[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2009 FHSAA Class 3A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last Updated Saturday, February 21, 2009 4:30 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Pepin-Rood Stadium, University of Tampa)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 5
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 10
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 13
State Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 20
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 21
R2
Taylor County (Perry) (7-8-2) Pensacola Catholic
8-0
Pensacola Catholic
5-1
Bolles
2-0
Bolles
3-2 (OT)
W1
Pensacola Catholic (17-3-2)
R1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) (5-9-1) Florida High
1-0
W2
Florida High (Tallahassee) (9-7-3)
R4
Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach
4-1
Bolles
3-0
W3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (8-7-2)
R3
Newberry (8-3-3) Bolles
6-0
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville)
R6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (11-6-5) Taylor
1-0
Mount Dora
1-0
Lake Highland Prep
2-0
W5
Taylor (Pierson)
R5
Keystone Heights (10-14-2) Mount Dora
1-0
W6
Mount Dora (13-5-4)
R8
Frostproof (5-6-4) Lake Highland Prep
4-0
Lake Highland Prep
5-1
W7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (13-5-4)
R7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (6-10-2) Mulberry
1-0
State Champion
Bolles
2-1
W8
Mulberry (14-3-4)
R10
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (8-8-2) Berkeley Prep
9-1
Berkeley Prep
6-0
Berkeley Prep
5-1
W9
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
R9
Tampa Catholic Bishop Verot
1-0 (PK)
Berkeley Prep
3-0
W10
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (16-4-2)
R12
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (4-15-1) Melbourne Central Catholic
1-0 (PK)
St. Andrew's
4-1
W11
Melbourne Central Catholic (10-6-2)
R11
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (10-10-2) St. Andrew's
4-2
W12
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (10-7-1)
R14
American Heritage (Plantation) (18-6-2) North Broward Prep
3-0
Pine Crest
1-0 (PK, 4-2)
Pine Crest
1-0
W13
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
R13
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Pine Crest
1-0
W14
University (Fort Lauderdale) (23-1-1)
R16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep
2-1
Gulliver Prep
2-1 (OT)
W15
Florida Christian (Miami) (10-8-2)
R15
Doral Academy (Miami) (9-8-1) Ransom Everglades
3-2 (2 OT)
W16
Ransom Everglades (Miami) (15-8-1)