2004 FHSAA Golf Championships
Class 1A Girls District Tournament Results

* decided by playoff
** advances straight to FHSAA Finals state tournament

 District Individual Champion Score Individual Runner-Up Score
 1 Ashley Offerdahl, Gulf Breeze (12) 96 Kristen Dorsey, Gulf Breeze (09) 99
 2 April Lee, Maclay (08) 91 Krisborg Johnson, Maclay (11) 97
 3 Rebecca Riebe, Oak Hall (11) 85 Katie Murphy, Oak Hall (10) 92
 4 Brighid Hourihan, Episcopal (08) 80 Amelia Lewis, Bolles (08) 85
 5 Brittany Nelson, Nease (11) 74 Alexandria Anderson, Fleming Island (12) 78
 6 Paige Lausier, St. John Lutheran (10) 72 Tara Allen, Hernando (12) 73
 7 Jacqui Concolino, Bishop Moore (12) 70 Casey Kennedy, Mount Dora Bible (08) 78
 8 Vicky Hurst, Holy Trinity (09) 71 Lauren Davis, Trinity Prep (12) 77
 9 Alexandra Irish, Tampa Prep (10) 81 Dana Turker, Berkeley Prep (11) 82*
 10 Lauren Vzelatz, All Saints' (12) 72 Jenna Taylor, Newsome (10) 76
 11 Sophie Dembroski, Northside Chr. (11) 75 Danielle Jackson, Northside Christian (11) 76
 12 Courtney Figueroa, St. John Neumann (10) 72 Sarah Romero, North Port (10) 73
 13 Megan Mcchrystal, Jensen Beach (10) 72 Jennifer Norton, Lincoln Park (11) 75
 14 Morgan Pressel, St. Andrew's (11) 64 Danielle Sederberg, North Broward Prep (10) 83
 15 Karin Freed, University (11) 70 Stephanie Kenoyer, Cardinal Gibbons (10) 78
 16 Jessica Wilcox, Archbishop Curley (12) 81 Elisa Murai, Carrollton (09) 97


District Team Qualifiers Score Individual Qualifiers Score
 1
Gulf Breeze
Navarre
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
West Florida (Pensacola)
413
464
493
587
Emily Rone, Holmes County (10)
Allison Timmons, Walton (11)
102
126
 2
Maclay (Tallahassee)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Godby (Tallahassee)
387
464
514
523
Denver Cantu, Blountstown (11)
Shana Robinson, Grand Ridge (10)
Sheina Bell, Port St. Joe (12)
Blair Taylor, Marianna (10)
106
109
140
156
 3
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Branford (Starke)
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Santa Fe (Alachua)
380
447
455
481
Ashley Sidella, North Marion (09)
Laine Moxley, Williston (11)
Gina Hirth, North Marion (11)
Bridgett Graham, North Marion
105
131
132
138
 4
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)
351
464
408
444
Zalika Nesbith, Andrew Jackson (11)
Ryen Williams, Paxon (12)
Kaitlyn Price, Providence (07)
Brittany Bryant, Bishop Snyder (10)
91
103
105
109
 5
Fleming Island
Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
371
380
432
444
Carrie Rowe, St. Augustine (12)
Sarah Waldrup, Clay (12)
Touana Jordan, Menedez (11)
Valerie Eddins, Keystone Heights (12)
88
91
105
107
 6
Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Zephyrhills
Citrus (Inverness)
311
382
383
398
Paige Lausier, St. John Lutheran (10)
Tara Allen, Hernando (12)
Andrea Adams, Crystal River (10)
Kim Schultheis, St. John Lutheran (10)
72
73
83
91
 7
First Academy (Orlando)**
365 Jackie Concolino, Bishop Moore (10) ** 70
 8
Celebration** 344 Vicky Hurst, Holy Trinity (09)** 71
 9
Tampa Prep
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Holy Names (Tampa)
349
404
447
458
Erin Craig, Cambridge (12)
Kraen Grady, Freedom (10)
Jenny Adzima, Calvary Christian (11)
Courtney Anolfo, Tampa Catholic
88
105
112
120
 10
Sebring
Newsome (Lithia)
Frostproof
Lake Wales
353
418
434
448
Lauren Vzelatz, All Saints (11)
Rachel Butler, Mulberry (11)
Renee’ Muringer, Avon Park (12)
Katherine Landress, Avon Park (12)
72
87
104
112
 11
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Bradenton Academy
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
309
453
458
479
Jessica Richardson, Shorecrest Prep (12)
Sara Gelsi, Booker (11)
Jennifer Denyes, St. Stephen’s (09)
Sara Gravely, St. Stephen’s (09)
86
111
114
125
 12
North Port
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
Community School (Naples)
339
363
364
410
Michelle Shin, Canterbury, Fort Myers (08)
Colleen Rice, Lemon Bay (12)
Kathy Carney, Lemon Bay (11)
Soli Carias, Lake Placid (12)
75
83
101
103
 13
Lincoln Park (Fort Myers)** 341 Megan McChyrstal, Jensen Beach** 72
 14
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)** 365 Morgan Pressel, St. Andrew’s ** 64
 15
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Chaminade (Hollywood)
344
401
403
420
Karin Freed, University (12)
Mallory McMonchie, Pembroke Pines Chtr. (11)
Ionnie McNeill (11)
70
91

??
 16
Carrollton (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
435
451
453
Jessica Wilcox, Archbishop Curley (12)
Christina Fernandez, Archbishop Curley (12)
Briana Davis, Palmer Trinity (09)
81
104
114