2004 FHSAA Class 1A Boys Golf Finals

Updated: 11/03/2004 2:59 pm EST


Position Player City Rounds Total
1 2        
1 Sam Saunders Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 68 68         136
T2 Jude Eustaquio Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 72 69         141
T2 Mike McMillan Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 75 66         141
T4 Jeff Dennis North Broward Prep 73 70         143
T4 Arnond Vongvanij Bradenton Academy 75 68         143
T6 Zachary Lee Episcopal (Jacksonville) 73 71         144
T6 Mike Amato St. Stephen's (Bradenton) 73 71         144
T8 Chistopher Carlin American Heritage (Plantation) 73 72         145
T8 Neil Horsley American Heritage (Plantation) 70 75         145
T8 Hudson Swafford Maclay (Tallahassee) 76 69         145
T11 Brent Blaum Westminster Christian 72 74         146
T11 Luke Bietila Oak Hall (Gainesville) 75 71         146
13 William Miller St. Stephen's (Bradenton) 72 75         147
T14 Thomas Hugghins Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 76 72         148
T14 Carl McCauley North Broward Prep 74 74         148
T14 Chappell Brown Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 75 73         148
T14 Jose Rosales St. Stephen's (Bradenton) 72 76         148
T14 Chris Zumpano Newsome (Lithia) 78 70         148
T19 Jarrod Barasamian Episcopal (Jacksonville) 78 71         149
T19 Matt Hebert Tampa Prep 73 76         149
T19 Sean Metcalf Celebration 73 76         149
T19 Young-Min Cha Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 74 75         149
T23 Brian Dienes Stanton (Jacksonville) 77 73         150
T23 Chanin Puntawong Bradenton Academy 74 76         150
T23 Alexander Soloman Bradenton Academy 74 76         150
T26 James Field Gulliver Prep (Miami) 75 77         152
T26 Martin Bunt Pensacola Catholic 78 74         152
T26 Bobby Dyer Newsome (Lithia) 80 72         152
T26 Ming Wang Bradenton Academy 76 76         152
T26 Robbie Wight Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 79 73         152
T31 Bayhaan Lakdawala Bradenton Academy 77 76         153
T31 Robert Bode Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 80 73         153
T31 Ville Vaisanen St. Stephen's (Bradenton) 74 79         153
T34 Brooks Koepka Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 75 79         154
T34 Dan Dumala Tampa Prep 76 78         154
T34 Philip Wyllie American Heritage (Plantation) 76 78         154
T37 Imuri Kazuki Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 77 78         155
T37 Phillip Lippi Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 76 79         155
T37 Michael Bain Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 76 79         155
T37 Garrett Schneider Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 72 83         155
T37 Chris Wilson Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 79 76         155
T42 Reese McCauley North Broward Prep 77 79         156
T42 Diego Tamayo Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 81 75         156
T42 Craig Taylor Celebration 75 81         156
T42 Jack Watters Tampa Prep 79 77         156
T46 Jon Hughes Arnold (Panama City Beach) 79 78         157
T46 Danny Mayer Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 79 78         157
T46 Devin Patel Celebration 78 79         157
T46 Charley Choucard Celebration 76 81         157
T46 Drew Florio Celebration 81 76         157
T46 Joseph Schrader Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 78 79         157
T46 Alfredo Zedan Gulliver Prep (Miami) 78 79         157
T53 Erik Downs Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 79 79         158
T53 Seth MacMahon Gulliver Prep (Miami) 79 79         158
T55 Michael Papadakis American Heritage (Plantation) 77 82         159
T55 William Braude Episcopal (Jacksonville) 81 78         159
T57 Davis Miller Tampa Prep 81 79         160
T57 Brad Little Newsome (Lithia) 83 77         160
T57 Mike Smith Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 78 82         160
T57 Chris Beauchamp St. Stephen's (Bradenton) 79 81         160
T57 Chris Kennedy Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 77 83         160
T57 A J Zumpano Newsome (Lithia) 79 81         160
T63 Joey Marino North Broward Prep 84 77         161
T63 Riccardo Davis Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 78 83         161
T63 Lewis Fusco Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 83 78         161
66 Grant Geisler North Broward Prep 77 85         162
T67 Alex Slaton Oak Hall (Gainesville) 82 81         163
T67 Michael Krombach Episcopal (Jacksonville) 83 80         163
T67 Dale Miller Tampa Prep 80 83         163
T67 Cory Guzzo Maclay (Tallahassee) 80 83         163
T71 Lewis Gruber Maclay (Tallahassee) 81 84         165
T71 WIlliam Yost American Heritage (Plantation) 85 80         165
T71 Corbett Proctor Maclay (Tallahassee) 84 81         165
T74 Justin Ives Oak Hall (Gainesville) 86 80         166
T74 Jeremy Parker Oak Hall (Gainesville) 87 79         166
T74 Craig Copack Newsome (Lithia) 84 82         166
T77 Troy Rucarean Oak Hall (Gainesville) 82 85         167
T77 Dwight Meeker Central Florida Christian Academy 88 79         167
T79 PJ George Gulliver Prep (Miami) 85 86         171
T79 Ryan Andrews Maclay (Tallahassee) 84 87         171
T79 Patrick Griffin Episcopal (Jacksonville) 84 87         171
82 Mike Blaho Arnold (Panama City Beach) 91 90         181
83 Teddy Bornstein Gulliver Prep (Miami) 93 94         187
T84 Brian Barth Arnold (Panama City Beach) 100 88         188
T84 Kelly Funk Arnold (Panama City Beach) 98 90         188
86 Joe Scaperotta Arnold (Panama City Beach) 99 94         193
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.