[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Saturday, February 10, 2007 at 6:54 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 25
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 30
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 2
State Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 9
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 10
R2
Taylor County (Perry) (13-8) Pensacola Catholic
7-0
Episcopal
7-3
Episcopal
1-0
St. Andrew's
2-0
W1
Pensacola Catholic (13-6-2)
R4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (14-5-3) Episcopal
4-1
W3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (10-6-2)
R1
Chipley (7-5-1) Florida High
1-0
Bolles
8-0
W2
Florida High (Tallahassee) (16-5-1)
R3
Fort White (9-10-4) Bolles
9-0
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (15-4-3)
R10
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) Clearwater Central Catholic
8-1
West Shore
4-3
St. Andrew's
3-2 (2OT)
W9
Clearwater Central Catholic (19-2-3)
R12
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) West Shore
1-0
W11
West Shore (Melbourne) (16-4-3)
R9
St. Petersburg Catholic (12-7-2) Bishop Verot
2-1
St. Andrew's
7-0
W10
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (15-3)
R11
Melbourne Central Catholic (16-16-1) St. Andrew's
3-2
State Champion
St. Andrew's
3-1
W12
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (15-1-2)
R6
Mount Dora (11-9-6) Mount Dora
2-1 (1OT)
Lake Highland Prep
2-0
Lake Highland Prep
2-0
W5
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
R8
McKeel (Lakeland) (16-7) Lake Highland Prep
6-0
Lake Highland Prep
1-0 (PK 5-3)
W7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (15-5-5)
R5
Keystone Heights Trinity Catholic
3-0
Trinity Prep
6-0
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (15-3-3)
R7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) Trinity Prep
2-1
W8
Frostproof (17-1-1)
R14
University (Fort Lauderdale) (9-10-1) North Broward Prep
5-1
North Broward Prep
3-0
American Heritage
5-0
W13
N. Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) (12-5-2)
R16
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) LaSalle
2-1 (PK 5-4)
W15
LaSalle (Miami) (18-4-1)
R13
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (11-11-2) American Heritage
3-0
American Heritage
4-0
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (17-2-1)
R15
Doral (Miami) (6-6-1) Gulliver Prep
7-0
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (21-2)