[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2009 FHSAA Class 2A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, February 19, 2009 9:47 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Pepin-Rood Stadium, University of Tampa)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 5
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 10
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 13
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 18
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 19
R2
John Paul II (Tallahassee) (9-13-3) Rocky Bayou Christian
3-2
Maclay
6-1
Maclay
4-2
Maclay
1-0
W1
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) (13-3)
R1
Port St. Joe (8-9-6) Maclay
6-0
W2
Maclay (Tallahassee) (13-6-2)
R4
Oak Hall (Gainesville) Providence
6-0
St. Johns Country Day
1-0
W3
Providence (Jacksonville) (11-4-5)
R3
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) (12-7-2) St. Johns Country Day
5-0
W4
St. Francis (Gainesville)
R6
Montverde Academy (15-1-1) Montverde Academy
2-0
Orangewood Christian
1-0
Orangewood Christian
4-0
W5
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (11-2-3)
R5
Master's Academy (Oviedo) Orangewood Christian
8-0
W6
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) (17-1-4)
R8
Florida Air (Melbourne) (10-3) Fort Meade
2-0
Holy Trinity
4-2
W7
Fort Meade
R7
All Saints' (Winter Haven) Holy Trinity
3-0
State Champion
American Heritage
4-0
W8
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (15-4)
R10
Cambridge (Tampa) Bishop McLaughlin
3-1

Tampa Prep
4-0

St. Stephen's
1-0

W9
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
R9
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes) Tampa Prep
3-0
American Heritage
2-1
W10
Tampa Prep
R12
Out-of-Door (Sarasota) Shorecrest Prep
3-1
St. Stephen's
5-1
W11
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
R11
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) St. Stephen's
8-0
W12
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) (15-4-1)
R14
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton) (13-2-2) St. Edward's
2-1
American Heritage
5-0
American Heritage
1-0 (PK, 7-6)
W13
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) (17-4)
R13
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) (12-11-2) American Heritage
10-0
W14
American Heritage (Delray Beach) (20-4-2)
R16
Westminster Christian (Miami) (16-5-1) Westminster Christian
4-0
Westminster Christian
3-2 (PK. 4-2)
W15
Miami Country Day (16-3-1)
R15
Dade Christian (13-6-2) Dade Christian
2-0
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami)