[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 4A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Saturday, February 10, 2007 at 5:09 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 25
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 30
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 2
State Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 9
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 10
R2
Arnold (Panama City Beach) (11-7-5) Gulf Breeze
8-0
Gulf Breeze
2-0
Gulf Breeze
1-0
Gulf Breeze
3-1
W1
Gulf Breeze (19-4-3)
R4
Paxon (Jacksonville) Paxon
2-1
W3
Ridgeview (Orange Park) (12-12)
R1
Washington (Pensacola) (16-3-3) Washington
2-1 (2OT)
Bishop Kenny
2-1
W2
Bay (Panama City) (16-3-2)
R3
Suwannee (Live Oak) (14-5-3) Bishop Kenny
2-0
W4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
R10
Braden River (Bradenton) (11-5) Bartow
1-0
Cypress Lake
7-0
Cypress Lake
5-2
W9
Bartow (10-10-4)
R12
Naples (11-10-1) Cypress Lake
1-0
W11
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) (16-5)
R9
Lake Wales (10-6-2) Palmetto
3-1
Estero
4-3 (OT)
W10
Palmetto (12-7)
R11
Estero (16-5) Estero
4-0
State Champion
Bishop Moore
2-1
W12
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) (10-8-2)
R6
Lecanto (19-5) Nease
3-0
Bishop Moore
1-0
Bishop Moore
3-0
W5
Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) (20-1-3)
R8
Hudson (17-6-1) Bishop Moore
5-0
Bishop Moore
2-0
W7
Bishop Moore (Orlando) (13-7-3)
R5
St. Augustine (19-5-1) St. Augustine
6-1
St. Augustine
6-4
W6
Belleview (24-1)
R7
Eustis (15-1-5) Eustis
2-0
W8
Springstead (Spring Hill) (20-4-1)
R14
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) (15-4) Rockledge
1-0 (PK 4-3)
Rockledge
3-1
Rockledge
1-0
W13
Rockledge (16-5-1)
R16
Monsignor Pace (Miami) (12-5-4) Archbishop McCarthy
3-0
W15
Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. Laud.) (15-6-1)
R13
Merritt Island (11-2-4) Merritt Island
3-2
Merritt Island
2-1
W14
Jensen Beach (23-2)
R15
Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Laud.) (15-3-2) Cardinal Gibbons
1-0
W16
Key West (18-9)