2005 FHSAA Class 1A Boys Golf Finals
2005 FHSAA Class 1A Boys Golf Finals


Position Player City Rounds Total
1 2
1 Neil Horsley American Hertiage (Plantation) 70 69 139
T2 Sam Saunders Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 69 71 140
T2 Hudson Swafford Maclay (Tallahassee) 69 71 140
T4 Christopher Carlin American Hertiage (Plantation) 70 71 141
T4 Davis Miller Tampa Prep 66 75 141
T4 Chanin Puntawong Bradenton Prep 76 65 141
T4 Alexander Soloman Bradenton Prep 70 71 141
8 Marc Bovet Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 72 70 142
T9 Jed Dirksen Westminster Christian (Miami) 73 70 143
T9 Arnond Vongvanij Bradenton Prep 73 70 143
T11 Jack Beindorf St. Edwards (Vero Beach) 68 76 144
T11 Michael Sedacca Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 75 69 144
T13 Johnny Del Prete Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 75 70 145
T13 Dan Dumala Tampa Prep 72 73 145
T13 Matt Hebert Tampa Prep 72 73 145
T13 Michael Hebert Circle Christian (Orlando) 73 72 145
T13 Kenny Leech Grandview Prep 75 70 145
T18 Martin Bunt Pensacola Catholic 72 74 146
T18 Tyler Herndon Grandview Prep 72 74 146
T18 Brandon Pena Clewiston 74 72 146
T21 Aaron Fitzpatrick Circle Christian (Orlando) 71 76 147
T21 Jhared Hack Circle Christian (Orlando) 74 73 147
T23 Tom Drill Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 77 71 148
T23 Jared Fishman Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 75 73 148
T23 Andrew Colvin Circle Christian (Orlando) 74 74 148
T23 Jon Hughes Arnold (Panama City Beach) 76 72 148
T23 Kazuki Imura Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 71 77 148
T23 Bobby Plewniak Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 71 77 148
T23 Ryan Shpak American Hertiage (Plantation) 77 71 148
T30 Ian Gilley Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 75 75 150
T30 Stefan Langer Grandview Prep 78 72 150
T30 Brent Blaum Westminster Christian (Miami) 74 76 150
T30 Diego Tamayo Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 75 75 150
T34 Gabe Costa Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 77 74 151
T34 Tyler Lamer Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 75 76 151
T34 Philip Choi Circle Christian (Orlando) 76 75 151
T34 Connor Barry Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 73 78 151
T38 Olin Browne Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 76 76 152
T38 Gregory Orquera Bradenton Prep 79 73 152
T38 Brad Stone Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 78 74 152
T38 William Yost American Hertiage (Plantation) 78 74 152
T42 Brant De Longy Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 76 77 153
T42 Luke Bietila Oak Hall (Gainesville) 78 75 153
T42 Michael Dignam Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 75 78 153
T42 Paul Crochet Jesuit (Tampa) 76 77 153
T42 Billy Bowling Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 79 74 153
T47 Dan Kellermann Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 75 79 154
T47 Nick Leppert Jesuit (Tampa) 74 80 154
T47 Colin List St. Andrews (Boca Raton) 76 78 154
T47 Kento Mizumaki Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 79 75 154
T47 Justin Thompson Grandview Prep 77 77 154
T52 Dale Miller Tampa Prep 78 77 155
T52 Bradley Davies Citrus (Inverness) 77 78 155
T52 Christopher Bray Hilliard 80 75 155
T55 Corey Menter Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 74 82 156
T55 Joseph Brown Providence (Jacksonville) 76 80 156
T57 Dylan Malafronte Jesuit (Tampa) 74 83 157
T57 Greg Carrier Providence (Jacksonville) 78 79 157
T57 Charlie Grace Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 80 77 157
T57 Kevin Reynolds Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 78 79 157
T57 Matt Rumble Providence (Jacksonville) 76 81 157
T57 George Gruber Maclay (Tallahassee) 79 78 157
T63 Tommy Riehle Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 83 75 158
T63 Jason Walker Grandview Prep 73 85 158
T65 William Sjaichudin Bradenton Prep 79 80 159
T65 Taylor Vogel American Hertiage (Plantation) 77 82 159
T65 Charles Hendrick Citrus (Inverness) 78 81 159
68 Nicholas Navarra Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 82 79 161
T69 Blake Olson Pensacola Catholic 84 79 163
T69 Duston Pachoud Tampa Prep 80 83 163
71 Alfredo Amengual Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 84 80 164
T72 James Butler Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 84 81 165
T72 John Twomey Jesuit (Tampa) 83 82 165
T74 Robert Bang Citrus (Inverness) 87 79 166
T74 Ryan Clowers Providence (Jacksonville) 84 82 166
T74 Kollin Woodbury Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 84 82 166
77 David Stewart Maclay (Tallahassee) 86 82 168
T78 Taylor Chaffin Westminster Christian (Miami) 89 80 169
T78 Charlie Martin Jesuit (Tampa) 85 84 169
T80 Nicholas Brothers Citrus (Inverness) 82 90 172
T80 Kevin Bogenreif Maclay (Tallahassee) 87 85 172
T82 Tyler Kobryn Pensacola Catholic 89 84 173
T82 Mike Genovese Pensacola Catholic 92 81 173
T82 Thomas Joiner Maclay (Tallahassee) 88 85 173
85 Lawrence Renouf Westminster Christian (Miami) 88 86 174
T86 David Brown Providence (Jacksonville) 85 91 176
T86 Greg Spelios Westminster Christian (Miami) 85 91 176
88 Phillip Westbrook Pensacola Catholic 92 91 183
89 Kyle Klauder Citrus (Inverness) 107 91 198
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.