[ Brackets : Boys : Girls]
2010 FHSAA Boys Lacrosse District Tournaments
Designated home teams are in bold italics
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to lacrosse@fhsaa.org
Last updated Saturday, April 10, 2010 7:21 PM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday-Friday, April 5-9
District Final Games
Monday-Friday, April 5-9
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA Play-Ins)
District 1
1
Maclay (Tallahassee) Chiles
9-7
Lincoln
7-6 (OT)
4
Chiles (Tallahassee)
2
Leon (Tallahassee) Lincoln
13-5
3
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
District 2
1
Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra
14-2
Bolles
13-8
4
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
2
Bolles (Jacksonville) Bolles
13-9
3
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
District 3
1
Creekside (St. Johns) Creekside
16-1
Creekside
10-6
4
Fleming Island
2
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) Bartram Trail
11-10 (OT)
3
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
District 4
1
Lake Mary Lake Mary
18-1
Lake Mary
14-9
4
Seminole (Sanford)
2
Flagler Palm Coast Winter Springs
13-10
3
Winter Springs
District 5
1
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Lake Brantley
16-1
Lake Brantley
18-3
4
Lyman (Longwood)
2
Oviedo Hagerty
10-9 (OT)
3
Hagerty (Oviedo)
District 6
1
Apopka Apopka
16-2
Apopka
12-11
4
East Ridge (Clermont)
2
West Orange (Winter Garden) West Orange
12-3
3
Ocoee
District 7
1
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Lake Highland Prep
21-1
Lake Highland Prep
10-7
4
Edgewater (Orlando)
2
Bishop Moore (Orlando)

Bishop Moore
11-7

3
Olympia (Orlando)
District 8
1
Timber Creek (Orlando) Timber Creek
14-1
Winter Park
16-7
4
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
2
Winter Park Winter Park
12-6
3
Boone (Orlando)
District 9
1
Vero Beach Vero Beach
20-4
Vero Beach
12-8
4
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
2
Melbourne Central Catholic St. Edward's
9-8
3
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
District 10
1
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) St. Andrew's
21-1
Saint Andrew's
22-3
4
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
2
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) Pope John Paul II
12-11 (OT)
3
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
District 11
1
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) St. Thomas Aquinas
17-1
St. Thomas Aquinas
14-10
4
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
2
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Pine Crest
13-5
3
American Heritage (Plantation)
District 12
1
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep
21-1
Gulliver Prep
16-3
4
Palmer Trinity (Miami)
2
Ransom Everglades (Miami) Coral Shores
11-9
3
Coral Shores (Tavernier)