2004 FHSAA Class 1A Girls Golf Finals

Updated: 11/03/2004 5:02 pm EST


Position Player City Rounds Total
1 2        
1 Morgan Pressel St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 66 62         128
2 Jacqui Concolino Bishop Moore 72 71         143
T3 Danielle Jackson Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 74 71         145
T3 Megan McChrystal Jensen Beach 75 70         145
5 Stephanie Kenoyer Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 72 75         147
T6 Karin Freed University 75 74         149
T6 Christina Gray Tampa Prep 77 72         149
T6 Amelia Lewis Bolles (Jacksonville) 79 70         149
T6 Brittany Nelsen Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 76 73         149
T6 Yun Seo Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 76 73         149
11 Gennifer Mendez North Port 78 72         150
12 Dakoda Dowd Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 75 76         151
T13 Meghna Bal Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 76 76         152
T13 Sara Romero North Port 78 74         152
T13 Michelle Shin Canterbury (Fort Myers) 75 77         152
T16 Vicky Hurst Holy Trinity 76 77         153
T16 Whitney Wenglasz Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 78 75         153
18 Brighid Hourihan Episcopal (Jacksonville) 81 74         155
19 Jennifer Norton Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 79 77         156
20 Dana Turker Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 82 75         157
T21 Leslie Choucard Celebration 80 78         158
T21 Macarena Vergara Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 78 80         158
23 Janisha Patel Celebration 80 79         159
T24 Sophie Dembroski Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 78 82         160
T24 Courtney Brink Bolles (Jacksonville) 82 78         160
T26 Antonia Boettinger Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 83 78         161
T26 Caysie Holley Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 78 83         161
28 Lauren Benetti Celebration 85 77         162
T29 Alexandra Irish Tampa Prep 84 81         165
T29 Emily Flanigan Celebration 81 84         165
31 Mary Beth Ramsay First Academy (Orlando) 82 84         166
T32 Claire Grysko Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 86 81         167
T32 Kelsey Gibson Tampa Prep 91 76         167
T34 Kelly Lindquist Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 86 82         168
T34 Jocelyn Dunn Sebring 84 84         168
T34 Victoria Bujalski Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 84 84         168
T37 Morgan Jackson Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 86 83         169
T37 Nicole Quinn First Academy (Orlando) 83 86         169
39 Amanda Myers Sebring 90 81         171
T40 Megan Green Episcopal (Jacksonville) 88 84         172
T40 Chelsea Reynolds Gulf Breeze 90 82         172
T42 Megan Nicol Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 89 84         173
T42 Alexandra Rynca Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 88 85         173
T42 Jessica Williams Sebring 87 86         173
45 Kendalle Bennett Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 90 84         174
T46 Ann Stoneburner Episcopal (Jacksonville) 90 89         179
T46 Kristy Johnson Maclay (Tallahassee) 88 91         179
T48 Lenka Capek North Port 89 92         181
T48 Elizabeth Ecker St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 96 85         181
T50 Rachel Blum Bolles (Jacksonville) 94 88         182
T50 Kristen Dorsey Gulf Breeze 88 94         182
52 Kate Hoffman Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 92 91         183
T53 Sasha Moss Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 98 87         185
T53 Callie Ramsay First Academy (Orlando) 93 92         185
T53 Kelly Davis Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 94 91         185
56 Irina Skinner Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 96 90         186
T57 Debby Bouzeous Episcopal (Jacksonville) 91 96         187
T57 Courtney Treubert North Port 96 91         187
59 Maria Bingemann Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 103 85         188
T60 Adrienne Pinero St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 97 94         191
T60 Kayla Dunn Sebring 102 89         191
T62 Kat Kraus Celebration 102 90         192
T62 Kristen Jelinek Episcopal (Jacksonville) 95 97         192
64 Katie Grace Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 100 96         196
65 Katie Fineran North Port 95 102         197
66 Lauren Godrey Gulf Breeze 100 99         199
67 Courtney Gose Sebring 96 104         200
68 Jessica Munoz Bolles (Jacksonville) 109 94         203
69 Ashley Offerdahl Gulf Breeze 110 94         204
T70 Liz Morales Maclay (Tallahassee) 111 95         206
T70 Erika Blake Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 106 100         206
72 Joanne Hoffman Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 111 97         208
T73 Alexa Deluzio First Academy (Orlando) 110 100         210
T73 Cori Linville Gulf Breeze 106 104         210
75 Britannia Tomasello St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 109 104         213
T76 Christy Gibbons Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 110 106         216
T76 Haley Gruber St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 104 112         216
78 Gabrielle Wagner Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 112 105         217
79 Cady Huss Tampa Prep 112 112         224
80 Ellie Walling Tampa Prep 117 108         225
81 Jada Jones Maclay (Tallahassee) 118 111         229
82 Seung-Hee Jung Bolles (Jacksonville) 116 114         230
83 Olivia Posner Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 118 121         239
84 Krystal Thomas First Academy (Orlando) 128 129         257
85 Rebecca Mayo Maclay (Tallahassee) 176 154         330
Failed to Qualify
86 Kira Pettit Maclay (Tallahassee) 116           NC
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.