2004 FHSAA Golf Championships
Class 2A Girls District Tournament Results

* decided by playoff
** advances straight to FHSAA Finals state tournament

 District Individual Champion Score Individual Runner-Up Score
 1 Christa Cloutier, Niceville (12) 76 Kristin Cocchiarella, Niceville (12) 78
 2 Jessica Derbaum, Bartram Trail (12) 78 Jennifer Hooper, Bishop Kenny (09) 84
 3 Ashley Shinn, Gainesville (09) 68 Cassie Ryals, Lake Weir (10) 78
 4 Jessica Yadloczky, Lake Howell (10) 74 Jessica Schnebly, Seabreeze (12) 80
 5 Hannah Brabb, Winter Park (12) 70 Monica Kelsey, Olympia (11) 76
 6 Delores White, George Jenkins (11) 70 Tyrette Metzendarf, Winter Haven 73
 7 Cindy LaCrosse, Plant (12) 77 Therese Adipietro, Wesley Chapel (12) 82
 8 Meghan Chapman, Seminole (09) 68 Courtney Harter, Palm Harbor University (10) 69
 9 Dana Donaldson, Lakewood Ranch (12) 68 Maria Ronderos, Manatee (10) 83
 10 Hayley Cole, Naples (12) 83 Allison Demming, Mariner (12) 84
 11 May Tomimbang, Gateway (12) 76 Daniela Iacobelli, Satellite (12) 77
 12 Allie Bodemann, Martin County (10) 72 Ashley Mooney, Fort Pierce Westwood (09) 77
 13 Taylor Johnson, Atlantic (Delray Beach) (12) 75 Prank Dejsubha, Atlantic (Delray Beach) (12) 75
 14 Erica Gonzales, St. Thomas Aquinas (12) 75 Jackqueline Dickey, St. Thomas Aquinas (12) 79
 15 Roberta Neves, Miami Beach (12) 74 Gabrielle Grimaldi, Miami Springs (10) 83
 16 Jessica Klein, Miami Palmetto (10) 80 Jamie Kuhn, Miami Palmetto (11) 81


District Team Qualifiers Score Individual Qualifiers Score
 1
Niceville
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Pace
Fort Walton Beach
316
358
361
383
Janet Gavalas, Leon (10)
Sarah Griffin, Choctawhatchee (12)
Jennie Hamilton, Washington (11)
Dana Dixon, Leon (10)
88
88
88
92*
 2
Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
Fernandina Beach
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Columbia (Lake City)
340
404
423
439
Jena Reed, Ridgeview (12)
Danielle Smith, Middleburg (10)
Krystle Zeff, Orange Park (11)
Kaitlyn Wilson, Fletcher (10)
94
110
111
113
 3
Vanguard (Ocala)
Lecanto
Forest (Ocala)
Eastside (Gainesville)
371
372
376
390
Ashley Shinn, Gainesville (09)
Cassandra Ryals, Lake Weir (10)
Sara Hurt, Buchholz (10)
Jessica Kilgore, Buchholz (10)
68
78
84
85
 4
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
New Smyrna Beach
335
341
343
364
Krystal Bounleutsy, Lake Mary (11)
Brittney Blount, Winter Springs (10)
Ariana Durkin, Lake Brantley (10)
Kritlyn Edwards, Winter Springs (11)
82
85
86
87
 5
Winter Park
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando)
Boone (Orlando)
324
343
346
359
Courtney Williams, University (12)
Vaasha Lutchman, Cypress Creek (11)
Nicole Long, Edgewater (11)
Monica Solomon, Edgewater (11)
87
88
94
121
 6
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Winter Haven
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Armwood (Seffner)
314
366
375
375
Christian Slater, Riverview-Tampa (10)
Jennifer Bingaman, Riverview-Tampa (12)
Tiffany Wyngyn, Durant (11)
Laura Mortellino, Durant (11)
84
87
91
92
 7
Plant (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
Wesley Chapel
353
398
443
456
Sarah Fisher, Chamberlain (10)
Michele Bermudez, Wharton (10)
Puju Patel, King (10)
Erica Licata, Jefferson\ (09)
86
93
106
109
 8
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Seminole
Palm Harbor University
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
330
332*
332
375
Amber Pedersen, Pinellas Park (11)
Evan Jensen, Largo (09)
Andrea Messner, Largo (09)
Shannon Howe, River Ridge (11)
70
70
72
88
 9
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Riverview (Sarasota)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Venice
360
362
370
413
Karissa Martinez, Sarasota (11)
Alexandria Amor, Northeast, St. Pete (09)
Megnmi Kimjo, St. Petersburg (11)
Sarah Cassidy, St. Petersburg ( )
95
103
110
114
 10
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Naples
Fort Myers
371
408
411
411
Allison Demming, Mariner (12)
Cassie Sherron, North Fort Myers (12)
Murati Francesca, Estero (10)
Alyssa Laneuville, Charlotte (11)
84
87
95
96
 11
Titusville
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
St. Cloud
397
421
435
436
Danielka Iacobelli, Satellite (12)
Eva Rogers, Rockledge (10)
Erica Schwarz, Sebastian River (11)
Jessica Fulton, Melbourne (11)
77
91
92
96
 12
Martin County (Stuart)
Vero Beach
Royal Palm Beach
Wellington
313
369
375
385
Ashley Mooney, Ft. Pierce Wstwd. (09)
Sacha Logan, Palm Beach Central (12)
Jennifer Gartin, Fort Pierce Westwood (09)
Darcy Holm, Palm Beach Central (10)
77
81
83
84
 13
Atlantic (Delray Beach) ** 314
Taylor Johnson, Atlantic-Delray ** 75
 14
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ** 319
Erica Gonzalez, St. Thomas Aquinas ** 75
 15
Miami Springs
Miami Northwestern
468
555
Roberta Neves, Miami Beach (12)
Arleen Barochin, North Miami Beach (11)
Sandy Tao, North Miami Beach (11)
Christina Williams, North Miami Beach (11)
74
173
175
204
 16
Miami Palmetto
Coral Gables
Varela (Miami)
Miami Sunset
337
420
561
663
B. Hitt, Coral Reef (11)
A. Conte, Coral Reef (12)
K. Ames, Coral Reef (11)
110
120
130