[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 5A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Monday, February 12, 2007 at 9:11 AM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 25
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 30
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 2
State Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 8
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 10
R2
Lincoln (Tallahassee) (16-8-1) Niceville
2-0
Niceville
2-1
Niceville
1-0
Palm Harbor University
1-0
W1
Niceville (18-1-0)
R4
Gainesville (16-5-2) Bartram Trail
2-1
W3
Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) (18-1-4)
R1
Tate (Cantonment) (14-9-3) Chiles
2-0
Fleming Island
2-1
W2
Chiles (Tallahassee) (14-8-3)
R3
Fleming Island Fleming Island
3-1
W4
Forest (Ocala) (17-6-3)
R10
Plant (Tampa) (13-7-1) Palm Harbor University
4-0
Palm Harbor University
1-0
Palm Harbor University
2-0
W9
Palm Harbor University (17-1-0)
R12
Manatee (Bradenton) (13-7-0) Seminole
2-1
W11
Seminole (12-5-5)
R9
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) (16-7-0) East Lake
5-1
East Lake
3-0
W10
Hillsborough (Tampa) (13-2-0)
R11
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) (9-6-3) Lakewood Ranch
3-0
State Champion
Satellite
3-0
W12
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) (16-5-2)
R6
Winter Haven (13-6-1) Winter Haven
1-0
Bloomingdale
1-0 (2OT)
Newsome
1-0 (PK 4-2)
W5
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) (12-6-2)
R8
Bloomingdale (Valrico) (17-2-2) Bloomingdale
5-1
Satellite
3-0
W7
River Ridge (New Port Richey) (18-0-1)
R5
Lake Howell (Winter Park) (10-6-4) George Jenkins
4-2
Newsome
4-2
W6
George Jenkins (Lakeland) (15-5-1)
R7
Land O'Lakes (12-9-2) Newsome
3-0
W8
Newsome (Lithia) (14-2-1)
R14
West Boca Raton Satellite
2-0
Satellite
3-1
Satellite
3-0
W13
Satellite (Satellite Beach) (20-2-1)
R16
Hollywood Hills (13-9-1) Barron Collier
6-0
W15
Barron Collier (Naples) (20-0-2)
R13
Bayside (Palm Bay) (17-6-1) Bayside
1-0
St. Thomas Aquinas
2-1
W14
Martin County (Stuart)
R15
Mariner (Cape Coral) (16-5-1) St. Thomas Aquinas
4-1
W16
St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Laud.) (24-1-0)