2002 FHSAA State Golf Series
Class 2A Girls District Tournament Results

 DIST INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION SCORE INDIVIDUAL RUNNER-UP SCORE
 1 Sharla Cloutier, Niceville (12) 74 Kristen Cocchiarella, Niceville (10) 76
 2 Morgan Terrell, Clay (Green Cove Springs) (12) 87 Alyssa Lightfoot, Orange Park (12) 90
 3 Sarah Hurt, Buchholz (Gainesville) (09) 76 Angie Kapac, Buchholz (Gainesville) (12) 81
 4 Sharah Davis, Oviedo (12) 76 Lauren Davis, Oviedo (10) 77
 5 Hannah Brubb, Winter Park (10) 81 Betsy Boyd, Olympia (Orlando) (12) 84
 6 May Tomimgbang, Gateway (Kissimmee) (10) 70 Mandy Fricton, Merritt Island (11) 75
 7 Brittany Lincicome, Seminole (11) 67 Brittany Jones, East Lake (Tarpon Springs) (11) 81
 8 Daniella Ronderos, Sarasota (12) 69* Lindsey Bergeron, Riverview (Sarasota) (11) 69
 9 Ashley Kemp, Gaither (Tampa) (11) 77 Cynthia LaCrosse, Plant (Tampa) (10) 84
 10 Delores White, George Jenkins (Lakeland) (09) 75 Tyrette Metzendorf, Winter Haven (10) 77
 11 Lynde Baltrusaitis, Estero (12) 80 Samantha Schulz, Gulf Coast (Naples) (11) 81*
 12 Jennifer Bodeman, Martin County (Stuart) (11) 76* Christiana Jones, Martin County (Stuart) (11) 76
 13 Reva Persaud, John I. Leonard (Greenacres) (11) 74* Laura Erzisnisk, Douglas (Parkland) (11) 74
 14 Tiffany Chudy, Western (Davie) (10) 71 Hagen Weinstraub, Western (Davie) (11) 74
 15 Liedena Gonzalez, Dr. Krop (Miami) (12) 79 Ashley Mayo, Dr. Krop (Miami) (12) 82
 16 Rebecca Kuhn, Miami Palmetto (11) 73 Nicole Thame, Coral Reef (Miami) (12) 85


 DIST
TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS

SCORE

 1
Niceville
Crestview
Pace
Fort Walton Beach
312
380
394
396
Ashley Endris, Choctawhatchee (11)
Samantha Holt, Pine Forest (09)
Sarah Griffin, Choctawhatchee (10)
Amelia Bryant, Leon (11)
89
99
93
94
 2
Orange Park
Clay (Green Cover Springs)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
389
399
412
427
Jennifer Greene, Ed White (12)
Tiffany Fleming, Columbia (11)
Leah Hines, Forrest, Jax (12)
Brynna Mock, Mandarin (12)
99
102
103
104
 3
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Lecanto
Central (Brooksville)
Belleview
319
388
411
413
Maren Locke, Vanguard (11)
Jessica Johnson, Gainesville (12)
Amanda Johnson, Forest (10)
Ciara Cordasco, Eastside (12)
91
90
95
101
 4
Oviedo
Winter Springs
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
New Smyrna Beach
324
369
398
399
Marissa Fiorucci, Lake Mary (10)
Jennifer Vigilante, Lyman (11)
Courtney Mann, Flagler Plam Coast (12)
Morgan Komurke, Lake Brantley (12)
82
82
85
85
 5
Olympia (Orlando)
Winter Park
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Boone (Orlando)
352
392
399
440
Kristin Lynn, West Orange (11)
Tiffany Mayo, Edgewater (11)
Courtney Williams, University (10)
Jamie Wang, Cypress Creek (11)
94
94
94
95
 6
St. Cloud
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Merritt Island
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
363
366
386
395
May Tomimbang, Gateway (10)
Sandi Shriver, Melbourne (12)
Daniela Iacobelli, Satellite (86)
Alexis Zavitsanos, Satellite (10)
70
83
86
87
 7
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Palm Harbour University
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
378
405
415
421
Brittany Lincicome, Seminole (11)
Gun-Yeon han, Countryside (10)
Rachel Edwards, Seminole (09)
Mandy Yingling, Land O'Lakes
67
86
87
93
 8
Riverview (Sarasota)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Venice
329
353
389
393
Casey Garrett, Sarasota(12)
Jennifer Harold, Sarasota (10)
Andrienne Twinen, Southeast (09)
Jenn Fuchs, (n/a)
91
94
106
109
 9
Plant (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)
Armwood (Seffner)
Gaither (Tampa)
362
438
474
493
Amanda Eichman, Sickles (09)
Chelsie Hughles, Chamberlain (12)
Nina Mock, Sickles (11)
Ashley Miller, Chamberlain (12)
94
107
127
133
 10
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Durant (Plant City)
Riverview
Winter Haven
360
394
408
418
Karen Barbee, Plant City (12)
Chelse Richard, Bloomindale (10)
Lindsey Anderson, Bloomingdale (12)
Lauren Pulido, Brandon (11)
103
105
105
105
 11
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Estero
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
365
368
396
397
Cassandra Sherron, North Fort Myers (10)
Allison Deming, Mariner (10)
Hayley Cole, Naples (10)
Lauren Wald, Naples (12)
85
89
94
95
 12
Martin County (Stuart)
Vero Beach
Wellington
Jupiter
318
338
344
381
Tovie St. Louis, Royal Palm Beach (09)
Taylor Finch, Dwyer (10)
Aysa Gray, Palm Beach Gardens (11)
Karen Derogatis, Palm Beach Gardens (12)
91
100
106
107
 13
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Douglas (Parkland)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
362
370
378
385
Prank DeJsubha, Atlantic (10)
Taylor Johnson, Atlantic (10)
Claire Starzyk, Boynton Beach (11)
Sarah Hollman, Coral Springs (12)
86
88
88
89
 14
Western (Davie)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
314
351
457
541
Stephanie Sidelko, Nova (12)
Alexis Mandis, South Plantation (10)
Erica Roomy, South Plantation (10)
Kara Pfaff, South Broward (12)
95
111
117
120
 15
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Miami Springs
North Miami Beach
Miami Carol City
346
493
559
563
Roberta Neves, Miami Beach (10)
Diana Cardona, American (10)
Charlene Thomas, Miami Northwestern (12)
87
99
144
 16
Miami Palmetto
Southwest Miami
Coral Reef (Miami)
Miami Sunset
382
449
456
608
Katey Panko, South Dade (10)
Elizabeth Moore, Braddock (12)
Jacqueline Reyes, Varela (12)
Andrea Morales, Coral Gables (09)
114
125
159
160