2000 FHSAA Florida Swimming & Diving Finals
Class 2A Finals Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  ''                            1:53.54    1:49.94   40  
     1) Lucas, Kaley                    2) Scaringi, Vanessa              
     3) Genova, Victoria                4) Brugger, Zoe                   
       28.58  1:00.08  1:26.01  1:49.94                                    
  2 Northeast Highschool  ''                          1:52.87    1:51.74   34  
     1) Skaggs, Heather 12              2) Coppins, Lynn 12               
     3) Langenhan, Monica 11            4) Skaggs, Haley 11               
       26.81  1:00.29  1:27.59  1:51.74                                    
  3 Satellite High School  ''                         1:53.32    1:52.21   32  
     1) Berens, Jessica 9               2) Adkins, Colleen 12             
     3) Ryan, Haley 11                  4) Plotkin, Lisa 10               
       30.10  1:00.72  1:27.83  1:52.21                                    
  4 Washington  ''                                    1:53.84    1:53.78   30  
     1) Ronan, Kaherine                 2) Guyett, Heather                
     3) Galbavy, Christine              4) Kaufman, Lauren                
       28.70  1:02.45  1:28.02  1:53.78                                    
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes  ''                           1:55.29    1:54.15   28  
     1) Manan, Carolina                 2) Duenas, Vanessa                
     3) Vivo, Kacie                     4) Gidel, Rebecca                 
       29.09  1:00.50  1:28.65  1:54.15                                    
  6 Charlotte High School  ''                         1:54.57    1:54.71   26  
     1) Deshaw, Jessica 12              2) Didio, Dominque 9              
     3) Walter, Ashley 11               4) Ketola, Jessica 12             
       28.55  1:01.70  1:29.33  1:54.71                                    
  7 Merritt Island High School  ''                    1:55.10    1:55.46   24  
     1) Milburn, Mary 11                2) Hartnett, Amber 11             
     3) Stransky, Sara 12               4) Peavler, Paige 12              
       28.73  1:02.58  1:29.44  1:55.46                                    
  8 Lakewood Highschool  ''                           1:56.57    1:56.01   22  
     1) Edwards, Megan 12               2) Nieset, Jessica 12             
     3) Stambaugh, Suzanne 12           4) Borschel, Kristy 11            
       28.76  1:02.51  1:30.67  1:56.01                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Seabreeze High School  ''                         1:58.99    1:57.09   18  
     1) Babcock, Keli 9                 2) Babcock, Lindsey 12            
     3) Stalnaker, Tara 12              4) Gatz, Lindsey 9                
       29.37  1:01.29  1:31.22  1:57.09                                    
 10 Suncoast High School  ''                          1:59.35    1:57.10   14  
     1) Koehler, Rebecca 12             2) Iler, Juliet 11                
     3) Rushfeldt, Lisa 11              4) Augeri, Casey 9                
       29.33  1:03.59  1:31.05  1:57.10                                    
 11 East Lake Highschool  ''                          1:59.21    1:58.59   12  
     1) Fry, Nicole 10                  2) Epstein, Danielle 9            
     3) Cummings, Jessica 9             4) Wright, Leah 10                
       30.60  1:03.59  1:31.93  1:58.59                                    
 12 Leesburg  ''                                      1:59.28    1:59.23   10  
     1) McDonough, Jordan 9             2) Work, Rebeccah 9               
     3) Barley, Zoanna 9                4) Watson, Kacie 11               
       31.95  1:04.08  1:33.39  1:59.23                                    
 13 Seminole Highschool  ''                           1:58.67    1:59.33    8  
     1) Coulombe, Mallory 11            2) Morton, Christine 11           
     3) Laing, Leeann 9                 4) Byrne, Katie 11                
       29.56  1:03.19  1:32.55  1:59.33                                    
 14 Barron Collier High School  ''                    2:00.57    1:59.63    6  
     1) Parisi, Leigh 12                2) Revel, Kiley 11                
     3) Sprude, Sandra 12               4) Albert, Amber 9                
       31.51  1:06.53  1:33.83  1:59.63                                    
 15 Bishop Kenny  ''                                  2:00.77    2:00.11    4  
     1) Yocum, Jennie                   2) Noles, Amanda                  
     3) Dyer, Meagan                    4) Long, Kelly                    
       30.30  1:05.19  1:34.84  2:00.11                                    
 16 Cape Coral High School  ''                        1:59.21    2:00.89    2  
     1) Golden, Cassandra 9             2) Golden, Jennie                 
     3) Healy, Colleen 9                4) Pear, Jennifer 12              
              1:06.64  1:33.55  2:00.89                                    
 

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 1:39.52 1:37.92 40 1) Mereingolo, Cole 2) Polyakov, Vladislav 3) Thula, Luis 4) Smith, Brandon 26.19 52.51 1:16.65 1:37.92 2 Northeast Highschool '' 1:41.75 1:38.78 34 1) Bradley, Ted 12 2) Halttunen, Clayton 12 3) Snyder, Brad 11 4) Raynovich, Jordan 11 25.20 53.18 1:17.39 1:38.78 3 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 1:42.85 1:41.44 32 1) Nardozzi, Ryan 10 2) Mahoney, Kent 12 3) Eberhard, Joe 10 4) Wudy, Stephan 11 25.81 53.47 1:18.60 1:41.44 4 Astronaut High School '' 1:43.15 1:42.90 30 1) Mustard, Matt 11 2) Seidel, Steven 10 3) Kodesch, Andrew 10 4) Hays, Scott 10 26.60 55.79 1:20.34 1:42.90 5 Charlotte High School '' 1:43.48 1:43.23 28 1) Cain, Zach 9 2) Coward, Bryan 10 3) Muir, David 10 4) Jemison, Shawn 11 25.77 54.18 1:20.16 1:43.23 6 Washington '' 1:45.69 1:44.05 26 1) Roche, Mark 2) Sjoberg, John 3) Mills, James 4) Fox, Patrick 27.97 55.99 1:20.10 1:44.05 7 Forest '' 1:45.96 1:46.90 24 1) Landt, Freddy 10 2) Idziak, Blake 10 3) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 9 4) Maloney, John 11 27.94 56.51 1:23.69 1:46.90 8 Barron Collier High School '' 1:48.70 1:49.73 22 1) Richard, Adam 12 2) Holtz, Michael 10 3) Baker, Derek 4) Miller, Luke 11 26.73 56.44 1:24.97 1:49.73 Consolation Final 9 Choctawhatche '' 1:49.67 1:48.16 18 1) Smith, Chester 2) Ward, Kyle 3) Lippert, Cameron 4) Brown, Michael 28.19 59.44 1:23.84 1:48.16 10 Gulf Breeze '' 1:48.97 1:49.13 14 1) Panzram, Neale 2) Morgan, Robert 3) Nguyen, Minh 4) Holway, Jeffrey 29.01 1:01.59 1:26.15 1:49.13 11 Clearwater Highschool '' 1:50.43 1:49.58 12 1) Kimball, Seth 12 2) Morgan, Ryan 10 3) Dearmas, Joe 12 4) Johnston, Brett 12 27.53 59.38 1:26.29 1:49.58 12 Lake Region High School '' 1:49.89 1:49.75 10 1) Kennon, Alex W 10 2) Beissinger, Ryan R 12 3) Myers, Kyle R 09 4) Stoelton, David L 11 28.99 58.38 1:25.13 1:49.75 13 South Fork High School '' 1:49.94 1:49.80 8 1) Metzger, Chad 12 2) Beeler, Ian 11 3) Rivers, James 12 4) Imbriale, Gerald 12 29.04 1:00.11 1:26.54 1:49.80 14 Countryside Highschool '' 1:50.42 1:50.27 6 1) Merritt, Chris 11 2) Hoskins, Robert 10 3) Schrayer, Bret 12 4) Scott, Kellen 11 29.22 58.46 1:24.51 1:50.27 15 Springstead '' 1:49.76 1:50.38 4 1) McDonald, Sentell 11 2) Barry, Matt 9 3) Wilson, Will 12 4) Foreman, Matt 12 28.95 58.46 1:25.25 1:50.38 16 Belleview '' 1:49.40 1:50.79 2 1) Hamshar, Justin 9 2) Proctor, John 10 3) Foos, Kevin 9 4) Eichler, Erik 10 28.14 58.63 1:25.40 1:50.79

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Schrock, Jessica East Lake 1:50.34 1:48.87 20 25.64 52.93 1:20.71 1:48.87 2 Kearns, Paige Rockledge 1:50.94 1:50.48 17 25.97 53.95 1:22.23 1:50.48 3 Margalis, Stephanie Clearwater 1:51.60 1:51.32 16 26.22 53.77 1:22.52 1:51.32 4 Welsh, Megan STAQ 1:53.19 1:51.35 15 26.30 54.46 1:23.27 1:51.35 5 Anseeuw, Christine M Plant 1:51.65 1:52.61 14 26.32 54.94 1:23.62 1:52.61 6 Mahoney, Meaghan STAQ 1:53.91 1:52.84 13 26.88 55.57 1:24.30 1:52.84 7 Plotkin, Lisa Satellite 1:53.98 1:54.01 12 26.79 55.83 1:24.83 1:54.01 8 Bullock, Lauren M Dunedin 1:55.67 1:54.52 11 26.65 55.57 1:24.87 1:54.52 Consolation Final 9 Leach, Angela LEES 1:56.43 1:54.45 9 26.94 55.85 1:25.23 1:54.45 10 Stambaugh, Suzanne Lakewood 1:57.80 1:56.87 7 27.55 56.92 1:27.07 1:56.87 11 Milburn, Mary Merritt Island 1:59.04 1:56.93 6 27.50 57.40 1:27.53 1:56.93 12 Erben, Andrea BAY 1:58.23 1:57.85 5 27.57 57.45 1:28.07 1:57.85 13 Gullen, Amanda C Lake Region 1:58.95 1:58.04 4 27.39 57.41 1:27.93 1:58.04 14 Hatfield, Melissa Merritt Island 1:57.80 1:58.84 3 27.81 57.36 1:28.08 1:58.84 15 Pesce, Christina L Plant 1:56.59 1:58.89 2 26.84 56.63 1:27.41 1:58.89 16 Gidel, Rebecca LADY 1:59.53 2:00.42 1 27.95 58.07 1:29.31 2:00.42

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Goldberg, Bryan STAQ 1:38.49 1:37.92 20 22.22 46.96 1:12.52 1:37.92 2 Coan, Matthew STAQ 1:44.61 1:43.24 17 23.05 48.47 1:15.38 1:43.24 3 Mack, Colby Satellite 1:44.71 1:43.38 16 24.28 50.76 1:17.33 1:43.38 4 Bradley, Ted Northeast 1:45.98 1:44.67 15 24.23 50.54 1:17.49 1:44.67 5 Caywood, Chris SBRI 1:45.97 1:46.32 14 25.10 52.06 1:19.52 1:46.32 6 Lotz, King East Lake 1:46.38 1:46.57 13 24.67 51.06 1:18.62 1:46.57 7 Coomer, Kip CYLK 1:48.21 1:47.79 12 24.59 51.38 1:19.45 1:47.79 8 Thula, Luis STAQ 1:47.62 1:47.89 11 25.29 52.47 1:20.02 1:47.89 Consolation Final 9 Coghlan, Craig Largo 1:48.52 1:47.67 9 25.51 52.52 1:20.20 1:47.67 10 Richardson, Brian LEES 1:48.43 1:48.31 7 25.55 52.98 1:21.02 1:48.31 11 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FORE 1:50.23 1:50.56 6 24.46 51.25 1:20.49 1:50.56 12 Holway, Jeffrey GBRZ 1:49.35 1:50.65 5 25.65 53.93 1:22.89 1:50.65 13 Nelson, Grant T Chamberlain 1:52.05 1:50.66 4 25.81 54.25 1:23.07 1:50.66 14 Keyes, John Flagler Palm Cst 1:50.81 1:51.22 3 25.45 53.59 1:22.74 1:51.22 15 Proctor, John BELV 1:52.32 1:51.54 2 25.41 53.67 1:22.72 1:51.54 16 Erben, Paul BAY 1:50.26 1:51.82 1 25.79 54.41 1:23.42 1:51.82

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Duenas, Vanessa LADY 2:08.69 2:05.06 20 27.39 1:00.58 1:37.10 2:05.06 2 Genova, Victoria STAQ 2:08.90 2:05.79 17 26.59 59.22 1:37.03 2:05.79 3 Galbavy, Christine WSHP 2:08.57 2:07.09 16 26.80 58.47 1:37.18 2:07.09 4 Adkins, Colleen Satellite 2:09.63 2:09.91 15 28.26 1:02.79 1:39.08 2:09.91 5 Scaringi, Vanessa STAQ 2:10.86 2:10.05 14 28.52 1:02.55 1:39.44 2:10.05 6 Coxe, Katie K STAN 2:11.59 2:10.24 13 28.60 1:03.39 1:40.60 2:10.24 7 Lucas, Kaley STAQ 2:12.72 2:12.45 12 29.41 1:02.19 1:40.84 2:12.45 8 Colley, Alexandra PACE 2:13.95 2:13.06 11 27.89 1:01.91 1:42.18 2:13.06 Consolation Final 9 Ware, Jessica Lakewood 2:14.56 2:14.82 9 30.28 1:04.51 1:43.92 2:14.82 10 Dyer, Meagan BKEN 2:16.76 2:15.80 7 30.14 1:05.33 1:44.19 2:15.80 11 Work, Rebeccah LEES 2:16.58 2:16.14 6 30.62 1:05.90 1:45.12 2:16.14 12 Kurzhals, Laural BELV 2:16.84 2:16.51 5 30.75 1:06.01 1:45.48 2:16.51 13 Langenhan, Monica Northeast 2:17.98 2:16.90 4 29.12 1:05.59 1:45.54 2:16.90 14 Wazyniak, Michelle SUNC 2:17.36 2:17.25 2.5 30.80 1:07.07 1:46.96 2:17.25 14 Revel, Kiley BCOL 2:16.96 2:17.25 2.5 29.54 1:05.00 1:45.59 2:17.25 16 Hatfield, Elise Merritt Island 2:17.88 2:19.49 1 30.02 1:05.09 1:47.08 2:19.49

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Raynovich, Jordan Northeast 1:55.60 1:52.80 20 24.69 54.31 1:26.37 1:52.80 2 Langsett, Robert FTL 1:57.38 1:54.03 17 24.32 53.27 1:27.04 1:54.03 3 Cole, Geoffery STAQ 1:56.74 1:55.12 16 25.65 55.49 1:28.04 1:55.12 4 Lopez, Thomas SUNC 1:57.83 1:57.16 15 25.14 56.04 1:29.41 1:57.16 5 Lang, Chris Seminole 1:58.00 1:58.56 14 25.85 55.06 1:30.58 1:58.56 6 Ciolko, Konrad Pinellas Park 2:01.02 2:00.14 13 25.60 56.09 1:32.19 2:00.14 7 Nguyen, Minh GBRZ 2:01.02 2:03.09 12 26.31 57.43 1:34.38 2:03.09 8 Mills, James WSHP 2:00.35 2:04.03 11 25.72 59.71 1:35.30 2:04.03 Consolation Final 9 Hays, Scott Astronaut 2:01.83 1:59.35 9 25.66 56.65 1:30.72 1:59.35 10 Polyakov, Vladislav STAQ 2:02.91 1:59.93 7 26.80 1:00.18 1:31.97 1:59.93 11 Cormier, Kyle PACE 2:03.19 2:01.31 6 26.70 57.66 1:32.98 2:01.31 12 Halttunen, Clayton Northeast 2:02.78 2:02.34 5 27.24 58.99 1:32.86 2:02.34 13 Idziak, Blake FORE 2:02.60 2:03.29 4 26.94 59.30 1:33.58 2:03.29 14 Coomer, Kip CYLK 2:04.06 2:03.40 3 25.65 57.53 1:33.75 2:03.40 15 Cain, Zach CHAR 2:02.99 2:03.62 2 26.38 57.34 1:35.06 2:03.62 16 Baker, Christian RICK 2:05.29 2:07.01 1 28.26 1:01.86 1:37.41 2:07.01

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Kirkwood, Allison L Plant 24.12 23.81 20 2 Paulo, Amanda HUDS 24.34 24.04 17 3 Skaggs, Haley Northeast 24.49 24.19 16 4 Brugger, Zoe STAQ 24.27 24.25 15 5 Deshaw, Jessica CHAR 24.73 24.70 14 6 Shafer, Ashley M Lk. Wales 24.87 24.77 13 7 Felton, Tiffany LEES 25.04 24.85 12 8 Stransky, Sara Merritt Island 25.05 25.01 11 Consolation Final 9 Babcock, Lindsey Seabreeze 25.24 24.80 9 10 Wakefield, Julia SUNC 25.11 25.11 7 11 Long, Kelly BKEN 25.08 25.15 6 12 Coulombe, Mallory Seminole 25.25 25.47 5 13 Brundage, Allison LECA 25.28 25.55 4 14 Albert, Amber BCOL 25.82 25.65 3 15 Colley, Cydney PACE 25.99 25.90 2 16 Schmidt, Kassie F Dunedin 25.92 26.02 1

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Babaev, Pavel LEHI 21.10 20.96 20 2 Smith, Brandon STAQ 21.23 21.15 17 3 Penniman, Graham PENS 21.72 21.21 16 4 Cruz, Daniel Flagler Palm Cst 21.13 21.22 15 5 Anderson, Kenny TPAR 22.20 21.89 14 6 Bowen, Matt East Lake 21.96 21.95 13 7 McGhan, Mike Satellite 22.11 22.10 12 8 Preston, Joseph SBRI 22.01 22.11 11 Consolation Final 9 Banister, Stephen D King 22.49 22.33 9 10 Mustard, Matt Astronaut 22.52 22.41 7 11 Singletary, Ryan Seminole 22.51 22.58 6 12 Ribot, Harold NEOP 22.32 22.67 5 13 Pointer, Nick Merritt Island 22.76 22.91 4 14 Maloney, John FORE 22.75 22.95 3 15 Engelman, Alex Plant 22.57 23.36 2

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Skaggs, Heather Northeast 56.90 55.62 20 25.96 55.62 2 Genova, Victoria STAQ 56.84 55.63 17 26.59 55.63 3 Galbavy, Christine WSHP 56.91 56.61 16 26.70 56.61 4 Duenas, Vanessa LADY 58.68 57.42 15 27.30 57.42 5 Colley, Alexandra PACE 59.93 58.65 14 27.34 58.65 6 Healy, Colleen CCOR 59.42 59.65 13 28.01 59.65 7 Sprude, Sandra BCOL 1:00.04 59.79 12 28.06 59.79 8 Coxe, Katie K STAN 1:00.10 1:00.04 11 28.58 1:00.04 Consolation Final 9 Walter, Ashley CHAR 1:00.84 59.97 9 28.19 59.97 10 Stransky, Sara Merritt Island 1:00.91 1:00.07 7 28.11 1:00.07 11 Scott, Ashley CYLK 1:00.95 1:00.11 6 28.41 1:00.11 12 Rushfeldt, Lisa SUNC 1:00.32 1:00.59 5 28.56 1:00.59 13 Langenhan, Monica Northeast 1:01.65 1:01.11 4 28.48 1:01.11 14 Gullen, Amanda C Lake Region 1:02.34 1:01.13 3 28.55 1:01.13 15 Perry, Margo STAQ 1:02.78 1:01.32 2 28.65 1:01.32 16 Vargas, Michelle STAQ 1:02.02 1:02.49 1 29.06 1:02.49

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Cruz, Daniel Flagler Palm Cst 50.20 50.02 20 23.29 50.02 2 Anderson, Kenny TPAR 52.78 51.57 17 24.15 51.57 3 Marzonie, Richard CCOR 52.83 51.69 16 24.38 51.69 4 Lopez, Thomas SUNC 53.49 52.82 15 24.87 52.82 5 Smith, Brandon STAQ 53.53 52.95 14 24.74 52.95 6 Thula, Luis STAQ 53.33 52.98 13 25.25 52.98 7 Nguyen, Minh GBRZ 53.66 53.42 12 25.25 53.42 8 Lippert, Cameron CHOC 54.18 53.62 11 25.02 53.62 Consolation Final 9 Hays, Scott Astronaut 54.44 53.89 9 25.36 53.89 10 McGhan, Mike Satellite 54.94 54.22 7 25.35 54.22 11 Kodesch, Andrew Astronaut 54.91 54.45 6 25.76 54.45 12 Snyder, Brad Northeast 54.59 54.66 5 25.63 54.66 13 Brault, Nathaniel CNBR 54.65 54.69 4 25.51 54.69 14 Ciolko, Konrad Pinellas Park 54.86 55.34 3 25.94 55.34 15 Tremper, Aaron Boca Ciega 55.21 55.39 2 25.57 55.39 16 Caywood, Sean SBRI 55.30 55.43 1 26.25 55.43

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Kearns, Paige Rockledge 51.56 51.36 20 24.73 51.36 2 Anseeuw, Christine M Plant 51.91 51.55 17 24.95 51.55 3 Kirkwood, Allison L Plant 52.47 52.03 16 25.18 52.03 4 Welsh, Megan STAQ 52.49 52.59 15 25.31 52.59 5 Skaggs, Haley Northeast 53.02 52.99 14 25.14 52.99 6 Plotkin, Lisa Satellite 53.41 53.19 13 25.64 53.19 7 Pesce, Christina L Plant 54.79 55.15 12 26.46 55.15 8 Kent, Julie FORE 55.23 55.70 11 26.70 55.70 Consolation Final 9 Felton, Tiffany LEES 55.48 54.43 9 26.02 54.43 10 Babcock, Keli Seabreeze 55.41 54.99 7 26.64 54.99 11 Ketola, Jessica CHAR 55.42 55.09 6 26.74 55.09 12 Wakefield, Julia SUNC 55.54 55.33 5 26.73 55.33 13 Ware, Jessica Lakewood 55.64 55.35 4 26.63 55.35 14 Edwards, Megan Lakewood 55.39 55.57 3 26.62 55.57 15 Deshaw, Jessica CHAR 55.42 55.80 2 26.55 55.80 16 Gidel, Rebecca LADY 55.44 56.02 1 26.96 56.02

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Penniman, Graham PENS 47.82 46.17 20 22.24 46.17 2 Babaev, Pavel LEHI 47.71 47.05 17 22.27 47.05 3 Bowen, Matt East Lake 48.09 47.67 16 22.60 47.67 4 Castro, Andrew STAQ 48.18 48.32 15 22.99 48.32 5 Crosby, Carter C Plant 48.25 48.62 14 22.98 48.62 6 Preston, Joseph SBRI 49.10 48.88 13 23.27 48.88 7 Singletary, Ryan Seminole 49.50 49.57 12 23.77 49.57 8 Maloney, John FORE 49.44 50.01 11 23.70 50.01 Consolation Final 9 Mustard, Matt Astronaut 49.91 49.00 9 23.55 49.00 10 Herrington, Bryce B Lake Region 49.55 49.38 7 23.64 49.38 11 Holway, Jeffrey GBRZ 50.01 49.41 6 23.97 49.41 12 Ribot, Harold NEOP 49.74 49.77 5 23.72 49.77 13 Banister, Stephen D King 50.14 49.78 4 23.52 49.78 14 Garrity, Matt CHAR 50.70 50.69 3 24.09 50.69 15 Keyes, John Flagler Palm Cst 50.60 50.77 2 24.80 50.77

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Margalis, Stephanie Clearwater 4:56.16 4:53.26 20 26.72 54.79 1:23.46 1:52.83 2:22.33 2:52.21 3:22.56 3:53.01 4:23.70 4:53.26 2 Schrock, Jessica East Lake 4:56.32 4:54.59 17 26.76 55.47 1:25.13 1:55.09 2:25.21 2:55.64 3:26.05 3:56.33 4:26.17 4:54.59 3 Leach, Angela LEES 5:04.39 5:01.94 16 27.52 57.39 1:27.91 1:58.75 2:29.23 2:59.84 3:30.44 4:01.36 4:32.18 5:01.94 4 Bullock, Lauren M Dunedin 5:06.80 5:03.50 15 27.38 56.99 1:27.23 1:58.05 2:29.02 2:59.94 3:31.04 4:02.16 4:33.56 5:03.50 5 Mahoney, Meaghan STAQ 5:08.00 5:07.46 14 28.07 58.40 1:29.08 2:00.23 2:31.24 3:02.67 3:33.70 4:05.00 4:36.55 5:07.46 6 Marks, Allison P Brandon 5:08.45 5:09.08 13 28.66 58.99 1:29.87 2:00.85 2:31.93 3:03.21 3:34.54 4:06.14 4:37.94 5:09.08 7 Stambaugh, Suzanne Lakewood 5:09.23 5:09.80 12 28.22 58.44 1:29.46 2:00.60 2:31.99 3:03.56 3:35.02 4:06.88 4:38.53 5:09.80 8 Hatfield, Melissa Merritt Island 5:05.74 5:10.94 11 28.23 58.36 1:29.19 2:00.25 2:31.52 3:02.84 3:34.44 4:06.43 4:38.85 5:10.94 Consolation Final 9 Hatfield, Elise Merritt Island 5:11.50 5:08.76 9 28.90 59.45 1:30.66 2:02.00 2:33.13 3:04.29 3:36.40 4:07.99 4:38.79 5:08.76 10 Erben, Andrea BAY 5:11.41 5:10.05 7 28.34 59.00 1:30.20 2:01.55 2:33.33 3:04.83 3:36.62 4:08.46 4:39.98 5:10.05 11 Rosal, Cindy Countryside 5:15.29 5:11.27 6 27.97 58.35 1:29.22 2:00.56 2:32.20 3:04.12 3:36.09 4:08.21 4:40.42 5:11.27 12 Wazyniak, Michelle SUNC 5:13.32 5:12.00 5 28.96 1:00.14 1:31.59 2:03.39 2:35.19 3:06.63 3:38.30 4:09.73 4:41.29 5:12.00 13 Ronan, Kaherine WSHP 5:14.33 5:13.94 4 28.30 59.03 1:30.51 2:02.33 2:34.05 3:06.23 3:38.50 4:10.63 4:42.89 5:13.94 14 Berens, Jessica Satellite 5:17.53 5:14.23 3 29.11 1:00.65 1:32.43 2:04.49 2:35.90 3:07.84 3:39.84 4:11.68 4:43.44 5:14.23 15 Manan, Carolina LADY 5:17.50 5:16.80 2 28.43 58.82 1:30.21 2:02.12 2:34.03 3:06.55 3:39.28 4:12.20 4:44.95 5:16.80 16 Long, Jillian B King 5:17.19 5:17.36 1 28.51 59.67 1:31.65 2:04.17 2:35.86 3:07.99 3:40.31 4:12.82 4:45.15 5:17.36

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Goldberg, Bryan STAQ 4:36.81 4:27.13 20 23.76 50.35 1:18.00 1:45.65 2:13.74 2:41.66 3:08.85 3:35.83 4:02.22 4:27.13 2 Langsett, Robert FTL 4:30.17 4:28.11 17 24.81 51.37 1:18.31 1:45.59 2:13.11 2:40.07 3:07.09 3:33.87 4:01.31 4:28.11 3 Bradley, Ted Northeast 4:42.51 4:36.62 16 25.61 53.09 1:20.81 1:48.73 2:16.93 2:45.27 3:13.49 3:41.78 4:10.00 4:36.62 4 Coan, Matthew STAQ 4:41.01 4:36.86 15 25.44 53.00 1:20.68 1:48.60 2:16.84 2:44.68 3:12.61 3:40.78 4:09.63 4:36.86 5 Mack, Colby Satellite 4:41.22 4:39.73 14 25.68 53.36 1:21.61 1:49.89 2:18.09 2:46.60 3:15.44 3:44.03 4:12.35 4:39.73 6 Snyder, Brad Northeast 4:44.98 4:46.68 13 25.57 53.77 1:22.38 1:50.82 2:19.60 2:48.37 3:17.65 3:47.33 4:17.44 4:46.68 7 Lotz, King East Lake 4:50.34 4:49.11 12 26.20 54.59 1:23.71 1:52.72 2:22.27 2:51.79 3:21.43 3:51.55 4:21.44 4:49.11 8 Cormier, Kyle PACE 4:50.24 4:52.56 11 26.25 54.93 1:24.21 1:53.86 2:23.61 2:53.48 3:23.60 3:53.60 4:23.40 4:52.56 Consolation Final 9 Coghlan, Craig Largo 4:50.78 4:49.67 9 26.03 53.89 1:22.92 1:52.52 2:22.12 2:51.56 3:20.90 3:50.52 4:20.14 4:49.67 10 Nelson, Grant T Chamberlain 4:56.02 4:51.42 7 26.37 54.94 1:24.23 1:53.76 2:23.57 2:53.52 3:23.32 3:53.56 4:23.26 4:51.42 11 Carlin, John P STAN 4:57.76 4:53.63 6 26.99 56.27 1:25.79 1:55.93 2:25.50 2:55.27 3:25.39 3:55.63 4:25.38 4:53.63 12 Konrad, Bryon ESID 4:58.33 4:54.32 5 26.54 55.31 1:24.95 1:54.98 2:25.23 2:55.37 3:25.62 3:55.46 4:25.04 4:54.32 13 Baker, Christian RICK 4:55.57 4:58.46 4 26.28 54.92 1:24.33 1:54.61 2:25.15 2:55.81 3:26.52 3:57.67 4:28.38 4:58.46 14 Panzram, Neale GBRZ 4:57.25 4:58.85 3 26.73 55.76 1:25.40 1:55.20 2:25.53 2:55.98 3:26.54 3:57.43 4:28.50 4:58.85 15 MACKEY, Mark FORE 4:58.87 4:58.92 2 27.28 57.31 1:27.23 1:57.19 2:27.34 2:57.82 3:28.26 3:58.92 4:29.41 4:58.92 16 Caywood, Sean SBRI 4:57.08 5:08.64 1 27.09 56.31 1:26.34 1:56.81 2:27.15 2:57.97 3:29.36 4:02.05 4:35.46 5:08.64

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Plant (Tampa) '' 1:39.59 1:37.85 40 1) Anseeuw, Christine M 2) Kirkwood, Allison L 3) Pesce, Christina L 4) Bishop, Jennifer L 24.04 49.42 1:14.08 1:37.85 2 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 1:38.79 1:39.00 34 1) Brugger, Zoe 2) Lucas, Kaley 3) Mahoney, Meaghan 4) Welsh, Megan 24.44 50.31 1:14.75 1:39.00 3 Leesburg '' 1:43.10 1:41.71 32 1) Felton, Tiffany 9 2) Esguerra, Candice 12 3) Watson, Kacie 11 4) Leach, Angela 12 25.06 50.90 1:16.57 1:41.71 4 Charlotte High School '' 1:42.94 1:41.95 30 1) Deshaw, Jessica 12 2) Didio, Dominque 9 3) Walter, Ashley 11 4) Ketola, Jessica 12 25.01 51.01 1:16.64 1:41.95 5 Satellite High School '' 1:42.42 1:42.17 28 1) Plotkin, Lisa 10 2) Adkins, Colleen 12 3) Ryan, Haley 11 4) Plotkin, Amy 10 24.74 50.12 1:16.61 1:42.17 6 Washington '' 1:43.23 1:42.26 26 1) Kaufman, Lauren 2) Elebash, Alice 3) Guyett, Heather 4) Galbavy, Christine 25.85 52.87 1:18.39 1:42.26 7 Seabreeze High School '' 1:44.12 1:44.07 24 1) Babcock, Keli 9 2) Stalnaker, Tara 12 3) Gatz, Lindsey 9 4) Babcock, Lindsey 12 25.39 53.18 1:19.04 1:44.07 8 East Lake Highschool '' 1:43.88 1:44.26 22 1) Schrock, Jessica 12 2) Hill, Erin 9 3) Antozzi, Jeannine 12 4) Wright, Leah 10 26.35 52.51 1:18.66 1:44.26 Consolation Final 9 Suncoast High School '' 1:44.22 1:44.16 18 1) Wakefield, Julia 10 2) Kirkmyer, Sara 12 3) Wazyniak, Michelle 10 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa 11 25.13 51.79 1:18.11 1:44.16 10 Seminole Highschool '' 1:44.84 1:44.63 14 1) Coulombe, Mallory 11 2) Aldrich, Brennan 9 3) Morton, Christine 11 4) Byrne, Katie 11 25.64 51.77 1:18.13 1:44.63 11 Dunedin Highschool '' 1:44.94 1:45.21 12 1) Gauzens, Stephanie A 11 2) Duck, Jennifer L 10 3) Schmidt, Kassie F 9 4) Bullock, Lauren M 11 26.79 53.64 1:19.84 1:45.21 12 Merritt Island High School '' 1:44.95 1:46.04 10 1) Hughes, Loree 12 2) Peavler, Paige 12 3) Hartnett, Amber 11 4) Hatfield, Elise 9 26.25 53.79 1:19.79 1:46.04 13 Bishop Kenny '' 1:46.79 1:46.29 8 1) Strom, Jenna 2) Santilli, Katie 3) Yocum, Jennie 4) Long, Kelly 26.69 54.37 1:21.03 1:46.29 14 Jupiter High School '' 1:47.20 1:47.03 6 1) Sobel, Amber 12 2) Vogt, Lauren 12 3) Coburn, Catherine 10 4) Gouldy, Cary 12 26.74 53.89 1:21.86 1:47.03 15 Northeast Highschool '' 1:47.88 1:48.33 4 1) Pace, Jackie 11 2) Smith, Andrea 10 3) Fellenz, Chelsea 12 4) Coppins, Lynn 12 27.08 54.29 1:21.42 1:48.33 16 Naples High School '' 1:47.73 1:48.71 2 1) Garnet, Megan 2) Gramm, Vanessa 10 3) Durian, Kelly 11 4) Metcalf, Alecia 27.08 53.10 1:20.28 1:48.71

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 1:29.37 1:26.04 40 1) Smith, Brandon 2) Castro, Andrew 3) Coan, Matthew 4) Goldberg, Bryan 21.65 43.28 1:05.16 1:26.04 2 Plant (Tampa) '' 1:30.18 1:30.16 34 1) Ramm, Christopher S 2) Anderson, Tyler M 3) Engelman, Alex 4) Crosby, Carter C 22.75 45.66 1:08.19 1:30.16 3 Seminole Highschool '' 1:31.81 1:31.27 32 1) Singletary, Ryan 11 2) Leon, Luis 10 3) Lang, Tim 11 4) Lang, Chris 12 22.87 45.78 1:09.17 1:31.27 4 East Lake Highschool '' 1:31.92 1:31.60 30 1) Chefas, Steve 12 2) Peters, Tristan 12 3) Lotz, King 12 4) Bowen, Matt 12 23.73 47.72 1:10.27 1:31.60 5 Merritt Island High School '' 1:32.92 1:31.93 28 1) Pointer, Nick 12 2) Curtis, Ray 12 3) Bittner, Greg 12 4) Turgeon, Craig 11 22.95 46.70 1:09.08 1:31.93 6 Flagler Palm Coast '' 1:32.68 1:32.17 26 1) Shevchenko, Slava 12 2) Troina, Mike 10 3) Keyes, John 11 4) Cruz, Daniel 12 24.73 48.66 1:11.07 1:32.17 7 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 1:33.57 1:33.15 24 1) Wudy, Stephan 11 2) Eberhard, Josh 11 3) Coffin, David 12 4) Schaffer, Brad 11 23.36 46.97 1:10.02 1:33.15 8 Northeast Highschool '' 1:33.02 1:33.58 22 1) Angel, Bobby 10 2) Schamp, R.J. 12 3) Bonnell, Matt 12 4) Thrun, Allen 12 24.66 47.68 1:10.91 1:33.58 Consolation Final 9 Pensacola '' 1:33.71 1:33.12 18 1) Sanborn, Thomas 2) Fitzgerald, Ian 3) Penniman, Daniel 4) Penniman, Graham 23.69 49.90 1:12.25 1:33.12 10 Terry Parker '' 1:34.59 1:33.69 14 1) Rust, Tyler 2) Cole, Blake 3) Davis, William 4) Anderson, Kenny 23.88 47.99 1:11.76 1:33.69 11 Charlotte High School '' 1:35.20 1:34.95 12 1) Edwards, Brandon 9 2) Safron, Shawn 10 3) Jemison, Shawn 11 4) Garrity, Matt 12 24.13 47.81 1:11.21 1:34.95 12 South Fork High School '' 1:36.03 1:35.12 10 1) Imbriale, Gerald 12 2) Beeler, Ian 11 3) Metzger, Chad 12 4) Tobin, David 12 22.90 46.95 1:10.82 1:35.12 13 Lake Region High School '' 1:35.38 1:35.34 8 1) Kilburn, Chase C 11 2) Bentley, Andy 12 3) Bell, Sean R 11 4) Herrington, Bryce B 10 23.39 48.23 1:12.90 1:35.34 14 Astronaut High School '' 1:36.03 1:35.37 6 1) Buddin, Grayson 11 2) Ross, Aaron 12 3) Levine, Jeff 10 4) Seidel, Steven 10 24.64 48.03 1:11.96 1:35.37 15 Vanguard '' 1:37.03 1:36.49 4 1) Owens, Jeremy 12 2) Noble, Josh 12 3) Hall, Rob 11 4) Kee-Manon, Dylan 11 23.01 47.54 1:11.85 1:36.49 16 Suncoast High School '' 1:35.58 1:36.70 2 1) Lopez, Thomas 12 2) Cromartie, Michael 10 3) Manolis, Harisis 12 4) Manolis, Teddy 10 22.49 48.37 1:13.90 1:36.70

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Paulo, Amanda HUDS 59.33 56.20 20 26.93 56.20 2 Skaggs, Heather Northeast 58.48 57.51 17 27.82 57.51 3 Walter, Ashley CHAR 1:01.08 59.77 16 28.79 59.77 4 Milburn, Mary Merritt Island 59.70 59.95 15 29.13 59.95 5 Lucas, Kaley STAQ 1:00.91 1:00.62 14 29.43 1:00.62 6 Edwards, Megan Lakewood 1:00.29 1:00.79 13 29.68 1:00.79 7 Ronan, Kaherine WSHP 1:00.17 1:00.91 12 29.19 1:00.91 8 Gibson, Sunny GBRZ 1:01.86 1:01.34 11 29.81 1:01.34 Consolation Final 9 Laing, Leeann Seminole 1:03.08 1:02.14 9 30.29 1:02.14 10 Kent, Julie FORE 1:02.87 1:02.30 7 30.65 1:02.30 11 Coulombe, Mallory Seminole 1:03.89 1:02.88 6 30.11 1:02.88 12 Kurzhals, Laural BELV 1:02.74 1:02.94 5 30.78 1:02.94 13 Manan, Carolina LADY 1:02.97 1:03.27 4 30.75 1:03.27 14 Bishop, Jennifer L Plant 1:04.07 1:03.37 3 31.07 1:03.37 15 Koehler, Rebecca SUNC 1:03.11 1:03.40 2 30.54 1:03.40 16 Pippinger, Katherine A Chamberlain 1:04.15 1:05.33 1 31.36 1:05.33

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Lang, Chris Seminole 51.95 52.37 20 25.38 52.37 2 Crosby, Carter C Plant 53.45 53.70 17 25.99 53.70 3 Cain, Zach CHAR 54.94 53.90 16 26.28 53.90 4 Castro, Andrew STAQ 54.17 54.40 15 26.28 54.40 5 Rinear, Ryan Seabreeze 55.41 54.80 14 26.58 54.80 6 Mereingolo, Cole STAQ 56.13 55.08 13 26.94 55.08 7 Teeven, Casey STAQ 55.64 55.59 12 26.55 55.59 8 Sanborn, Thomas PENS 56.00 56.24 11 27.52 56.24 Consolation Final 9 Herrington, Bryce B Lake Region 57.58 55.93 9 27.68 55.93 10 Leon, Luis Seminole 57.05 56.30 7 27.22 56.30 11 Richard, Adam BCOL 57.45 56.72 6 27.16 56.72 12 Nardozzi, Ryan St. Petersburg 57.07 57.00 5 27.63 57.00 13 Caywood, Chris SBRI 56.98 57.12 4 27.86 57.12 14 Lippert, Cameron CHOC 56.79 57.45 3 27.27 57.45 15 Jones, Kevin STAQ 57.68 57.98 2 27.73 57.98 16 Mitchell, David CLAY 58.85 58.59 1 28.50 58.59

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Shafer, Ashley M Lk. Wales 1:06.97 1:05.50 20 30.71 1:05.50 2 Adkins, Colleen Satellite 1:07.08 1:07.84 17 31.68 1:07.84 3 Scaringi, Vanessa STAQ 1:08.29 1:09.03 16 32.47 1:09.03 4 Babcock, Lindsey Seabreeze 1:11.13 1:10.05 15 32.80 1:10.05 5 Potts, Jamie CYLK 1:11.43 1:10.58 14 33.42 1:10.58 6 Work, Rebeccah LEES 1:11.32 1:11.28 13 32.92 1:11.28 7 Morton, Christine Seminole 1:11.58 1:11.53 12 33.63 1:11.53 8 Epstein, Danielle East Lake 1:12.46 1:13.71 11 34.09 1:13.71 Consolation Final 9 Hill, Erin East Lake 1:13.20 1:12.21 9 33.89 1:12.21 10 Iler, Juliet SUNC 1:13.74 1:13.34 7 34.77 1:13.34 11 Berens, Jessica Satellite 1:13.35 1:13.49 6 34.67 1:13.49 12 Guyett, Heather WSHP 1:13.31 1:13.92 5 35.00 1:13.92 13 Gillan, Cortney Gibbs 1:12.76 1:14.06 4 33.99 1:14.06 14 Hall, Autumn BELV 1:13.90 1:14.15 3 35.19 1:14.15 15 Nieset, Jessica Lakewood 1:14.00 1:14.63 2 34.97 1:14.63 16 Hower, Katerina Y Tampa Bay Tech 1:13.78 1:14.88 1 35.34 1:14.88

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Polyakov, Vladislav STAQ 58.47 57.64 20 26.83 57.64 2 Raynovich, Jordan Northeast 1:00.77 59.34 17 27.88 59.34 3 Marzonie, Richard CCOR 1:00.51 59.35 16 28.18 59.35 4 Cole, Geoffery STAQ 1:01.02 1:00.25 15 28.51 1:00.25 5 Halttunen, Clayton Northeast 1:01.38 1:01.34 14 29.08 1:01.34 6 Erben, Paul BAY 1:01.20 1:01.48 13 29.01 1:01.48 7 Mills, James WSHP 1:01.06 1:01.80 12 29.25 1:01.80 8 Idziak, Blake FORE 1:01.99 1:01.87 11 29.09 1:01.87 Consolation Final 9 Coward, Bryan CHAR 1:02.41 1:01.37 9 28.79 1:01.37 10 Sjoberg, John WSHP 1:02.58 1:01.91 7 29.11 1:01.91 11 Mahoney, Kent St. Petersburg 1:02.27 1:02.78 6 29.05 1:02.78 12 Barry, Matt SPRG 1:03.72 1:03.28 5 29.39 1:03.28 13 Kodesch, Andrew Astronaut 1:03.16 1:03.33 4 30.18 1:03.33 14 Seidel, Steven Astronaut 1:04.54 1:03.90 3 30.18 1:03.90 15 Hamshar, Justin BELV 1:03.82 1:04.71 2 30.44 1:04.71 16 Wudy, Stephan St. Petersburg 1:04.57 1:04.74 1 30.18 1:04.74

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 3:37.43 3:32.63 40 1) Brugger, Zoe 2) Genova, Victoria 3) Mahoney, Meaghan 4) Welsh, Megan 25.53 53.01 1:08.72 1:46.91 2:12.32 2:40.13 3:05.00 3:32.63 2 Plant (Tampa) '' 3:40.74 3:33.09 34 1) Anseeuw, Christine M 2) Pesce, Christina L 3) Bishop, Jennifer L 4) Kirkwood, Allison L 25.30 52.23 1:17.98 1:46.69 2:13.03 2:41.69 3:06.25 3:33.09 3 Northeast Highschool '' 3:43.81 3:40.05 32 1) Skaggs, Haley 11 2) Langenhan, Monica 11 3) Pace, Jackie 11 4) Skaggs, Heather 12 25.59 53.27 1:19.87 1:49.81 2:17.80 2:48.92 3:13.41 3:40.05 4 Our Lady of Lourdes '' 3:45.21 3:43.07 30 1) Manan, Carolina 2) Vivo, Kacie 3) Gidel, Rebecca 4) Duenas, Vanessa 26.79 55.22 1:21.76 1:51.68 2:18.97 2:48.57 3:13.96 3:43.07 5 Lakewood Highschool '' 3:44.26 3:44.31 28 1) Edwards, Megan 12 2) Stambaugh, Suzanne 12 3) Borschel, Kristy 11 4) Ware, Jessica 12 26.76 55.92 1:23.09 1:52.23 2:18.69 2:49.85 3:15.74 3:44.31 6 Suncoast High School '' 3:47.54 3:44.85 26 1) Wazyniak, Michelle 10 2) Koehler, Rebecca 12 3) Wakefield, Julia 10 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa 11 27.33 56.49 1:23.73 1:53.62 2:19.71 2:48.61 3:15.55 3:44.85 7 East Lake Highschool '' 3:45.69 3:49.04 24 1) Antozzi, Jeannine 12 2) Wright, Leah 10 3) Fry, Nicole 10 4) Schrock, Jessica 12 27.15 57.48 1:25.59 1:55.87 2:23.25 2:53.75 3:20.24 3:49.04 8 Merritt Island High School '' 3:45.43 3:49.33 22 1) Stransky, Sara 12 2) Hatfield, Elise 9 3) Hatfield, Melissa 11 4) Milburn, Mary 11 26.33 55.10 1:24.06 1:54.96 2:22.56 2:53.14 3:19.72 3:49.33 Consolation Final 9 Leesburg '' 3:48.20 3:43.70 18 1) Felton, Tiffany 9 2) Esguerra, Candice 12 3) Work, Rebeccah 9 4) Leach, Angela 12 26.16 54.28 1:21.44 1:51.31 2:18.79 2:48.74 3:15.49 3:43.70 10 Dunedin Highschool '' 3:52.48 3:48.64 14 1) Bullock, Lauren M 11 2) Schmidt, Kassie F 9 3) Gauzens, Stephanie A 11 4) Duck, Jennifer L 10 26.40 54.55 1:21.46 1:51.17 2:18.75 2:49.78 3:17.56 3:48.64 11 Belleview '' 3:49.58 3:49.69 12 1) Torres, Margarita 10 2) Coffey, Megan 9 3) Hall, Autumn 11 4) Kurzhals, Laural 10 26.65 56.36 1:23.66 1:52.71 2:21.14 2:52.43 3:19.91 3:49.69 12 Washington '' 3:49.91 3:51.96 10 1) Ronan, Kaherine 2) Elebash, Alice 3) Guyett, Heather 4) Kaufman, Lauren 26.82 56.36 1:24.55 1:56.32 2:24.12 2:54.99 3:22.34 3:51.96 13 Seminole Highschool '' 3:51.05 3:52.52 8 1) Byrne, Katie 11 2) Aldrich, Brennan 9 3) Metka, Katie 9 4) Laing, Leeann 9 27.84 59.34 1:26.96 1:56.91 2:25.77 2:56.34 3:22.95 3:52.52 14 Jupiter High School '' 3:57.10 3:53.24 6 1) Sobel, Amber 12 2) Vogt, Lauren 12 3) Westcott, Jennifer 9 4) Gouldy, Cary 12 28.45 59.36 1:27.73 1:59.04 2:26.94 2:57.19 3:24.00 3:53.24 15 Barron Collier High School '' 3:54.01 3:53.64 4 1) Sprude, Sandra 12 2) Parisi, Leigh 12 3) Revel, Kiley 11 4) Albert, Amber 9 27.09 56.81 1:26.81 1:59.27 2:26.77 2:56.96 3:23.40 3:53.64 16 Winter Haven High School '' 3:54.80 3:56.41 2 1) Ishizaka, Wakana 11 2) Meyers, Taylor 9 3) Edwards, Lora J 9 4) Edwards, Seola N 11 28.82 1:01.23 1:16.98 2:01.05 2:28.98 2:59.51 3:26.74 3:56.41

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 St. Thomas Aquinas '' 3:19.62 3:11.44 40 1) Goldberg, Bryan 2) Coan, Matthew 3) Castro, Andrew 4) Thula, Luis 21.86 45.46 1:08.36 1:33.84 1:56.91 2:22.21 2:45.57 3:11.44 2 Northeast Highschool '' 3:21.08 3:19.68 34 1) Snyder, Brad 11 2) Bradley, Ted 12 3) Halttunen, Clayton 12 4) Raynovich, Jordan 11 24.16 50.54 1:14.12 1:40.03 2:04.47 2:31.56 2:54.42 3:19.68 3 Plant (Tampa) '' 3:22.81 3:21.68 32 1) Anderson, Tyler M 2) Engelman, Alex 3) Crosby, Carter C 4) King, Garret J 25.03 52.20 1:16.90 1:43.70 2:07.10 2:33.71 2:56.37 3:21.68 4 Seminole Highschool '' 3:21.62 3:21.98 30 1) Singletary, Ryan 11 2) Leon, Luis 10 3) Lang, Tim 11 4) Lang, Chris 12 24.04 50.54 1:05.75 1:40.82 2:05.21 2:32.73 2:56.48 3:21.98 5 East Lake Highschool '' 3:23.65 3:23.94 28 1) Chefas, Steve 12 2) Lotz, King 12 3) Fowles, David 9 4) Bowen, Matt 12 25.54 54.33 1:18.32 1:44.92 2:08.34 2:35.18 2:58.05 3:23.94 6 Astronaut High School '' 3:24.84 3:24.02 26 1) Kodesch, Andrew 10 2) Buddin, Grayson 11 3) Mustard, Matt 11 4) Hays, Scott 10 23.87 49.77 1:15.04 1:43.14 2:07.65 2:34.34 2:57.88 3:24.02 7 Forest '' 3:23.09 3:26.06 24 1) Maloney, John 11 2) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 9 3) Landt, Freddy 10 4) Idziak, Blake 10 24.00 50.62 1:14.96 1:42.69 2:07.54 2:35.56 2:59.51 3:26.06 8 Gulf Breeze '' 3:25.56 3:28.83 22 1) Panzram, Haiden 2) Panzram, Neale 3) Holway, Jeffrey 4) Nguyen, Minh 26.39 55.24 1:20.16 1:47.28 2:11.40 2:38.15 3:02.09 3:28.83 Consolation Final 9 Satellite High School '' 3:27.44 3:25.13 18 1) Mack, Colby 10 2) Rykaczewski, Kyle 11 3) Human, Robert 11 4) McGhan, Mike 11 23.36 48.61 1:13.88 1:42.34 2:07.62 2:36.57 2:59.41 3:25.13 10 Charlotte High School '' 3:26.65 3:25.50 14 1) Garrity, Matt 12 2) Edwards, Brandon 9 3) Cain, Zach 9 4) Muir, David 10 24.00 50.62 1:15.10 1:41.67 2:06.02 2:33.67 2:58.40 3:25.50 11 Suncoast High School '' 3:28.40 3:26.40 12 1) Lopez, Thomas 12 2) Wazyniak, Kenneth 10 3) Lopez, Daniel 9 4) Manolis, Teddy 10 23.51 49.37 1:05.39 1:40.88 2:06.97 2:36.33 2:59.92 3:26.40 12 Flagler Palm Coast '' 3:27.87 3:27.39 10 1) Shevchenko, Slava 12 2) Troina, Mike 10 3) Keyes, John 11 4) Cruz, Daniel 12 26.32 55.29 1:21.80 1:51.20 2:15.58 2:41.37 3:03.33 3:27.39 13 Pensacola '' 3:27.37 3:28.17 8 1) Sanborn, Thomas 2) Fitzgerald, Ian 3) Penniman, Daniel 4) Penniman, Graham 24.89 51.80 1:19.57 1:51.03 2:06.07 2:40.86 3:03.31 3:28.17 14 Stanton '' 3:31.14 3:29.75 6 1) Thomas, Sean JR 2) Carlin, Charley B SO 3) Carlin, John P JR 4) Denman, Ashford JR 24.86 51.17 1:17.19 1:44.82 2:09.70 2:37.74 3:02.69 3:29.75 15 St. Petersburg Highschool '' 3:32.13 3:32.24 4 1) Eberhard, Josh 11 2) Mahoney, Kent 12 3) Coffin, David 12 4) Schaffer, Brad 11 25.45 53.90 1:18.70 1:45.93 2:11.29 2:39.36 3:04.47 3:32.24 16 Sebastian River High School '' 3:28.32 3:33.43 2 1) Felleman, Kyle 2) Caywood, Sean 10 3) Caywood, Chris 10 4) Preston, Joseph 12 28.56 59.98 1:24.02 1:49.93 2:15.11 2:43.37 3:06.88 3:33.43