[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2010 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Monday, March 22, 2010 1:42 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Pepin Stadium, University of Tampa)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 28
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 2
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 5
State Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 11
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 13
W1
Pensacola Catholic Pensacola Catholic
2-0
Pensacola Catholic
2-1
Pensacola Catholic
1-0 (PK, 3-1)

Berkeley Prep
1-0
R2
Taylor County (Perry)
W2
Florida High (Tallahassee) Arnold
1-0
R1
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
W3
Bolles (Jacksonville) Bolles
8-0
Bolles
1-0
R4
Keystone Heights
W4
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) Episcopal
4-0
R3
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
W9
McKeel (Lakeland) Clearwater Central Catholic
9-1
Berkeley Prep
4-1
Berkeley Prep
4-1
R10
Clearwater Central Catholic
W10
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) Berkeley Prep
8-0
R9
Frostproof
W11
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) Cardinal Mooney
4-2
Bishop Verot
3-0
R12
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) Bishop Verot
8-0
State Champion
American Heritage
1-0 (PK, 4-2)

R11
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
W5
Suwannee (Live Oak) Crystal River
1-0 (OT)
Trinity Catholic
6-0
Melbourne Central Catholic
3-2 (OT)

R6
Crystal River
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Trinity Catholic
5-2
American Heritage
3-0
R5
Santa Fe (Alachua)
W7
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Melbourne Central Catholic
1-0
Melbourne Central Catholic
2-0
R8
Melbourne Central Catholic
W8
Satellite (Satellite Beach) Lake Highland Prep
2-1 (PK, 3-0)
R7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
W13
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) St. Andrew's
3-2
American Heritage
7-1
American Heritage
4-0
R14
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) American Heritage
8-0
R13
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
W15
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami) Coral Shores
6-1
Gulliver Prep
2-0
R16
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep
8-0
R15
University School (Fort Lauderdale)