2000 FHSAA Florida Golf Finals
Class A Girls Individual Results

Rank

Player Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Total

1

Aree Wongluekiet, Bradenton Academy

71

67

138

2

Ashley Hoagland, St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)

73

69

142

3

Naree Wongluekiet, Bradenton Academy

74

69

143

3

Aimee Cho, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

72

71

143

5

Kelly Froelich, Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)

78

69

147

6

Jennifer Pandolfi, Navarre

75

77

152

7

Christie Reed, Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

78

75

153

8

Mariana DeBiase, Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)

77

77

154

8

Hana Young, Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)

77

77

154

10

Nikki Hadd, Baker

82

73

155

10

Charlotte Campbell, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

77

78

155

10

Lisa Tyler, Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

82

73

155

13

Hazel Tan, Bradenton Academy

78

78

156

14

Tina Miller, Archbishop Curley (Miami)

78

79

157

15

Ali Beuckman, Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

77

81

158

15

Seema Sadekar, Bradenton Academy

77

81

158

17

Perry Swenson, St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)

80

79

159

18

Collette Lowe, Episcopal (Jacksonville)

82

78

160

18

Tiffany Prats, Williston

83

77

160

18

Brittany Lincicome, Osceola (Seminole)

80

80

160

21

Paula Creamer, Bradenton Academy

77

84

161

21

Ashley Lamoureux, Clearwater Central Catholic

82

79

161

23

Taylor Leon, St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)

87

78

165

24

Angie Armstrong, Lake Wales

82

84

166

24

Gwen Brink, Bolles (Jacksonville)

82

84

166

24

Jessie Shapiro, Bolles (Jacksonville)

82

84

166

24

Melodi Hines, Stanton Prep (Jacksonville)

83

83

166

28

Victoria Davis, Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel)

85

82

167

29

Jessie Pollack, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

87

82

169

30

Jessica Hallgren, Clearwater Central Catholic

83

87

170

31

Amanda Osha, Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

84

89

173

31

Kelly McEnerney, Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

84

89

173

33

Marie Bos, Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

84

90

174

34

Patricia Ely, St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)

83

92

175

34

Kori Lai, Sebring

89

86

175

36

Lara Smilnak, Clearwater Central Catholic

89

87

176

37

Maria Oristaglio, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

87

91

178

37

Lesley Jamieson, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

88

90

178

39

Melissa Aylor, Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

89

90

179

40

Patricia Ehrler, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

89

93

182

41

Ericka Hildreth, Cocoa Beach

99

86

185

42

Melissa Ehrler, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

96

90

186

43

Tricia Harlow, Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

98

89

187

44

Tamara Levin, Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

99

90

189

44

Paige Maltby, Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

97

92

189

46

Margo Kesler, Episcopal (Jacksonville)

97

93

190

47

Audrey Brownell, Sebring

97

94

191

47

Gina Larsen, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

90

101

191

49

Jamie Pettinga, Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

97

95

192

50

Carly Hunt, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

99

94

193

50

Natalie Garza, Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

92

101

193

52

Kelly Flanagan, Episcopal (Jacksonville)

93

101

194

52

Courtney Leckey, Chiles (Tallahassee)

97

97

194

54

Katy Gimbel, Maclay (Tallahassee)

89

111

200

55

Chelsea Ames, Chiles (Tallahassee)

97

104

201

55

Megan Higginbotham, Chiles (Tallahassee)

92

109

201

57

Lauren Jones, Bolles (Jacksonville)

100

102

202

58

Caroline Chen, Maclay (Tallahassee)

98

105

203

59

Britta Bolz, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

100

104

204

60

Dana Turker, Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

105

101

206

61

Caroline Throneburg, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

102

105

207

62

Jaclyn Clark, Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

110

98

208

63

AJ Schild, Maclay (Tallahassee)

107

113

220

64

Brooke Schieb, St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)

111

110

221

65

Amanda Colgan, Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

108

114

222

66

Jennifer Legum, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

111

112

223

67

Desi Gaines, Sebring

115

109

224

68

Courtney Brink, Bolles (Jacksonville)

116

109

225

68

Lauren Taney, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

109

116

225

70

Lori Percy, Sebring

111

115

226

71

Christina Battiston, Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

117

111

228

72

Jessica Berger, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

126

104

230

73

Nicole Matuska, Clearwater Central Catholic

122

111

233

74

Libby Ridley, Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

110

138

248

75

Jenna Freeland, Sebring

125

126

251

76

Megan McDonough, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

133

122

255

77

Kelly Doyle, Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

135

121

256

77

McRae Davis, Maclay (Tallahassee)

134

122

256

79

Lucy Ash, Episcopal (Jacksonville)

131

126

257

79

Lauren Atkinson, Chiles (Tallahassee)

129

128

257

81

Kerri Jansen, Chiles (Tallahassee)

128

131

259

82

Kate Motes, Episcopal (Jacksonville)

144

124

268

83

Anna Lunsford, Bolles (Jacksonville)

141

147

288

84

Sarah Gardner, Maclay (Tallahassee)

158

142

300

85

Allison Stafford, Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

117

WD

WD