[ Brackets : Boys : Girls]
2009 FHSAA Girls Lacrosse District Tournaments
Designated home teams are in bold italics
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to lacrosse@fhsaa.org
Last updated Monday, April 5, 2010 8:39 AM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday-Friday, April 6-10
District Final Games
Monday-Friday, April 6-10
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA Play-Ins)
District 1
1
Fleming Island Fleming Island
23-5
Fleming Island
15-14
4
Stanton (Jacksonville)
2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) Mandarin
14-13
3
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
District 2
1
Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) Bartram Trail
21-4
Bartram Trail
23-11
4
Creekside (St. Johns)
2
Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra
17-14
3
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast)
District 3
1
Oviedo Oviedo
20-8
Winter Springs
16-11
4
Hagerty (Oviedo)
2
Winter Springs Winter Springs
17-8
3
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
District 4
1
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Lake Brantley
19-1
Lake Brantley
13-12
4
Lyman (Longwood)
2
Lake Mary Lake Mary
18-3
3
Apopka
District 5
1
Olympia (Orlando) Olympia
20-9
Olympia
12-9
4
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
2
West Orange (Winter Garden) West Orange
8-7
3
Ocoee
District 6
1
Timber Creek (Orlando) Timber Creek
12-5
Timber Creek
14-9
4
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
2
University (Orlando)

Winter Park
19-5

3
Winiter Park
District 7
1
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Dr. Phillips
14-6
Dr. Phillips
10-8
4
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
2
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Tampa Catholic
15-3
3
Tampa Catholic
District 8
1
Vacated Vacated Vacated
4
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
2
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) St. Edward's
13-10
3
Jupiter
District 9
1
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) Cardinal Newman
19-8
Benjamin
11-3
4
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
2
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) Benjamin
17-9
3
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
District 10
1
Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista
23-1
Park Vista
23-4
4
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
2
Wellington Wellington
18-3
3
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
District 11
1
St. Andrew's Boca Raton St. Andrew's
12-6
St. Andrew's
12-7
4
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
2
West Boca Raton West Boca Raton
11-10 (2 OT)
3
Boca Raton
District 12
1
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Pine Crest
12-9
Pine Crest
12-11
4
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
2
University School (Fort Lauderdale) Cardinal Gibbons
11-5
3
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)