2004 FHSAA Class 2A Boys Golf Finals

Updated: 11/03/2004 3:20 pm EST


Position Team Rounds Total
1 2        
1 Lake Mary 287 289         576
 
Ji Moon
69 72          
 
Raj Nahal
73 71          
 
Ross Corless
70 77          
 
Noah Goldman
79 72          
 
Paul Moxen
75 74          
2 Olympia (Orlando) 295 284         579
 
James Byrd
80 73          
 
Nicholas Donaldson
79 73          
 
Eric Cole
68 70          
 
Kyle Hammond
74 77          
 
Chris Olson
74 68          
3 Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 306 277         583
 
Mike Stern
75 67          
 
Drew McDonald
76 70          
 
Robbie Biggers
85 70          
 
Anthony Haderer
73 75          
 
Tommy Austin
82 70          
4 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 299 291         590
 
David Palm
74 70          
 
Toby Ragland
72 70          
 
Tommy Bristol
82 77          
 
Kyle Simmons
71 74          
 
Corey Etheridge
87 82          
T5 Sarasota 300 295         595
 
David Lindberg
74 70          
 
Curtis Smither
78 75          
 
Devin Spies
72 78          
 
Danny Weisenberg
76 72          
 
Steven Loer
82 88          
T5 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 300 295         595
 
Cameron Hooper
70 75          
 
Sean Dale
81 71          
 
Brad Stone
73 74          
 
Tyler Lamer
78 75          
 
Tom Drill
79 75          
7 Vero Beach 307 292         599
 
Christopher Mickley
74 73          
 
Graham Bradshaw
79 75          
 
Trenton Swan
79 79          
 
Mark Metz
75 75          
 
Trey Bilardello
79 69          
8 Countryside (Clearwater) 307 294         601
 
Peter Kolosvary
78 70          
 
Tyler Wilkins
86 76          
 
David Rupert
77 79          
 
Dustin Taylor
72 74          
 
Matt Arace
80 74          
9 Chamberlain (Tampa) 298 306         604
 
Tony Diaz
72 79          
 
Brad Brunner
73 78          
 
Kennedy Fisher
78 77          
 
Maxwell Hutson
75 75          
 
David Hobson
85 76          
10 Cypress Bay (Weston) 303 306         609
 
Robert DeMaio
74 76          
 
Ryan Shpak
72 72          
 
Allen Levy
76 78          
 
Julian Gil
81 80          
 
Andres Sahagun
84 90          
T11 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 312 299         611
 
Byron White
73 75          
 
Seath Lauer
76 67          
 
Kevin Curtin
81 77          
 
John Walters
86 81          
 
Todd Runkel
82 80          
T11 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 312 299         611
 
Wesley Graham
76 66          
 
Andrew Weir
76 77          
 
Tony Turchon
81 76          
 
Ronald Kushner
81 80          
 
Shelton Smith
79 83          
13 Braddock (Miami) 307 306         613
 
Nestor Delgado
72 74          
 
Carlos Velez
70 69          
 
Juan Velez
82 85          
 
Gustavo Herdocia
83 78          
 
Michael Martinez
121 109          
14 St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 306 311         617
 
Donnie Smiley
71 75          
 
Brian Boone
83 84          
 
Ryan Collins
77 80          
 
Mathew Mierley
85 77          
 
Kevin Garbizo
75 79          
15 Columbus (Miami) 326 305         631
 
Michael Rafalowicz
81 71          
 
Alejandro Balsinde
81 77          
 
Javier Portal
89 87          
 
Jorge Monteagudo
83 79          
 
Carlos Diaz
81 78          
16 Titusville 334 305         639
 
Spencer Burson
89 84          
 
Christian Westhorpe
82 80          
 
Mike Stites
84 76          
 
Kyle Westhorpe
81 73          
 
Sean Westhorpe
87 76          
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.