[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2008 FHSAA Class 3A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Friday, February 15, 2008 at 11:17 AM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Jan. 31
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 5
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 8
State Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 14
State Championship
Friday, Feb. 15
W1
Pensacola Catholic (13-4-4) Pensacola Catholic
5-2
Pensacola Catholic
4-0
Bolles
1-0
American Heritage
1-0
R2
Marianna
W2
Taylor County (Perry) (9-5-3) Taylor County
1-0 (4-2 PK)
R1
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) (7-9-2)
W3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (9-5-1) Episcopal
1-0
Bolles
2-0
R4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (15-4-4)
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (14-5-7) Bolles
5-0
R3
Fort White (6-14-3)
W13
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) (17-4-1) North Broward Prep
3-2
American Heritage
3-0
American Heritage
3-1
R14
University (Fort Lauderdale) (14-5-0)
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (24-2-1) American Heritage
2-1 (OT)
R13
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (14-3-5)
W15
Doral (Miami) (6-4-3) Doral
4-1
Gulliver Prep
2-1 (5-3 PK)
R16
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep
5-0
State Champion
American Heritage
2-0
R15
LaSalle (Miami) (12-3-5)
W5
Keystone Heights (11-11-1) Keystone Heights
3-2
Keystone Heights
1-0
Lake Highland Prep
2-1
R6
Umatilla (13-7-4)
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (6-17-2) Taylor
2-1 (5-4 PK)
Melbourne Central Catholic
3-2 (2OT)
R5
Taylor (Pierson) (15-3-2)
W7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (10-8-2) Lake Highland Prep
1-0
Lake Highland Prep
1-0
R8
Mulberry (13-6-1)
W8
Frostproof (12-1-4) Trinity Prep
2-0
R7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (12-7-1)
W9
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (15-5-1) Berkeley Prep
8-0
Berkeley Prep
4-1
Melbourne Central Catholic
2-1
R10
Dunbar (Fort Myers) (4-16-3)
W10
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (20-4-1) Bishop Verot
4-1
R9
Tampa Catholic
W11
Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne Central Catholic
7-0
Melbourne Central Catholic
5-3
R12
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (6-7-2)
W12
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (5-10-4) Pope John Paul II
4-0
R11
West Shore (Melbourne) (4-16-0)