[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 6A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, February 8, 2007 at 8:58 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 25
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 30
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 2
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 7
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 8
R2
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (15-5-3) Buchholz
3-1
Lake Mary
3-0
Lake Mary
1-0
Douglas
2-1 (PK 4-1)
W1
Buchholz (Gainesville) (16-3-3)
R4
Winter Park (13-4-3) Lake Mary
2-0
W3
Lake Mary (17-1-2)
R1
Mandarin (Jacksonville) (15-8-2) Flagler Palm Coast
3-0
Edgewater
1-0
W2
Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) (21-3-4)
R3
Oviedo (15-4-1) Edgewater
2-1 (PK 4-2)
W4
Edgewater (Orlando) (21-3-2)
R10
Boca Raton Wellington
4-0
Douglas
2-1
Douglas
1-0
W9
Wellington (18-4-1)
R12
Western (Davie) (12-5-1) Douglas
8-0
W11
Douglas (Parkland) (19-3)
R9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (19-4-1) Spanish River
3-1
Cypress Bay
2-1
W10
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
R11
Coral Springs Cypress Bay
3-1
State Champion
Douglas
1-0
W12
Cypress Bay (Weston) (19-1)
R6
Eau Gallie (Melbourne) (17-3-3) Eau Gallie
1-0
Eau Gallie
2-1
Eau Gallie
1-0 (PK 4-3)
W5
Timber Creek (Orlando) (18-4-2)
R8
Sarasota St. Petersburg
2-1
Eau Gallie
1-0 (OT)
W7
St. Petersburg (11-5-1)
R5
Boone (Orlando) Melbourne
2-1
Melbourne
3-1
W6
Melbourne (18-2-4)
R7
Countryside (Clearwater) (13-5-1) Countryside
4-2
W8
East Bay (Gibsonton) (15-1-2)
R14
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (13-5) Hialeah-Miami Lakes
2-1 (PK 4-3)
Lourdes
8-0
Lourdes
3-2 (PK 4-2)
W13
American (Hialeah) (15-6-2)
R16
Miami Killian (15-6-2) Lourdes
3-0
W15
Lourdes (Miami) (18-4-2)
R13
Goleman (Miami) (7-4-4) Miami Springs
7-0
Miami Springs
2-1 (PK 4-3)
W14
Miami Springs (14-3-2)
R15
Coral Gables (15-5-3) Coral Reef
4-1
W16
Coral Reef (Miami) (23-3-3)