From: Kypriss, Michael J.
Sent: Monday, October 19, 2009 8:44 PM
To: Whelan, Kevin F.
Subject: Boys Ditrict 22 Golf Results

2009 FHSAA State Boys Golf Series

District Tournament Results Report Form (page 1 of 7)

 

Class:

2A

District:

22

 

Host School:

Dr. Krop Senior High

City:

Miami

Tournament Site:

Country Club of Miami

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directions: List complete team and individual results. Provide both first and last names of each individual; give school name and name of city when school name is different from name of city or there is more than one school located in the same city. Complete, accurate and legible reporting is important and will be appreciated. Once completed, the form must be sent via e-mail as an attachment to the FHSAA Office at "golf@fhsaa.org immediately upon conclusion of the District Tournament. Additional instructions on how to use this form are available at the end of this file.

 

Boys Team Results

(List all competitors who entered into the district tournament)

 

1st Place Team

School

Pembroke Pines Charter

Aggregate Score

340

 

Player

Nick Fernandez

Grade

10

Score

76

 

Player

Adrian Romero

Grade

11

Score

86

 

Player

Sean Chevalier

Grade

10

Score

88

 

Player

Mason McConchi

Grade

10

Score

90

 

Player

Colin Loicano

Grade

11

Score

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place Team

School

American High School

Aggregate Score

363

 

Player

Keith Fowler

Grade

11

Score

80

 

Player

Boris Sparfel

Grade

10

Score

91

 

Player

James Burns

Grade

12

Score

94

 

Player

Nicholas Beltran

Grade

12

Score

98

 

Player

Michael Paez

Grade

10

Score

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Place Team

School

Dr Krop Sr.

Aggregate Score

379

 

Player

Evan Metz

Grade

12

Score

88

 

Player

Spencer Allen

Grade

11

Score

93

 

Player

Grant Allen

Grade

9

Score

99

 

Player

Ryan Breslow

Grade

10

Score

99

 

Player

Adam Gayoso

Grade

11

Score

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2007 District Tournament Results Report Form (page 2 of 7)

Class:

2A

District:

22

 

4th Place Team

School

West Broward

Aggregate Score

381

 

Player

Justin Yocum

Grade

10

Score

81

 

Player

Todd Williams

Grade

10

Score

87

 

Player

George Lepine

Grade

11

Score

100

 

Player

Jonathan Franzen

Grade

11

Score

113

 

Player

Brian Freedman

Grade

12

Score

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Place Team

School

Goldman

Aggregate Score

396

 

Player

Jesus Santos

Grade

10

Score

85

 

Player

Justin Robaina

Grade

10

Score

96

 

Player

Raymond Trull

Grade

10

Score

105

 

Player

Jaysen Mulligan

Grade

11

Score

110

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Place Team

School

Flanagan

Aggregate Score

402

 

Player

Austyn Rumaner

Grade

11

Score

87

 

Player

Chris Sanford

Grade

10

Score

94

 

Player

David Gonzalez

Grade

10

Score

108

 

Player

Jake Russo

Grade

11

Score

113

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2007 District Tournament Results Report Form (page 3 of 7)

Class:

 

District:

 

 

9th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13th Place Team

School

 

Aggregate Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

Player

 

Grade

 

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007 District Tournament Results Report Form (page 4 of 7)

Class:

 

District:

 

 

Boys Individual Results

(List all competitors who entered into the district tournament)

 

Player

School

Grade

Score

1

Jonathan Cormier

Hialeah Gardens

10

95

2

Caid Laba

North Miami Beach

11

99

3

Charles Gomez

Hialeah Gardens

10

102

4

Stefano Annicchiarico

Everglades

10

104

5

Jeremiah Toussaint

Everglades

9

121

6

Bryan Sandino

Everglades

11

152

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 


 

2007 District Tournament Results Report Form (page 5 of 7)

Class:

 

District:

 

 

 

Boys Individual Results (contd)

 

Player

School

Grade

Score

34

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

49

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

 

 

58

 

 

 

 

59

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 


 

2007 District Tournament Results Report Form (page 6 of 7)

Class:

 

District:

 

 

 

Participation Data (mandatory)

 

List each school that participated in this District Tournament and the number of individual boys golfers from that school who actually competed in this District Tournament:

 

School Name (City)

Competitors

Pembroke Pines Charter

5

Miami American

5

Miami Dr Krop

5

West Broward

5

Flanagan

5

Barbara Goleman

4

Everglades

3

Hialeah Gardens

2

North Miami Beach

1

Miami Jackson

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Tournament Manager

Michael Kypriss

Tournament Manager's Phone Number (Work)

305-652-6808 ext 217

Tournament Manager's Phone Number (Home)

954-431-3584

Tournament Manager's Phone Number (Cell)

954-609-0851

Tournament Manager's Email Address

mkypriss@dadeschools.net