[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, February 8, 2007 at 7:11 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 25
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 30
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 2
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 7
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 8
R2
John Paul II (Tallahassee) (8-6-2) Rocky Bayou
1-0
St. Johns Country Day
8-0
St. Johns Country Day
8-0
St. Johns Country Day
4-0
W1
Rocky Bayou (Niceville) (7-8-2)
R4
St. Joseph (St. Augustine) (13-8-1) St. Johns Country Day
8-0
W3
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Pk.)
R1
Bozeman (Panama City) (14-3) Maclay
3-0
Oak Hall
4-3
W2
Maclay (Tallahassee) (13-4-3)
R3
Providence (Jacksonville) Oak Hall
2-0
W4
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (15-5-2)
R10
Indian Rocks Chr. (Largo) (12-5) Tampa Prep
6-0
Sarasota Christian
2-1
Shorecrest Prep
2-1
W9
Tampa Prep (17-3-2)
R12
Evangelical Chr. (Ft. Myers) (12-4-1) Sarasota Christian
3-1
W11
Sarasota Christian (16-0-3)
R9
Cambridge (Tampa) (16-3) Shorecrest Prep
2-0
Shorecrest Prep
4-1
W10
Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete) (12-4-3)
R11
St. Stephens (Bradenton) 15-5-2) St. John Neumann
2-1
State Champion
St. Johns Country Day
5-0
W12
St. John Neumann (Naples) (9-9-2)
R6
All Saints' (Winter Haven) (8-9) Orangewood Christian
8-1
Orangewood Christian
1-0
Orangewood Christian
5-1
W5
Orangewood Chr. (Maitland) (20-5-2)
R8
Benjamin (N. Palm Beach) (8-9-2) Holy Trinity
8-0
American Heritage
2-0
W7
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (8-10-1)
R5
Master's (Oviedo) (15-5) Lakeland Christian
1-0
Lakeland Christian
3-1
W6
Lakeland Christian (17-3-3)
R7
Edgewood (Merritt Island) King's Academy
2-0
W8
King's Acad. (W. Palm Beach) (15-3-1)
R14
Coral Springs Christian (14-8-3) American Heritage
8-0
American Heritage
2-0
American Heritage
4-0
W13
American Heritage (Delray Bch.) (15-4-2)
R16
Princeton Christian (10-4) Dade Christian
7-0
W15
Dade Christian (20-2)
R13
Boca Raton Christian (10-11) Posnack Jewish
4-3
Palmer Trinity
1-0
W14
Posnack Jewish (Plantation) (20-5-1)
R15
Westminster Chr. (Miami) (10-11-1) Palmer Trinity
1-0
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) (14-3)