2003 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Golf Finals
2003 FHSAA Class 2A Girls Golf Finals
Updated: 11/12/2003 3:58 pm EST


Position Player City Today Hole Total Rounds Total
1 2        
1 Brittany Lincicome Seminole +68 F +140 72 68         140
T2 Christina Jones Martin County (Stuart) +75 F +143 68 75         143
T2 Megan McChrystal Martin County (Stuart) +73 F +143 70 73         143
4 Tiffany Chudy Western (Davie) +72 F +145 73 72         145
5 Jessica Yadloczky Lake Howell (Winter Park) +70 F +146 76 70         146
6 Jennifer Bodemann Martin County (Stuart) +72 F +147 75 72         147
T7 Heather Burgner George Jenkins (Lakeland) +75 F +149 74 75         149
T7 Hana Young Wesley Chapel +73 F +149 76 73         149
T9 Lindsey Bergeon Riverview +73 F +150 77 73         150
T9 Rebecca Kuhn Miami Palmetto +74 F +150 76 74         150
T11 May Tomimbang Gateway (Kissimmee) +74 F +151 77 74         151
T11 Dolores White George Jenkins (Lakeland) +73 F +151 78 73         151
T13 Erica Gonzalez St Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lauderdale) +74 F +153 79 74         153
T13 Alexandra Bodemann Martin County (Stuart) +77 F +153 76 77         153
T13 Camille Williams Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) +78 F +153 75 78         153
16 Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach +75 F +154 79 75         154
T17 Venessa Vela Cypress Bay (Weston) +78 F +155 77 78         155
T17 Hagen Weintraub Western (Davie) +75 F +155 80 75         155
T19 Renee Cloutier Niceville +81 F +157 76 81         157
T19 Melissa Magdor Lake Howell (Winter Park) +77 F +157 80 77         157
T21 Jacqueline Dickey St Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lauderdale) +78 F +158 80 78         158
T21 Roberta Neves Miami Beach +81 F +158 77 81         158
23 Rachel Edwards Seminole +78 F +159 81 78         159
T24 Cynthia LaCrosse Plant (Tampa) +77 F +160 83 77         160
T24 Christa Cloutier Niceville +78 F +160 82 78         160
26 Rachel Williams Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) +82 F +161 79 82         161
27 Holly Goodman Vero Beach +80 F +162 82 80         162
T28 Kristen Cocchiarella Niceville +80 F +163 83 80         163
T28 Mallory Parsons Plant (Tampa) +81 F +163 82 81         163
T28 Connie Reed Martin County (Stuart) +84 F +163 79 84         163
T31 Marissa Sprick Olympia (Orlando) +81 F +164 83 81         164
T31 Casey Vincent Spruce Creek +77 F +164 87 77         164
T33 Jessica Klein Miami Palmetto +83 F +165 82 83         165
T33 Brittany Parisi Barron Collier (Naples) +84 F +165 81 84         165
T33 Samantha Schulz Gulf Coast (Naples) +85 F +165 80 85         165
36 Cristina Lignarolo Miami Springs +79 F +166 87 79         166
37 Monica Kelsey Olympia (Orlando) +82 F +167 85 82         167
38 Cameron Ramsden St Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lauderdale) +80 F +168 88 80         168
39 Nicole Kurtzeborn Barron Collier (Naples) +86 F +169 83 86         169
T40 Jordan Lazenby Lake Howell (Winter Park) +87 F +171 84 87         171
T40 Anne Sprick Olympia (Orlando) +85 F +171 86 85         171
42 Jessica Schnebly Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) +84 F +172 88 84         172
43 Jamie Kuhn Miami Palmetto +84 F +173 89 84         173
44 Nicole DeJesus St Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lauderdale) +84 F +174 90 84         174
T45 Brittany Hamilton Vero Beach +89 F +175 86 89         175
T45 Taylor Collins St Thomas Aquinas (Ft Lauderdale) +89 F +175 86 89         175
47 Jessica Hathaway Niceville +84 F +176 92 84         176
T48 Kimberlee Lawson Chiles (Tallahassee) +90 F +177 87 90         177
T48 Lauren Uzelatz George Jenkins (Lakeland) +89 F +177 88 89         177
T48 Kelly Betts Plant (Tampa) +90 F +177 87 90         177
51 Brittany Moore Chiles (Tallahassee) +90 F +179 89 90         179
52 Julie Larsen Seminole +87 F +180 93 87         180
53 Deah Ruebel Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) +93 F +181 88 93         181
54 Katherine Elza Miami Springs +93 F +182 89 93         182
55 Ashlyn Bruce Gulf Coast (Naples) +88 F +183 95 88         183
T56 Fredrika Hakansson Vero Beach +89 F +184 95 89         184
T56 Amanda Lewis Lake Howell (Winter Park) +97 F +184 87 97         184
58 Megan Riley Barron Collier (Naples) +94 F +187 93 94         187
59 Carli Brewer Olympia (Orlando) +94 F +188 94 94         188
60 Amber Spath Seminole +99 F +189 90 99         189
T61 Lauren Atkinson Chiles (Tallahassee) +93 F +190 97 93         190
T61 Carla De Orduna Olympia (Orlando) +96 F +190 94 96         190
63 Laura Ricketts Miami Palmetto +96 F +191 95 96         191
64 Hannah Carr Miami Springs +95 F +193 98 95         193
T65 Lindsay Holley Chiles (Tallahassee) +102 F +195 93 102         195
T65 Lauren Stong Miami Palmetto +99 F +195 96 99         195
67 Tessa Blosser Barron Collier (Naples) +99 F +196 97 99         196
68 Kelley Cassner Gulf Coast (Naples) +97 F +199 102 97         199
T69 Samantha McCool Western (Davie) +96 F +200 104 96         200
T69 Amy Alleva Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) +94 F +200 106 94         200
71 Kimberly Andreu Plant (Tampa) +100 F +201 101 100         201
T72 Aryn Mooney Seminole +101 F +208 107 101         208
T72 Cassie Boles George Jenkins (Lakeland) +106 F +208 102 106         208
74 Lauren Messer Chiles (Tallahassee) +108 F +209 101 108         209
75 Shannon Adams Vero Beach +102 F +210 108 102         210
76 Callie Pitman Niceville +104 F +211 107 104         211
77 Bianca Urso Plant (Tampa) +104 F +213 109 104         213
78 Samantha Van Camp George Jenkins (Lakeland) +107 F +216 109 107         216
T79 Helen Daggert Gulf Coast (Naples) +112 F +231 119 112         231
T79 Dalila Cabre Miami Springs +106 F +231 125 106         231
81 Liza Carini Barron Collier (Naples) +123 F +237 114 123         237
82 Alexandra Bishop Gulf Coast (Naples) +129 F +251 122 129         251
83 Lesly Enriquez Miami Springs +132 F +274 142 132         274
Failed to Qualify
84 Katelin Clark Western (Davie) WD     99           WD
The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.