2001 FHSAA State Golf Series
Class A Girls District Tournament Results

 DIST INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

SCORE

INDIVIDUAL RUNNER-UP

SCORE

 1 Jennifer Pandolfi, Navarre (10) 71 Kelly Stout, Woodham (12) 78
 2 Chelsea Amos, Chiles (11) 77 Courtney Leckey, Chiles (12) 89
 3 Tiffany Prats, Williston (11) 67 Jessica Brady, Santa Fe, Alachua (12) 82
 4 Jessica Shapin, Bolles (12) 73 Colette Lowe, Episcopal (12) 76
 5 Kimberly Goedecke, Nease (12) 66 Monique Gesualdi, Nease (11) 73
 6 Kelly Froelich, Saddlebrook Prep (11) 69 Hana Young, Wesley Chapel (09) 70
 7 Morgan Fuqua, Umatilla (11) 85 Katie Leimberger, Mount Dora Bible (09) 91
 8 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon, L. Highland (10) 73 Maritere Calderon-Anaya, L. Highland (11) 74
 9 Audrey Brownell, Sebring (12) 72 Erika Danford, Lake Wales 74
 10 Ashley Lamoureux, Clearwater CC (12) 75 Jessica Daniels, Clearwater CC (11) 81
 11 Kelly Robb, St. Stephen's (11) 70

Taylor Deimantas, Bradenton Academy (10)

72
 12 Melissa DePuy, Bishop Verot (11) 78 Courtney Figueroa, Comm. of Naples (07) 82
 13 Kristin Stoddard, St. Edward's (10) 74 Suzanna Lewis, West Shore (08) 78
 14 Lauren Mielbrecht, St. Andrew's (10) *** Ali Beuchman, Benjamin School (10) ***
 15 Lisa Tyler, Westminster Academy (12) 76 Christy Reed, Westminster Academy (10) 77
 16 Elisenda Costa, Gulliver (09) 82 Kelly Mullen, Gulliver Prep (11) 94


DIST
TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS

SCORE

    1
Freeport
Gulf Breeze
Walton
485
493
500
Jennifer Pandolfi, Navarre (10)
Kelly Stout, Woodham (12)
Mallory Pusch, Navarre (10)
Tierra Nelson, Milton
  71
  78
  82
  97
    2
Chiles
Arnold
Wakulla
Port St. Joe
373
450
471
496
Katie Long, FSU High (12)
Susanna Patty, Maclay (12)
Lisa Akers, Maclay (10)
Jamie Vogter, Maclay (10)
113
119
133
141
    3
Williston
Oak Hall
Suwannee
Santa Fe, Alachua
          ** Scores on  Par 3 Golf Course
365 **
381
386
393
Brynne Payne, Baker County (12)
Jena Wolfersteig, Branford (10)
Renee Boyer, Chiefland (11)
Jennifer Bush, (12)
  90**
  98
  99
102
    4
Episcopal
Bolles
Fernandina Beach
West Nassau
354
376
556
565
Lindsay Bauknecht, Providence (10)
Sara Young, Stanton (09)
Ryen Williams, Paxon (09)
Amanda Nickoah, Paxon (11)
  78
101
126
135
    5
Nease
Seabreeze
Bartram Trail
St. Augustine
305
336
403
429
Amber Darty, Keystone Heights (12)
Summer Clements, Menedez (10)
Megan Stanton, Atlantic (11)
Laren Brown, Atlantic (11)
  92
  93
  93
  97
    6
Saddlebrook Prep
Citrus
St. John Lutheran
Zephyrhills
313
363
414
417
Hana Young, Wesley Chapel (09)
Tara Allen, Hernando (09)
Morgan Owen, Crystal River (12)
Alison Frazier, Hernando (10)
  70
  82
  87
  97
    7
Mount Dora Bible
Umatilla
Eustis
Mount Dora
404
427
488
489
Diana Ryan, Tavares (12)
Courtney Worley, Tavares (12)
Brooke Stepien, Tavares (12)
Laura Williams, Tavares (12)
127
132
133
133
    8
Lake Highland Prep
Trinity Preparatory, WP
Bishop Moore
Celebration
306
361
372
416
Miki Yokoi, Montverde Academy (11)
Monica Kelsey , First Academy (08)
Ann Sprick, First Academy (8)
Mallory Rawls, First Academy
  84
  96
104
107
    9
Sebring
Hardee
Frostproof
Lake Wales
333
377
449
466
Abigail Hennessey, Bartow (09)
Ashley Suggs, Lake Placid (11)
Krista Robinson, Lake Placid (11)
130
141
142
  10
Clearwater  Central Catholic
Berkeley
Academy of Holy Names
Indian Rocks Christian
334
404
444
452
Megan Temoin, Tampa Catholic (12)
Erin Craig, Seminole Presbyterian (09)
April Lancaster, Tampa Catholic (108)
Sarah Levant, Tampa Prep. (10)
  96
103
108
111
   11
Bradenton Academy
St. Stephen’s Episcopal
Cardinal Mooney
Northside Christian
294
309
361
376
Kendall Brown, St. Pete Catholic (12)
Jessica Richardson, St. Pete Catholic (09)
Sheryl Booth, Palmetto (11)
Sarah Tuttle, Palmetto (11)
  92
  97
  99
125
  12
Bishop Verot
Lemon Bay
Community School  of Naples
St. John Neumann
349
366
435
464
Karla Gruhn, Riverdale (12)
Andrea Ballantine, Riverdale (12)
Hillary Worth, Clewiston (11)
Brittany Bowman
  95
  95
105
113
  13
Westshore
Lincoln Park Academy
Cocoa Beach
Melbourne Central Catholic
333
338
374
427
Kristin Stoddard, St. Edward’s (12)
Lisa Ruehman, Sebastian River (12)
Lori Raffa, John Carroll, (12)
  74
  81
  86
  14
St. Andrews
Cardinal Newman
Benjamin
Suncoast      (***Advanced-Rain out)
***
 
Catherine Briggs, Dreyfoss
   ***
  15
Westminster Academy
Cardinal Gibbons
American Heritage, Plantation
Chaminade Madonna
323
419
421
509
Nicole Hage, Coral Springs Chr. (11)
Karin Freed, University School (09)
Danna Garcia, North Broward Prep (08)
Brittany Scanlon, Sheridan Christian (06)
  77
  93
  94
113
  16
Gulliver Prep
386
Billie Schwartz, Ransom Everglades (12)
Jessica Wilcox, Archbishop Curley (09)
Lauren Zimmerman, Ransom Everglades(11)
  94
100
110