2001 FHSAA State Golf Series
Class 2A Girls District Tournament Results

 DIST INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCORE

INDIVIDUAL RUNNER-UP

SCORE

 1 Sharla Cloutier, Niceville (11) 69 Katelyn Crosser, Niceville (12) 72
 2 Kelly Francis, Columbia (12) 85* Ashley Ryals, Columbia (12) 85
 3 Bianca Nalone, Buchholz (11) 77 Deborah Walker, Buchholz (12) 78
 4 Amanda Smith, Oviedo (12) 70 Ali Kicklighter, Flagler Palm Coast ( ) 71
 5 Aimee Cho, Cypress Creek (12) 72 Kristen Sordel, Olympia (12) 74
 6 May Tomingbang, Gateway (09) 75* Mandy Fricton, Merritt Island (10) 75
 7 Brittany Lincicome, Seminole (10) 66 Brittany Jones, East Lake (10) 82
 8 Kelly Husted, Riverview-Sarasota (12) 70 Lindsey Bergeron, Riverview-Sarasota (10) 78
 9 Megan Bursey, Sickles (12) 72 Brooke Layton, Chamberlain (12) 73
 10 Heather Burgner, George Jenkins (09) 76 Tyrette Metzendorf, Winter Haven (09) 83
 11 Lynde Baltrusaitis, Estero (11) 78

Lauren Stephenson, Mariner (12)

82
 12 Catherine Swett, Vero Beach (11) 81 Caleigh Philo, Vero Beach (12) 83
 13 Kristine Ramos, Santaluces ( ) 78 Reva Persaud, John I. Leonard (10) 79
 14 Jacqueline Dickey, St. Thomas (09) 72 Erica Gonzalez, St. Thomas (09) 75
 15 Kira Mayo, Dr. Krop (11) 85 Krisy Knutson, Miami Springs (12) 86
 16 Rebecca Kuhn, Miami Palmetto (10) 77 Nicole Thame, Coral Reef (11) 84


DIST
TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS

SCORE

    1
Niceville
Crestview
Pace
Choctawhatchee
317
355
371
407
Kelly Mace, Pine Forest (12)
Billie Gay, Lincoln (12)
Vicky Jackson, Fort Walton Beach (11)
Selena McQueen, Rickards  (12)
  86
  90
  91
  95
    2
Columbia
Middleburg
Clay
Bishop Kenny
379
413
432
434
Brandi Barber, First Coast (12)
Alyssa Lightfoot, Orange Park (11)
Candice Hill, Terry Parker (11)
Anna Hasle, Orange Park (11)
  92
102
104
109
    3
Buchholz
Belleview
Lecanto
Gainesville
319
388
411
413
Francesca Gonzalez, Central (12)
Lisa Nix, North Marion (11)
Stephanie Potter, Lake Weir (11)
Jami Gallaway, Forest (12)
  87
  95
  97
  98
    4
Oviedo
Flagler Palm Coast
Lake Brantley
Spruce Creek
301
333
351
366
Kristen Mears, New Smyrna Beach (10)
Kriti Whitacre, DeLand (12)
Elizabeth Barnes, Lyman (10)
Marissa Fiorucci, Lake Mary (09)
  75
  84
  86
  88
    5
Cypress Creek
Winter Park
Olympia
Dr. Phillips
340
345
360
422
Brandy Anderson, Boone  (12)
Tiffany Mayo, Edgewater (10)
Justin Jowett, West Orange (12)
Candace Hawkins, South Lake (09)
  82
  90
  97
  99
    6
St. Cloud
Osceola, Kissimmee
Merritt Island
Eau Gallie
365
370
381
388
May Tomimbang, Gateway (09)
Alexis Zavitsanos, Satellite (10)
Sandi Shriver, Melbourne (11)
Heather Marks, Titusville(11)
  75
  77
  85
  87
    7
Clearwater
Mitchell
River Ridge
Countryside
403
406
410
430
Brittany Lincicome, Seminole (10)
Brittany Jones, East Lake (10)
Lindsay Robertson, Palm Harbor Univ. (09)
Crystal  Eubanks, Palm Harbor Univ.
  66
  82
  99
104
    8
Riverview, Sarasota
Lakewood Ranch
Manatee
Bayshore, Bradenton
330
392
447
484
Casey Garrett, Sarasota(11)
Amber Keyes, Venice (11)
Whitney Wilson, Venice (10)
Laura Jones, Booker(11)
  93
107
109
117
    9
Chamberlian
H. B. Plant
Gaither
Wharton
330
344
393
405
Megan Bursey, Sickles (12)
Ashley Barton, Armwood (12)
Emily Echols, Tampa Bay Tech (11)
Kate Loechelt, Sickles (11)
  72
  82
  97
 103
   10
George Jenkins
Bloomingdale
East Bay
Durant
407
413
428
432
Tyrette Mehendorf, Winter Haven (09)
Lindsey Mackail, Lake Region (11)
Karen Barbee, Plant City (11)
Mallory Rausch, Riverview,Tpa (10)
  83
  93
103
104
   11
Estero
Gulf Coast
Barron Collier
North Fort Myers
376
381
421
422
Lauren Stephenson, Mariner (12)
Allison Deming, Mariner (09)
Katy Small, Cape Coral (11)
Kim Stephenson, Naples (12)
  82
  86
  98
102
   12
Vero Beach
Wellington
Martin county
Palm Beach Gardens
338
367
400
405
Cristine Pacilo, Royal Palm Beach (09)
Krysten Norris, South Fork (12)
Genna Rosatorte, Dwyer (09)
Taylor Finch, Dwyer
101
102
105
107
   13
John I. Leonard
Spansih River
Santaluces
Olympic Heights
339
357
422
427
Kerri Lancaster, Taravella (10)
Taylor Johnson, Atlantic (09)
Laura Erzisnisk, Douglas (10)
Claire Starzyk, Boynton Beach
  84
  86
  87
  88
   14
St. Thomas Aquinas
Western
309
318
Jessica Buchta, Northeast (12)
Kelly Zacharias, South Plantation (12)
Stephanie Sidelko, Nova (11)
  76
  92
  98
   15
Miami Springs
Dr. Krop
North Miami Beach
423
508
752
Diana Cardona, American (09)
Verenekia Ramsey, Carol City (12)
Kayebis Santiago, Carol City (11)
Carla Sands, Carol City (10)
100
132
167
194
  16
Coral  Reef
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southwest
Miami Senior
407
425
476
683
Amanda Briggs, Coral Gables (12)
Nicole Fuente, Braddock (11)
Bridget Palaez, South Miami (11)
Karla Fuente, Braddock (09)
  93
100
115
116