Tim Seminole 51.73 52.55 25.18 52.55 27 Edwards, Brandon CHAR 51.24 52.59 25.15 52.59 28 Dunham, T.J. St. Cloud 52.90 52.73 25.74 52.73 29 Watson, Tim BKEN 52.57 52.77 25.38 52.77 30 Justham, Craig GODB 52.70 52.91 24.85 52.91 31 Imbriale, Gerald SFRK 51.84 53.14 24.92 53.14 32 Stubbs, Eric A Bartow 53.61 53.24 25.11 53.24 33 Checchia, Michael NEOP 53.53 53.33 25.76 53.33 34 Morris, Tyler LEES 54.22 53.71 26.30 53.71 35 Gregory, Alan NAPL 53.77 54.02 25.82 54.02 36 Waters, Richard BKEN 54.92 54.64 26.70 54.64 37 Kilburn, Chase C Lake Region 54.99 54.90 26.50 54.90 38 Scipioni, Carl CENT 53.86 55.20 25.96 55.20 39 Delk, Josh CLAY 54.80 56.08 26.84 56.08 -- Rinear, Ryan Seabreeze 49.01 DQ
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Margalis, Stephanie Clearwater 4:53.52 4:56.16 27.61 56.93 1:26.70 1:56.58 2:26.51 2:56.74 3:27.02 3:57.19 4:27.33 4:56.16 2 Schrock, Jessica East Lake 5:00.54 4:56.32 27.07 56.08 1:25.68 1:55.47 2:25.38 2:55.43 3:25.76 3:56.29 4:26.61 4:56.32 3 Leach, Angela LEES 5:07.59 5:04.39 28.20 58.79 1:29.66 2:00.70 2:31.41 3:02.29 3:32.93 4:03.74 4:34.56 5:04.39 4 Hatfield, Melissa Merritt Island 5:12.54 5:05.74 28.64 59.06 1:29.80 2:00.83 2:31.55 3:02.48 3:33.11 4:04.49 4:35.43 5:05.74 5 Bullock, Lauren M Dunedin 5:09.96 5:06.80 27.99 58.40 1:29.23 2:00.18 2:31.15 3:02.50 3:33.60 4:04.91 4:36.03 5:06.80 6 Mahoney, Meaghan STAQ 5:13.05 5:08.00 27.97 57.86 1:28.49 1:59.43 2:30.53 3:02.02 3:33.15 4:05.03 4:36.81 5:08.00 7 Marks, Allison P Brandon 5:17.55 5:08.45 28.91 59.39 1:30.06 2:00.95 2:32.12 3:03.40 3:34.75 4:06.42 4:37.79 5:08.45 8 Stambaugh, Suzanne Lakewood 5:12.46 5:09.23 28.39 58.77 1:29.57 2:00.83 2:32.18 3:03.65 3:35.08 4:06.61 4:38.17 5:09.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Erben, Andrea BAY 5:20.83 5:11.41 28.60 59.62 1:31.03 2:02.75 2:34.68 3:06.27 3:38.22 4:09.80 4:41.24 5:11.41 10 Hatfield, Elise Merritt Island 5:16.08 5:11.50 29.22 1:00.33 1:31.81 2:03.28 2:34.70 3:05.75 3:37.18 4:08.72 4:40.30 5:11.50 11 Wazyniak, Michelle SUNC 5:13.64 5:13.32 28.90 59.80 1:31.07 2:02.78 2:34.23 3:05.92 3:38.00 4:09.90 4:41.90 5:13.32 12 Ronan, Kaherine WSHP 5:16.82 5:14.33 28.78 59.45 1:30.58 2:02.12 2:34.04 3:05.79 3:37.81 4:09.82 4:42.14 5:14.33 13 Rosal, Cindy Countryside 5:12.62 5:15.29 28.89 59.83 1:30.82 2:02.25 2:34.17 3:06.38 3:38.61 4:11.17 4:43.43 5:15.29 14 Long, Jillian B King 5:23.44 5:17.19 28.59 59.88 1:31.65 2:03.71 2:35.73 3:07.85 3:40.46 4:13.10 4:45.21 5:17.19 15 Manan, Carolina LADY 5:20.37 5:17.50 29.00 59.70 1:31.33 2:03.59 2:36.28 3:08.32 3:41.00 4:13.83 4:46.28 5:17.50 16 Berens, Jessica Satellite 5:19.72 5:17.53 29.19 1:00.63 1:32.42 2:04.43 2:36.42 3:08.46 3:40.67 4:13.03 4:45.54 5:17.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Vivo, Kacie LADY 5:30.94 5:18.38 29.00 1:00.06 1:31.85 2:03.69 2:36.26 3:08.66 3:40.91 4:13.81 4:46.57 5:18.38 18 Koehler, Rebecca SUNC 5:13.38 5:19.96 28.78 59.63 1:31.32 2:03.69 2:36.22 3:08.91 3:41.83 4:14.65 4:47.61 5:19.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Dyer, Meagan BKEN 5:28.89 5:20.76 29.74 1:01.43 1:33.62 2:05.96 2:38.16 3:10.65 3:43.37 4:16.24 4:48.63 5:20.76 20 Newhouse, Adrian PTCH 5:32.06 5:24.52 29.46 1:01.62 1:34.01 2:06.67 2:39.34 3:12.27 3:45.54 4:18.87 4:52.22 5:24.52 21 Jones, Katie GUCO 5:23.13 5:25.59 29.56 1:01.29 1:33.41 2:06.04 2:38.81 3:12.01 3:45.38 4:19.16 4:52.83 5:25.59 22 Plotkin, Amy Satellite 5:31.78 5:25.68 30.11 1:02.27 1:34.87 2:07.94 2:41.15 3:14.13 3:47.24 4:20.61 4:53.74 5:25.68 23 Coffey, Megan BELV 5:31.40 5:25.87 29.37 1:01.58 1:34.46 2:07.23 2:39.99 3:13.04 3:46.20 4:19.51 4:53.24 5:25.87 24 Leskody, Erica STAQ 5:38.40 5:28.28 29.10 1:00.79 1:33.74 2:06.98 2:40.79 3:14.76 3:48.55 4:22.34 4:55.80 5:28.28 25 Gramm, Vanessa NAPL 5:28.37 5:29.67 29.68 1:01.75 1:34.71 2:07.94 2:41.79 3:15.29 3:49.25 4:22.95 4:56.82 5:29.67 26 Edwards, Seola N Winter Haven 5:31.81 5:30.09 29.51 1:01.87 1:35.02 2:08.44 2:42.17 3:15.49 3:49.27 4:22.99 4:56.83 5:30.09 27 Coburn, Catherine JUPT 5:48.76 5:35.04 30.76 1:04.19 1:37.94 2:11.89 2:46.27 3:20.12 3:54.54 4:28.99 5:02.81 5:35.04 28 Westcott, Jennifer JUPT 5:37.33 5:35.63 29.91 1:02.42 1:35.78 2:09.67 2:44.09 3:18.18 3:52.62 4:26.99 5:01.62 5:35.63 29 Anderson, Heather LOL 5:39.40 5:36.32 30.04 1:02.76 1:36.51 2:10.84 2:45.19 3:19.91 3:54.90 4:29.63 5:03.31 5:36.32 30 Lacroix, Jessica ESTO 5:37.98 5:36.99 30.10 1:03.32 1:37.71 2:12.08 2:46.53 3:21.67 3:55.27 4:29.80 5:03.75 5:36.99 31 Culley, Teresa FERN 5:41.69 5:38.57 30.71 1:04.12 1:38.05 2:13.06 2:48.21 3:23.11 3:58.46 4:32.96 5:06.53 5:38.57 32 Gobbett, Penny CHAR 5:33.85 5:41.42 30.82 1:04.49 1:38.95 2:13.73 2:48.34 3:22.91 3:57.38 4:32.21 5:07.24 5:41.42 33 Elebash, Alice WSHP 5:48.04 5:41.86 30.62 1:04.14 1:38.48 2:12.95 2:47.48 3:22.03 3:56.87 4:32.05 5:07.00 5:41.86 34 Vargas, Michelle STAQ 5:47.79 5:43.32 31.08 1:04.41 1:39.26 2:14.22 2:49.33 3:23.41 3:58.60 4:34.24 5:09.74 5:43.32 35 McAdams, Emily L Plant 5:47.69 5:43.73 30.17 1:03.89 1:38.72 2:13.54 2:48.72 3:24.02 3:59.14 4:34.27 5:09.44 5:43.73 36 Wilson, Marly ESID 5:49.24 5:44.69 31.46 1:05.67 1:39.88 2:14.58 2:49.19 3:24.05 3:58.98 4:34.38 5:09.93 5:44.69 37 Maynard, Summer JUPT 5:48.45 5:51.63 32.15 1:07.27 1:42.71 2:18.77 2:55.07 3:31.07 4:06.91 4:42.64 5:18.00 5:51.63 37 Midence, Anna M Bartow 5:53.98 5:51.63 30.83 1:05.59 1:40.97 2:17.15 2:53.11 3:29.64 4:06.17 4:42.35 5:18.49 5:51.63 39 Bondurant, Elizabeth A Lake Region 6:14.73 6:17.60 1:07.23 1:44.33 2:22.78 3:02.21 3:41.75 4:21.74 5:01.22 6:17.60 6:17.60
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Langsett, Robert FTL 4:37.79 4:30.17 25.04 51.71 1:19.05 1:46.60 2:14.11 2:41.57 3:08.92 3:36.45 4:03.74 4:30.17 2 Goldberg, Bryan STAQ 4:34.20 4:36.81 24.86 52.17 1:19.87 1:47.82 2:16.16 2:44.55 3:12.97 3:41.47 4:09.45 4:36.81 3 Coan, Matthew STAQ 4:36.23 4:41.01 25.82 54.11 1:23.08 1:52.09 2:20.76 2:48.78 3:17.35 3:45.99 4:14.29 4:41.01 4 Mack, Colby Satellite 4:46.16 4:41.22 26.21 54.45 1:23.28 1:52.26 2:21.14 2:49.50 3:17.85 3:46.07 4:14.25 4:41.22 5 Bradley, Ted Northeast 4:40.40 4:42.51 25.23 52.94 1:20.90 1:49.43 2:17.92 2:46.74 3:15.64 3:44.80 4:14.20 4:42.51 6 Snyder, Brad Northeast 4:46.89 4:44.98 25.53 53.09 1:21.37 1:50.41 2:19.22 2:48.58 3:17.71 3:46.91 4:15.93 4:44.98 7 Cormier, Kyle PACE 4:50.04 4:50.24 25.58 54.06 1:23.07 1:52.50 2:22.04 2:51.65 3:21.35 3:51.22 4:21.03 4:50.24 8 Lotz, King East Lake 4:56.11 4:50.34 25.87 54.41 1:23.57 1:52.78 2:22.53 2:52.16 3:22.03 3:52.29 4:22.00 4:50.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Coghlan, Craig Largo 5:06.40 4:50.78 26.21 54.51 1:23.80 1:53.38 2:22.71 2:52.26 3:21.92 3:51.78 4:21.58 4:50.78 10 Baker, Christian RICK 5:13.76 4:55.57 26.15 54.82 1:24.32 1:54.16 2:24.19 2:54.78 3:25.28 3:55.81 4:26.41 4:55.57 11 Nelson, Grant T Chamberlain 4:58.49 4:56.02 26.53 55.65 1:25.31 1:55.15 2:25.13 2:55.50 3:26.24 3:57.05 4:27.56 4:56.02 12 Caywood, Sean SBRI 5:05.86 4:57.08 26.96 55.76 1:25.35 1:55.37 2:25.57 2:56.06 3:26.71 3:57.60 4:27.91 4:57.08 13 Panzram, Neale GBRZ 4:56.82 4:57.25 25.89 54.29 1:23.61 1:53.32 2:23.93 2:54.45 3:25.57 3:56.42 4:27.42 4:57.25 14 Carlin, John P STAN 4:57.47 4:57.76 26.96 56.09 1:26.31 1:56.95 2:27.17 2:57.58 3:27.93 3:58.16 4:28.46 4:57.76 15 Konrad, Bryon ESID 4:57.31 4:58.33 26.68 56.11 1:25.50 1:55.39 2:25.85 2:56.60 3:27.21 3:58.04 4:28.80 4:58.33 16 MACKEY, Mark FORE 5:00.53 4:58.87 27.14 56.54 1:26.69 1:57.06 2:26.97 2:57.31 3:27.98 3:58.36 4:29.16 4:58.87 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Proctor, John BELV 5:09.57 5:00.11 26.94 56.51 1:26.81 1:57.54 2:28.57 2:59.32 3:29.65 4:00.04 4:30.27 5:00.11 18 Jones, Kevin STAQ 5:10.11 5:00.81 27.50 57.12 1:27.37 1:57.83 2:28.01 2:58.58 3:28.68 3:59.50 4:30.39 5:00.81 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Rykaczewski, Kyle Satellite 5:20.21 5:03.90 26.69 57.28 1:28.07 1:58.27 2:28.85 2:59.59 3:30.66 4:01.78 4:33.24 5:03.90 20 Muir, David CHAR 5:09.33 5:09.18 27.49 57.44 1:28.32 2:00.04 2:31.64 3:02.95 3:34.68 4:06.53 4:38.42 5:09.18 21 VanWalker, Nathan Armwood 5:07.95 5:09.56 26.90 57.06 1:27.84 1:59.04 2:30.64 3:02.53 3:34.43 4:06.75 4:38.57 5:09.56 22 Manekas, Chris HOHI 5:11.91 5:10.20 26.64 57.66 1:29.16 2:00.73 2:32.61 3:04.40 3:36.23 4:07.89 4:39.22 5:10.20 23 Kennon, Alex W Lake Region 5:23.88 5:10.87 27.45 58.74 1:30.73 2:03.34 2:35.53 3:07.62 3:40.11 4:11.63 4:42.32 5:10.87 24 Thomas, Sean STAN 5:24.64 5:11.94 27.73 58.65 1:30.16 2:02.11 2:34.03 3:05.80 3:37.71 4:10.02 4:41.45 5:11.94 25 Wazyniak, Kenneth SUNC 5:16.64 5:14.09 28.17 1:00.48 1:32.89 2:05.34 2:37.36 3:09.46 3:41.76 4:13.28 4:44.26 5:14.09 26 Van Hall, Ryan East Lake 5:10.91 5:15.42 27.22 57.27 1:28.59 2:01.31 2:33.33 3:06.12 3:39.06 4:11.93 4:44.18 5:15.42 27 Love, David Merritt Island 5:15.95 5:15.48 28.17 1:00.59 1:32.96 2:05.12 2:37.49 3:09.45 3:41.25 4:13.51 4:45.09 5:15.48 28 Eggert, Jared East Lake 5:11.24 5:15.75 28.02 58.83 1:30.63 2:02.67 2:34.95 3:07.41 3:40.00 4:13.00 4:45.82 5:15.75 29 Porter, Robbie NAPL 5:09.86 5:16.02 27.63 57.73 1:29.20 2:01.16 2:33.36 3:05.87 3:38.51 4:11.11 4:43.71 5:16.02 30 Rivers, James SFRK 5:16.43 5:19.56 28.03 59.45 1:31.47 2:04.02 2:36.37 3:09.07 3:41.43 4:14.32 4:47.40 5:19.56 31 Langsett, John FTL 5:27.74 5:21.79 28.55 59.59 1:31.72 2:04.04 2:36.50 3:09.43 3:42.72 4:16.23 4:49.57 5:21.79 32 McGregor, Jason CHAR 5:31.25 5:24.64 29.19 1:00.84 1:33.54 2:06.74 2:40.04 3:13.22 3:46.31 4:19.50 4:52.58 5:24.64 33 Kaestner, Dillion CYLK 5:23.94 5:25.19 28.29 59.98 1:33.02 2:06.16 2:39.85 3:12.93 3:46.14 4:19.43 4:52.91 5:25.19 34 Nichols, Ryan H Lk. Wales 5:31.22 5:29.58 28.05 58.65 1:31.13 2:04.35 2:37.95 3:12.27 3:46.51 4:21.44 4:56.09 5:29.58 35 Zelinsky, Mike Merritt Island 5:29.03 5:30.15 28.59 59.85 1:32.73 2:06.12 2:40.14 3:14.32 3:48.77 4:23.39 4:57.29 5:30.15 36 Levine, Jeff Astronaut 5:32.65 5:31.90 29.85 1:02.14 1:36.33 2:11.01 2:46.34 3:21.42 3:54.88 4:27.98 5:01.38 5:31.90 37 Human, Robert Satellite 5:32.14 5:38.06 30.10 1:02.57 1:35.42 2:09.58 2:43.74 3:17.95 3:52.79 4:26.98 5:02.45 5:38.06 38 Bray, Matt D Chamberlain 5:38.06 5:47.94 27.33 1:00.04 1:35.39 2:10.48 2:46.15 3:22.79 4:00.60 4:38.01 5:10.39 5:47.94 39 Mohnackey, Nicholas LEES 5:51.76 5:50.33 29.94 1:02.40 1:36.22 2:11.12 2:46.66 3:22.53 3:59.26 4:36.62 5:14.26 5:50.33 40 McGetrick, John Lake Region 6:18.21 6:12.29 30.58 1:04.99 1:40.44 2:17.77 3:36.63 4:15.98 4:55.89 5:36.61 6:12.29
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 1:41.36 1:38.79 1) Brugger, Zoe 2) Lucas, Kaley 3) Mahoney, Meaghan 4) Welsh, Megan 24.33 40.75 56.90 1:38.79 2 Plant (Tampa) '' 1:44.33 1:39.59 1) Anseeuw, Christine M 2) Kirkwood, Allison L 3) Pesce, Christina L 4) Bishop, Jennifer L 24.36 49.05 1:14.07 1:39.59 3 Satellite High School '' 1:43.52 1:42.42 1) Plotkin, Amy 10 2) Ryan, Haley 11 3) Adkins, Colleen 12 4) Plotkin, Lisa 10 26.51 52.52 1:17.80 1:42.42 4 Charlotte High School '' 1:44.59 1:42.94 1) Deshaw, Jessica 12 2) Didio, Dominque 9 3) Walter, Ashley 11 4) Ketola, Jessica 12 25.50 51.55 1:17.42 1:42.94 5 Leesburg '' 1:43.95 1:43.10 1) Felton, Tiffany 9 2) Esguerra, Candice 12 3) Watson, Kacie 11 4) Leach, Angela 12 25.51 51.42 1:17.37 1:43.10 6 Washington '' 1:45.21 1:43.23 1) Galbavy, Christine 2) Kaufman, Lauren 3) Guyett, Heather 4) Elebash, Alice 24.53 50.59 1:16.12 1:43.23 7 East Lake Highschool '' 1:43.22 1:43.88 1) Schrock, Jessica 12 2) Hill, Erin 9 3) Antozzi, Jeannine 12 4) Wright, Leah 10 24.97 51.39 1:17.16 1:43.88 8 Seabreeze High School '' 1:43.17 1:44.12 1) Babcock, Keli 9 2) Stalnaker, Tara 12 3) Gatz, Lindsey 9 4) Babcock, Lindsey 12 25.49 53.18 1:18.90 1:44.12 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Suncoast High School '' 1:44.63 1:44.22 1) Wakefield, Julia 10 2) Kirkmyer, Sara 12 3) Wazyniak, Michelle 10 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa 11 25.18 43.58 59.95 1:44.22 10 Seminole Highschool '' 1:45.00 1:44.84 1) Coulombe, Mallory 11 2) Aldrich, Brennan 9 3) Morton, Christine 11 4) Byrne, Katie 11 25.20 51.62 1:18.41 1:44.84 11 Dunedin Highschool '' 1:46.63 1:44.94 1) Gauzens, Stephanie A 11 2) Duck, Jennifer L 10 3) Schmidt, Kassie F 9 4) Bullock, Lauren M 11 27.16 53.74 1:19.51 1:44.94 12 Merritt Island High School '' 1:45.07 1:44.95 1) Hughes, Loree 12 2) Hatfield, Melissa 11 3) Peavler, Paige 12 4) Hartnett, Amber 11 26.19 52.77 1:18.73 1:44.95 13 Bishop Kenny '' 1:46.26 1:46.79 1) Strom, Jenna 2) Santilli, Katie 3) Yocum, Jennie 4) Long, Kelly 27.01 54.86 1:21.76 1:46.79 14 Jupiter High School '' 1:46.68 1:47.20 1) Sobel, Amber 12 2) Vogt, Lauren 12 3) Coburn, Catherine 10 4) Gouldy, Cary 12 26.86 53.55 1:21.11 1:47.20 15 Naples High School '' 1:48.13 1:47.73 1) Garnet, Megan 2) Gramm, Vanessa 10 3) Durian, Kelly 11 4) Metcalf, Alecia 26.95 53.12 1:20.06 1:47.73 16 Northeast Highschool '' 1:42.15 1:47.88 1) Pace, Jackie 11 2) Smith, Andrea 10 3) Fellenz, Chelsea 12 4) Coppins, Lynn 12 27.00 54.49 1:21.37 1:47.88 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Pace '' 1:50.39 1:48.88 1) Colley, Alexandra 2) Randolph, Samantha 3) Velarde, Eva 4) Colley, Cydney 25.75 55.02 1:23.12 1:48.88 18 Gulf Coast High School '' 1:49.63 1:48.95 1) Reynolds, Annie 2) Franks, Amy 11 3) Reischl, Alyson 10 4) Jones, Katie 12 26.94 54.76 1:21.99 1:48.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Gulf Breeze '' 1:49.15 1:49.17 1) Smith, Savanna 2) Parsons, Evan 3) Skinner, Kelly 4) Gordon, Melissa 27.07 54.35 1:22.15 1:49.17 20 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 1:49.70 1:49.39 1) Benfrow, Stephanie 10 2) Hartley, Nikki 10 3) Brown, Robin 10 4) 28.14 55.32 1:22.62 1:49.39 21 Vanguard '' 1:48.21 1:49.79 1) Wright, Allison 10 2) Wright, Emily 10 3) Craggs, Ashley 12 4) Daniels, Tegan 10 28.01 55.49 1:23.02 1:49.79 21 King (Tampa) '' 1:54.64 1:49.79 1) Terenzi, Kimberly A 2) Collom, Jamie 3) Pandorf, Tanya S 4) Long, Jillian B 27.13 54.51 1:22.75 1:49.79 23 Cape Coral High School '' 1:50.66 1:50.24 1) Pear, Jennifer 12 2) Healy, Colleen 9 3) Golden, Cassandra 9 4) Golden, Jennie 28.24 53.87 1:22.21 1:50.24 24 Wolfson '' 1:52.06 1:50.83 1) Pardue, Sara 2) Clark, Katherine 3) Bull, Anna 4) Catala, Lisette 27.04 56.72 1:24.46 1:50.83 25 New Smyrna High School '' 1:50.97 1:52.03 1) Doster, Jamie 11 2) Parish, Kathryn 12 3) Roberts, Kelly 10 4) McClain, Katie 12 28.48 57.08 1:24.66 1:52.03 26 Astronaut High School '' 1:51.99 1:52.24 1) Dupuis, Nicci 9 2) Taylor, Jenny 9 3) Perrine, Crystal 12 4) Whitemore, Tali 11 28.61 57.83 1:25.92 1:52.24 27 Estero High School '' 1:49.35 1:52.71 1) Lacroix, Julie 2) Lacroix, Jessica 3) Hill, Ashley 4) Murphy, Kasie 27.76 57.30 1:24.62 1:52.71 28 Land O'Lakes '' 1:50.87 1:53.26 1) Patterson, Tara 11 2) Hutchins, Jennifer 3) Fowler, Kristin 11 4) Anderson, Heather 10 28.17 57.93 1:25.32 1:53.26 29 Chamberlain (Tampa) '' 1:55.71 1:54.15 1) Hutek, Katherine A 2) Broderick, Lauren 3) Balter, Anne 4) Pippinger, Katherine A 28.87 57.65 1:27.16 1:54.15 30 Ridgeview '' 1:54.06 1:54.62 1) Larosa, X 2) Gaudio, X 3) Carlton, X 4) Lawson, Catherine 27.21 56.91 1:27.07 1:54.62 31 Our Lady of Lourdes '' 1:55.48 1:55.72 1) Lee, Romeena 2) Fernandez, Sonia 3) Vivo, Kacie 4) Menocal, Lydia 27.91 57.18 1:26.58 1:55.72 32 Bay '' 1:50.04 1:56.03 1) Schippnick, Sophia 2) Daly, Megan 3) Stein, Megan 4) Pipkin, Leigh 28.85 57.56 1:28.87 1:56.03 33 Winter Haven High School '' 1:58.67 1:56.25 1) Whitehead, Karen 10 2) Hoecker, Marcie C 9 3) Gay, Lisa 11 4) Brock, Leah 10 29.26 59.21 1:27.80 1:56.25 34 Bartow High School '' 1:57.78 1:56.54 1) Wallace, Annie K 10 2) Dodson, Ellie J 10 3) McTiernan, Jessica M 10 4) Midence, Anna M 10 29.80 59.09 1:29.17 1:56.54 35 Saint Brendan High '' 1:58.06 1:57.48 1) Abaunza, Ana 2) Canal, Jennifer 3) Martinez, Natasha 4) Wilcox, Daphne 30.35 59.82 1:29.16 1:57.48 36 Centennial High School '' 1:55.71 1:57.56 1) Connelly, Michelle 2) Schriber, Brooke 3) White, Jenny 4) Mishler, Renee 10 29.74 1:00.21 1:29.99 1:57.56 37 Lake Region High School '' 1:51.81 1:59.09 1) Budde, Renee 11 2) Gasner, Rachel A 10 3) Anderson, Ashley D 12 4) Holstiege, Paula 11 29.65 58.84 1:29.57 1:59.09 -- Lely High School '' 1:51.84 DQ 1) Muth, Shaina 2) Barr, Megan 3) Lazzaro, Gina 4) Braun, Cari 9 30.69 58.60 1:27.02 DQ -- Rockledge High School '' 1:49.58 DQ 1) Kearns, Paige 12 2) Potter, Maggie 10 3) Cruden, Christina 12 4) Behrens, Emily 11 23.83 52.83 1:21.65 DQ -- Countryside Highschool '' 1:48.23 DQ 1) Rosal, Cindy 10 2) Reder, Jean 9 3) Loy, Allison 12 4) Hough, Stacy 11 26.53 55.66 1:22.60 DQ
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 1:28.88 1:29.37 1) Smith, Brandon 2) Castro, Andrew 3) Coan, Matthew 4) Goldberg, Bryan 22.28 44.73 1:07.65 1:29.37 2 Plant (Tampa) '' 1:34.68 1:30.18 1) Ramm, Christopher S 2) Anderson, Tyler M 3) Engelman, Alex 4) Crosby, Carter C 22.66 45.96 1:08.47 1:30.18 3 Seminole Highschool '' 1:33.68 1:31.81 1) Singletary, Ryan 11 2) Leon, Luis 10 3) Lang, Tim 11 4) Lang, Chris 12 22.72 45.85 1:09.38 1:31.81 4 East Lake Highschool '' 1:33.15 1:31.92 1) Chefas, Steve 12 2) Peters, Tristan 12 3) Lotz, King 12 4) Bowen, Matt 12 23.81 47.79 1:10.44 1:31.92 5 Flagler Palm Coast '' 1:33.62 1:32.68 1) Shevchenko, Slava 12 2) Troina, Mike 10 3) Keyes, John 11 4) Cruz, Daniel 12 24.43 48.77 1:11.65 1:32.68 6 Merritt Island High School '' 1:35.30 1:32.92 1) Pointer, Nick 12 2) Curtis, Ray 12 3) Bittner, Greg 12 4) Turgeon, Craig 11 22.95 46.63 1:09.68 1:32.92 7 Northeast Highschool '' 1:33.36 1:33.02 1) Angel, Bobby 10 2) Schamp, R.J. 12 3) Bonnell, Matt 12 4) Thrun, Allen 12 24.20 47.17 1:10.19 1:33.02 8 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 1:33.93 1:33.57 1) Wudy, Stephan 11 2) Eberhard, Josh 11 3) Coffin, David 12 4) Schaffer, Brad 11 23.49 47.29 1:10.37 1:33.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Pensacola '' 1:35.55 1:33.71 1) Sanborn, Thomas 2) Fitzgerald, Ian 3) Penniman, Daniel 4) Penniman, Graham 23.75 49.55 1:12.18 1:33.71 10 Terry Parker '' 1:35.74 1:34.59 1) Rust, Tyler 2) Cole, Blake 3) Davis, William 4) Anderson, Kenny 24.30 48.85 1:12.58 1:34.59 11 Charlotte High School '' 1:35.06 1:35.20 1) Edwards, Brandon 9 2) Safron, Shawn 10 3) Jemison, Shawn 11 4) Garrity, Matt 12 24.21 48.15 1:11.88 1:35.20 12 Lake Region High School '' 1:37.74 1:35.38 1) Kilburn, Chase C 11 2) Bentley, Andy 12 3) Bell, Sean R 11 4) Herrington, Bryce B 10 23.58 48.37 1:13.01 1:35.38 13 Suncoast High School '' 1:36.78 1:35.58 1) Lopez, Thomas 12 2) Cromartie, Michael 10 3) Manolis, Teddy 10 4) Manolis, Harisis 12 22.22 46.31 1:12.08 1:35.58 14 South Fork High School '' 1:36.17 1:36.03 1) Beeler, Ian 11 2) Metzger, Chad 12 3) Tobin, David 12 4) Imbriale, Gerald 12 24.12 48.31 1:12.62 1:36.03 14 Astronaut High School '' 1:35.57 1:36.03 1) Buddin, Grayson 11 2) Ross, Aaron 12 3) Levine, Jeff 10 4) Seidel, Steven 10 24.80 48.20 1:12.02 1:36.03 16 Vanguard '' 1:37.87 1:37.03 1) Owens, Jeremy 12 2) Kee-Manon, Dylan 11 3) Hall, Rob 11 4) Noble, Josh 12 23.02 47.72 1:12.28 1:37.03 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 St. Cloud High School '' 1:38.58 1:37.13 1) Walters, Joey 11 2) O'Dell, Ryan 12 3) Collins, Kurtis 11 4) Dunham, T.J. 10 24.24 48.27 1:12.67 1:37.13 18 Leesburg '' 1:37.74 1:37.37 1) Morris, Tyler 10 2) Close, John 11 3) Johnson, Alex 11 4) Richardson, Brian 11 24.22 49.09 1:14.48 1:37.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 King (Tampa) '' 1:40.91 1:37.55 1) Banister, Stephen D 2) Armstrong, Daniel P 3) Schweitzer, Jamison 4) Munoz, Daniel A 22.48 48.61 1:13.92 1:37.55 20 Pace '' 1:37.55 1:37.97 1) Coen, Dennis 2) Reynolds, Erik 3) Halford, Adam 4) Cormier, Kyle 24.05 49.48 1:14.45 1:37.97 21 Lely High School '' 1:38.35 1:38.20 1) Tittle, Travis 12 2) Crown, Adam 3) Johnson, Corey 4) Smith, Trevor 11 23.79 49.01 1:14.64 1:38.20 21 Winter Haven High School '' 1:37.89 1:38.20 1) Lyons, Doug 12 2) Meyers, Cooper 12 3) Hoecker, Ryan 11 4) Moore, Eric 11 24.98 50.20 1:14.41 1:38.20 23 Northeast High '' 1:38.25 1:38.25 1) Price, Lance 2) Lazala, Freidy 3) Checchia, Michael 4) Ribot, Harold 26.09 50.94 1:15.44 1:38.25 24 Washington '' 1:39.10 1:38.53 1) Fox, Patrick 2) Louy, Paul 3) Butler, Zack 4) Roche, Mark 24.66 49.52 1:13.52 1:38.53 25 Cypress Lake High School '' 1:38.95 1:38.57 1) Gaunlt, John 2) Gleason, Nick 3) Kaestner, Dillion 4) Coomer, Kip 24.78 49.79 1:15.73 1:38.57 26 Zephyrhills '' 1:38.80 1:38.92 1) Morel, Jeremy 12 2) Velasquez, Alex 12 3) Tenbrink, Trevor 11 4) Wardell, Danny 12 26.00 51.24 1:15.82 1:38.92 27 Clearwater Highschool '' 1:36.99 1:38.97 1) Stuart, Randy 12 2) Dearmas, Joe 12 3) Trunk, Jonathan 11 4) Johnston, Brett 12 25.42 49.44 1:14.85 1:38.97 28 Stanton '' 1:40.82 1:39.01 1) Denman, Ashford JR 2) Newton, Travis 3) Kasper, Andrew 4) McAlister, Sean 24.82 50.62 1:14.83 1:39.01 29 Port Charlotte High School '' 1:39.62 1:39.19 1) Anderson, Justin 2) Ellis, Jeff 3) McDaniel, Adam 11 4) Rich, Josh 25.88 49.80 1:15.23 1:39.19 30 Rockledge High School '' 1:39.95 1:39.22 1) Waddington, Leslie 11 2) Francis, Richard 11 3) Schuermann, David 11 4) Smith, Scott 12 25.17 50.57 1:15.13 1:39.22 31 Godby '' 1:37.87 1:39.39 1) Parramore, James 2) Mildenberger, Mark 3) Newlin, Darren 4) Justham, Craig 24.77 50.88 1:15.76 1:39.39 32 Gibbs Highschool '' 1:39.16 1:39.40 1) Cuthbertson, Bobby 11 2) Booker, Dajuan 10 3) Inglis, James 12 4) Troup, Ryan 10 24.39 50.33 1:15.16 1:39.40 33 South Broward High '' 1:41.95 1:39.82 1) Russo, Vincent 2) Studenmind, Kyle 3) Thompson, Powell 4) Buschmen, Michael 24.48 50.24 1:15.99 1:39.82 34 Rickards '' 1:36.92 1:40.37 1) Willison, Micheal 2) Baker, Christian 3) Dunaway, Seth 4) Badley, Mike 25.82 49.75 1:13.58 1:40.37 35 Chamberlain (Tampa) '' 1:41.03 1:40.77 1) Smit, Andy D 2) Proses, Andrew W 3) Bray, Matt D 4) Nelson, Grant T 25.04 50.44 1:16.15 1:40.77 36 Jupiter High School '' 1:41.26 1:40.78 1) Towne, Sam 2) Giesen, Timothy 11 3) Beard, Brendon 4) Dunteman, Colt 11 25.39 51.35 1:16.47 1:40.78 37 Ridgeview '' 1:41.83 1:41.71 1) Wood, X 2) Vanwagenen, X 3) Polatty, X 4) Morrow, X 24.99 50.36 1:17.32 1:41.71 38 Centennial High School '' 1:41.22 1:42.48 1) Smith, Joe 2) MacDougall, Kenneth 11 3) Herold, Dane 10 4) Scipioni, Carl 11 26.77 52.13 1:17.08 1:42.48 39 Bartow High School '' 1:44.28 1:42.64 1) Lucius, Justin W 10 2) Large, Philip M 9 3) Sylvain, Thomas J 10 4) Stubbs, Eric A 11 25.36 51.91 1:18.89 1:42.64 40 Forest '' 1:37.98 1:52.37 1) Nicholas, Jason 10 2) MACKEY, Mark 10 3) Isaacs, Nick 4) Koehn, Kevin 25.53 53.51 1:23.42 1:52.37
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Skaggs, Heather Northeast 58.50 58.48 28.46 58.48 2 Paulo, Amanda HUDS 57.56 59.33 28.73 59.33 3 Milburn, Mary Merritt Island 1:01.03 59.70 29.13 59.70 4 Ronan, Kaherine WSHP 1:01.17 1:00.17 29.38 1:00.17 5 Edwards, Megan Lakewood 1:00.84 1:00.29 29.74 1:00.29 6 Lucas, Kaley STAQ 1:01.43 1:00.91 29.49 1:00.91 7 Walter, Ashley CHAR 1:00.82 1:01.08 29.34 1:01.08 8 Gibson, Sunny GBRZ 1:01.30 1:01.86 30.34 1:01.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kurzhals, Laural BELV 1:03.16 1:02.74 30.84 1:02.74 10 Kent, Julie FORE 1:04.08 1:02.87 30.79 1:02.87 11 Manan, Carolina LADY 1:02.66 1:02.97 30.33 1:02.97 12 Laing, Leeann Seminole 1:03.97 1:03.08 30.35 1:03.08 13 Koehler, Rebecca SUNC 1:03.79 1:03.11 30.25 1:03.11 14 Coulombe, Mallory Seminole 1:06.94 1:03.89 30.31 1:03.89 15 Bishop, Jennifer L Plant 1:06.21 1:04.07 31.39 1:04.07 16 Pippinger, Katherine A Chamberlain 1:04.43 1:04.15 31.00 1:04.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sprude, Sandra BCOL 1:04.84 1:04.28 30.69 1:04.28 18 Felicetti, Michelle St. Cloud 1:07.52 1:04.35 31.34 1:04.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Fry, Nicole East Lake 1:05.52 1:04.57 31.47 1:04.57 20 Lawson, Catherine RDGV 1:02.90 1:05.16 31.85 1:05.16 21 Healy, Colleen CCOR 1:03.99 1:05.59 31.78 1:05.59 22 Babcock, Keli Seabreeze 1:04.06 1:05.65 31.35 1:05.65 23 Haslip, Melanie FERN 1:04.45 1:05.67 32.18 1:05.67 24 Pardue, Sara WOLF 1:05.11 1:05.91 32.23 1:05.91 25 Skinner, Kelly GBRZ 1:06.71 1:06.13 32.08 1:06.13 26 Lee, Romeena LADY 1:07.74 1:06.55 32.14 1:06.55 27 Midence, Anna M Bartow 1:07.90 1:06.64 32.86 1:06.64 28 Gullen, Meghan M Lake Region 1:08.01 1:06.69 32.06 1:06.69 29 Yocum, Jennie BKEN 1:06.31 1:06.80 32.70 1:06.80 30 Istanor, Petra Flagler Palm Cst 1:08.84 1:07.14 32.31 1:07.14 31 Pielat, Alicia East Lake 1:05.70 1:07.27 33.01 1:07.27 32 Lippert, Karynn CHOC 1:06.75 1:07.69 33.03 1:07.69 33 Augeri, Casey SUNC 1:07.01 1:07.80 32.86 1:07.80 34 Ishizaka, Wakana Winter Haven 1:08.43 1:07.90 33.00 1:07.90 35 Ware, Jennifer JUPT 1:05.65 1:08.34 33.29 1:08.34 36 McDonough, Jordan LEES 1:09.26 1:08.37 33.55 1:08.37 37 Lacroix, Julie ESTO 1:07.45 1:08.44 32.52 1:08.44 38 O'Farrill, Kaitlin JUPT 1:08.34 1:08.74 33.12 1:08.74 38 Santilli, Katie BKEN 1:09.29 1:08.74 32.94 1:08.74 40 Asmussen, Kaitlin STAQ 1:09.29 1:09.46 33.41 1:09.46 41 Meyer, Caroline V Plant 1:08.57 1:10.23 34.06 1:10.23
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Lang, Chris Seminole 52.81 51.95 25.33 51.95 2 Crosby, Carter C Plant 56.89 53.45 25.84 53.45 3 Castro, Andrew STAQ 54.77 54.17 26.03 54.17 4 Cain, Zach CHAR 55.86 54.94 26.62 54.94 5 Rinear, Ryan Seabreeze 56.73 55.41 26.82 55.41 6 Teeven, Casey STAQ 57.39 55.64 26.69 55.64 7 Sanborn, Thomas PENS 57.07 56.00 27.30 56.00 8 Mereingolo, Cole STAQ 55.81 56.13 27.57 56.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lippert, Cameron CHOC 58.28 56.79 26.87 56.79 10 Caywood, Chris SBRI 58.29 56.98 27.74 56.98 11 Leon, Luis Seminole 55.49 57.05 27.78 57.05 12 Nardozzi, Ryan St. Petersburg 57.04 57.07 27.33 57.07 13 Richard, Adam BCOL 57.18 57.45 27.50 57.45 14 Herrington, Bryce B Lake Region 59.94 57.58 28.36 57.58 15 Jones, Kevin STAQ 58.95 57.68 27.91 57.68 16 Mitchell, David CLAY 59.54 58.85 28.48 58.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FORE 59.70 58.98 28.69 58.98 18 Panzram, Neale GBRZ 58.75 59.00 28.88 59.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Penniman, Daniel PENS 59.24 59.06 28.49 59.06 20 Roche, Mark WSHP 1:00.36 59.07 29.01 59.07 21 Richardson, Brian LEES 1:02.12 59.26 29.49 59.26 22 Landt, Freddy FORE 1:02.71 59.73 28.98 59.73 23 Dunaway, Seth RICK 59.91 59.86 29.53 59.86 24 Charlton, Matt Pinellas Park 59.76 1:00.35 29.06 1:00.35 24 McCoy, William R Plant 1:03.39 1:00.35 29.10 1:00.35 26 Safron, Shawn CHAR 1:02.18 1:00.52 28.97 1:00.52 27 Marchenia, Brad East Lake 59.76 1:00.94 29.88 1:00.94 28 Tittle, Travis LELY 1:00.27 1:01.21 29.46 1:01.21 29 Metzger, Chad SFRK 1:01.88 1:01.61 30.04 1:01.61 30 Merritt, Chris Countryside 1:00.24 1:01.63 29.63 1:01.63 31 Lopez, Daniel SUNC 59.44 1:01.74 29.31 1:01.74 32 Buddin, Grayson Astronaut 1:00.68 1:01.91 30.35 1:01.91 33 MacDougall, Kenneth CENT 1:02.17 1:02.44 30.45 1:02.44 34 Wilson, Will SPRG 1:01.61 1:02.70 30.02 1:02.70 35 Smith, Scott Rockledge 1:02.40 1:02.96 31.24 1:02.96 36 Coons, Devin ESID 1:02.69 1:03.92 31.39 1:03.92 37 Granger, Tim TPAR 1:04.18 1:04.55 31.00 1:04.55 38 Betz, Craig R Lk. Gibson 1:10.41 1:10.37 33.19 1:10.37 39 Bridge, Carl A Lk. Wales 1:10.63 1:10.95 33.72 1:10.95 40 Armstrong, Daniel P King 1:14.01 1:16.60 38.62 1:16.60
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Shafer, Ashley M Lk. Wales 1:07.19 1:06.97 31.60 1:06.97 2 Adkins, Colleen Satellite 1:08.58 1:07.08 31.58 1:07.08 3 Scaringi, Vanessa STAQ 1:09.88 1:08.29 32.44 1:08.29 4 Babcock, Lindsey Seabreeze 1:10.54 1:11.13 33.46 1:11.13 5 Work, Rebeccah LEES 1:12.38 1:11.32 33.55 1:11.32 6 Potts, Jamie CYLK 1:11.72 1:11.43 33.77 1:11.43 7 Morton, Christine Seminole 1:11.79 1:11.58 33.65 1:11.58 8 Epstein, Danielle East Lake 1:13.24 1:12.46 33.73 1:12.46 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gillan, Cortney Gibbs 1:11.12 1:12.76 33.72 1:12.76 10 Hill, Erin East Lake 1:12.72 1:13.20 34.21 1:13.20 11 Guyett, Heather WSHP 1:13.14 1:13.31 34.55 1:13.31 12 Berens, Jessica Satellite 1:15.12 1:13.35 34.86 1:13.35 13 Iler, Juliet SUNC 1:14.54 1:13.74 35.12 1:13.74 14 Hower, Katerina Y Tampa Bay Tech 1:15.53 1:13.78 35.37 1:13.78 15 Hall, Autumn BELV 1:14.14 1:13.90 35.46 1:13.90 16 Nieset, Jessica Lakewood 1:13.08 1:14.00 35.07 1:14.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Coppins, Lynn Northeast 1:13.28 1:14.08 34.54 1:14.08 18 Kirkwood, Emily F Plant 1:15.99 1:14.58 35.17 1:14.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Didio, Dominque CHAR 1:13.71 1:14.67 35.35 1:14.67 20 Galati, Val NAPL 1:14.62 1:14.85 35.47 1:14.85 21 Strom, Jenna BKEN 1:15.82 1:14.89 35.19 1:14.89 22 Dickson, Lauren CLAY 1:15.68 1:15.35 35.90 1:15.35 23 Revel, Kiley BCOL 1:14.43 1:15.37 35.48 1:15.37 24 Durian, Kelly NAPL 1:13.21 1:15.53 35.74 1:15.53 25 Meyers, Taylor Winter Haven 1:16.94 1:15.78 35.16 1:15.78 26 Hartnett, Amber Merritt Island 1:15.55 1:16.35 35.65 1:16.35 27 Marotti, Gina CHAR 1:17.74 1:16.65 36.16 1:16.65 28 Williams, Jenny STAN 1:16.06 1:16.72 36.39 1:16.72 29 Saul, Carly GBRZ 1:15.45 1:17.10 37.02 1:17.10 30 Scheurer, Lisa PFOR 1:17.05 1:17.56 36.62 1:17.56 31 Leimgruber, Claudice PSL 1:16.98 1:17.60 36.20 1:17.60 32 Andreu, Maria BKEN 1:16.22 1:17.63 36.03 1:17.63 33 Wright, Emily VANO 1:17.60 1:17.69 36.16 1:17.69 34 Korte, Candace Astronaut 1:17.92 1:17.96 36.56 1:17.96 35 Brasier, Alana L Plant 1:16.95 1:18.08 37.29 1:18.08 36 Pinault, Amellie STAQ 1:18.78 1:18.44 36.67 1:18.44 37 Patterson, Tara LOL 1:17.59 1:19.63 36.79 1:19.63 38 Gersch, Amanda JUPT 1:21.53 1:23.28 39.13 1:23.28 39 Possenti, Lauren NEOP 1:24.05 1:24.98 39.15 1:24.98 40 Iliff, Megan L Lk. Wales 1:25.44 1:25.70 40.21 1:25.70
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Polyakov, Vladislav STAQ 58.78 58.47 27.36 58.47 2 Marzonie, Richard CCOR 1:01.81 1:00.51 28.46 1:00.51 3 Raynovich, Jordan Northeast 1:00.39 1:00.77 28.48 1:00.77 4 Cole, Geoffery STAQ 1:01.68 1:01.02 28.63 1:01.02 5 Mills, James WSHP 1:03.39 1:01.06 28.99 1:01.06 6 Erben, Paul BAY 1:01.52 1:01.20 29.07 1:01.20 7 Halttunen, Clayton Northeast 1:01.67 1:01.38 29.10 1:01.38 8 Idziak, Blake FORE 1:02.68 1:01.99 29.52 1:01.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Mahoney, Kent St. Petersburg 1:03.73 1:02.27 28.86 1:02.27 10 Coward, Bryan CHAR 1:02.78 1:02.41 29.21 1:02.41 11 Sjoberg, John WSHP 1:02.14 1:02.58 29.09 1:02.58 12 Kodesch, Andrew Astronaut 1:03.46 1:03.16 30.15 1:03.16 13 Barry, Matt SPRG 1:02.55 1:03.72 29.68 1:03.72 14 Hamshar, Justin BELV 1:03.36 1:03.82 29.90 1:03.82 15 Seidel, Steven Astronaut 1:06.65 1:04.54 30.72 1:04.54 16 Wudy, Stephan St. Petersburg 1:04.63 1:04.57 29.85 1:04.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Stephens, Michael OKEE 1:06.21 1:04.99 30.17 1:04.99 18 Owens, Jeremy VANO 1:05.31 1:05.07 29.82 1:05.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Eberhard, Joe St. Petersburg 1:05.22 1:05.09 30.65 1:05.09 20 Holtz, Michael BCOL 1:07.50 1:05.52 29.88 1:05.52 21 Walters, Jamison B Dunedin 1:05.20 1:05.65 30.24 1:05.65 21 Walters, Joey St. Cloud 1:04.78 1:05.65 30.57 1:05.65 23 Carlin, John P STAN 1:06.71 1:05.76 31.33 1:05.76 24 Beissinger, Ryan R Lake Region 1:10.42 1:05.88 30.54 1:05.88 25 Dalia, Joe RDGW 1:04.98 1:05.97 30.72 1:05.97 26 Beeler, Ian SFRK 1:06.17 1:06.17 30.98 1:06.17 27 Krall, J.C. New Smyrna 1:05.66 1:06.35 30.80 1:06.35 28 Hoecker, Ryan Winter Haven 1:09.67 1:07.13 31.95 1:07.13 29 Horovitz, Sam STAN 1:09.33 1:07.45 31.46 1:07.45 30 Large, Philip M Bartow 1:09.35 1:08.11 32.51 1:08.11 31 Turgeon, Craig Merritt Island 1:03.39 1:08.59 31.66 1:08.59 32 Hunte, Jarrod FTL 1:07.92 1:08.62 32.67 1:08.62 33 Ross, Bob Rockledge 1:07.44 1:08.64 32.54 1:08.64 34 Gleason, Nick CYLK 1:09.56 1:08.93 32.01 1:08.93 35 Langsett, John FTL 1:09.30 1:09.06 32.94 1:09.06 36 Watson, Tim BKEN 1:09.17 1:09.67 32.50 1:09.67 37 Poklepovic, Michael S Plant 1:12.68 1:10.69 32.32 1:10.69 38 Morgan, Yannick B King 1:13.98 1:12.00 33.62 1:12.00 39 Lopez, Daniel SUNC 1:10.48 1:12.31 33.33 1:12.31 40 Moore, Ian Armwood 1:15.10 1:15.22 34.66 1:15.22
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 3:41.04 3:37.43 1) Brugger, Zoe 2) Mahoney, Meaghan 3) Genova, Victoria 4) Welsh, Megan 26.05 53.54 1:10.28 1:48.36 2:14.47 2:42.71 3:08.73 3:37.43 2 Plant (Tampa) '' 3:51.60 3:40.74 1) Anseeuw, Christine M 2) Pesce, Christina L 3) Bishop, Jennifer L 4) Kirkwood, Allison L 26.56 54.07 1:20.55 1:49.34 2:15.95 2:44.41 3:10.82 3:40.74 3 Northeast Highschool '' 3:41.56 3:43.81 1) Skaggs, Haley 11 2) Langenhan, Monica 11 3) Pace, Jackie 11 4) Skaggs, Heather 12 25.71 53.51 1:21.04 1:51.64 2:19.51 2:50.92 3:16.00 3:43.81 4 Lakewood Highschool '' 3:44.22 3:44.26 1) Edwards, Megan 12 2) Stambaugh, Suzanne 12 3) Borschel, Kristy 11 4) Ware, Jessica 12 26.46 55.26 1:22.37 1:51.28 2:18.00 2:48.60 3:15.41 3:44.26 5 Our Lady of Lourdes '' 3:49.01 3:45.21 1) Manan, Carolina 2) Vivo, Kacie 3) Gidel, Rebecca 4) Duenas, Vanessa 27.21 56.28 1:23.15 1:52.89 2:20.28 2:49.57 3:16.03 3:45.21 6 Merritt Island High School '' 3:50.58 3:45.43 1) Stransky, Sara 12 2) Hatfield, Elise 9 3) Hatfield, Melissa 11 4) Milburn, Mary 11 26.40 55.13 1:23.19 1:52.98 2:20.26 2:50.39 3:05.60 3:45.43 7 East Lake Highschool '' 3:51.70 3:45.69 1) Antozzi, Jeannine 12 2) Wright, Leah 10 3) Fry, Nicole 10 4) Schrock, Jessica 12 27.06 56.97 1:25.40 1:55.26 2:22.53 2:52.29 3:18.16 3:45.69 8 Suncoast High School '' 3:51.91 3:47.54 1) Kirkmyer, Sara 12 2) Wazyniak, Michelle 10 3) Koehler, Rebecca 12 4) Wakefield, Julia 10 27.89 57.66 1:24.92 1:54.10 2:21.75 2:52.06 3:18.68 3:47.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Leesburg '' 3:51.44 3:48.20 1) Felton, Tiffany 9 2) Esguerra, Candice 12 3) Work, Rebeccah 9 4) Leach, Angela 12 27.27 56.87 1:24.07 1:54.57 2:22.49 2:52.66 3:19.60 3:48.20 10 Belleview '' 3:50.53 3:49.58 1) Torres, Margarita 10 2) Coffey, Megan 9 3) Hall, Autumn 11 4) Kurzhals, Laural 10 26.78 56.24 1:24.40 1:53.86 2:22.15 2:53.02 3:20.23 3:49.58 11 Washington '' 3:51.26 3:49.91 1) Ronan, Kaherine 2) Elebash, Alice 3) Guyett, Heather 4) Kaufman, Lauren 26.75 56.51 1:24.62 1:55.88 2:23.33 2:53.39 3:20.33 3:49.91 12 Seminole Highschool '' 3:54.63 3:51.05 1) Byrne, Katie 11 2) Aldrich, Brennan 9 3) Metka, Katie 9 4) Laing, Leeann 9 27.57 58.63 1:26.63 1:56.44 2:24.54 2:54.57 3:21.34 3:51.05 13 Dunedin Highschool '' 3:55.47 3:52.48 1) Gauzens, Stephanie A 11 2) Duck, Jennifer L 10 3) Schmidt, Kassie F 9 4) Bullock, Lauren M 11 28.66 1:00.08 1:28.41 1:59.41 2:26.23 2:56.27 3:22.86 3:52.48 14 Barron Collier High School '' 3:56.10 3:54.01 1) Sprude, Sandra 12 2) Parisi, Leigh 12 3) Revel, Kiley 11 4) Albert, Amber 9 27.56 57.78 1:27.79 2:00.39 2:27.71 2:57.72 3:24.27 3:54.01 15 Winter Haven High School '' 4:02.47 3:54.80 1) Ishizaka, Wakana 11 2) Meyers, Taylor 9 3) Edwards, Lora J 9 4) Edwards, Seola N 11 29.15 1:00.71 1:28.66 2:00.06 2:27.76 2:58.25 3:25.25 3:54.80 16 Jupiter High School '' 3:57.54 3:57.10 1) Sobel, Amber 12 2) Vogt, Lauren 12 3) Westcott, Jennifer 9 4) Gouldy, Cary 12 29.29 59.67 1:28.27 1:59.54 2:28.39 2:59.83 3:27.08 3:57.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Naples High School '' 3:56.33 3:57.50 1) Gramm, Vanessa 10 2) Durian, Kelly 11 3) Garnet, Megan 4) Davis, Shannon 28.00 57.68 1:26.11 1:57.89 2:26.20 2:57.98 3:26.00 3:57.50 18 Satellite High School '' 3:57.59 3:58.54 1) Kramer, Kelsey 2) Rudge, Patty 10 3) Plotkin, Amy 10 4) Berens, Jessica 9 28.34 1:01.36 1:16.60 2:01.82 2:29.97 3:00.35 3:28.47 3:58.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 King (Tampa) '' 4:08.82 3:58.59 1) Terenzi, Kimberly A 2) Collom, Jamie 3) Zhu, Jane M 4) Long, Jillian B 28.39 58.91 1:15.58 1:59.65 2:28.50 3:00.45 3:27.98 3:58.59 20 Gulf Breeze '' 3:53.48 3:59.40 1) Gordon, Melissa 2) Norberg, Michelle 3) Saul, Carly 4) Gibson, Sunny 28.81 1:00.01 1:29.32 2:01.63 2:31.29 3:03.10 3:30.16 3:59.40 21 Clay '' 4:03.65 4:02.03 1) West, Michelle 2) Dickson, Lauren 3) Lane, Lauren 4) Done, Brittany 29.31 1:00.98 1:30.34 2:02.20 2:31.68 3:02.79 3:30.38 4:02.03 22 Lake Region High School '' 4:29.65 4:02.44 1) Gullen, Meghan M 09 2) Bairley, Brittany 10 3) Bondurant, Elizabeth A 09 4) Gullen, Amanda C 10 28.05 58.92 1:28.39 2:01.63 2:31.21 3:04.13 3:31.91 4:02.44 23 Pace '' 4:06.33 4:03.22 1) Colley, Alexandra 2) Randolph, Samantha 3) Velarde, Eva 4) Colley, Cydney 27.48 57.18 1:28.78 2:02.33 2:32.61 3:07.68 3:33.09 4:03.22 24 Bishop Kenny '' 4:01.29 4:03.24 1) Andreu, Maria 2) Muren, Courtney 3) Noles, Amanda 4) Dyer, Meagan 29.55 1:01.43 1:29.54 2:01.79 2:31.28 3:04.15 3:32.51 4:03.24 25 Stanton '' 4:06.70 4:04.26 1) Oshields, Lauren 2) Proudfoot, Vanessa 3) Williams, Jenny 4) Dahlgren, Allison JR 29.58 1:01.89 1:31.04 2:03.04 2:32.57 3:05.68 3:33.09 4:04.26 26 Charlotte High School '' 3:50.33 4:05.81 1) Gobbett, Penny 12 2) Bailey, Aleta 3) Marotti, Gina 9 4) Warden, Becky 29.01 1:00.71 1:29.24 2:00.68 2:29.73 3:02.96 3:33.15 4:05.81 27 Fernandina Beach '' 4:03.87 4:06.39 1) Haslip, Melanie 2) Rodriguez, Kritianna 3) McNeil, Morgan 4) Culley, Teresa 29.46 1:00.52 1:32.46 2:05.60 2:35.89 3:08.90 3:36.70 4:06.39 28 Rockledge High School '' 4:06.61 4:06.64 1) Behrens, Emily 11 2) Potter, Maggie 10 3) Cruden, Christina 12 4) Kearns, Paige 12 30.67 1:03.74 1:34.59 2:10.27 2:39.77 3:13.21 3:38.75 4:06.64 29 Estero High School '' 3:56.10 4:10.71 1) Lacroix, Jessica 2) Lacroix, Julie 3) Hill, Ashley 4) Murphy, Kasie 28.63 1:01.06 1:33.41 2:09.29 2:37.92 3:09.98 3:38.65 4:10.71 30 Central '' 4:13.18 4:10.85 1) Medieros, Elizabeth 12 2) Zobel, Caitlen 10 3) Walton, Mary 10 4) Martin, Ashley 9 29.18 1:00.83 1:30.97 2:04.30 2:35.87 3:10.71 3:39.09 4:10.85 31 Lely High School '' 4:12.13 4:10.99 1) Lazzaro, Gina 2) Barr, Megan 3) Cooper, Amy 4) Braun, Cari 9 30.16 1:03.49 1:33.43 2:07.22 2:38.14 3:12.26 3:39.25 4:10.99 32 Tampa Bay Technical (Tampa) '' 4:16.51 4:11.61 1) Moguei, Anya M 2) Anderson, Christina 3) Goskie, Kristen 4) Hower, Katerina Y 30.39 1:03.65 1:32.72 2:05.35 2:36.54 3:12.37 3:40.84 4:11.61 33 Clearwater Highschool '' 4:04.84 4:12.89 1) Sexson, Erica 2) Haynes, Jessica 12 3) Reybitz, Paula 10 4) Whitcher, Kristi 12 28.66 1:01.38 1:31.34 2:04.75 2:34.68 3:08.34 3:39.23 4:12.89 34 St. Cloud High School '' 4:16.80 4:16.63 1) Mathis, Kristen 11 2) Hulko, Jenna 11 3) O'Rourke, Erin 11 4) Felicetti, Michelle 11 29.47 1:02.82 1:34.14 2:09.80 2:40.84 3:17.64 3:45.92 4:16.63 35 South Fork High School '' 4:19.25 4:17.89 1) Tatje, Jacquelynn 2) Sabataso, Kelly 3) Haramis, Janice 9 4) Foley, Marilyn 10 30.17 1:03.70 1:19.86 2:12.44 2:44.42 3:16.75 3:45.60 4:17.89 36 Southeast High '' 4:33.87 4:26.34 1) Ryon, Ashley A 10 2) Hohmnan, Sarah L 12 3) Walls, Adrianne D 12 4) Petrat, Aubrey V 10 33.31 1:11.87 1:44.93 2:23.45 2:51.67 3:23.33 3:53.11 4:26.34 37 Bay '' 4:16.96 4:28.09 1) Schippnick, Sophia 2) Stein, Megan 3) Halker, Jerrie 4) Parell, Cara 31.83 1:04.12 1:35.82 2:12.00 2:45.95 3:22.31 3:52.71 4:28.09 38 Fort Lauderdale High '' 4:42.34 4:32.44 1) Martinez, Sonia 2) Hannahan, Meagan 3) Wend, Stefani 4) Schechter, Brittany 33.70 1:10.66 1:44.16 2:22.37 2:53.86 3:27.93 3:58.65 4:32.44 -- Eastside '' 4:03.07 DQ 1) Burchefield, Haley 2) Ware, Jesse 3) Perri, Katie 4) Wilson, Marly 28.50 59.67 1:27.94 2:00.62 2:30.97 3:03.74 3:19.98 DQ -- Wolfson '' 4:03.30 DQ 1) Bull, Anna 2) Catala, Lisette 3) Clark, Katherine 4) Pardue, Sara 28.09 58.38 1:28.45 2:02.37 2:18.41 2:34.13 3:08.04 DQ
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 3:15.76 3:19.62 1) Goldberg, Bryan 2) Coan, Matthew 3) Castro, Andrew 4) Thula, Luis 23.83 49.76 1:13.06 1:39.20 2:03.12 2:29.05 2:53.44 3:19.62 2 Northeast Highschool '' 3:20.74 3:21.08 1) Snyder, Brad 11 2) Bradley, Ted 12 3) Halttunen, Clayton 12 4) Raynovich, Jordan 11 24.03 50.38 1:14.37 1:39.99 2:05.06 2:31.82 2:55.65 3:21.08 3 Seminole Highschool '' 3:23.83 3:21.62 1) Singletary, Ryan 11 2) Leon, Luis 10 3) Lang, Tim 11 4) Lang, Chris 12 24.05 50.19 1:14.36 1:40.71 2:05.50 2:32.72 2:56.01 3:21.62 4 Plant (Tampa) '' 3:37.13 3:22.81 1) Anderson, Tyler M 2) Engelman, Alex 3) Crosby, Carter C 4) King, Garret J 24.89 52.17 1:16.62 1:43.59 2:07.51 2:34.38 2:57.37 3:22.81 5 Forest '' 3:35.46 3:23.09 1) Maloney, John 11 2) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 9 3) Landt, Freddy 10 4) Idziak, Blake 10 23.87 50.16 1:13.90 1:40.32 2:05.61 2:33.15 2:56.72 3:23.09 6 East Lake Highschool '' 3:24.20 3:23.65 1) Chefas, Steve 12 2) Lotz, King 12 3) Fowles, David 9 4) Bowen, Matt 12 25.42 54.14 1:17.93 1:44.42 2:08.16 2:35.16 2:58.02 3:23.65 7 Astronaut High School '' 3:28.62 3:24.84 1) Kodesch, Andrew 10 2) Buddin, Grayson 11 3) Mustard, Matt 11 4) Hays, Scott 10 23.64 50.11 1:15.35 1:43.65 2:08.08 2:34.92 2:58.75 3:24.84 8 Gulf Breeze '' 3:25.14 3:25.56 1) Panzram, Haiden 2) Panzram, Neale 3) Holway, Jeffrey 4) Nguyen, Minh 26.20 54.51 1:19.95 1:47.25 2:10.93 2:36.55 3:00.06 3:25.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Charlotte High School '' 3:27.97 3:26.65 1) Garrity, Matt 12 2) Edwards, Brandon 9 3) Cain, Zach 9 4) Muir, David 10 24.26 50.60 1:14.77 1:41.37 2:05.96 2:34.20 2:59.12 3:26.65 10 Pensacola '' 3:28.58 3:27.37 1) Sanborn, Thomas 2) Fitzgerald, Ian 3) Penniman, Daniel 4) Penniman, Graham 24.30 50.93 1:18.10 1:48.80 2:05.05 2:39.60 3:02.10 3:27.37 11 Satellite High School '' 3:28.63 3:27.44 1) Mack, Colby 10 2) Rykaczewski, Kyle 11 3) Human, Robert 11 4) McGhan, Mike 11 23.53 49.07 1:14.31 1:42.90 2:08.26 2:37.62 3:00.79 3:27.44 12 Flagler Palm Coast '' 3:28.53 3:27.87 1) Shevchenko, Slava 12 2) Troina, Mike 10 3) Keyes, John 11 4) Cruz, Daniel 12 22.49 46.56 1:12.84 1:41.30 2:08.10 2:36.97 3:01.77 3:27.87 13 Sebastian River High School '' 3:31.17 3:28.32 1) Felleman, Kyle 2) Caywood, Sean 10 3) Caywood, Chris 10 4) Preston, Joseph 12 28.04 59.81 1:23.87 1:49.40 2:13.20 2:39.85 3:02.63 3:28.32 14 Suncoast High School '' 3:32.53 3:28.40 1) Lopez, Thomas 12 2) Wazyniak, Kenneth 10 3) Lopez, Daniel 9 4) Manolis, Teddy 10 23.62 49.56 1:05.20 1:41.27 2:07.49 2:36.60 3:01.18 3:28.40 15 Stanton '' 3:34.88 3:31.14 1) Thomas, Sean JR 2) Carlin, Charley B SO 3) Carlin, John P JR 4) Denman, Ashford JR 25.79 54.16 1:19.72 1:47.67 2:12.69 2:39.67 3:04.31 3:31.14 16 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 3:33.21 3:32.13 1) Eberhard, Josh 11 2) Mahoney, Kent 12 3) Coffin, David 12 4) Schaffer, Brad 11 25.30 52.89 1:17.59 1:45.00 2:09.77 2:38.23 3:03.69 3:32.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Washington '' 3:36.78 3:32.79 1) Mills, James 2) Butler, Zack 3) Sjoberg, John 4) Fox, Patrick 23.86 49.85 1:15.95 1:44.17 2:09.56 2:38.78 3:04.41 3:32.79 18 King (Tampa) '' 3:41.05 3:35.48 1) Munoz, Daniel A 2) Armstrong, Daniel P 3) Long, Thomas C 4) Banister, Stephen D 25.05 52.22 1:19.54 1:50.33 2:16.67 2:45.92 3:09.38 3:35.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Choctawhatche '' 3:40.31 3:35.90 1) Curtis, Kane 2) Brown, Michael 3) Smith, Anthony 4) Lippert, Cameron 26.54 55.86 1:21.85 1:51.48 2:17.85 2:46.17 3:09.72 3:35.90 20 Belleview '' 3:37.70 3:36.10 1) Hamshar, Justin 9 2) Harris, Charlie 11 3) Foos, Kevin 9 4) Proctor, John 10 25.10 51.87 1:18.48 1:48.69 2:14.70 2:43.62 3:08.46 3:36.10 21 Lake Region High School '' 3:44.41 3:37.58 1) Kilburn, Chase C 11 2) Kennon, Alex W 10 3) Myers, Kyle R 09 4) Herrington, Bryce B 10 26.44 55.46 1:23.14 1:53.35 2:19.38 2:47.19 3:11.61 3:37.58 22 Fort Lauderdale High '' 3:43.47 3:37.87 1) Linette, Jonathan 2) Hunte, Jarrod 3) Langsett, John 4) Langsett, Robert 27.80 1:00.13 1:25.68 1:54.96 2:21.07 2:51.84 3:13.13 3:37.87 23 Bishop Kenny '' 3:40.87 3:37.91 1) Watson, Tim 2) Waters, Richard 3) Waters, Michael 4) Campbell, Chris 25.45 53.19 1:20.38 1:50.86 2:16.59 2:44.50 3:09.20 3:37.91 24 Leesburg '' 3:43.69 3:38.47 1) Morris, Tyler 10 2) Close, John 11 3) Johnson, Alex 11 4) Richardson, Brian 11 26.46 54.75 1:21.22 1:51.33 2:18.98 2:49.00 3:04.70 3:38.47 25 Gibbs Highschool '' 3:39.98 3:40.28 1) Lane, Chris 12 2) Inglis, James 12 3) Cuthbertson, Bobby 11 4) Troup, Ryan 10 25.36 53.28 1:20.74 1:51.07 2:16.64 2:45.46 3:11.60 3:40.28 26 Clay '' 3:40.15 3:40.42 1) Delk, Josh 2) Cornett, Jon 3) Provow, Nick 4) Mitchell, David 26.59 56.02 1:23.01 1:52.43 2:17.95 2:47.71 3:12.65 3:40.42 27 Barron Collier High School '' 3:43.22 3:41.59 1) Gamer, Cody 2) Holtz, Michael 10 3) Miller, Luke 11 4) Richard, Adam 12 27.03 57.95 1:24.52 1:55.20 2:20.54 2:48.81 3:14.21 3:41.59 27 Lely High School '' 3:43.59 3:41.59 1) Crown, Adam 2) Johnson, Corey 3) Tittle, Travis 12 4) Smith, Trevor 11 26.62 56.62 1:23.81 1:55.09 2:20.13 2:48.05 3:12.94 3:41.59 29 Eastside '' 3:37.03 3:42.81 1) Wilder, Russell 2) Coons, Devin 3) Quadrat, Sebastian 4) Konrad, Bryon 27.38 56.80 1:22.74 1:51.79 2:18.17 2:47.50 3:13.97 3:42.81 30 Chamberlain (Tampa) '' 3:40.90 3:44.60 1) Proses, Andrew W 2) Smit, Andy D 3) Smit, Jurgen O 4) Nelson, Grant T 57.01 1:23.70 1:53.48 2:20.28 2:50.37 3:05.63 3:44.60 31 Springstead '' 3:45.77 3:44.74 1) Wilson, Will 12 2) Montero, Joey 10 3) McDonald, Sentell 11 4) Barry, Matt 9 26.74 56.49 1:24.18 1:56.42 2:22.66 2:52.37 3:17.26 3:44.74 32 Clearwater Highschool '' 3:44.70 3:44.91 1) Dearmas, Joe 12 2) Kimball, Seth 12 3) Trunk, Jonathan 11 4) Johnston, Brett 12 26.12 54.46 1:22.06 1:50.54 2:07.91 2:49.15 3:15.59 3:44.91 33 Northeast High '' 3:53.81 3:49.28 1) Jimenez, Brandon 2) Price, Lance 3) Lazala, Freidy 4) Checchia, Michael 27.70 59.75 1:27.13 1:58.69 2:24.59 2:55.42 3:21.10 3:49.28 34 Bay '' 3:39.50 3:49.35 1) Adams, Daniel 2) Ytterberg, David 3) Adams, John 4) Blue, Robert 26.32 55.28 1:24.20 1:55.26 2:22.88 2:53.93 3:20.33 3:49.35 35 Jupiter High School '' 3:43.49 3:51.57 1) Giesen, Thomas 11 2) Giesen, Timothy 11 3) June, Derek 11 4) Dunteman, Colt 11 28.80 59.05 1:26.74 1:56.28 2:24.48 2:55.43 3:21.93 3:51.57 36 Rickards '' 3:36.94 3:51.68 1) Willison, Micheal 2) Baker, Christian 3) Dunaway, Seth 4) Badley, Mike 27.84 59.03 1:24.88 1:53.12 2:19.40 2:48.22 3:18.58 3:51.68 37 Lake Wales High School '' 4:15.17 4:08.03 1) Schroeder, Shawn R 9 2) Letorgeon, Morgan S 10 3) Bridge, Carl A 10 4) Nichols, Ryan H 9 29.53 1:03.60 1:34.05 2:07.52 2:38.14 3:11.63 3:38.83 4:08.03 -- Winter Haven High School '' 4:12.10 DQ 1) McIntee, Jay 10 2) Henne, Austin 11 3) Atkinson, Keenon 10 4) Smith, James 11 31.26 1:04.30 1:32.37 2:03.66 2:33.58 3:05.42 DQ -- Merritt Island High School '' 3:36.35 DQ 1) Love, David 9 2) Zelinsky, Mike 12 3) Pointer, Nick 12 4) Bittner, Greg 12 24.13 49.99 1:17.04 1:47.30 2:13.77 2:43.64 3:07.80 DQ
Event 23 Girls 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McClow, Courtney FORR 530.90 462.45 2 Rose, Nicole STAQ 520.35 442.70 3 Welch, Christy STAQ 513.90 423.55 4 Mosely, Kim WOLF 528.10 417.20 5 Shoemaker, Wendy JUPT 442.35 401.25 6 Rasmussen, Crystal Plant 428.45 397.05 7 Betz, Amy STAQ 420.55 360.40 8 Miller, Erin GUCO 371.25 344.75 9 Biondi, Sevaste Clearwater 348.85 333.55 10 Johnston, Kaila Clearwater 370.00 330.25 11 Ullman, Kristen SUNC 385.65 325.05 12 Freilich, Jessica Clearwater 310.30 324.35 13 Arquit, Ashley TPAR 418.20 318.65 14 Jopek, Jessica Plant 383.95 314.10 15 Ellerby, Sarah East Lake 305.45 307.65 16 Mosley, Brittany GBRZ 384.35 306.00 17 Fruitticher, Sasha GBRZ 351.90 218.50 18 Nicolas, Brittaney STAQ NT 212.35 19 Vondenkamp, Brittney ESCM 352.25 210.35 20 Mabry, Lauren Plant 362.30 200.10 21 Sober, Erica WSHP 386.35 137.95 22 Marotta, Ryann JUPT 387.90 136.45 23 Tidwell, Mary Ann BCOL 324.30 134.85 24 Smolen, Amanda Largo 400.55 134.35 25 Bandy, Megan STAN 358.30 128.40 26 Stiner, Josslyn Astronaut NT 127.25 27 Ressler, Kaci LOL NT 127.10 28 Rohlfs, Devon Plant 288.60 125.15 29 Chevier, Danielle N Lake Region 346.00 123.85 30 Mendonca, Michelle Gibbs NT 121.00 31 Armstrong, Leigh Rockledge 293.25 118.20 32 Black, Tonya New Smyrna 290.60 114.70 33 Harkins, Rachel Flagler Palm Cst 301.30 70.30 34 Doscher, Emanda RVDL NT 70.25 35 Simon, Alanna STAN 310.80 69.85 36 Emely, Amanda WSHP 351.00 64.70 37 Salerno, Nicole PENS 290.10 63.45 38 Minnix, Linda Seminole 328.50 62.75 39 Fitzpatrick, Christina RVDL NT 61.85 40 Price, Amber BKEN 378.50 61.80