2003 FHSAA Golf Championships
Class 2A Boys District Tournament Results

 District Individual Champion Score Individual Runner-Up Score
 1 Josh Materne, Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) (11) 72 Andrew McDowell, Fort Walton Beach (12) 74
 2 Kyle Simmons, Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) (11) 67 Cameron Hooper, Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) (11) 69
 3 Bobby Gates, Buchholz (Gainesville) (12) 68 Nick Smith, Belleview (11) 69
 4 Christopher Anderson, Seminole (Sanford) (12) 69 Christopher Muratore, New Smyrna Beach (10) 70
 5 Wesley White, Cypress Creek (Orlando) (12) 73 Mike Freeman, Edgewater (Orlando) (10) 74*
 6 Ulf Andersson, Durant (Plant City) (11) 70 Marc Dull, Winter Haven (12) 72
 7 Cameron Knight, Wesley Chapel (10) 70 Mark Woodroffe, (11) 73
 8 Joe Paolini, East Lake (Tarpon Springs) (12) 73 Philip Marina, Ridgewood (New Port Richey) (11) 73
 9 Seath Lauer, Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) (10) 67 Kyle Roberts, Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) (12) 71
 10 Nick Davis, Gulf Coast (Naples) (11) 73* Sam Fortner, Fort Myers (12) 73
 11 William Horschel, Bayside (Palm Bay) (11) 73 David Johnson, Melbourne (11) 75
 12 Frederick Fathauer, Martin County (Stuart) (12) 68 Andrew Freeman, Martin County (Stuart) (12) 71
 13 Michael Anderson, Douglas (Parkland) (10) 73 Jarrett Wirtz, Coral Springs (11) 71
 14 Michael McGann, Western (Davie) (11) 71 William Block, Nova (Davie) (11) 75
 15 Claudio Tantiamonaco, Dr. Krop (Miami) (11) 77 Roberto Moreno, Dr. Krop (Miami) (12) 78
 16 Victor Billskoog, Miami Palmetto (11) 70 Louis Lopez, Columbus (Miami) (12) 72


District Team Qualifiers Score Individual Qualifiers Score
 1
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Niceville
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Pace
312
319
319
325
Andrew McDowell, Fort Walton Beach (12)
Garrett Barker, Mosley (Lynn Haven) (12)
Brandon Schofer, Mosley (Lynn Haven) (12)
Kyle Cobb, Leon (Tallahassee) (9)
74
76
77
78
 2
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Orange Park
288
292
299
319
Michael Simpson, Englewood (12)
Stephen Barnes, First Coast (12)
John Phillips, Terry Parker (12)
Mathew Douglas, Terry Parker (12)
73
75
75
75
 3
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Belleview
Central (Brooksville)
Leesburg
291
307
310
313
Bryce Voisin, East Ridge (11)
Bryan Harrell, Gainesville (11)
Nick Thayer, Lake Weir (12)
Kyle Henderson, South Lake (11)
71
71
73
74
 4
New Smyrna Beach
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Lake Mary
300
303
306
308*
Bradley Cain, Oviedo (11)
Christopher Condello, Lake Brantley (12)
Kyle Wolfersteig, Mainland (12)
Niti Varavut, Oviedo (12)
73
74
75
76*
 5
Olympia (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Winter Park
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
299
300
306
309
Wesley White, Cypress Creek (12)
Oliver Farr, West Orange (10)
Arthur Juanrisco, Boone (11)
Minou Pak, Timber Creek (12)
73
78
79
83
 6
Durant (Plant City)
Lakeland
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Plant City
296
309
312
323
Marc Dull, Winter Haven (12)
Matthew Colson, Riverview (12)
Steve Marvel, George Jenkins (12)
Michael DeVore, Armwood (12)
72
76
77
78
 7
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Wesley Chapel
321
325
325
333
Tony Diaz, Hillsborough (11)
Josh Raines, Gaither (11)
Brian Messerli, Tampa Bay Tech (11)
Chris Rivas, Alonso (12)
78
79
81
81
 8
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Palm Harbor University
Seminole
307
312
317*
317*
Adam Messer, Largo (12)
David Warner, Clearwater (10)
Dustin Taylor, Clearwater (11)
Joshua Dotoli, Mitchell (10)
77
78
78
78
 9
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Venice
Sarasota
Riverview (Sarasota)
298
312
314
318
Michael Bezanson, Northeast (12)
Juan Ronderos, Manatee (12)
James Secret, Manatee (12)
Courtland Chambers, St. Petersburg (11)
75
77
81
81
 10
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Fort Myers
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
296
307
309
310
Josh Marzucco, Naples (11)
Joel Archer, North Fort Myers (9)
Ben Hoban, Naples (10)
Matt Skov, Cypress Lake (12)
75
78
79
80
 11
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Melbourne
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Titusville
317
318
321
321
William Horschel, Bayside (11)
Chris Lanier, St. Cloud (12)
Josh Bradshaw, Gateway (12)
Anthony Gomez, Palm Bay (11)
73
76
76
77
 12
Martin County (Stuart)
Vero Beach
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter
288
306
309
321
Joey Unger, Wellington (9)
Danny Green, Centennial (11)
Jin Chun Kim, Port St. Lucie (11)
Dan Dodson, Palm Beach Gardens (11)
75
76
77
77
 13
Douglas (Parkland)
Coral Springs
Santaluces (Lantana)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
311
319
322
332
William Block, Nova (11)
Christopher Williams, South Plantation (17)
Nicholas Abruzzini, South Broward (12)
Andrew Campion, Plantation (11)
75
75
77
78
 14
Cooper City
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Western (Davie)
Cypress Bay (Weston)
311
319
322
332
William Block, Nova (11)
Christopher Williams, South Plantation (17)
Nicholas Abruzzini, South Broward (12)
Andrew Campion, Plantation (11)
75
78
80
80
 15
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Miami Springs
Goleman (Miami)
North Miami
313
350
407
422
Nathaniel Popps, Miami Northwestern (11)
Thomas Murphy, Miami Beach (12)
Phillip Morrow, American (10)
Benjamin Espinal, American (12)
79
93
94
94
 16
Columbus (Miami)
Miami Palmetto
Coral Reef (Miami)
South Dade (Homestead)
299
309
314
316
Carlos Velez, Braddock (10)
Ryan Dupont, Coral Gables (12)
Jeffery Herrick, Miami Killian (11)
Adam Zabowski, Coral Gables (10)
72
75
76
78