[ Brackets : Boys : Girls]
2010 FHSAA Girls Lacrosse District Tournaments
Designated home teams are in bold italics
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to lacrosse@fhsaa.org
Last updated Saturday, April 10, 2010 12:40 PM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday-Friday, April 5-9
District Final Games
Monday-Friday, April 5-9
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA Play-Ins)
District 1
1
Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra
17-12
Ponte Vedra
17-3
4
Fleming Island
2
Buchholz (Gainesville) Buchholz
14-12
3
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
District 2
1
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) Bartram Trail
14-3
Bartram Trail
17-6
4
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
2
Creekside (St. Johns) Creekside
15-9
3
Flagler Palm Coast
District 3
1
Oviedo Oviedo
22-1
Winter Springs
21-11
4
Seminole (Sanford)
2
Winter Springs Winter Springs
22-6
3
Hagerty (Oviedo)
District 4
1
Lake Mary Lake Mary
19-9
Lake Brantley
15-8
4
Lyman (Longwood)
2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Lake Brantley
19-2
3
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
District 5
1
West Orange (Winter Garden) West Orange
14-4
Bishop Moore
14-13
4
Edgewater (Orlando)
2
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Bishop Moore
16-12
3
Ocoee
District 6
1
Timber Creek (Orlando) Timber Creek
17-5
Lake Highland Prep
11-10 (OT)
4
Boone (Orlando)
2
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Lake Highland Prep
17-8
3
Winter Park
District 7
1
Olympia (Orlando) Olympia
19-0
Olympia
20-5
4
Freedom (Orlando)
2
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Dr. Phillips
13-8
3
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
District 8
1
Vero Beach Vero Beach
14-0
Vero Beach
27-2
4
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
2
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) St. Edward's
10-5
3
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
District 9
1
Jupiter Jupiter
17-10
Jupiter
14-10
4
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
2
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) Cardinal Newman
17-9
3
Benjamin (North Palm Beach)
District 10
1
Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista
18-6
Park Vista
15-13
4
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
2
Wellington Wellington
21-6
3
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
District 11
1
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) Pope John Paul II
22-5
Pope John Paul II
19-8
4
West Boca Raton
2
Boca Raton St. Andrew's
12-11
3
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
District 12
1
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) Cardinal Gibbons
13-4
Pine Crest
10-8
4
University School (Fort Lauderdale)
2
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Pine Crest
13-9
3
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)