[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2006 FHSAA Class 3A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Friday, February 24, 2006 at 8:15 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 2
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 7
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 10
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 15
State Championship
Thursday, Feb. 16
W1
Pensacola Catholic (16-4) Pensacola Catholic
4-0
Episcopal
4-2
Bolles
3-0
Bolles
1-0
R2
Florida High (Tallahassee) (10-3-1)
W3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (10-6-2) Episcopal
3-2
R4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (14-6-3)
W2
Taylor County (Perry) (11-5-2) Walton
2-0
Bolles
7-0
R1
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (17-4-3) Bolles
8-0
R3
Fort White (7-10-4)
W5
Keystone Heights (9-9-6) Keystone Heights
1-0
Keystone Heights
2-1 (PK, 3-1)
Lake Highland Prep
2-1 (PK, 3-2)
R6
Mount Dora (4-8-4)
W7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (13-5-3) Trinity Prep
3-0
R8
McKeel (Lakeland) (7-11-4)
W6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (12-8-2) Trinity Catholic
1-0 (PK, 5-4)
Lake Highland Prep
2-1
R5
Crescent City (4-7-4)
W8
Mulberry (9-9-2) Lake Highland Prep
2-0
State Champion

Gulliver Prep
1-0
R7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (7-14-1)
W9
St. Petersburg Catholic (18-1-4) St. Petersburg Catholic
8-0
St. Petersburg Catholic
3-1
St. Petersburg Catholic
2-0
R10
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (6-10-2)
W11
Melbourne Central Catholic (14-3-3) Melbourne Central Catholic
3-0
Gulliver Prep
2-0
R12
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (11-5-3)
W10
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (14-3-5) Bishop Verot
2-1 (PK, 4-3)
Bishop Verot
3-2
R9
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (12-7-5)
W12
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (14-2-3) Pope John Paul II
6-2
R11
Florida Air (Melbourne) (5-8-5)
W13
N. Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) (13-3-3) North Broward Prep
2-1 (OT)
Ransom Everglades
2-1 (PK, 4-3)
Gulliver Prep
4-0
R14
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) (8-11-5)
W15
Florida Christian (Miami) (17-7-3) Ransom Everglades
4-3 (PK, 4-3)
R16
Ransom Everglades (Miami) (16-4-2)
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (14-3-2) American Heritage
1-0
Gulliver Prep
1-0 (PK, 4-2)
R13
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (9-6-3)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (18-1-1) Gulliver Prep
4-0
R15
Doral (Miami) (9-7)