2004 FHSAA Class 2A Boys Golf Finals

Updated: 11/03/2004 3:20 pm EST


Position Player City Rounds Total
1 2        
1 Cameron Knight Wesley Chapel 71 65         136
T2 Eric Cole Olympia (Orlando) 68 70         138
T2 David Johnson Melbourne 69 69         138
4 Carlos Velez Braddock (Miami) 70 69         139
T5 Billy Horschel Bayside 72 69         141
T5 Ji Moon Lake Mary 69 72         141
T7 Wesley Graham Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 76 66         142
T7 Chris Olson Olympia (Orlando) 74 68         142
T7 Toby Ragland Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 72 70         142
T7 Mike Stern Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 75 67         142
11 Seath Lauer Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 76 67         143
T12 David Lindberg Sarasota 74 70         144
T12 Raj Nahal Lake Mary 73 71         144
T12 David Palm Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 74 70         144
T12 Ryan Shpak Cypress Bay (Weston) 72 72         144
T16 Cameron Hooper Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 70 75         145
T16 Brad Schneider Bloomingdale (Valrico) 71 74         145
T16 Kyle Simmons Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 71 74         145
T19 Drew McDonald Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 76 70         146
T19 Nestor Delgado Braddock (Miami) 72 74         146
T19 Donnie Smiley St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 71 75         146
T19 Dustin Taylor Countryside (Clearwater) 72 74         146
T23 Christopher Mickley Vero Beach 74 73         147
T23 Ross Corless Lake Mary 70 77         147
T23 Brad Stone Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 73 74         147
T26 Anthony Haderer Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 73 75         148
T26 Trey Bilardello Vero Beach 79 69         148
T26 Peter Kolosvary Countryside (Clearwater) 78 70         148
T26 Jon Dubbeld Seminole 74 74         148
T26 Danny Weisenberg Sarasota 76 72         148
T26 Byron White Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 73 75         148
32 Paul Moxen Lake Mary 75 74         149
T33 Maxwell Hutson Chamberlain (Tampa) 75 75         150
T33 Robert DeMaio Cypress Bay (Weston) 74 76         150
T33 Mike McGann Western (Davie) 76 74         150
T33 Mark Metz Vero Beach 75 75         150
T33 Devin Spies Sarasota 72 78         150
T38 Kyle Hammond Olympia (Orlando) 74 77         151
T38 Brad Brunner Chamberlain (Tampa) 73 78         151
T38 Noah Goldman Lake Mary 79 72         151
T38 Tony Diaz Chamberlain (Tampa) 72 79         151
T42 Tommy Austin Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 82 70         152
T42 Michael Rafalowicz Columbus (Miami) 81 71         152
T42 Sean Dale Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 81 71         152
T42 Nicholas Donaldson Olympia (Orlando) 79 73         152
T46 Tyler Lamer Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 78 75         153
T46 James Byrd Olympia (Orlando) 80 73         153
T46 Curtis Smither Sarasota 78 75         153
T46 Andrew Weir Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 76 77         153
T50 Kevin Garbizo St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 75 79         154
T50 Tom Drill Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 79 75         154
T50 Matt Arace Countryside (Clearwater) 80 74         154
T50 Allen Levy Cypress Bay (Weston) 76 78         154
T50 Graham Bradshaw Vero Beach 79 75         154
T50 Kyle Westhorpe Titsuville 81 73         154
T56 Robbie Biggers Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 85 70         155
T56 Kennedy Fisher Chamberlain (Tampa) 78 77         155
T58 David Rupert Countryside (Clearwater) 77 79         156
T58 Andrew Campion Plantation 79 77         156
T60 Ryan Collins St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 77 80         157
T60 Tony Turchon Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 81 76         157
T62 Trenton Swan Vero Beach 79 79         158
T62 Doug Timmons Coral Reef 77 81         158
T62 Kevin Curtin Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 81 77         158
T62 Alejandro Balsinde Columbus (Miami) 81 77         158
T66 Carlos Diaz Columbus (Miami) 81 78         159
T66 Tommy Bristol Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 82 77         159
68 Mike Stites Titsuville 84 76         160
T69 David Hobson Chamberlain (Tampa) 85 76         161
T69 Gustavo Herdocia Braddock (Miami) 83 78         161
T69 Ronald Kushner Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 81 80         161
T69 Julian Gil Cypress Bay (Weston) 81 80         161
T73 Shelton Smith Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 79 83         162
T73 Todd Runkel Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 82 80         162
T73 Mathew Mierley St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 85 77         162
T73 Christian Westhorpe Titsuville 82 80         162
T73 Jorge Monteagudo Columbus (Miami) 83 79         162
T73 Tyler Wilkins Countryside (Clearwater) 86 76         162
79 Sean Westhorpe Titsuville 87 76         163
T80 Juan Velez Braddock (Miami) 82 85         167
T80 John Walters Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 86 81         167
T80 Brian Boone St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 83 84         167
83 Corey Etheridge Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) 87 82         169
84 Steven Loer Sarasota 82 88         170
85 Spencer Burson Titsuville 89 84         173
86 Andres Sahagun Cypress Bay (Weston) 84 90         174
87 Javier Portal Columbus (Miami) 89 87         176
88 Michael Martinez Braddock (Miami) 121 109         230
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.