[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2006 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Thursday, February 9, 2006 at 8:07 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 26
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 31
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 3
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 8
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 9
W1
Pensacola Catholic (17-3-2) Pensacola Catholic
3-1
Episcopal
4-1
Bolles
2-1
Lake Highland Prep
3-0
R2
Florida High (Tallahassee) (10-6-2)
W3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (8-7-1) Episcopal
9-1
R4
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
W2
Taylor County (Perry) (13-7) Taylor County
6-0
Bolles
8-0
R1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) (11-4-1)
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (17-4-2) Bolles
11-0
R3
Newberry (10-7-2)
W5
Keystone Heights (14-5) Mount Dora
2-1
Lake Highland Prep
4-0
Lake Highland Prep
2-1 (OT)
R6
Mount Dora
W7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (20-1-3) Lake Highland Prep
8-0
R8
Mulberry
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Trinity Catholic
8-0
Trinity Prep
8-0
R5
Interlachen (5-8-4)
W8
Frostproof (20-1-1) Trinity Prep
3-0
State Champion
Lake Highland Prep
2-1 (PK, 4-3)
R7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (11-4-2)
W9
Clearwater Central Catholic Clearwater Central Catholic
3-0
Clearwater Central Catholic
4-1
Clearwater Central Catholic
3-1
R10
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
W11
West Shore (Melbourne) (15-2-1) West Shore
3-1
American Heritage
2-0
R12
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (11-4-1)
W10
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (11-7-2) Bishop Verot
4-1
St. Andrew's
4-3 (OT)
R9
St. Petersburg Catholic
W12
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (15-2) St. Andrew's
4-0
R11
Melbourne Central Catholic (7-10-1)
W13
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (10-5-5) Pine Crest
2-0
Gulliver Prep
3-0
American Heritage
3-0
R14
Chaminade (Hollywood) (5-8-4)
W15
LaSalle (Miami) (13-3-2) Gulliver Prep
1-0 (OT)
R16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (15-2-1)
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (21-0-1) American Heritage
8-0
American Heritage
7-0
R13
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) (13-5-2)
W16
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) (14-4-1) Archbishop Carroll
8-0
R15
Florida Christian (Miami) (5-9-3)