2007-08 FHSAA State Boys Lacrosse Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2007-09 FHSAA State Boys Lacrosse Series. Schools in italics will open in Fall 2007. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org or by phone at ext. 250.


Last updated Wednesday, July 25, 2007 at 10:07 AM

(X – denotes District Coordinator)

Single Class
(63 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee) – X
Leon (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)
Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) – X
Fleming Island
Menendez (Crescent Beach)
Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)
Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
Lake Mary
Matanzas (Palm Coast) – X
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park) – X
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)
Apopka
East Ridge (Clermont)
Ocoee
West Orange (Winter Garden) – X

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando) – X
Olympia (Orlando)

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park – X

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Melbourne Central Catholic
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Vero Beach – X

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) – X
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) – X

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
Miami Country Day
Palmer Trinity (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami) – X


Independent
(7 schools)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Pine (Stuart)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
Viera (Melbourne)
Windemere Prep
Wolfson (Jacksonville)