2004 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Golf Finals

Updated: 11/03/2004 4:09 pm EST
* decided by playoff


Position Player City Rounds Total
1 2        
1 Prank Dejsubha Atlantic (Delray Beach) 70 65         135
2* Evan Jensen Largo 73 69         142
3* Jessica Yadloczky Lake Howell (Winter Park) 72 70         142
4* Allie Bodemann Martin County (Stuart) 73 69         142
5 Delores White George Jenkins (Lakeland) 69 74         143
T6 Ploi Dejsubha Atlantic (Delray Beach) 72 73         145
T6 Taylor Johnson Atlantic (Delray Beach) 74 71         145
T8 Kristin Cocchiarella Niceville 74 72         146
T8 May Tominbang Gateway (Kissimmee) 74 72         146
10 Jacqueline Dickey St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 75 72         147
T11 Meghan Chapman Seminole 71 77         148
T11 Renee Cloutier Niceville 75 73         148
T13 Heather Burgner George Jenkins (Lakeland) 74 75         149
T13 Roberta Neves Miami Beach 75 74         149
T15 Erica Gonzalez St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 74 76         150
T15 Rachel Williams Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 76 74         150
T17 Daniela Iacobelli Satellite 77 74         151
T17 Melissa Magdor Lake Howell (Winter Park) 74 77         151
19 Christa Cloutier Niceville 76 76         152
20 Maria Ronderos Manatee (Bradenton) 75 78         153
T21 Taylor Collins St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 78 76         154
T21 Caitlin Campora Martin County (Stuart) 76 78         154
23 Monica Kelsey Olympia (Orlando) 82 73         155
T24 Jessica Klein Miami Palmetto 76 80         156
T24 Jamie Kuhn Miami Palmetto 80 76         156
T24 Daniela Williams Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 84 72         156
T27 Jenna Farmer Martin County (Stuart) 79 78         157
T27 Meaghan Gulliksen Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 79 78         157
T27 Cassie Boles George Jenkins (Lakeland) 85 72         157
T27 Gina Larsen St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 79 78         157
T27 Connie Reed Martin County (Stuart) 76 81         157
T27 Cassandra Ryals Lake Weir 80 77         157
T27 Jessica Schnebly Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 80 77         157
T34 Rachel Edwards Seminole 77 81         158
T34 Anne Sprick Olympia (Orlando) 82 76         158
T36 Jessica Hathaway Niceville 82 77         159
T36 Lauren Stong Miami Palmetto 78 81         159
38 Carla DeOrduna Olympia (Orlando) 82 78         160
39 Tovie St. Louis Royal Palm Beach 79 82         161
40 Ashley Aguilera Mitchell (New Port Richey) 80 82         162
T41 Jordan Lazenby Lake Howell (Winter Park) 76 87         163
T41 Marissa Vertucci St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 86 77         163
43 Hayley Cole Naples 81 83         164
44 Dana Donaldson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 80 85         165
T45 Samantha Chu Mitchell (New Port Richey) 81 85         166
T45 Kristy Brueggemann Atlantic (Delray Beach) 85 81         166
47 Ana Garcia Niceville 86 82         168
T48 Taylor Bruno Royal Palm Beach 88 81         169
T48 Carolyn Salerno Mitchell (New Port Richey) 83 86         169
T50 Michelle Mangels Martin County (Stuart) 88 82         170
T50 Brittany Cross Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 83 87         170
52 Jessica Derbaum Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 87 85         172
T53 Brittany Carr Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 94 83         177
T53 Melanie Audette George Jenkins (Lakeland) 84 93         177
T55 Jenna McNaughton Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 90 88         178
T55 Sabrina Colborn Manatee (Bradenton) 89 89         178
57 Carli Brewer Olympia (Orlando) 87 92         179
T58 Hannah Griffin Olympia (Orlando) 92 89         181
T58 Lyndsy Serdynski Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 95 86         181
T60 Erika Smith Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 88 94         182
T60 Aimee Moore Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 92 90         182
T62 Liz Giangreco Manatee (Bradenton) 97 87         184
T62 Stacey Barwick Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 95 89         184
T64 Cristina Pardinas Miami Palmetto 96 89         185
T64 Adrienne Twinem Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 92 93         185
T64 Shannon Walters Royal Palm Beach 94 91         185
T67 Maxine Gardner Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 90 96         186
T67 Amanda Lewis Lake Howell (Winter Park) 95 91         186
69 Samantha Vancamp George Jenkins (Lakeland) 97 92         189
T70 Aryn Monney Seminole 99 94         193
T70 Shannon Bock Manatee (Bradenton) 99 94         193
72 Julie Larsen Seminole 90 106         196
73 Victoria Cooper Mitchell (New Port Richey) 94 104         198
74 Caitlin Yecker Royal Palm Beach 100 117         217
75 Stacy Bednarz Mitchell (New Port Richey) 116 105         221
76 Jessica Crowel Atlantic (Delray Beach) 114 116         230
77 Amanda Wald Miami Palmetto 115 119         234
78 Dorleen West Manatee (Bradenton) 143 116         259
79 Brittany Giunta Lake Howell (Winter Park) 132 128         260
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.