[ Brackets : Class 6A : Class 5A : Class 4A : Class 3A : Class 2A ]
2006 FHSAA Class 2A Boys Soccer Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional matches at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
Last updated Friday, February 24, 2006 at 8:15 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 2
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 7
Regional Finals
Friday, Feb. 10
State Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 17
State Championship
Saturday, Feb. 18
W1
Port St. Joe (8-2-1) Arlington Country Day
1-0
Oak Hall
5-0
Providence
1-0
Lakeland Christian
3-1
R2
Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) (9-6-5)
W3
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (15-2-5) Oak Hall
5-1
R4
Master's (Oviedo) (5-2-1)
W2
Providence (Jacksonville) (6-9-6) Providence
2-0
Providence
4-0
R1
West Gadsden (Greensboro) (8-3-1)
W4
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (10-8-1) Father Lopez
6-2
R3
St. Jon Lutheran (Ocala) (9-12)
W5
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) (15-2-4) Santa Fe Catholic
2-1 (PK, 5-3)
Santa Fe Catholic
2-0
Lakeland Christian
3-1
R6
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) (13-5-5)
W7
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (14-1-2) St. Edward's
1-0 (OT)
R8
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) (13-4)
W6
Lakeland Christian (19-4-2) Lakeland Christian
6-0
Lakeland Christian
5-0
R5
First Academy (Orlando) (9-11-1)
W8
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) (10-6-2) Benjamin
6-1
State Champion

American Heritage
4-0
R7
Edgewood (Merritt Island) (7-12-1)
W9
Tampa Prep (19-4-3) Tampa Prep
8-0
Tampa Prep
2-0
Tampa Prep
2-0
R10
Keswick Christian (St. Pete) (9-11-2)
W11
Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete) (13-5-2) St. Stephen's
2-0
American Heritage
2-1
R12
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) (14-3-1)
W10
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) (13-5) Indian Rocks Christian
2-0
Evangelical Christian
3-2
R9
Cambridge (Tampa) (15-9-2)
W12
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) (14-8-2) Evangelical Christian
4-0
R11
Admiral Farragut (St. Pete) (7-8-1)
W13
American Heritage (Delray Beach) (8-9-2) American Heritage
12-0
American Heritage
8-0
American Heritage
7-1
R14
Coral Springs Christian (6-8-2)
W15
Miami Country Day (10-8-1) Miami Country Day
4-0
R16
Marathon
W14
Highlands Chr. (Pompano Beach) (13-5-2) Highlands Christian
4-0
Palmer Trinity
3-1
R13
King's Academy (W. Palm Beach) (5-11-1)
W16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) Palmer Trinity
3-0
R15
Westminster Christian (Miami)