[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2010 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Saturday, February 13, 2010 1:15 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Pepin Stadium, University of Tampa)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 28
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 2
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 5
State Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 11
State Championship
Friday, Feb. 12
W1
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) Rocky Bayou Christian
4-0
Rocky Bayou Christian
3-1
Maclay
5-0
.
Tampa Prep
3-1
R2
Port St. Joe
W2
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) South Walton
R1
(bye, bracket vacated)
W3
Maclay (Tallahassee) Maclay
5-1
Maclay
3-0
R4
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
W4
St. Francis (Gainesville) St. Francis
4-2
R3
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
W9
Tampa Prep Tampa Prep
3-0
Tampa Prep
3-1
Tampa Prep
1-0
R10
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
W10
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) St. Stephen's
5-1
R9
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
W11
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) Evangelical Christian
4-1
King's Academy
4-0
R12
Benjamin (North Palm Beach)
W12
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) King's Academy
5-0
State Champion
American Heritage
2-0

R11
Community School (Naples)
W5
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) St. Johns Country Day
4-1
St. Johns Country Day
3-2
St. Johns Country Day
2-1 (OT)

R6
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
W6
Master's Academy (Oviedo) Master's Academy
3-1
American Heritage
1-0 (2OT)
R5
Providence (Jacksonville)
W7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) Lakeland Christian
2-1
Lakeland Christian
4-1
R8
Lakeland Christian
W8
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) Santa Fe Catholic
4-1
R7
First Academy (Orlando)
W13
American Heritage (Delray Beach) American Heritage
8-0
American Heritage
5-0
American Heritage
4-1
R14
Sagemont (Weston)
W14
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) Pope John Paul II
8-0
R13
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
W15
Dade Christian (Miami) Dade Christian
4-3 (2OT)
Palmer Trinity
2-1
R16
Westminster Christian (Miami)
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) Palmer Trinity
5-0
R15
Miami Country Day