[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2007 FHSAA Class 2A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyssoccer@fhsaa.org
Last updated Thursday, February 15, 2007 at 7:28 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 1
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 6
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 9
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 14
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 15
R2
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) (12-6-5) St. Johns Country Day
3-0
St. Johns Country Day
4-2
Providence
1-0
Tampa Prep
1-0
W1
Port St. Joe
R4
Lake Mary Prep (12-8-0) Oak Hall
4-2
W3
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (7-8-2)
R1
West Gadsden (Greensboro) Providence
5-0
Providence
4-2
W2
Providence (Jacksonville) (18-5-2)
R3
Lafayette (Mayo) (6-9-2) Master's
3-2 (OT)
W4
Master's (Oviedo) (17-1-1)
R10
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (15-6-2) Tampa Prep
7-0
Tampa Prep
7-0
Tampa Prep
3-0
W9
Tampa Prep (22-3-2)
R12
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) (13-10-2) Shorecrest Prep
5-1
W11
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) (13-7-1)
R9
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) (13-5-0) Bishop McLaughlin
2-1
St. Stephen's
6-0
W10
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) (6-15-2)
R11
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) St. Stephen's
5-1
State Champion
Tampa Prep
1-0
W12
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
R6
Fort Meade (10-7-3) Orangewood Christian
6-1
Orangewood Christian
4-0
Orangewood Christian
3-2 (OT)
W5
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) (17-3-2)
R8
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) St. Edward's
1-0
American Heritage
5-4
W7
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (8-7-3)
R5
First Academy (Orlando) (12-6-3) Lakeland Christian
8-0
Lakeland Christian
8-0
W6
Lakeland Christian (14-8-1)
R7
Edgewood (Merritt Island) (8-5-2) Edgewood
3-2 (PK 4-3)
W8
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) (11-9-0)
R14
Highlands Chr. (Pompano Beach) (17-2-2) American Heritage
4-0
American Heritage
5-1
American Heritage
7-1
W13
American Heritage (Delray Beach) (19-3-2)
R16
Marathon (0-13-0) Miami Country Day
8-0
W15
Miami Country Day (11-3-4)
R13
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) (7-13-4) University
3-0
Palmer Trinity
2-1 (PK 5-3)
W14
University (Fort Lauderdale) (17-2-1)
R15
Westminster Christian (Miami) (8-7-3) Palmer Trinity
3-1
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) (8-4-2)