[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2008 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, February 7, 2008 at 7:26 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 24
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 29
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 1
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 6
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 7
W1
Pensacola Catholic Pensacola Catholic
2-0
Pensacola Catholic
2-1
Bolles
8-0
Bolles
5-4
R2
Florida High (Tallahassee)
W2
Taylor County (Perry) Taylor County
5-0
R1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
W3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (13-6-1) Episcopal
6-0
Bolles
3-1
R4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (13-7-0)
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (23-1-1) Bolles
10-0
R3
Fort White (6-14-1)
W13
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Pine Crest
4-0
Pine Crest
2-1 (2OT)
Gulliver Prep
2-1 (PK)
R14
University (Fort Lauderdale) (11-8-1)
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (22-2-0) American Heritage
8-0
R13
Coral Springs Charter
W15
LaSalle (Miami) (17-5-1) Coral Shores
3-2
Gulliver Prep
2-0
R16
Coral Shores (Tavernier) (14-4-1)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (21-1-1) Gulliver Prep
5-0
State Champion
Bolles
2-1
R15
MAST (Key Biscayne) (8-7-4)
W5
Keystone Heights Keystone Heights
6-0
Trinity Catholic
6-0
Lake Highland Prep
4-1
R6
The Villages (5-7-4)
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (18-4-3) Trinity Catholic
9-0

Lake Highland Prep
1-0

R5
Taylor (Pierson)
W7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (15-4-7) Lake Highland Prep
5-0
Lake Highland Prep
2-1 (OT)
R8
Lake Placid (6-7-2)
W8
Frostproof (13-2-2) Trinity Prep
6-1
R7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (12-5-4)
W9
Clearwater Central Catholic (14-5-5) Clearwater Central Catholic
2-0
Clearwater Central Catholic
1-0 (OT)
Clearwater Central Catholic
2-1 (2OT)
R10
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (10-8-1)
W10
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (18-1-3) Berkeley Prep
3-2
R9
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (9-10-3)
W11
Melbourne Central Catholic (12-3-0) St. Andrew's
4-0
West Shore
3-2 (OT)
R12
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (12-2-2)
W12
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (16-6-2) West Shore
6-1
R11
West Shore (Melbourne) (9-10-1)