[ Brackets : Boys : Girls]
2009 FHSAA Boys Lacrosse District Tournaments
Designated home teams are in bold italics
1 = No. 1 seed; 2 = No. 2 seed; etc.
School reps report results/arrangements to lacrosse@fhsaa.org
Last updated Friday, April 10, 2009 9:37 AM
 
District Tournament
 
District Seminfinal Games
Monday-Friday, April 6-10
District Final Games
Monday-Friday, April 6-10
District Winner
(advances to
FHSAA Play-Ins)
District 1
1
Maclay (Tallahassee) Maclay
9-7
Chiles
8-7
4
Leon (Tallahassee)
2
Chiles (Tallahassee) Chiles
7-2
3
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
District 2
1
Bolles (Jacksonville) Bolles
23-0
Episcopal
9-6
4
Stanton (Jacksonville)
2
Episcopal (Jacksonville) Episcopal
14-10
3
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
District 3
1
Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) Nease
19-4
Nease
10-1
4
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
2
Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra
9-3
3
Creekside (St. Johns)
District 4
1
Winter Springs Winter Springs
16-3
Winter Springs
11-10
4
Seminole (Sanford)
2
Lake Mary Flaglger Palm Coast
17-10
3
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast)
District 5
1
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Lake Brantley
20-1
Lake Brantley
12-1
4
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
2
Hagerty (Oviedo) Hagerty
6-5 (2 OT)
3
Lyman (Longwood)
District 6
1
Apopka Apopka
18-1
Apopka
11-9
4
East Ridge (Clermont)
2
West Orange (Winter Garden) West Orange
9-6
3
Ocoee
District 7
1
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Bishop Moore
24-4
Bishop Moore
18-4
4
Edgewater (Orlando)
2
Olympia (Orlando) Olympia
17-4
3
Freedom (Orlando)
District 8
1
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Lake Highland Prep
19-2
Lake Highland Prep
10-9 (OT)
4
Boone (Orlando)
2
Timber Creek (Orlando) Timber Creek
15-8
3
Winter Park
District 9
1
Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne Central Catholic
19-1
Vero Beach
5-4
4
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
2
Vero Beach Vero Beach
7-4
3
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
District 10
1
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) St. Andrew's
1-0 (forfeit)
St. Andrew's
25-2
4
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
2
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) Pope John Paul II
12-9
3
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
District 11
1
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) St. Thomas Aquinas
21-3
St. Thomas Aquinas
9-7
4
American Heritage (Plantation)
2
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Pine Crest
23-5
3
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
District 12
1
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep
22-4
Gulliver Prep
15-2
4
Palmer Trinity (Miami)
2
Ransom Evergaldes (Miami) Ransom Everglades
8-6
3
Miami Country Day