2000 FHSAA Florida Swimming & Diving Finals
Class A Finals Results

 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCHOOL  ''                     1:48.97    1:46.10   40  
     1) MCDAVITT, LINDSAY 12            2) BOVEE, BRIELLE 12              
     3) TAYLOR, BROOKE 12               4) STAHLEY, DESIREE 10            
       27.68    56.87  1:22.50  1:46.10                                    
  2 BOLLES  ''                                        1:53.61    1:46.54   34  
     1) WRENSHALL, KATE                 2) GAMBLIN, MARY MARGARET         
     3) DUERK, LAUREN                   4) FLORES, GABRIELLA              
       27.16    56.24  1:22.04  1:46.54                                    
  3 TRINITY PREP HS  ''                               1:51.24    1:50.95   32  
     1) GORDON, KATIE 11                2) CHEN, PERNG 12                 
     3) BEAR, DENISE 10                 4) MARSHALL, KALEY 12             
       27.38    58.90  1:25.54  1:50.95                                    
  4 GULLIVER  ''                                      1:52.56    1:52.44   30  
     1) KRUTULIS, BRITTANY              2) NORWEB, JENNIFER               
     3) ANDREWS, RAIN                   4) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA             
       29.27  1:02.33  1:29.60  1:52.44                                    
  5 CARDINAL GIBBONS  ''                              1:54.00    1:52.76   28  
     1) BARBER, PAMELA                  2) PUTNAM, TARA A                 
     3) CAIN, KARESE A                  4) GLASSOVER, TARA                
       30.08  1:01.25  1:28.03  1:52.76                                    
  6 SAINT ANDREW'S  ''                                1:57.49    1:55.44   26  
     1) WEXELBAUM, SARAH 10             2) MAULTASCH, LARA 10             
     3) ASCOLI, SUZI 12                 4) LEWIS, BRITT 11                
       29.78  1:01.70  1:30.20  1:55.44                                    
  7 CARDINAL NEWMAN  ''                               1:57.85    1:56.16   24  
     1) NUGENT, ASHLEY 12               2) NUGENT, BRITTANY 10            
     3) MCGARRY, JAHNEL 10              4) BRANDON, KATE 12               
       28.40  1:01.13  1:30.36  1:56.16                                    
  8 EPISCOPAL  ''                                     1:57.79    1:57.19   22  
     1) VAUGHN, TORI                    2) MARTEL, SUZANNE                
     3) RIESTERER, KELLY                4) JOLLES, SALLY                  
       31.80  1:03.25  1:31.69  1:57.19                                    
Consolation Final
  9 PINE CREST  ''                                    1:58.06    1:56.09   18  
     1) PIKE, NATALIE                   2) FERGUSON, ANNIE                
     3) DEL ALAMO, ANA                  4) ROONEY, JACKIE                 
       27.60  1:02.05  1:31.18  1:56.09                                    
 10 MACLAY SCHOOL  ''                                 1:58.60    1:56.67   14  
     1) HEIDEMAN, CHRISTEN              2) CHUMBLER, HAILEY               
     3) TILTON, ADRIENNE                4) HALL, AMANDA                   
       29.72  1:01.85  1:29.95  1:56.67                                    
 11 WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN  ''                         1:58.35    1:57.63   12  
     1) HYMA, ANDREA                    2) AMEDIA, MICHAL                 
     3) CHAMBERLAIN, HEATHER            4) LAGO, JULIANNE                 
       28.89  1:02.01  1:31.32  1:57.63                                    
 12 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL  ''                             1:58.17    1:57.83   10  
     1) BARDOWELL, MELISSA              2) SHER, SYDNEY                   
     3) BARDOWELL, ALLISON              4) MILLER, JESSICA                
       30.02  1:02.89  1:30.91  1:57.83                                    
 13 RANSOM EVERGLADES  ''                             1:58.71    1:57.86    8  
     1) CHAMU, LENAYA                   2) STANTON, JESSICA               
     3) ALONSO, MORGAN                  4) RUDY, DANIELLE                 
       27.72    59.30  1:31.00  1:57.86                                    
 14 COCOA BEACH J/S/HS  ''                            2:01.57    1:59.62    6  
     1) MACK, MCKENZIE                  2) HALL, ELIZABETH                
     3) GANNON, BILLIE                  4) CABLE, CASEY                   
       29.29  1:04.70  1:33.75  1:59.62                                    
 15 POPE JOHN PAUL  ''                                2:01.12    2:01.02    4  
     1) GODDEN, MOLLY 9                 2) DREKER, KARLY 9                
     3) PAVLICK, CHRISTA 10             4) TENEYCK, ALYSSA 9              
       32.47  1:05.99  1:33.80  2:01.02                                    
 16 LAKELAND CHRISTIAN  ''                            2:00.47    2:01.09    2  
     1) FROST, MEGAN                    2) KOLAKOWSKI, LAUREN             
     3) NORTON, KRISTIN                 4) FROST, BRITTANY                
       32.73  1:06.75  1:34.41  2:01.09                                    
 


Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 PINE CREST '' 1:41.28 1:36.01 40 1) GREENER, ANDREW 2) PENA, GUILLERMO 3) AVERETT, MICHAEL 4) JORDAN, TI 24.09 51.39 1:14.20 1:36.01 2 BOLLES '' 1:41.46 1:36.09 34 1) CAVIN-ROOT, ANDREW 2) WANDERLEY, GABRIEL 3) SCHIMMEL, SCOTT 4) JONES, TIM 23.50 51.10 1:14.35 1:36.09 3 CARDINAL GIBBONS '' 1:39.52 1:37.05 32 1) SILVA, REGES S 2) MARTINS, LEONARDO H 3) BANHOS, PABLO A 4) LIMA, THIAGO L 25.54 52.46 1:15.76 1:37.05 4 LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCHOOL '' 1:41.44 1:40.37 30 1) TAYLOR, AUSTIN 10 2) PATEL, SHASHIN 12 3) MCGINN, SEAN 11 4) BRICKER, MATT 12 25.32 53.31 1:17.31 1:40.37 5 JESUIT '' 1:42.53 1:41.55 28 1) WIEBECK, KRIS 12 2) LYNCH, ADAM 12 3) PEREZ, BRAD 12 4) SHERIDAN, BEN 10 23.81 53.91 1:19.30 1:41.55 6 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY '' 1:42.64 1:42.26 26 1) PETERSON, DANIEL 2) SOLLEY, MIKE 3) DOLAN, MATT 4) LILLY, NICOLAS 25.63 54.15 1:19.48 1:42.26 7 EPISCOPAL '' 1:43.67 1:42.69 24 1) MATTOX, MATT 2) ARCE, TEREK 3) FOX, MATT 4) HOURIHAN, JOHN 24.82 54.40 1:19.58 1:42.69 8 LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY '' 1:43.61 1:45.25 22 1) MURPHY, KYLE 12 2) MOCK, JORDAN 9 3) ELY, ANDREW 12 4) BALCER, BEN 10 27.56 58.69 1:22.39 1:45.25 Consolation Final 9 BERKELEY PREP '' 1:44.23 1:43.37 18 1) KRAMER, JOSH 11 2) REYNOLDS, WILL 10 3) HART, MATT 11 4) HELVENSTON, ANDY 9 26.36 55.64 1:20.84 1:43.37 10 SAINT ANDREW'S '' 1:45.45 1:44.40 14 1) ZANN, GEOF 10 2) KNAPIK, BEN 11 3) DOECK, ANDREW 10 4) DAMIANOS, JAY 11 27.32 57.88 1:21.90 1:44.40 11 MACLAY SCHOOL '' 1:45.27 1:44.72 12 1) MARSHALL, AARON 2) WILSON, JUSTIN 3) PIPKIN, WILL 4) ENGLEBRECHT, JOHN 26.98 56.97 1:20.80 1:44.72 12 FATHER LOPEZ HS '' 1:45.75 1:45.58 10 1) BELL, RICKY 2) DEERY, KYLE 3) ECKERT, JAY 4) GRAMS, BILLY 28.25 56.74 1:22.69 1:45.58 13 GULLIVER '' 1:47.31 1:46.66 8 1) PRENTICE, ROBERT 2) LEI, GARY 3) SMITH, CHRIS 4) SMIDDY, ROBERT 27.82 59.57 1:23.67 1:46.66 14 TRINITY PREP HS '' 1:48.38 1:46.76 6 1) ARCKEY, ERIC 9 2) SEGAL, JOE 11 3) CHEN, HUNG 9 4) MICHELSON, DAVID 9 28.45 56.92 1:22.83 1:46.76 15 BELEN JESUIT PREP '' 1:48.28 1:47.08 4 1) BASNUEVO, JAVIER 2) MOREJON, JAVIER 3) GARCIA, ROBERT 4) VIVO, JEFFREY 28.40 58.47 1:24.29 1:47.08 16 TAMPA CATHOLIC '' 1:47.45 1:47.56 2 1) STURM, MIKE 12 2) BERRYMAN, CHRISTOPHER 11 3) ROGERS, MIKE 12 4) REYES, RYAN 10 28.24 59.20 1:24.26 1:47.56

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 GILLIAM, SUSAN BOLL 1:51.45 1:50.33 20 26.61 54.44 1:22.66 1:50.33 2 PIKE, NATALIE PCRS 1:52.63 1:50.77 17 26.02 54.40 1:22.85 1:50.77 3 MOORE, TIFFANY BOLL 1:53.24 1:52.46 16 26.93 55.19 1:23.39 1:52.46 4 MARCUS, GOLDA AHPL 1:54.40 1:53.36 15 26.87 55.56 1:24.44 1:53.36 5 CARR, STEPHANIE BOLL 1:53.51 1:53.63 14 27.03 55.79 1:24.90 1:53.63 6 MIARS, SARAH 11 TRIN 1:54.51 1:53.68 13 27.09 55.91 1:25.36 1:53.68 7 STAHLEY, DESIREE 10 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:53.45 1:54.11 12 26.23 54.75 1:23.87 1:54.11 8 WALKER, KALEI PCRS 1:54.94 1:55.87 11 26.76 55.95 1:24.44 1:55.87 Consolation Final 9 BEAR, DENISE 10 TRIN 1:55.45 1:54.61 9 27.46 56.38 1:25.69 1:54.61 10 MARGARITONDO, NICOLE 9 ADFA 1:58.67 1:55.20 7 27.48 56.80 1:26.22 1:55.20 11 RICE, AMANDA BOLL 1:55.21 1:55.28 6 27.05 55.71 1:25.44 1:55.28 12 WEINBERG, LILLY 12 BERK 1:56.09 1:55.97 5 27.12 56.01 1:25.53 1:55.97 13 MOREAU, LAURIE 10 OSCS 1:57.15 1:57.09 4 27.20 56.76 1:27.01 1:57.09 14 SHINN, ANNIE 10 TRIN 1:58.20 1:58.33 3 28.49 58.55 1:29.06 1:58.33 15 HOSIER, KATIE SANTA FE CATH. 1:59.20 1:58.55 2 27.57 57.46 1:28.36 1:58.55 16 BARRACO, STEPHANIE CHIL 1:58.01 1:59.14 1 28.02 57.82 1:28.21 1:59.14

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 KIRKLAND, CLAY BOLL 1:40.42 1:35.81 20 23.00 46.58 1:10.44 1:35.81 2 ALLEYNE, DAMIEN BOLL 1:41.84 1:37.91 17 23.76 48.19 1:12.93 1:37.91 3 WIEBECK, KRIS 12 JESU 1:41.97 1:40.26 16 23.12 48.10 1:13.99 1:40.26 4 CARRAL, JORGE BOLL 1:42.27 1:40.93 15 24.29 49.82 1:15.61 1:40.93 5 MENDOZA, MIGUEL BOLL 1:42.27 1:41.36 14 24.40 49.47 1:15.30 1:41.36 6 RIBEIRO, ALAN E CGIB 1:40.97 1:41.76 13 23.61 48.90 1:15.06 1:41.76 7 WEISER, JULIAN PCRS 1:42.67 1:42.11 12 23.97 49.54 1:16.02 1:42.11 8 FONSECA, VIKTOR A CGIB 1:43.49 1:44.46 11 24.81 50.32 1:17.16 1:44.46 Consolation Final 9 RICE, MICHAEL CUR 1:44.14 1:42.84 9 23.26 49.11 1:15.77 1:42.84 10 ATKINSON, JOHN 12 STAD 1:44.24 1:42.87 7 23.93 49.80 1:16.42 1:42.87 11 MEENA, ELLIOT 11 TRIN 1:44.20 1:42.95 6 24.60 50.76 1:17.03 1:42.95 12 SCIORTINO, RYAN 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:43.69 1:44.33 5 24.75 51.23 1:17.75 1:44.33 13 BUNGARZ, DAVID R CGIB 1:44.32 1:44.60 4 24.56 50.92 1:17.79 1:44.60 14 CABRERA PAREDES, ROBERTO CGIB 1:46.93 1:46.08 3 24.55 50.95 1:18.53 1:46.08 15 UBARANA, RODRIGO PCRS 1:47.49 1:46.76 2 24.74 51.42 1:19.13 1:46.76 16 PIPKIN, WILL MACL 1:48.24 1:47.09 1 24.56 50.95 1:18.53 1:47.09

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 DUERK, LAUREN BOLL 2:03.85 2:02.98 20 27.94 59.36 1:33.67 2:02.98 2 GORDON, KATIE 11 TRIN 2:06.08 2:05.48 17 28.57 1:00.12 1:36.27 2:05.48 3 BOVEE, BRIELLE 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 2:09.15 2:06.54 16 27.83 1:02.54 1:37.09 2:06.54 4 WRENSHALL, KATE BOLL 2:08.04 2:06.62 15 27.43 1:00.36 1:37.58 2:06.62 5 TAYLOR, BROOKE 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 2:09.04 2:07.53 14 28.05 1:00.80 1:38.30 2:07.53 6 VILLARREAL, PATRICIA BOLL 2:09.70 2:08.44 13 29.02 1:02.63 1:39.19 2:08.44 7 CHEN, PERNG 12 TRIN 2:07.83 2:09.14 12 28.31 1:01.77 1:38.60 2:09.14 8 MCDAVITT, LINDSAY 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 2:10.44 2:10.85 11 28.08 1:01.60 1:40.10 2:10.85 Consolation Final 9 ADAMOVICH, BRIELLE BOLL 2:13.30 2:11.89 9 28.93 1:04.15 1:40.72 2:11.89 10 EWING, CARA 12 CCC 2:14.18 2:13.59 7 29.77 1:04.68 1:42.54 2:13.59 11 LEWIS, BRITT 11 STAD 2:13.95 2:13.68 6 29.26 1:03.90 1:42.96 2:13.68 12 BARDOWELL, ALLISON UNDA 2:15.43 2:14.13 5 28.79 1:05.28 1:44.05 2:14.13 13 MILOV, JOELLE 8 TRIN 2:16.66 2:14.37 4 29.58 1:05.20 1:42.73 2:14.37 14 ASHBAUGH, KRISTEN 11 BERK 2:15.36 2:15.60 3 28.84 1:05.29 1:43.79 2:15.60 15 PUTNAM, TARA A CGIB 2:15.36 2:16.17 2 29.26 1:05.92 1:43.45 2:16.17 16 QUINN, MAUREEN 10 BVER 2:15.95 2:18.13 1 29.50 1:07.23 1:45.25 2:18.13

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 BOVELL, GEORGE BOLL 1:53.29 1:48.51 20 24.24 51.24 1:23.14 1:48.51 2 WARREN, MAC 11 BENJ 1:55.96 1:54.58 17 25.40 55.78 1:28.18 1:54.58 3 MARTINS, LEONARDO H CGIB 1:56.12 1:54.86 16 25.53 55.92 1:27.55 1:54.86 4 IRVIN, BRETT PCRS 1:56.40 1:55.59 15 25.47 54.98 1:28.95 1:55.59 5 JORDAN, TI PCRS 1:58.53 1:55.93 14 24.89 54.33 1:28.02 1:55.93 6 PENA, GUILLERMO PCRS 1:57.52 1:57.18 13 25.49 54.71 1:29.04 1:57.18 7 SILVA, REGES S CGIB 1:56.76 1:57.29 12 24.92 55.88 1:29.97 1:57.29 8 BERGREN, ANDY BOLL 1:56.94 1:58.15 11 25.29 56.12 1:29.66 1:58.15 Consolation Final 9 PATEL, SHASHIN 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:58.83 1:58.84 9 25.82 57.45 1:30.25 1:58.84 10 CAVIN-ROOT, ANDREW BOLL 2:03.15 1:58.90 7 25.57 55.55 1:30.34 1:58.90 11 GEORGE, CHRIS BOLL 2:00.23 1:59.84 6 26.15 57.65 1:33.20 1:59.84 12 SHERIDAN, BEN 10 JESU 2:03.56 2:01.24 5 26.42 57.68 1:34.09 2:01.24 13 UBARANA, GUSTAVO PCRS 2:01.60 2:01.65 4 27.08 57.99 1:33.66 2:01.65 14 DEERY, KYLE FLOP 2:01.87 2:02.06 3 26.72 58.54 1:34.04 2:02.06 15 HELVENSTON, ANDY 9 BERK 2:05.00 2:03.76 2 26.92 57.82 1:34.09 2:03.76 16 BIBLIOWICZ, NATHAN 9 LAKE HIGHLAND 2:05.33 2:04.36 1 26.87 59.53 1:35.70 2:04.36

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 SWINDLE, CHRISTINA GULL 22.64 22.62 20 2 GEOROFF, ANDREA 12 TRIN 23.29 23.54 17 3 PRUTER, KATIE PCAT 24.02 23.86 16 4 KIRKWOOD, SARAH 9 BERK 24.22 24.21 15 5 GAMBLIN, MARY MARGARET BOLL 24.70 24.69 14 6 DARLING, LEANE WACD 24.63 24.71 13 7 ADAMS, AIMEE FRST 24.54 24.79 12 8 NUGENT, ASHLEY 12 CNEW 24.90 24.89 11 Consolation Final 9 GLASSOVER, TARA CGIB 25.12 25.01 9 10 ROONEY, JACKIE PCRS 25.41 25.19 7 11 UNAPHUM, ALEXIS BOLL 25.02 25.20 6 12 ANDREWS, RAIN GULL 25.14 25.24 5 13 WOLPE, CATHERINE BOLL 25.17 25.46 4 14 ELLIS, WHITNEY BOLL 25.40 25.49 3 15 BIRD, KRISTAN EUSTIS 25.24 25.67 2 16 KOLAKOWSKI, LAUREN LAKELAND CHRISTI 25.19 25.85 1

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 KRNA, ANDY 12 STAD 20.93 21.03 20 2 GARMENDIA, EMILIO BOLL 21.35 21.19 17 3 STONEKING, BOBBY UMATILLA 21.82 21.89 16 4 LIMA, THIAGO L CGIB 21.96 22.12 15 5 KLEYN, AARON BOLL 21.94 22.20 14 6 YASINSAC, BRYAN CHIL 22.16 22.23 13 7 DOLAN, THOMAS 12 STAD 22.28 22.26 12 8 HILL, ANDY BOLL 22.03 22.39 11 Consolation Final 9 BAKER, JIM CITRUS 22.30 22.42 9 10 VON WEIGAND, GUY UNDA 22.33 22.44 7 11 ANDREWS, GREG RAN 22.68 22.70 5.5 11 REYES, RYAN 10 TCAT 22.78 22.70 5.5 13 SMITH, CHRIS GULL 22.78 22.72 4 14 ELY, ANDREW 12 LNPK 22.54 22.86 3 15 BRICKER, MATT 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 22.75 22.97 2 16 MACKIE, DUNCAN CRYSTAL RIVER 22.78 23.08 1
Event 8S Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 REYES, RYAN 10 TCAT NT 22.58 2 MACKIE, DUNCAN CRYSTAL RIVER NT 22.65 3 SMITH, CHRIS GULL NT 22.82 4 LOWRY, STEVEN 11 SPCA NT 22.92
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 TAYLOR, BROOKE 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 58.14 56.42 20 26.66 56.42 2 BEAR, DENISE 10 TRIN 56.76 56.55 17 26.88 56.55 3 WRENSHALL, KATE BOLL 57.73 56.98 16 27.14 56.98 4 FLORES, GABRIELLA BOLL 58.24 57.07 15 11.59 57.07 5 GREENE, ERIN WAKU 58.96 59.12 14 27.64 59.12 6 HALSELL, SHANNA ARNO 59.95 59.29 13 27.82 59.29 7 UNAPHUM, ALEXIS BOLL 59.01 59.55 12 8 BLAIR, M BMOR 59.74 1:00.47 11 28.26 1:00.47 Consolation Final 9 HEMPSTED, E BMOR 1:00.50 59.85 9 28.02 59.85 10 WATTS, WHITNEY BOLL 1:00.39 1:00.07 7 28.03 1:00.07 11 CAIN, KARESE A CGIB 1:01.15 1:00.12 6 27.91 1:00.12 12 KRAM, KRISTEN 12 LNPK 1:00.88 1:00.23 5 13 CONGDON, STACY 7 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:00.98 1:00.25 4 28.43 1:00.25 14 HALLQUIST, KATHRYN 11 KNGS 1:00.42 1:00.42 3 28.50 1:00.42 15 HEIDEMAN, CHRISTEN MACL 59.95 1:00.45 2 28.58 1:00.45 16 BRITT, CHRISTIE 11 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:00.49 1:00.55 1 12.58 1:00.55
Event 9S Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 HALSELL, SHANNA ARNO NT 58.78 27.61 58.78 2 HEIDEMAN, CHRISTEN MACL NT 59.31 28.18 59.31
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 AVERETT, MICHAEL PCRS 51.76 51.14 20 23.60 51.14 2 BANHOS, PABLO A CGIB 51.96 51.69 17 24.10 51.69 3 KLEYN, AARON BOLL 51.48 51.81 16 24.39 51.81 4 RICE, MICHAEL CUR 52.01 51.96 15 24.11 51.96 5 MATTOX, MATT EPIS 52.39 52.96 14 24.74 52.96 6 JONES, TIM BOLL 52.89 53.01 13 25.32 53.01 7 MC GEE, KEITH 12 TPRP 52.88 53.15 12 25.10 53.15 8 MORALES, BRIAN ACCH 52.87 53.63 11 24.87 53.63 Consolation Final 9 TAYLOR, AUSTIN 10 LAKE HIGHLAND 53.00 53.12 9 24.76 53.12 10 PIPKIN, WILL MACL 54.09 53.62 7 24.84 53.62 11 SCHIMMEL, SCOTT BOLL 54.35 53.78 6 25.15 53.78 12 GREENER, ANDREW PCRS 52.96 53.98 5 25.28 53.98 13 MCGINN, SEAN 11 LAKE HIGHLAND 54.16 54.06 4 11.22 54.06 14 NUGENT, DARRELL BOLL 54.20 54.19 3 25.61 54.19 15 ATKINSON, JAMES NBRO 55.22 55.49 2 25.97 55.49 16 PEREZ, BRAD 12 JESU 55.39 56.40 1 26.11 56.40

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 SWINDLE, CHRISTINA GULL 49.99 49.33 20 23.68 49.33 2 PIKE, NATALIE PCRS 52.32 51.25 17 24.83 51.25 3 STAHLEY, DESIREE 10 LAKE HIGHLAND 51.78 51.60 16 24.72 51.60 4 GEOROFF, ANDREA 12 TRIN 51.77 52.05 15 24.98 52.05 5 KIRKWOOD, SARAH 9 BERK 53.22 52.92 14 25.30 52.92 6 PRUTER, KATIE PCAT 53.66 53.15 13 24.98 53.15 7 MIARS, SARAH 11 TRIN 53.92 53.67 12 25.91 53.67 8 DARLING, LEANE WACD 53.64 54.66 11 25.96 54.66 Consolation Final 9 RICE, AMANDA BOLL 54.09 54.22 8 26.22 54.22 9 ADAMS, AIMEE FRST 54.12 54.22 8 25.74 54.22 11 WEINBERG, LILLY 12 BERK 54.23 54.29 6 26.23 54.29 12 MOREAU, LAURIE 10 OSCS 54.32 54.30 5 26.23 54.30 13 JOLLES, SALLY EPIS 54.93 54.49 4 26.35 54.49 14 WOLPE, CATHERINE BOLL 54.40 54.51 3 26.29 54.51 15 ELLIS, WHITNEY BOLL 54.34 54.53 2 26.90 54.53 16 LEWIS, BRITT 11 STAD 54.68 55.10 1 26.78 55.10
Event 11S Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 JOLLES, SALLY EPIS NT 54.43 26.54 54.43 2 DAVIDSON, MARLISE 10 INRC NT 54.60 26.11 54.60
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 KIRKLAND, CLAY BOLL 45.90 44.27 20 21.54 44.27 2 KRNA, ANDY 12 STAD 46.58 46.17 17 22.18 46.17 3 GARMENDIA, EMILIO BOLL 47.15 46.83 16 22.57 46.83 4 AVERETT, MICHAEL PCRS 47.69 46.94 15 22.77 46.94 5 RIBEIRO, ALAN E CGIB 46.79 47.22 14 22.84 47.22 6 WEISER, JULIAN PCRS 46.98 47.36 13 22.85 47.36 7 LIMA, THIAGO L CGIB 47.27 47.60 12 23.14 47.60 8 IRVIN, BRETT PCRS 48.00 47.69 11 23.16 47.69 Consolation Final 9 STONEKING, BOBBY UMATILLA 48.37 48.02 9 23.29 48.02 10 NUGENT, DARRELL BOLL 49.54 48.90 7 24.18 48.90 11 SMITH, CHRIS GULL 49.48 49.04 6 23.46 49.04 12 SHERIDAN, BEN 10 JESU 49.51 49.20 5 24.06 49.20 13 KRAMER, JOSH 11 BERK 49.24 49.25 4 23.93 49.25 14 REYES, RYAN 10 TCAT 49.34 49.30 3 23.62 49.30 15 HILL, ANDY BOLL 48.73 49.39 2 23.64 49.39 16 PETERSON, DANIEL WACD 49.29 49.84 1 24.17 49.84

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 GILLIAM, SUSAN BOLL 4:51.14 4:50.45 20 27.42 56.30 1:25.85 1:55.57 2:25.23 2:54.75 3:24.33 3:53.81 4:22.43 4:50.45 2 VILLARREAL, PATRICIA BOLL 4:56.26 4:51.02 17 27.35 56.27 1:25.53 1:54.97 2:24.44 2:53.97 3:23.27 3:52.83 4:22.34 4:51.02 3 CARR, STEPHANIE BOLL 4:54.72 4:53.59 16 27.39 56.40 1:26.15 1:55.92 2:25.84 2:55.21 3:24.90 3:54.72 4:24.36 4:53.59 4 JOHANSSON, REBECCA BOLL 5:00.21 4:59.66 15 28.11 57.42 1:27.07 1:56.98 2:26.98 2:57.10 3:27.51 3:58.19 4:29.15 4:59.66 5 MARGARITONDO, NICOLE 9 ADFA 5:06.15 5:03.69 14 27.92 58.30 1:28.94 1:59.83 2:30.50 3:00.92 3:31.71 4:02.39 4:33.46 5:03.69 6 MARCUS, GOLDA AHPL 5:04.28 5:06.00 13 28.39 58.52 1:29.13 2:00.25 2:31.11 3:02.20 3:33.69 4:04.63 4:35.64 5:06.00 7 SHINN, ANNIE 10 TRIN 5:05.42 5:07.23 12 28.61 59.16 1:30.05 2:01.34 2:32.64 3:04.06 3:35.06 4:06.26 4:37.22 5:07.23 8 WALKER, KALEI PCRS 5:06.21 5:09.93 11 27.80 58.11 1:29.28 2:00.66 2:32.64 3:04.29 3:35.82 4:07.43 4:38.95 5:09.93 Consolation Final 9 DONOHUE, KATHERINE 9 TRIN 5:15.67 5:12.21 9 28.95 59.48 1:30.77 2:02.13 2:33.58 3:05.12 3:36.88 4:08.91 4:40.94 5:12.21 10 BARRACO, STEPHANIE CHIL 5:12.52 5:17.11 7 28.71 58.91 1:30.02 2:01.80 2:33.98 3:06.36 3:39.09 4:12.07 4:44.91 5:17.11 11 WELLS, NOEL 11 SHOR 5:20.41 5:18.33 6 29.35 1:00.40 1:32.11 2:04.05 2:36.22 3:08.54 3:41.10 4:13.49 4:46.08 5:18.33 12 RIESTERER, KELLY EPIS 5:22.41 5:18.56 5 29.36 1:00.78 1:32.77 2:05.03 2:37.46 3:09.59 3:41.98 4:14.28 4:46.89 5:18.56 13 CONTENTO, CHRISTINA 8 CSNA 5:18.35 5:20.31 4 29.24 1:00.36 1:31.95 2:04.16 2:36.62 3:09.39 3:42.45 4:15.93 4:49.07 5:20.31 14 BIRD, REBECCA 9 SMPR 5:22.76 5:22.46 3 29.45 1:01.99 1:34.07 2:06.47 2:39.04 3:11.86 3:44.71 4:17.82 4:50.46 5:22.46 15 STEFAN, ALINA WACD 5:23.89 5:23.21 2 29.50 1:01.32 1:33.80 2:06.39 2:38.84 3:11.75 3:44.97 4:18.32 4:51.47 5:23.21 16 DENARDI, STEPHANIE 9 ADFA 5:22.88 5:23.32 1 29.29 1:00.64 1:32.74 2:05.12 2:37.95 3:10.85 3:44.10 4:17.51 4:51.01 5:23.32

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 ALLEYNE, DAMIEN BOLL 4:35.67 4:25.99 20 25.52 52.60 1:19.54 1:46.87 2:13.41 2:39.91 3:06.18 3:32.84 3:59.58 4:25.99 2 CARRAL, JORGE BOLL 4:33.77 4:31.07 17 25.19 51.98 1:19.25 1:46.63 2:13.73 2:41.12 3:08.94 3:36.85 4:04.33 4:31.07 3 MENDOZA, MIGUEL BOLL 4:37.08 4:31.08 16 25.51 52.89 1:20.31 1:47.89 2:15.43 2:42.90 3:10.37 3:38.13 4:05.48 4:31.08 4 WARREN, MAC 11 BENJ 4:39.27 4:31.36 15 24.23 51.01 1:18.33 1:45.80 2:13.42 2:41.72 3:10.10 3:38.17 4:05.66 4:31.36 5 SCIORTINO, RYAN 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 4:34.88 4:36.44 14 25.39 52.68 1:20.00 1:47.81 2:15.77 2:43.88 3:12.17 3:40.59 4:08.92 4:36.44 6 MEENA, ELLIOT 11 TRIN 4:37.07 4:37.84 13 25.91 53.34 1:21.52 1:49.73 2:17.97 2:46.28 3:14.61 3:43.28 4:11.33 4:37.84 7 GEORGE, CHRIS BOLL 4:35.55 4:38.04 12 26.33 53.65 1:21.40 1:49.27 2:17.41 2:45.46 3:14.00 3:42.39 4:10.61 4:38.04 8 FONSECA, VIKTOR A CGIB 4:37.42 4:41.05 11 25.68 53.22 1:21.14 1:49.62 2:18.07 2:46.55 3:15.30 3:44.35 4:13.04 4:41.05 Consolation Final 9 ATKINSON, JOHN 12 STAD 4:39.67 4:36.25 9 24.81 51.88 1:19.29 1:47.04 2:15.32 2:43.49 3:12.06 3:40.53 4:09.02 4:36.25 10 BUNGARZ, DAVID R CGIB 4:43.10 4:41.79 7 26.43 54.27 1:22.63 1:51.30 2:20.07 2:48.00 3:16.26 3:45.20 4:14.58 4:41.79 11 CABRERA PAREDES, ROBERTO CGIB 4:42.17 4:43.01 6 25.27 52.81 1:20.97 1:49.89 2:19.14 2:48.34 3:17.20 3:46.59 4:15.46 4:43.01 12 UBARANA, RODRIGO PCRS 4:43.55 4:43.02 4.5 25.55 53.74 1:22.58 1:51.86 2:20.77 2:49.74 3:18.92 3:48.07 4:15.99 4:43.02 12 CONNER, DAN PCRS 4:42.89 4:43.02 4.5 25.61 53.64 1:22.24 1:51.24 2:20.07 2:48.81 3:17.42 3:46.14 4:15.20 4:43.02 14 HERSBERGER, BENJI 11 SACH 4:48.47 4:46.93 3 26.82 55.22 1:23.97 1:52.97 2:21.86 2:50.89 3:19.82 3:48.91 4:17.69 4:46.93 15 HAYCOOK, MICHAEL EPIS 4:51.15 4:50.34 2 26.81 56.22 1:25.24 1:54.60 2:23.78 2:53.15 3:22.75 3:52.20 4:21.65 4:50.34 16 WAGGONER, BRETT 11 DREY 4:56.83 4:57.00 1 26.64 55.65 1:25.43 1:55.22 2:25.36 2:55.76 3:26.38 3:56.95 4:27.39 4:57.00
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 BOLLES '' 1:41.07 1:38.41 40 1) GAMBLIN, MARY MARGARET 2) FLORES, GABRIELLA 3) UNAPHUM, ALEXIS 4) GILLIAM, SUSAN 24.76 49.59 1:14.36 1:38.41 2 TRINITY PREP HS '' 1:41.23 1:40.19 34 1) GEOROFF, ANDREA 12 2) MARSHALL, KALEY 12 3) HUGHES, KIRRA 7 4) MIARS, SARAH 11 25.30 51.19 1:16.21 1:40.19 3 PINE CREST '' 1:44.35 1:41.01 32 1) ROONEY, JACKIE 2) KLUCZKOWSKI, CAROLINE 3) WALKER, KALEI 4) GIBSON, ROBIN 25.50 51.22 1:16.07 1:41.01 4 BERKELEY PREP '' 1:42.64 1:41.49 30 1) WEINBERG, LILLY 12 2) NICOLETTI, DANA 12 3) ASHBAUGH, KRISTEN 11 4) KIRKWOOD, SARAH 9 25.23 51.43 1:17.23 1:41.49 5 LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCHOOL '' 1:43.70 1:43.51 28 1) CANNON, CAITLIN 10 2) CONGDON, STACY 7 3) BRITT, CHRISTIE 11 4) POWELL, MELISSA 12 26.17 51.88 1:17.39 1:43.51 6 GULLIVER '' 1:44.09 1:44.04 26 1) ANDREWS, RAIN 2) KRUTULIS, BRITTANY 3) NORWEB, JENNIFER 4) KENYON, KALEIGH 25.27 51.57 1:18.17 1:44.04 7 LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY '' 1:44.85 1:44.42 24 1) CARPENTER, BRANDI 11 2) BALCER, LIZ 3) NORRIS, EMILY 7 4) KRAM, KRISTEN 12 26.29 52.83 1:19.46 1:44.42 8 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY '' 1:44.09 1:44.60 22 1) DARLING, LEANE 2) STEFAN, ALINA 3) ROYCRAFT, LORAN 4) MCLEGGAN, DOMINIQUE 25.62 52.47 1:18.66 1:44.60 Consolation Final 9 CARDINAL NEWMAN '' 1:45.36 1:44.90 18 1) NUGENT, ASHLEY 12 2) CONNELL, ELENA 11 3) MCGARRY, JAHNEL 10 4) BRANDON, KATE 12 25.11 51.71 1:18.42 1:44.90 10 POPE JOHN PAUL '' 1:47.51 1:46.83 14 1) DREKER, KARLY 9 2) CARSON, ASHLEY 3) MURRE, ASHLEY. 4) PAVLICK, CHRISTA 10 26.74 53.72 1:21.05 1:46.83 11 LAKELAND CHRISTIAN '' 1:46.25 1:46.91 12 1) FROST, BRITTANY 2) NORTON, KRISTIN 3) FROST, MEGAN 4) KOLAKOWSKI, LAUREN 26.83 52.67 1:21.38 1:46.91 12 SAINT ANDREW'S '' 1:46.96 1:46.95 10 1) CARBONELL, KRISTEN 11 2) HEIGHES, JUSTINE 3) JONES, BRIANNA 6 4) ASCOLI, SUZI 12 26.96 54.13 1:20.87 1:46.95 13 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY NAME '' 1:47.67 1:47.21 8 1) ZWOLAK, KRISTIN 10 2) KROWL, ASHLEY 12 3) DAVIS, LAURA 11 4) TARR, STEPHANIE 10 26.37 53.24 1:20.05 1:47.21 14 CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC '' 1:47.77 1:47.71 6 1) MACCURRACH, MEGHANN 10 2) CROMAN, LAUREN 12 3) D'AMATO, JACKIE 12 4) EWING, CARA 12 26.16 53.75 1:21.14 1:47.71 15 MACLAY SCHOOL '' 1:47.28 1:48.04 4 1) HEIDEMAN, CHRISTEN 2) TILTON, ADRIENNE 3) HALL, AMANDA 4) CHUMBLER, HAILEY 27.00 54.26 1:21.13 1:48.04 16 EUSTIS (EUSTIS) '' 1:47.88 1:50.12 2 1) BALLARD, ABBEY 2) HAYDU, ASHLEIGH 3) DOUGLAS, MINDI 4) BIRD, KRISTAN 26.62 54.41 1:22.81 1:50.12

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 BOLLES '' 1:29.89 1:25.44 40 1) KIRKLAND, CLAY 2) GARMENDIA, EMILIO 3) KLEYN, AARON 4) ALLEYNE, DAMIEN 20.68 42.07 1:04.25 1:25.44 2 CARDINAL GIBBONS '' 1:29.13 1:27.52 34 1) RIBEIRO, ALAN E 2) LIMA, THIAGO L 3) FONSECA, VIKTOR A 4) MARTINS, LEONARDO H 22.19 43.85 1:05.76 1:27.52 3 PINE CREST '' 1:31.60 1:28.17 32 1) IRVIN, BRETT 2) JORDAN, TI 3) PENA, GUILLERMO 4) WEISER, JULIAN 22.27 44.46 1:06.78 1:28.17 4 LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCHOOL '' 1:33.06 1:31.76 30 1) TAYLOR, AUSTIN 10 2) MCGINN, SEAN 11 3) PATEL, SHASHIN 12 4) BRICKER, MATT 12 23.05 45.19 1:08.57 1:31.76 5 COCOA BEACH J/S/HS '' 1:33.94 1:32.84 28 1) SMALLWOOD, BRYAN 2) FOGLER, WARREN 3) CABLE, MATT 4) VEAL, BRIAN 23.10 46.84 1:10.67 1:32.84 6 TRINITY PREP HS '' 1:33.27 1:33.09 26 1) MEENA, ELLIOT 11 2) HUSTY, TODD 11 3) CHEN, HUNG 9 4) WHALEN, BRENDAN 10 22.28 45.99 1:09.22 1:33.09 7 EPISCOPAL '' 1:33.45 1:33.84 24 1) HARTMAN, PAUL 2) ARCE, TEREK 3) HOURIHAN, PAT 4) FOX, MATT 23.13 46.85 1:10.38 1:33.84 -- SAINT ANDREW'S '' 1:28.44 DQ 1) ATKINSON, JOHN 12 2) DOLAN, THOMAS 12 3) DOECK, ANDREW 10 4) KRNA, ANDY 12 21.05 42.97 1:04.82 Consolation Final 9 MACLAY SCHOOL '' 1:34.59 1:34.16 18 1) WILSON, JUSTIN 2) ENGLEBRECHT, JOHN 3) MARSHALL, AARON 4) PIPKIN, WILL 24.66 48.86 1:12.13 1:34.16 10 SHORECREST PREP '' 1:33.99 1:34.35 14 1) GRAY, BO 12 2) RASMUSSEN, THAYER 11 3) CONNELLY, AARON 10 4) ABELMAN, AARON 12 22.92 47.03 1:10.71 1:34.35 11 JESUIT '' 1:34.42 1:34.99 12 1) LYNCH, ADAM 12 2) HAWKINS, BILLY 11 3) HYER, TIM 12 4) SCOTT, MATT 10 23.53 47.57 1:11.52 1:34.99 12 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY '' 1:34.89 1:35.29 10 1) LILLY, NICOLAS 2) BUTMANKIEWICZ, EMMANUEL 3) GAYLORD, RYAN 4) DARLING, KRIS 24.38 47.47 1:11.71 1:35.29 13 MENENDEZ '' 1:34.74 1:35.59 8 1) O'HARE, JON 2) O'HARE, BRYAN 3) WATKINS, JEREMY 4) HANNON, BRYCE 24.39 48.14 1:13.02 1:35.59 14 GULLIVER '' 1:34.30 1:35.80 5 1) SMIDDY, ROBERT 2) PENCAR, BRETT 3) VELASQUEZ, MIGUEL 4) PRENTICE, ROBERT 23.51 47.53 1:12.42 1:35.80 14 POPE JOHN PAUL '' 1:35.32 1:35.80 5 1) KLEIN, THOMAS 12 2) BRANDECKER, EDWARD 12 3) HARBIN, GEORGE 10 4) STEWART, KYLE 9 23.88 47.81 1:12.26 1:35.80 16 ST. PETERSBURG CATHOLIC '' 1:35.53 1:36.90 2 1) LOWRY, STEVEN 11 2) VILARET, NICOLAS 9 3) GERDES, BRETT 11 4) EICHLER, BRYAN 12 23.01 47.51 1:12.70 1:36.90

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 GAMBLIN, MARY MARGARET BOLL 57.55 57.64 20 27.90 57.64 2 GORDON, KATIE 11 TRIN 57.98 57.74 17 28.10 57.74 3 HALLQUIST, KATHRYN 11 KNGS 59.33 58.13 16 28.62 58.13 4 MCDAVITT, LINDSAY 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 59.38 59.08 15 28.61 59.08 5 HALSELL, SHANNA ARNO 1:00.53 59.59 14 28.44 59.59 6 DAVIDSON, MARLISE 10 INRC 1:01.27 1:00.22 13 28.55 1:00.22 7 SKAGGS, KATE BOLL 1:00.98 1:01.52 12 29.99 1:01.52 8 FLORES, GABRIELLA BOLL 1:00.89 1:01.53 11 29.83 1:01.53 Consolation Final 9 BLAIR, M BMOR 1:01.47 1:00.03 9 29.52 1:00.03 10 NUGENT, ASHLEY 12 CNEW 1:01.96 1:01.17 7 29.45 1:01.17 11 CHAMU, LENAYA RAN 1:01.89 1:02.07 6 30.19 1:02.07 12 MACK, MCKENZIE COBC 1:02.50 1:02.24 5 29.50 1:02.24 13 BRITT, CHRISTIE 11 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:02.77 1:02.94 4 30.94 1:02.94 14 CONTENTO, CHRISTINA 8 CSNA 1:02.90 1:03.39 3 30.88 1:03.39 15 KRAM, KRISTEN 12 LNPK 1:02.88 1:03.42 2 30.64 1:03.42 16 KRUTULIS, BRITTANY GULL 1:02.40 1:03.69 1 31.17 1:03.69

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 BOVELL, GEORGE BOLL 50.98 49.68 20 24.44 49.68 2 WIEBECK, KRIS 12 JESU 51.23 50.62 17 24.75 50.62 3 GREENER, ANDREW PCRS 52.14 51.04 16 24.76 51.04 4 BANHOS, PABLO A CGIB 53.28 53.29 15 25.82 53.29 5 MATTOX, MATT EPIS 52.76 53.71 14 25.88 53.71 6 TAYLOR, AUSTIN 10 LAKE HIGHLAND 54.89 55.14 13 26.75 55.14 7 PETERSON, DANIEL WACD 54.18 55.38 12 26.07 55.38 8 SILVA, REGES S CGIB 54.07 55.63 11 26.78 55.63 Consolation Final 9 JORDAN, TI PCRS 55.84 54.76 9 27.11 54.76 10 HART, MATT 11 BERK 55.94 55.48 7 26.92 55.48 11 YASINSAC, BRYAN CHIL 54.96 55.77 6 27.00 55.77 12 CAVIN-ROOT, ANDREW BOLL 56.34 55.83 5 27.11 55.83 13 MCGINN, SEAN 11 LAKE HIGHLAND 55.50 55.87 4 27.20 55.87 14 JONES, TIM BOLL 55.78 56.74 3 27.00 56.74 15 KRAMER, JOSH 11 BERK 55.82 56.90 2 27.36 56.90 16 UBARANA, GUSTAVO PCRS 56.28 56.94 1 27.84 56.94

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 DUERK, LAUREN BOLL 1:04.25 1:02.73 20 29.79 1:02.73 2 BOVEE, BRIELLE 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:04.20 1:02.90 17 29.67 1:02.90 3 CHEN, PERNG 12 TRIN 1:07.60 1:07.35 16 31.93 1:07.35 4 PUTNAM, TARA A CGIB 1:08.69 1:08.03 15 32.11 1:08.03 5 MARQUEZ, MELISSA BOLL 1:08.49 1:08.24 14 32.01 1:08.24 6 ADAMOVICH, BRIELLE BOLL 1:08.74 1:08.42 13 32.13 1:08.42 7 ASHBAUGH, KRISTEN 11 BERK 1:08.70 1:09.01 12 32.63 1:09.01 8 STANTON, JESSICA RAN 1:08.46 1:09.14 11 32.33 1:09.14 Consolation Final 9 TILTON, ADRIENNE MACL 1:08.76 1:08.99 9 32.76 1:08.99 10 OELSCHIG, KATE 8 TRIN 1:09.34 1:09.43 7 32.16 1:09.43 11 MILLER, MHYRIA MAR 1:09.58 1:09.50 6 32.72 1:09.50 12 MILOV, JOELLE 8 TRIN 1:09.86 1:09.54 5 33.18 1:09.54 13 QUINN, MAUREEN 10 BVER 1:09.72 1:09.69 4 33.19 1:09.69 14 MARTEL, SUZANNE EPIS 1:10.31 1:09.97 3 32.75 1:09.97 15 BREZINA, STACEY BOLL 1:10.98 1:10.45 2 32.76 1:10.45 16 MCGARRY, JAHNEL 10 CNEW 1:10.48 1:10.51 1 33.54 1:10.51
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 MARTINS, LEONARDO H CGIB 59.19 58.68 20 27.96 58.68 2 BERGREN, ANDY BOLL 59.90 1:00.09 17 28.18 1:00.09 3 WANDERLEY, GABRIEL BOLL 1:00.49 1:00.51 16 28.55 1:00.51 4 PENA, GUILLERMO PCRS 1:01.12 1:01.07 15 28.71 1:01.07 5 CONNER, DAN PCRS 1:01.12 1:01.21 14 29.36 1:01.21 6 SEGAL, JOE 11 TRIN 1:01.63 1:01.38 13 29.05 1:01.38 7 PATEL, SHASHIN 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 1:01.11 1:01.85 12 28.56 1:01.85 8 SOLLEY, MIKE WACD 1:01.89 1:02.93 11 29.66 1:02.93 Consolation Final 9 DEERY, KYLE FLOP 1:02.09 1:00.99 9 28.81 1:00.99 10 HUSTY, TODD 11 TRIN 1:02.91 1:02.40 7 29.56 1:02.40 11 CHAMPMAN, RICHIE 11 JCAR 1:02.90 1:02.74 6 29.24 1:02.74 12 FOX, MATT EPIS 1:03.23 1:02.79 5 29.53 1:02.79 13 MORALES, BRIAN ACCH 1:03.14 1:03.80 4 30.23 1:03.80 14 DOLAN, THOMAS 12 STAD 1:02.90 1:03.99 3 29.69 1:03.99 15 WHALEN, BRENDAN 10 TRIN 1:04.26 1:04.08 2 30.32 1:04.08 16 HELVENSTON, ANDY 9 BERK 1:04.41 1:04.84 1 29.88 1:04.84

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 BOLLES '' 3:40.54 3:31.65 40 1) DUERK, LAUREN 2) WRENSHALL, KATE 3) MOORE, ANNE 4) GILLIAM, SUSAN 26.35 53.87 1:19.29 1:46.67 2:12.33 2:39.73 3:04.69 3:31.65 2 TRINITY PREP HS '' 3:36.29 3:33.83 34 1) MIARS, SARAH 11 2) GORDON, KATIE 11 3) MARSHALL, KALEY 12 4) GEOROFF, ANDREA 12 26.26 54.33 1:20.12 1:48.10 2:13.68 2:41.96 3:06.65 3:33.83 3 LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCHOOL '' 3:44.79 3:35.94 32 1) MCDAVITT, LINDSAY 12 2) TAYLOR, BROOKE 12 3) STAHLEY, DESIREE 10 4) BOVEE, BRIELLE 12 26.69 55.54 1:21.27 1:49.68 2:14.19 2:42.18 3:07.86 3:35.94 4 GULLIVER '' 3:40.33 3:37.38 30 1) ANDREWS, RAIN 2) KRUTULIS, BRITTANY 3) NORWEB, JENNIFER 4) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA 26.55 55.03 1:22.18 1:51.26 2:18.11 2:47.71 3:11.10 3:37.38 5 PINE CREST '' 3:46.25 3:38.66 28 1) WALKER, KALEI 2) GIBSON, ROBIN 3) KLUCZKOWSKI, CAROLINE 4) PIKE, NATALIE 26.57 54.79 1:21.08 1:49.64 2:16.00 2:45.68 3:11.03 3:38.66 6 SAINT ANDREW'S '' 3:44.42 3:44.50 26 1) WEXELBAUM, SARAH 10 2) ASCOLI, SUZI 12 3) CARBONELL, KRISTEN 11 4) LEWIS, BRITT 11 26.70 54.95 1:22.16 1:52.12 2:19.51 2:49.48 3:15.49 3:44.50 7 BERKELEY PREP '' 3:44.67 3:44.53 24 1) WEINBERG, LILLY 12 2) NICOLETTI, DANA 12 3) ASHBAUGH, KRISTEN 11 4) KIRKWOOD, SARAH 9 26.35 54.70 1:52.67 2:20.21 2:50.42 3:16.25 3:44.53 8 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY '' 3:46.11 3:50.49 22 1) DARLING, LEANE 2) STEFAN, ALINA 3) ROYCRAFT, LORAN 4) FESTA, SARAH 27.14 56.71 1:25.34 1:55.35 2:22.61 2:52.79 3:20.09 3:50.49 Consolation Final 9 CARDINAL GIBBONS '' 3:47.32 3:46.50 18 1) CAIN, KARESE A 2) LLOYD, ALLISON C 3) HAMILTON, KATHLEEN M 4) GLASSOVER, TARA 26.93 56.91 1:23.96 1:53.24 2:08.60 2:50.69 3:16.81 3:46.50 10 EPISCOPAL '' 3:55.19 3:51.33 14 1) JOLLES, SALLY 2) RIESTERER, KELLY 3) OLIVER, ALINA 4) WEDEKIND, KAYLAN 27.04 55.97 1:23.13 1:53.57 2:21.43 2:52.31 3:20.51 3:51.33 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL '' 3:52.15 3:51.85 12 1) BARDOWELL, ALLISON 2) MILLER, JESSICA 3) SHER, SYDNEY 4) BARDOWELL, MELISSA 26.40 54.96 1:23.87 1:55.95 2:23.59 2:54.43 3:21.66 3:51.85 12 CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC '' 3:55.09 3:52.01 10 1) EWING, CARA 12 2) CROMAN, LAUREN 12 3) D'AMATO, JACKIE 12 4) MACCURRACH, MEGHANN 10 26.72 55.89 1:24.17 1:54.88 2:23.87 2:54.35 3:22.34 3:52.01 13 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC HS '' 3:55.82 3:53.34 8 1) YEAGER, MARIE 2) LOONEY, KATHY 3) MOONEYHAM, ALISON 4) PRUTER, KATIE 27.13 56.97 1:25.40 1:57.78 2:27.43 2:59.53 3:24.73 3:53.34 14 TAMPA CATHOLIC '' 3:55.54 3:55.29 6 1) STRICKLAND, KARA 12 2) CORNACK, ERIN 11 3) WILDER, AMANDA 12 4) LYNCH, MEREDITH 10 27.59 58.70 1:26.30 1:58.08 2:26.31 2:58.41 3:25.71 3:55.29 15 RANSOM EVERGLADES '' 3:52.76 3:55.56 4 1) HALSEY, MEREDITH 2) ALONSO, MORGAN 3) CHAMU, LENAYA 4) STANTON, JESSICA 28.37 1:00.07 1:28.45 2:00.12 2:15.59 2:58.61 3:25.51 3:55.56 16 COCOA BEACH J/S/HS '' 3:55.77 3:56.97 2 1) CABLE, CASEY 2) GANNON, BILLIE 3) WARE, CATHERINE 4) MACK, MCKENZIE 27.62 59.29 1:27.96 2:00.58 2:28.95 3:01.69 3:27.71 3:56.97

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 BOLLES '' 3:17.94 3:02.47 40 1) BOVELL, GEORGE 2) GARMENDIA, EMILIO 3) ALLEYNE, DAMIEN 4) KIRKLAND, CLAY 22.06 45.34 1:08.05 1:32.62 1:54.36 2:18.05 2:39.36 3:02.47 2 PINE CREST '' 3:17.98 3:08.12 34 1) WEISER, JULIAN 2) IRVIN, BRETT 3) GREENER, ANDREW 4) AVERETT, MICHAEL 22.97 47.45 1:10.47 1:34.99 1:57.26 2:22.32 2:43.99 3:08.12 3 CARDINAL GIBBONS '' 3:19.96 3:12.13 32 1) RIBEIRO, ALAN E 2) FONSECA, VIKTOR A 3) BANHOS, PABLO A 4) CABRERA PAREDES, ROBERTO I 23.03 47.62 1:04.25 1:35.46 1:58.11 2:23.84 2:46.74 3:12.13 4 SAINT ANDREW'S '' 3:17.04 3:14.06 30 1) ATKINSON, JOHN 12 2) DOLAN, THOMAS 12 3) DOECK, ANDREW 10 4) KRNA, ANDY 12 23.51 48.54 1:11.84 1:37.88 2:01.32 2:27.32 2:49.90 3:14.06 5 JESUIT '' 3:20.41 3:19.78 28 1) WIEBECK, KRIS 12 2) LYNCH, ADAM 12 3) PEREZ, BRAD 12 4) SHERIDAN, BEN 10 22.76 47.07 1:11.01 1:38.33 2:03.06 2:30.64 2:53.65 3:19.78 6 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY '' 3:19.36 3:19.94 26 1) LILLY, NICOLAS 2) PETERSON, DANIEL 3) DOLAN, MATT 4) SOLLEY, MIKE 24.13 50.33 1:13.61 1:39.07 2:03.26 2:29.97 2:53.92 3:19.94 7 LAKE HIGHLAND PREP SCHOOL '' 3:22.86 3:20.92 24 1) TAYLOR, AUSTIN 10 2) SIMS, BEN 9 3) BIBLIOWICZ, NATHAN 9 4) SCIORTINO, RYAN 12 24.00 49.98 1:14.06 1:40.51 2:04.44 2:31.55 2:55.23 3:20.92 8 EPISCOPAL '' 3:20.31 3:22.17 22 1) MATTOX, MATT 2) HAYCOOK, MICHAEL 3) HARTMAN, PAUL 4) HOURIHAN, JOHN 23.40 48.95 1:14.17 1:42.19 2:05.61 2:31.83 2:55.89 3:22.17 Consolation Final 9 TRINITY PREP HS '' 3:28.04 3:24.00 18 1) HUSTY, TODD 11 2) WHALEN, BRENDAN 10 3) SEGAL, JOE 11 4) MEENA, ELLIOT 11 24.86 51.77 1:16.60 1:44.12 2:08.61 2:35.40 2:59.04 3:24.00 10 BERKELEY PREP '' 3:27.09 3:25.11 14 1) KRAMER, JOSH 11 2) HART, MATT 11 3) LEE, JUSTIN 10 4) HELVENSTON, ANDY 9 24.72 51.85 1:17.24 1:45.16 2:09.28 2:35.85 2:59.62 3:25.11 11 FATHER LOPEZ HS '' 3:24.84 3:25.37 12 1) ECKERT, JAY 2) KOPEL, KYLE 3) GRAMS, BILLY 4) DEERY, KYLE 24.69 51.57 1:16.68 1:44.44 2:08.47 2:35.18 2:59.42 3:25.37 12 COCOA BEACH J/S/HS '' 3:27.25 3:25.94 10 1) SMALLWOOD, BRYAN 2) FOGLER, WARREN 3) BARTOSZEK, JARROD 4) VEAL, BRIAN 24.28 51.02 1:16.15 1:44.30 2:09.37 2:37.16 3:00.44 3:25.94 13 GULLIVER '' 3:26.32 3:26.32 8 1) SMIDDY, ROBERT 2) PRENTICE, ROBERT 3) SMITH, CHRIS 4) PENCAR, BRETT 24.51 51.86 1:16.24 1:43.47 2:08.68 2:37.20 3:00.62 3:26.32 14 LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY '' 3:28.33 3:27.63 6 1) BALCER, BEN 10 2) RILEY, JUSTIN 11 3) MURPHY, KYLE 12 4) ELY, ANDREW 12 24.07 50.55 1:16.19 1:44.78 2:09.64 2:38.08 3:01.34 3:27.63 15 BELEN JESUIT PREP '' 3:33.03 3:30.39 4 1) GARCIA, ROBERT 2) MOREJON, JAVIER 3) ARAQUE, JAVIER 4) VIVO, JEFFREY 24.88 52.51 1:17.07 1:43.87 1:59.12 2:38.05 3:02.28 3:30.39 16 MENENDEZ '' 3:31.83 3:33.35 2 1) O'HARE, JON 2) HANNON, BRYCE 3) WATKINS, JEREMY 4) O'HARE, BRYAN 25.54 53.50 1:18.23 1:45.83 2:12.66 2:42.48 3:06.35 3:33.35

Event 23 Girls 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 GLOVER, RAWSON BOLL 540.25 481.90 20 2 LEREW, BRITTNEY 10 LAKE HIGHLAND 486.00 467.40 17 3 BOUCK, EMILY PCAL 440.15 447.95 16 4 PERMUY, LAUREN 10 OSCS 433.05 407.55 15 5 RAYHACK, KRISTIN 11 BERK 434.90 404.20 14 6 LEATHERS, SHASTIN 12 DREY 451.10 393.30 13 7 DREKER, AUBREY 11 PJP 463.05 390.85 12 8 HYER, TARA 9 ACHN 403.85 390.45 11 9 LENNON, LINDSEY E CGIB 451.60 386.15 9 10 KORTH, RACHEL 12 SPCA 411.55 370.50 7 11 TOWERS, SARA BOLL 435.25 366.40 6 12 VAN TOBEL, ALEXA BOLL 441.50 362.10 5 13 CLEVELAND, COURTNEY 8 JUPC 365.60 340.30 4 14 GET, SARAH COBC 354.70 325.05 3 15 ANDERSON, VALERIE 11 COCO 326.70 321.70 2 16 HOTZ, TAYLOR 10 SPCA 369.70 298.15 1 17 VIOLA, BRITTNEY 8 LAKE HIGHLAND 358.70 235.65 18 HEVERT, ELIZABETH PCRS 383.70 228.10 19 DONOR, DARLENE 9 LNPK 337.85 225.00 20 LEONARD, KATRINA AHPL 351.00 222.20 21 PESULA, MEGAN 10 LNPK 361.05 145.45 22 TIRELLI, ALICIA 9 TPRP 372.55 142.95 23 WELCH, ASHLEY 11 ALL SAINTS 333.40 142.40 24 LUFSEY, JESSICA HERNANDO 351.75 138.35 25 SILVERMAN, JILLYAN UNDA 373.20 134.40 26 SHEPHERD, DOMINIQUE 10 LNPK 353.00 134.10 27 MASON, SARAH PAXN 301.05 133.10 28 JONES, MOLLY MACL 310.20 124.90 29 BLISSARD, ELIZABETH MACL 304.85 124.65 30 RADFORD, ROBYN 10 LAKELAND CHRISTI 315.50 123.95 31 GHERSI, JESSICA UNDA 348.95 121.20 32 BIRD, STEPHANIE CITRUS 326.20 121.05 33 LINDAU, MANDI PAXN 328.20 73.15 34 SLATE, CASEY NVEW 331.80 70.35 35 HURST, JESSICA CHIL 324.00 65.95 36 COBB, MANDY 11 AVON PARK 296.10 65.80 37 SULLIVAN, DARLENE 12 SEBRING 320.60 64.75 38 YEAGER, MARIE PCAT 326.50 62.85 39 BOUZANQUET, CAROLINE A CGIB 325.55 60.60

Event 24 Boys 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 VELASQUEZ, MIGUEL GULL 631.80 635.95 20 2 BRICKER, MATT 12 LAKE HIGHLAND 550.15 598.35 17 3 COLWILL, CHRIS 10 TPRP 487.80 595.05 16 4 HYER, TIM 12 JESU 452.80 458.90 15 5 CHRISTIAN, CORRY BOLL 444.80 433.45 14 6 TILBROOK, ALEX 9 OSCS 378.70 372.75 13 7 DEHN, TAYLOR 6 STAD 417.90 370.90 12 8 TAYLOR, DUSTIN 12 LAKE PLACID 469.35 355.65 11 9 KOLAR, BRANDON 6 JUPC 344.05 348.10 9 10 COOPER, JOSH 12 LAKE PLACID 453.85 344.05 7 11 LOCKHART, JOEL 9 LAKE PLACID 343.70 323.95 6 12 BENSON, ADAM CITRUS 362.55 299.75 5 13 BOWLES, STEVE 12 TPRP 332.75 292.25 4 14 SACK, SKYLAR 12 SEBRING 358.45 281.50 3 15 AKERS, RYAN MACL 290.30 278.30 2 16 OSTERHOLT, JOHN CHAM 324.10 262.90 1 17 DOUGHERTY, SEAN CRYSTAL RIVER 284.50 192.30 18 WAUTERS, DANNY 11 FPW 308.60 186.30 19 GERVASI, TONI 10 SEBRING 297.35 169.15 20 WHITE, ANDY 10 AVON PARK 281.15 154.30 21 NICKSON, GEORGE 8 LNPK 332.15 92.70