[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2006 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Saturday, February 11, 2006 at 5:04 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 26
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Jan. 31
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 3
State Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 10
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 11
W1
Rocky Bayou (Niceville) (9-6) Rocky Bayou
7-0
St. Johns Country Day
8-0
St. Johns Country Day
3-2
Orangewood Christian
1-0
R2
John Paul II (Tallahassee) (11-4)
W3
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) (16-3-2) St. Johns Country Day
8-0
R4
St. Joseph (St. Augustine) (6-10)
W2
Maclay (Tallahassee) (16-2-1) Maclay
9-1
Oak Hall
4-1
R1
Bozeman (Panama City) (5-8-2)
W4
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (10-8-3) Oak Hall
1-0
R3
Providence (Jacksonville) (11-13-2)
W5
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) (16-7-2) Orangewood Christian
6-2
Orangewood Christian
3-1
Orangwood Christian
7-0
R6
All Saints' (Winter Haven) (9-12)
W7
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (13-3) Holy Trinity
5-0
R8
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) (9-6-1)
W6
Lakeland Christian (13-7-1) Lakeland Christian
6-1
Lakeland Christian
6-3
R5
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (11-10-1)
W8
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) (11-5-1) St. Edward's
4-3 (PK, 3-1)
State Champion
American Heritage
1-0
R7
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) (11-6-1)
W9
Tampa Prep (16-1-2) Tampa Prep
3-0
Tampa Prep
1-0 (PK, 4-1)
Shorecrest Prep
2-0
R10
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) (8-6-1)
W11
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) (15-5) St. Stephen's
3-1
American Heritage
5-0
R12
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) (12-7-1)
W10
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) (16-3-2) Shorecrest Prep
3-1
Shorecrest Prep
3-2 (PK, 4-3)
R9
Cambridge (Tampa) (18-4-1)
W12
St. John Neumann (Naples) (17-3-1) Sarasota Christian
1-0
R11
Sarasota Christian (13-3-1)
W13
American Heritage (Delray Beach) (13-2-5) American Heritage
8-0
American Heritage
5-0
American Heritage
5-0
R14
Posnack Jewish (Plantation) (17-6-1)
W15
Dade Christian (Miami) (13-4-3) Dade Christian
5-0
R16
Marathon (6-7)
W14
Coral Springs Christian (16-3-1) Boca Raton Christian
2-1
Palmer Trinity
1-0
R13
Boca Raton Christian (9-7-1)
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) (10-5) Palmer Trinity
2-0
R15
Miami Country Day (12-6-1)