[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 6A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, February 15, 2007 at 9:56 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 1
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 6
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 9
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 14
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 15
R2
Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) (12-6-1) Flagler Palm Coast
2-1 (2OT)
Lyman
2-0
Lyman
3-2 (PK 4-3)
Wellington
3-2
W1
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (18-4-4)
R4
Apopka (13-4-1) Lyman
3-2
W3
Lyman (Longwood) (13-3-5)
R1
Orange Park (14-3-4) Orange Park
5-2
Winter Park
3-1
W2
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (15-3-5)
R3
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) (16-4-3) Winter Park
4-1
W4
Winter Park (16-2-1)
R10
Spanish River (Boca Raton) (11-6-3) Wellington
3-2 (OT)
Wellington
2-0
Wellington
1-0
W9
Wellington (17-2-4)
R12
South Broward (Hollywood) (14-3-5) Douglas
2-0
W11
Douglas (Parkland) (16-5-5)
R9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (11-3-4) Boca Raton
3-0
Cypress Bay
2-1 (PK 4-2)
W10
Boca Raton (23-0-2)
R11
Taravella (Coral Springs) (14-3-3) Cypress Bay
4-1
State Champion
Varela
2-1
W12
Cypress Bay (Weston) (21-1-1)
R6
Eau Gallie (Melbourne) (14-7-4) Olympia
4-0
Countryside
1-0
Alonso
1-0
W5
Olympia (Orlando) (17-1-2)
R8
Durant (Plant City) (12-4-2) Countryside
1-0
Varela
3-0
W7
Countryside (Clearwater) (26-0-1)
R5
Timber Creek (Orlando) (13-11-1) Vero Beach
2-1 (OT)
Alonso
2-1
W6
Vero Beach (15-3-4)
R7
Alonso (Tampa) (16-5-1) Alonso
2-0
W8
Sarasota (22-2-2)
R14
Miami (6-5-3) Dr. Krop
8-0
Dr. Krop
4-0
Varela
5-0
W13
Dr. Krop (Miami) (11-3-3)
R16
Miam Killian (10-5-5) Coral Gables
2-1
W15
Coral Gables (16-4-1)
R13
North Miami Beach (11-5-4) North Miami Beach
1-0 (OT)
Varela
5-1
W14
Hialeah (13-4-3)
R15
Miami Coral Park (18-6-1) Varela
3-2
W16
Varela (Miami) (22-1-1)